Austin Apr. NLM Sectional

Austin, TX
04/21 - 04/22/2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn NLM Strat Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1
1

Rachell Jackson - Ann Bower, Austin TX64.30%
1.67
2
2

Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring, Austin TX62.01%
1.25
3
3

J Bank - David Kaplan, Austin TX59.40%
0.94
4
4

Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker, Austin TX58.17%
0.78
5
5

Robert Williams, Lakeway TX; Chuck Fatino, Austin TX56.02%
0.53
6
6

Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin TX; Linda Banks, San Marcos TX55.72%
0.98

1
Bebe Walker, Leggett TX; Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX52.67%
0.74

2
Larry Johnson - Costa Triantaphilides, Austin TX51.41%

Sat Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1
1
1
Larry Johnson - Costa Triantaphilides, Austin TX62.15%
1.74
2


Genie Nyer, Austin TX; Suzie Wilson, Houston TX59.60%
1.43
3
2

Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker, Austin TX57.76%
1.07
4
3

Catherine Supple, Seguin TX; Martha McLain, Austin TX56.65%
0.80
5
4

Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin TX; Linda Banks, San Marcos TX56.01%
0.79
6
5
2
Sybil Lowey - Mike Lowey, Austin TX55.84%
0.45
6

J Bank - David Kaplan, Austin TX53.70%
0.59

3
John Connolly, St Paul MN; Dyanna Kerr, 51.45%

Sun Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1
1

Arthur Widen, Round Rock TX; Steven Andersen, Austin TX71.78%
1.74
2
2

Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb, Austin TX60.42%
1.31
3
3

Catherine Supple, Seguin TX; Dennie Saul, Manor TX58.14%
0.98
4
4

Marlene Golden - Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX57.95%
0.81
5
5

Joseph Bindo - Elaine Bindo, Austin TX57.77%
0.58
6


Spencer Ledlow - Richard Clements, Austin TX57.01%
1.13
6
1
Ralph Schmitz - Marianne Schmitz, Austin TX56.82%
0.85

2
Mindy Kerber - Thomas Hughes, Austin TX50.95%
0.64

3
Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson, Austin TX49.62%
0.48

4
John Connolly, St Paul MN; Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock TX47.35%

 


Total masterpoints: 66.34 earned by 51 players.
Total attendance:   37 tables.

   1   3.06 Larry Johnson, Austin TX
   2   3.06 Costa Triantaphilides, Austin TX
   3   2.85 Robin Tucker, Austin TX
   4   2.85 Michele Abriol, Austin TX
   5   2.81 Catherine Supple, Seguin TX
   6   2.32 Steven Andersen, Austin TX
   7   2.32 Arthur Widen, Round Rock TX
   8   2.22 Rachell Jackson, Austin TX
   9   2.22 Ann Bower, Austin TX
  10   1.74 Suzie Wilson, Houston TX
  11   1.74 Patricia Webb, Austin TX
  12   1.74 Laurene Jacob, Austin TX
  13   1.74 Genie Nyer, Austin TX
  14   1.70 J Bank, Austin TX
  15   1.70 David Kaplan, Austin TX
  16   1.67 Nancy Ring, Austin TX
  17   1.67 Gilda Reynolds, Austin TX
  18   1.66 Linda Banks, San Marcos TX
  19   1.50 Martha McLain, Austin TX
  20   1.33 Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin TX
  21   1.31 Dennie Saul, Manor TX
  22   1.13 Ralph Schmitz, Austin TX
  23   1.13 Marianne Schmitz, Austin TX
  24   1.09 Joyce Leiserson, Austin TX
  25   1.09 Jay Leiserson, Austin TX
  26   1.07 John Connolly, St Paul MN
  27   1.03 Joseph Bindo, Austin TX
  28   1.03 Elaine Bindo, Austin TX
  29   0.98 Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX
  30   0.98 Marlene Golden, Austin TX
  31   0.98 Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX
  32   0.98 Bebe Walker, Leggett TX
  33   0.85 Thomas Hughes, Austin TX
  34   0.85 Mindy Kerber, Austin TX
  35   0.79 Sybil Lowey, Austin TX
  36   0.79 Mike Lowey, Austin TX
  37   0.79 Doris Warlick, Austin TX
  38   0.79 Adrienne Watt, Austin TX
  39   0.78 Robert Williams, Lakeway TX
  40   0.78 Chuck Fatino, Austin TX
  41   0.64 Juanita Painter, Austin TX
  42   0.64 David Myers, Austin TX
  43   0.59 Dyanna Kerr,    
  44   0.58 Spencer Ledlow, Austin TX
  45   0.58 Richard Clements, Austin TX
  46   0.48 Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock TX
  47   0.37 Karen McMackin, Austin TX
  48   0.37 Elizabeth Campbell, Cedar Park TX
  49   0.33 Ronald Mason, Elgin TX
  50   0.32 Sandra Reynolds, Austin TX
  51   0.32 Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX