Total masterpoints: 893.82 earned by 331 players.
Total attendance: 237 tables.
1 19.88 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA
2 18.79 Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA
3 18.06 Larry Borsian, Petaluma CA
4 16.92 Linda Friedman, Orinda CA
5 16.92 Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA
6 15.50 Robert Munson, Danville CA
7 15.00 Yul Inn, Cupertino CA
8 15.00 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA
9 15.00 William Harker, San Ramon CA
10 15.00 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA
11 14.36 Katherine Love, Mountain House CA
12 14.36 Donald Smith, Mountain House CA
13 13.55 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA
14 11.25 Edward Nagy, Danville CA
15 10.70 Grant Vance, San Leandro CA
16 10.16 Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA
17 10.16 Alan Davis, Fremont CA
18 9.59 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA
19 9.59 Kurt Siedenburg, Belmont CA
20 8.99 Martin Laplaca, Berkeley CA
21 8.99 Andrew Van Wye, Orinda CA
22 8.88 Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA
23 8.72 Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA
24 8.72 Jean Barry, Livermore CA
25 8.44 Gregory Vance, San Leandro CA
26 8.44 Geoff Hopcraft, Piedmont CA
27 8.15 Denis Racine, Lakeport CA
28 7.74 Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA
29 6.86 Gary Minnig, Pleasanton CA
30 6.73 Pat Leary, Livermore CA
31 6.52 Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA
32 6.52 David Carmichael, Pleasanton CA
33 6.48 Jessica Lai, Oakland CA
34 6.41 Thomas Ahmann Jr, Orinda CA
35 6.24 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA
36 6.02 George Schumer, San Rafael CA
37 5.55 Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA
38 5.55 Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA
39 5.24 Cole Powell, Oakland CA
40 5.16 Sidney Lorvan, Pacifica CA
41 5.06 Robert Berger, Berkeley CA
42 5.06 Joel Teller, Berkeley CA
43 4.94 Henri Farhi, Berkeley CA
44 4.90 Nancy Munson, Danville CA
45 4.88 Terri Miladinovich, Acampo CA
46 4.88 Mitch Miladinovich, Acampo CA
47 4.82 Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA
48 4.73 Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA
49 4.64 Rosario Mendez, Cochabamba
50 4.64 Anna Maria De Acha, Cupertino CA
51 4.56 Lawrence Swanson, Walnut Creek CA
52 4.52 Gary Porter, Redwood City CA
53 4.45 Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA
54 4.37 Teresa Duewer, Livermore CA
55 4.37 Paul Wegfahrt, Dublin CA
56 4.27 Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA
57 4.27 Carol Cottam, Concord CA
58 4.20 Susama Chunder, San Jose CA
59 4.20 Raghu Agarwal, San Jose CA
60 4.20 Manju Agarwal, San Jose CA
61 4.20 Amar Chunder, San Jose CA
62 4.01 Susan Ledford, San Ramon CA
63 4.01 Lorin Waxman, Martinez CA
64 3.74 Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA
65 3.66 Dennis Tretheway, Livermore CA
66 3.64 Robert Pastor, Concord CA
67 3.64 Mike Bandler, Alamo CA
68 3.57 Lewis Atha, Lafayette CA
69 3.57 Barbara Smith, Lafayette CA
70 3.51 Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA
71 3.51 Grant Robinson, Orinda CA
72 3.31 Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA
73 3.31 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA
74 3.24 Rick Wilson, Pleasanton CA
75 3.24 John Engstrom, Dublin CA
76 3.24 Dan Bergmann, Livermore CA
