Monday Evening Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.17 |
James O'Neil - Gerald Gitles; Lawson BC | 66.06%
| 6.13 |
Dennis Skinder - Nic Hristea; Lawson BC | 64.89%
| 4.60 |
George Clark - Yuan Shen; Lawson BC | 64.15%
| 3.45 |
Chris Roberts - Nancy Ross; Lawson BC | 61.91%
| 2.59 |
John Prater - Bruce Ladin; Lawson BC | 60.98%
| 1.94 |
Cory Perkers - Fred Johnston; American Bridge & Social | 59.63%
| 1.40 |
Matthew Dyer - Yan Zhang; Lawson BC | 59.03%
| 2.56 |
Val Young - Carol Stevens; Superiorland DBC | 58.33%
| 1.92 |
Kathleen Gregory - Mary Ann Kilberg; Superiorland DBC | 57.41%
| 1.44 |
S Ken Culp - Duane Fowler; Superiorland DBC | 56.61%
| 1.08 |
Samuel Sirko - Alex Teixeira; Lawson BC | 55.88%
| 1.11 |
Mollie Freier - Veronica Varney; Superiorland DBC | 54.76%
| |
---|
Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
Section 31
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Mark Harrington - John Pereles; Milwaukee DBC | 56.25%
| 0.99 | Elaine Gordon - Clara Zukrow; Milwaukee DBC | 54.17%
| 0.61 | Barbara Schuelke - Melodee Curtes; Milwaukee DBC | 53.13%
| 0.61 | Mike Grimmer - Ron Ramaker; Milwaukee DBC | 53.13%
| |
---|
Section 32 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Cory Perkers - Fred Johnston; American Bridge & Social | 59.63%
| 0.88 | Jim Phillips - Mary Ann Phillips; American Bridge & Social | 53.75%
| |
---|
Section 32 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Don Schramek - Dorothy Mason; American Bridge & Social | 56.38%
| 0.88 | Ben Steiner - Ken Burch; American Bridge & Social | 50.25%
| |
---|
Section 33 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Kathleen Gregory - Mary Ann Kilberg; Superiorland DBC | 57.41%
| 1.11 | S Ken Culp - Duane Fowler; Superiorland DBC | 56.61%
| 0.79 | Anthony Wros - Philip Taskila; Superiorland DBC | 52.91%
| 0.44 | Judith Ridge - Enid Bristol; Superiorland DBC | 52.38%
| 0.44 | Karen Reese - Joyce Hyslop; Superiorland DBC | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section 33 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Val Young - Carol Stevens; Superiorland DBC | 58.33%
| 1.11 | Mollie Freier - Veronica Varney; Superiorland DBC | 54.76%
| 0.79 | Elizabeth Bussiere - Florence Bloukos; Superiorland DBC | 54.17%
| 0.55 | Jon Olson - Marvin Zehnder; Superiorland DBC | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section 34
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.56 | Ruth Westberg - Daniel Taylor; South Suburban BC | 58.89%
| 1.56 | Carol Osgerby - Gale Osgerby; South Suburban BC | 58.89%
| 0.92 | David Mitzit - Roger Sokol; South Suburban BC | 57.78%
| 1.27 | Jerry Palm - George Roeper; South Suburban BC | 56.30%
| 0.89 | Jan Merrick - Claire Murvihill; South Suburban BC | 53.33%
| 0.77 | Joan Adams - Howard Balfour; South Suburban BC | 48.15%
| |
---|
Section 35 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | James O'Neil - Gerald Gitles; Lawson BC | 66.06%
| 1.52 | Chris Roberts - Nancy Ross; Lawson BC | 61.91%
| 1.09 | Matthew Dyer - Yan Zhang; Lawson BC | 59.03%
| 0.76 | Claude Vogel - Rosede Olson; Lawson BC | 56.03%
| 1.06 | Samuel Sirko - Alex Teixeira; Lawson BC | 55.88%
| 0.36 | Stephen Cheston - Jane Kennedy; Lawson BC | 53.28%
| 0.52 | Dorri Goldgehn - Mickey Goldgehn; Lawson BC | 49.91%
| 0.74 | Frances McCaughan - Nessan Fitzmaurice; Lawson BC | 48.89%
| 0.53 | Ronald Stoeckig - James Stevens; Lawson BC | 48.52%
| |
---|
Section 35 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Dennis Skinder - Nic Hristea; Lawson BC | 64.89%
| 1.52 | George Clark - Yuan Shen; Lawson BC | 64.15%
| 1.09 | John Prater - Bruce Ladin; Lawson BC | 60.98%
| 0.76 | Steve Brown - A Khano; Lawson BC | 55.65%
| 0.78 | Diane Kelley - Louise Lane; Lawson BC | 51.05%
| 0.56 | Kay Whitman - Charles Whitman; Lawson BC | 50.53%
| 0.39 | Judith Kamins - Steve Pollack; Lawson BC | 48.88%
| |
---|