Wednesday Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.67 |
Gerald Szymski - Chris Soule; Reserve DBC | 75.53%
| 5.75 |
Joseph Stokes - L James Phillips; The ACE Of Clubs | 70.66%
| 5.48 |
Claire Murvihill - Howard Balfour; South Suburban BC | 63.69%
| 4.11 |
Daphne Greenwood - Theresa Fowler; Superiorland DBC | 61.01%
| 2.43 |
Cerona Stevens - James Johnson; Superiorland DBC | 59.52%
| 3.08 |
Curtiss Cohen - Ruth Ng; U Of Chicago BC | 58.57%
| 2.31 |
Russ Rojakovick - Pete Rub; Reserve DBC | 57.19%
| 1.73 |
Aurora Miller - Anthony Miller; Reserve DBC | 57.00%
| 1.72 |
Francis Wren - Ivan Tzontchev; Reserve DBC | 56.12%
| 1.29 |
Michael Thvedt - Zachary Madden; U Of Chicago BC | 55.99%
| 0.97 |
Dennis Kriventsov - Sam Greene; U Of Chicago BC | 55.51%
| 0.82 |
Kay Ghiardi - Marilyn Vercellino; Superiorland DBC | 53.57%
| |
---|
Lawson Wed I/N
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.67 |
Guy Franklin - R Paul Urbanick; Lawson BC | 58.36%
| 2.00 |
Bill Berkman - Robert Gunther; Lawson BC | 55.04%
| 1.50 |
Louise Burns - Gerald Landy; Lawson BC | 54.73%
| 1.13 |
Chris Roberts - Nancy Ross; Lawson BC | 53.94%
| 0.79 |
Alex Teixeira - Samuel Sirko; Lawson BC | 52.80%
| 0.79 |
Nic Hristea - Bruce Ladin; Lawson BC | 52.80%
| 0.51 |
Bette Weisberg - Janet Nachman; Lawson BC | 51.60%
| |
---|
Wednesdayeve Non Life Master
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.60 |
William Serp - Kaye Serp; Reserve DBC | 61.94%
| 1.95 |
Christel Gallagher - Brian Gallagher; Reserve DBC | 61.67%
| 1.46 |
Barbara Mueller - James Mueller; Reserve DBC | 61.39%
| 1.10 |
Marva Anderson - Jane Norman; Reserve DBC | 58.89%
| 1.22 |
Sherry Pawlowski - Shirlee Simmons; Reserve DBC | 58.33%
| 0.91 |
Nancy Busch - Liz Burns; Reserve DBC | 57.22%
| 0.68 |
Robert Allan - Nancy Conforti; Reserve DBC | 55.56%
| 0.51 |
Raymond Hendel - Teresa Lee Hendel; Reserve DBC | 53.61%
| |
---|
Wednesday Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section 91 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Daphne Greenwood - Theresa Fowler; Superiorland DBC | 61.01%
| 0.99 | Maxine Olson - Emily Wros; Superiorland DBC | 52.08%
| 0.71 | Duane Fowler - Joyce Hyslop; Superiorland DBC | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section 91 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Cerona Stevens - James Johnson; Superiorland DBC | 59.52%
| 1.12 | Ralph Kivi - Frances Baldasari; Superiorland DBC | 54.46%
| 0.82 | Kay Ghiardi - Marilyn Vercellino; Superiorland DBC | 53.57%
| 0.57 | Karen Reese - Veronica Varney; Superiorland DBC | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section 92
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Claire Murvihill - Howard Balfour; South Suburban BC | 63.69%
| 1.05 | Tom Hallum - Alfred Cohn; South Suburban BC | 57.74%
| 0.64 | Ruth Westberg - Daniel Taylor; South Suburban BC | 50.60%
| 0.74 | Jan Merrick - Margaret Kiernan; South Suburban BC | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section 93
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Curtiss Cohen - Ruth Ng; U Of Chicago BC | 58.57%
| 1.05 | Michael Thvedt - Zachary Madden; U Of Chicago BC | 55.99%
| 0.75 | Dennis Kriventsov - Sam Greene; U Of Chicago BC | 55.51%