77 3.24 Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA
78 3.20 Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA
79 3.20 Gilbert Reeser, Pleasanton CA
80 3.19 Ronald Olswang, Concord CA
81 3.19 Bonnie Johnson, Concord CA
82 3.18 W Samuels Jr, Lafayette CA
83 3.17 Max Creamer, Danville CA
84 3.17 Leslie Walker, Blackhawk CA
85 3.15 Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA
86 3.11 Nancy Hull, Livermore CA
87 3.11 Mindy Kane, Livermore CA
88 3.03 Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA
89 3.01 Kit Humphrey, Berkeley CA
90 3.01 Chuck Wong, Danville CA
91 2.99 Iris Libby, Walnut Creek CA
92 2.88 Prakash Karamchandani, Fremont CA
93 2.88 Dan Wong, Pleasanton CA
94 2.83 Terry Gardner, Castro Valley CA
95 2.83 Drayton Swartz, Castro Valley CA
96 2.80 Tosh Kuritsubo, Walnut Creek CA
97 2.80 Ismini Maclean, Concord CA
98 2.78 Muthiah Ramanathan, Exton PA
99 2.78 Elisabeth Lang, Walnut Creek CA
100 2.75 Troy Lemons, Danville CA
101 2.75 Roberta Lemons, Danville CA
102 2.75 Martha Keller, San Francisco CA
103 2.75 Jeffrey Reid, San Francisco CA
104 2.75 Eric Groves, San Francisco CA
105 2.75 Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA
106 2.73 John O'Brien, Concord CA
107 2.69 Terry Kee, Greenbrae CA
108 2.69 Bart Rhoades, Tiburon CA
109 2.53 Courtenay Price, Walnut Creek CA
110 2.48 Andrew Fine, Concord CA
111 2.43 Ray Barber, Lafayette CA
112 2.43 Edgar Fried, Benicia CA
113 2.43 Daisy Lennon, Danville CA
114 2.43 Cynthia Maas, Benicia CA
115 2.39 Trisha Oconnor, Walnut Creek CA
116 2.39 Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA
117 2.39 Richard Rogers, San Francisco CA
118 2.39 Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA
119 2.36 Wayne Miller, Benicia CA
120 2.36 Robert Locke, Sacramento CA
121 2.36 Joyce Mirwald, Concord CA
122 2.36 Harold Mirwald, Concord CA
123 2.31 Marilyn Horan, Walnut Creek CA
124 2.17 Susan Boyers, Okland CA
125 2.17 Loretta Dimitruck, Alameda CA
126 2.11 Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA
127 2.11 Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA
128 2.11 James Merzon, Templeton CA
129 2.04 James Raby, San Ramon CA
130 2.02 Nathaniel Munger, Palo Alto CA
131 2.02 Denise Pitsch, Palo Alto CA
132 2.02 Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA
133 2.02 Andrew Lin, Palo Alto CA
134 2.00 Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA
135 2.00 Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA
136 1.96 John Shick, Rio Vista CA
137 1.96 Gerard Milano, Walnut Creek CA
138 1.95 Joyce Goodman, Concord CA
139 1.95 Edris Finney, Walnut Creek CA
140 1.89 Richard Hart, Piedmont CA
141 1.89 Joyce Hart, Piedmont CA
142 1.84 Ellen Beltran, Walnut Creek CA
143 1.84 Donna Barker, Walnut Creek CA
144 1.80 Betty Argabright, Orinda CA
145 1.75 Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA
146 1.75 Jim Kelsey, Fremont CA
147 1.73 Judy Sherwood, Orinda CA
148 1.73 John Sherwood, Orinda CA
149 1.72 Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA
150 1.71 Norman Marks, Oakland CA
151 1.71 Ching Chao, Danville CA
152 1.67 Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA
153 1.62 Mary Louise Armsby, Walnut Creek CA
154 1.62 Ann McGregor, Danville CA
155 1.60 Stuart Schneck, Piedmont CA
156 1.60 Sheilah Fish, Moraga CA
157 1.60 Louise Chien, Walnut Creek CA
158 1.60 Harry Fish, Moraga CA
159 1.60 Grace da Silva, Oakland CA