| |
---|
Section 94 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Gerald Szymski - Chris Soule; Reserve DBC | 75.53%
| 1.27 | Russ Rojakovick - Pete Rub; Reserve DBC | 57.19%
| 0.89 | Eric Neumann - Judy Zhu; Reserve DBC | 50.89%
| 0.58 | Marcia Moran - Thomas Moran; Reserve DBC | 48.31%
| 0.64 | Harland London - Holly London; Reserve DBC | 47.44%
| 0.57 | Karen Sarsfield - Ken Svehla; Reserve DBC | 43.85%
| |
---|
Section 94 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Aurora Miller - Anthony Miller; Reserve DBC | 57.00%
| 1.17 | Francis Wren - Ivan Tzontchev; Reserve DBC | 56.12%
| 0.84 | James McKinney - Robert Dolan; Reserve DBC | 55.69%
| 0.60 | James Hudson - Stanislaw Kolesnik; Reserve DBC | 51.38%
| |
---|
Section 95 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Sandy Golden - Charles Fortney; The ACE Of Clubs | 57.58%
| 1.23 | Judy Isenberg - Richard Strauss; The ACE Of Clubs | 55.53%
| 1.34 | Bruce Perkers - Cory Perkers; The ACE Of Clubs | 54.81%
| 0.94 | Jan Ratliff - Robert Lass; The ACE Of Clubs | 54.40%
| 0.67 | Janie Strauss - Mickey Shaffer; The ACE Of Clubs | 52.40%
| 0.71 | Noah Weiss - Suresh Manohar; The ACE Of Clubs | 51.80%
| |
---|
Section 95 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Joseph Stokes - L James Phillips; The ACE Of Clubs | 70.66%
| 1.27 | Jeroen Swinkels - Charles Alexander; The ACE Of Clubs | 55.38%
| 0.89 | Charles Whitman - Ira Marcus; The ACE Of Clubs | 52.98%
| 0.61 | Betsy Downs - Judy Riehs; The ACE Of Clubs | 52.55%
| 0.64 | Edward Cohen - Loren Shapiro; The ACE Of Clubs | 50.61%
| 0.62 | Nat Mackler - James Leopold; The ACE Of Clubs | 47.28%
| |
---|
Lawson Wed I/N Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Louise Burns - Gerald Landy; Lawson BC | 54.73%
| 0.93 | Chris Roberts - Nancy Ross; Lawson BC | 53.94%
| 0.67 | Dorri Goldgehn - Brian Werner; Lawson BC | 51.04%
| 0.66 | Sherry Middlemas - Barbara Wood; Lawson BC | 50.52%
| 0.46 | Susan Eggebrecht - James Stevens; Lawson BC | 50.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Guy Franklin - R Paul Urbanick; Lawson BC | 58.36%
| 0.93 | Bill Berkman - Robert Gunther; Lawson BC | 55.04%
| 0.57 | Alex Teixeira - Samuel Sirko; Lawson BC | 52.80%
| 0.57 | Nic Hristea - Bruce Ladin; Lawson BC | 52.80%
| |
---|
Wednesday 299er Wednesday Eve Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Christel Gallagher - Brian Gallagher; Reserve DBC | 61.67%
| 0.91 | Sherry Pawlowski - Shirlee Simmons; Reserve DBC | 58.33%
| 0.65 | Kathryn Lefty - Marilyn Lewis; Reserve DBC | 56.11%
| 0.46 | Robert Allan - Nancy Conforti; Reserve DBC | 55.56%
| 0.26 | Dolores Lewis - Rosemarie Mochel; Reserve DBC | 53.89%
| 0.28 | Raymond Hendel - Teresa Lee Hendel; Reserve DBC | 53.61%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | William Serp - Kaye Serp; Reserve DBC | 61.94%
| 0.91 | Barbara Mueller - James Mueller; Reserve DBC | 61.39%
| 0.65 | Marva Anderson - Jane Norman; Reserve DBC | 58.89%
| 0.77 | Nancy Busch - Liz Burns; Reserve DBC | 57.22%
| 0.54 | Norma Bradner - J Bradner; Reserve DBC | 53.06%
| 0.24 | Bonnie Boyer - Judith Polo; Reserve DBC | 53.06%
| 0.39 | Barbara Wetzel - Linda Curtis; Reserve DBC | 49.17%
| |
---|