160 1.60 Addie Mattox, Walnut Creek CA
161 1.58 Faith Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA
162 1.58 Arlee Maier, Alamo CA
163 1.57 Susan Wiebe, Oakland CA
164 1.57 Scott Maa, Belmont CA
165 1.57 Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA
166 1.57 Akiko Murakami, Foster City CA
167 1.54 Richard Green, Walnut Creek CA
168 1.54 Jack Hawks, Walnut Creek CA
169 1.51 Rosemary Boss, Benicia CA
170 1.51 Peter Boss, Benicia CA
171 1.51 Ellie Drew, Walnut Creek CA
172 1.51 Bill Legler, Orinda CA
173 1.44 Paul Newton, Danville CA
174 1.44 Michael Gosnell, Walnut Creek CA
175 1.44 Lilah Newton, Danville CA
176 1.42 Virginia Sykes, Pinole CA
177 1.42 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI
178 1.42 G Keith Freeman, Pinole CA
179 1.40 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA
180 1.40 Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA
181 1.39 Sue Eltringham, Walnut Creek CA
182 1.39 Pat Krock, Walnut Creek CA
183 1.33 Jeanne Cochran, Danville CA
184 1.33 Fred Cochran, Danville CA
185 1.30 Cass Hawes, Walnut Creek CA
186 1.27 Jo Ellen Praklet, Pleasanton CA
187 1.27 James Heiner, Dublin CA
188 1.21 Rita Schaulat, San Rafael CA
189 1.19 Jane Ryan, Arinda CA
190 1.15 Shirley Geraths, Walnut Creek CA
191 1.15 Joanne Johnston, Walnut Creek CA
192 1.10 Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA
193 1.10 Chris Tainty, Santqa Cruz CA
194 1.09 Rebecca Kunzman, Orinda CA
195 1.09 John Kunzman, Orinda CA
196 1.08 Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA
197 1.08 Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA
198 1.08 Farid Assemi, Fresno CA
199 1.06 Holly Sprague, Pleasant Hill CA
200 1.06 Ally Whiteneck, Alamo CA
201 1.05 Lisa Evans, Danville CA
202 1.02 Ronald Jensen, Livermore CA
203 1.02 Richard Salvas, Livermore CA
204 1.02 Richard Halliday, Orinda CA
205 1.02 Marcia Laird, Danville CA
206 1.02 Lois Halliday, Orinda CA
207 1.02 James Laird, Danville CA
208 1.00 Robert Haar, San Rafael CA
209 1.00 Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO
210 1.00 Jo An Reid, Danville CA
211 0.98 Kenneth Shafer, Petaluma CA
212 0.98 Chuck Wiesen, Sacramento CA
213 0.91 James Grant, Sunnyvale CA
214 0.91 Ann Grant, Sunnyvale CA
215 0.85 Neysa De Fremery, Alamo CA
216 0.85 Don De Fremery, Alamo CA
217 0.84 Patricia Taylor, Walnut Creek CA
218 0.84 Kathleen Young, Alameda CA
219 0.84 Bernice Glueck, Alamo CA
220 0.83 Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA
221 0.78 Thomas Franklin III, Martinez CA
222 0.78 S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA
223 0.78 Perry Scheinok, Richmond CA
224 0.78 Kay Andersen, Oakland CA
225 0.78 David Crampton, Brisbane CA
226 0.78 Brian Eisenberg, Martinez CA
227 0.78 Barbara Hanson, Orinda CA
228 0.73 Sunand Bal, Tucson AZ
229 0.73 Peter Schneider, Dublin CA
230 0.73 Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA
231 0.72 Roger Passal, Woodside CA
232 0.72 Lois Zollars, Pittsburg CA
233 0.72 Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA
234 0.72 Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA
235 0.72 Betty Wood, Brentwood CA
236 0.72 Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA
237 0.69 Lorraine Grawoig, Walnut Creek CA
238 0.69 Julia Lowe, Walnut Creek CA
239 0.69 Jeannine Dolgin, Walnut Creek CA
240 0.69 Earl Reeve, Walnut Creek CA
241 0.69 Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI
242 0.65 Sheryl Nagy, Danville CA
243 0.65 Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA
244 0.65 Linda Kohn, Berkeley CA
245 0.65 Jack Fulcher, Danville CA
246 0.64 William George, Castro Valley CA
247 0.64 Linda Gross, Lafayette CA
248 0.64 Heidi Lippitt, Danville CA
249 0.62 Mary Jane Duthie, Orinda CA
250 0.62 Mary Ann Diffenderfer, Pleasant Hill CA
251 0.62 Lyn Sacco, Pleasant Hill CA
252 0.62 Charles Rollins, Benicia CA
253 0.61 Felicity Warner, Lafayette CA
254 0.60 William Lemaire, El Sobrante CA
255 0.60 Lee Farrell, Orinda CA
256 0.60 John Kardach, Melbourne FL
257 0.60 J Kardach, Vacaville CA
258 0.58 Larry Miller, Concord CA
259 0.58 Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA
260 0.58 Beth Eggers, San Ramon CA
261 0.57 Lewis Gibbons, San Francisco CA
262 0.57 H Daniel Banks, San Francisco CA
263 0.51 Kathleen Patric, Lafayette CA
264 0.49 David Geary, Moraga CA
265 0.49 Arthur Donaldson, Walnut Creek CA
266 0.48 Joann Yata, San Ramon CA
267 0.48 Carol Skuce, Danville CA
268 0.47 Shirley Foreman, Santa Clara CA
269 0.47 Hiram Shen, San Jose CA
270 0.47 Dan Scarola, Oakland CA
271 0.47 Buzz Kribs, Danville CA
272 0.46 Vicky Chen, Hercules CA
273 0.46 Nadine Levine, Alameda CA
274 0.46 Kent Slinger, Danville CA
275 0.46 Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA
276 0.46 Christa Krick, Danville CA
277 0.42 Thayer Johnson, Antioch CA
278 0.42 Robert Horwitz, Walnut Creek CA
279 0.42 Martha Ann Wishnev, Concord CA
280 0.42 Bruce Berman, Moraga CA
281 0.42 Arnold Jacobson, Alamo CA
282 0.42 Alice Johnson, Antioch CA
283 0.41 Susan White, Danville CA
284 0.41 Joel White, Danville CA
285 0.41 Doriane Heyman, Hillsborough CA
286 0.41 Bob Johnson, Burlingame CA
287 0.40 Jim Leary, Livermore CA
288 0.40 Harold Emme, Brentwood CA
289 0.40 Cheryl Haines, San Carlos CA
290 0.40 Carol Emme, Plainfield IL
291 0.39 Shelley Bagg, Orinda CA
292 0.39 Robert Campbell, Danville CA
293 0.39 Patricia Wong, Foster City CA
294 0.39 Jonathan Bagg, Orinda CA
295 0.39 Janet Campbell, Danville CA
296 0.39 Agnes Lee, Redwood City CA
297 0.38 William Sullivan, Lafayette CA
298 0.38 Susan Cogan, Martinez CA
299 0.38 Kelsey Kerr, Novato CA
300 0.38 J Butler Jr, Walnut Creek CA
301 0.38 Don Sturmer, Danville CA
302 0.38 Bee Sturmer, Danville CA
303 0.38 Barbara De Heus, Walnut Creek CA
304 0.36 Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA
305 0.36 Linda Bandler, Alamo CA
306 0.35 Robert Lee, San Jose CA
307 0.35 Robert Kichinski, Livermore CA
308 0.34 Robert Cabrera, Oakland CA
309 0.34 Karen Cabrera, Oakland CA
310 0.26 Valerie Mills, Walnut Creek CA
311 0.26 Susan Schlicht, Orinda CA
312 0.26 Maureen Hentschel, Danville CA
313 0.26 Mary Neff, Walnut Creek CA
314 0.26 Marcelo Gumucio, Atherton CA
315 0.26 Kit King, Danville CA
316 0.26 Jean Autrey, Walnut Creek CA
317 0.26 Jane Malcuit, San Ramon CA
318 0.26 Dottie Langthorn, Walnut Creek CA
319 0.26 Bette Hirsch, Palo Alto CA
320 0.23 Wendy Benveniste, Belmont CA
321 0.23 Valerie Byrne, Castro Valley CA
322 0.23 Margaret Halland, San Leandro CA
323 0.23 Dolly Musey, San Mateo CA
324 0.23 Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA
325 0.23 Ann Conrad, Castro Valley CA
326 0.21 Kaye Hanson, Walnut Creek CA
327 0.21 Jane Burnson, Walnut Creek CA
328 0.21 Betty Price, Walnut Creek CA
329 0.21 Annette Eastman, Walnut Creek CA
330 0.19 Rudolf Gebert, Danville CA
331 0.19 Louise Gebert, Danville CA
|