Austin Sprint Sectional

Austin,TX
March 8 - 11, 2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday KO - Bracket 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.84
1
Harry Ingham - Grant Coon II - Elaine Martin, San Marcos TX; Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX
3.10
2
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean, Austin TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX

Thursday KO - Bracket 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.90
1
Richard Clements - Spencer Ledlow - Laura Delfeld - Terri O'Brien, Austin TX
2.60
2
Joseph Bindo - Elaine Bindo - Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa, Austin TX

Thusday Morn Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX70.27%
4.37
2
1

Joe Black - Linda Anthony, Austin TX63.64%
3.28
3


Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX61.93%
2.46
4


Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias, Austin TX58.33%
1.84
5


Gary Powell, Austin TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX58.14%
1.38
6


Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX57.20%
2.12
2/3

Donna Lantz - Chris Hull, Austin TX53.98%
2.12
2/3
1
James Glathar - Robert Foster, Austin TX53.98%
1.59
4
2
Gilda Reynolds - Diane Sobolak, Austin TX52.46%
1.04
5/6
3/4
Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX; Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX52.27%
1.04
5/6
3/4
Irene Parker - Richard Parker, Austin TX52.27%
0.67

5
Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX; Lee Simon, Bastrop TX51.52%

Thursday 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.62
1
1

Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm, Austin TX63.75%
1.22
2


Doris Sandra Ingram - Dixie Richardson, Austin TX62.08%
0.91
3


Bill Kalmbach - June Beck, Austin TX59.58%
0.89
4
2

Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman, Austin TX57.50%
0.67
5
3

Helen Pillifant - Randy Pillifant, Kyle TX56.25%

Thursday Aft Open Pairs - 24.5 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX66.46%
5.00
2


Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX63.52%
3.75
3


Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX62.57%
2.81
4


Tobi Sokolow - Louis Sachar, Austin TX60.73%
2.11
5


Paul Tobias - Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX59.87%
1.58
6


Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX59.57%
4.08
1

Roxana Tom - Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX58.93%
3.06
2
1
Priscilla Baker, Austin TX; Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX55.99%
2.30
3

Charles Loeffler, Junction TX; Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX54.58%
1.94
4
2
Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX; Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX54.48%
1.29
5

Joanna Cadden - Patricia White, Austin TX54.42%
0.97
6

G Kania - Joe Black, Austin TX53.75%
1.46

3
Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX52.95%
1.09

4
Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX; Vivian Thompson, Austin TX52.07%
0.82

5
Dale Irish - Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX49.09%
0.88

6
Anita Albert - Sandy Potts, Austin TX47.87%

Thursday Aft 199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.25
1/2
1/2

Gloria Bennett - Vickie Reeves, Lakeway TX62.00%
1.25
1/2
1/2

Margaret Bennett - Michele Abriol, Austin TX62.00%
0.80
3


Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob, Austin TX57.00%
0.72
4
3

Martha McLain - Jean Stone, Austin TX50.50%
0.54
4

Mary Ellen Eanes - Jan Ills, Austin TX48.00%

Thursday Eve Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1
1

Osman Ahmed - Dianne Jones, Austin TX63.66%
2.38
2
2

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX57.87%
1.78
3


Mary Anne Laier, Austin TX; Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX57.41%
1.34
4


Thomas Clark - Jerry Bigler, Austin TX56.94%
1.11
5


Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX56.25%
1.77
3
1
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX53.47%
1.33
4
2
Sandy Potts - Linda Griffith, Austin TX53.01%
1.00
5
3
Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX; Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX51.39%
0.75

4
Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX; Sandra Reynolds, Austin TX51.16%

Fri KO Bracket 1 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.11
1
Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Mildred Breed - Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
4.30
2
Jonathan Ferguson - Robert Donathan, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX

Fri KO Bracket 2 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.05
1
Charles Loeffler, Junction TX; Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX; Alberta Birk - Toni Hurlbut, Mason TX
1.62
2
Dale Irish - Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX; Sandra Harris - Michael Harris, Austin TX

Friday Morn Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1


Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX; Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX69.46%
5.12
2


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar, Austin TX66.12%
4.08
3
1

Jim Hilton - Lee Stokes Hilton, Austin TX62.12%
3.06
4
2

Theda Cook - Raymond Borrego, Austin TX60.96%
2.30
5
3

June Mengden, Lakeway TX; Barbara Burks, Round Rock TX60.20%
1.62
6


Tricia Kane, Austin TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX59.32%
2.47
4
1
Richard Ryan, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX56.25%
1.92
5

Donna Lantz - Sonje Hinich, Austin TX56.03%
1.85
6
2
James Brown - Susan Lambert, Georgetown TX55.59%
1.39

3
Ken Rochlen - Marvin Schrager, Austin TX54.93%
1.04

4
Brenda Tranchon - Harriette Bowles, Austin TX54.06%
0.82

5
Sandy Potts - Anita Albert, Austin TX52.85%
0.67

6
Wanda Kuehler - Juanita Painter, Austin TX52.08%

Friday Morn 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.62
1
1

Marilyn Vallario - Sarah Loffredo, Georgetown TX65.42%
1.22
2


Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring, Austin TX60.00%
0.91
3


Paul Tallent, Kyle TX; Beulah Kelso, Austin TX53.33%
0.68
4


Dixie Richardson - Doris Sandra Ingram, Austin TX51.67%
0.89
5
2

Barbara Rodriguez - Sally Disanza, Austin TX51.25%
0.67
3

Mark Weimer - Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin TX49.58%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.00
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Mark Rosen, Austin TX67.54%
6.00
2
1

Ralph Simon - Kathy McCabe, Austin TX64.38%
4.50
3


Jeff McKee, Dale TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX60.31%
3.48
4
2
1
Nell Dale, Austin TX; Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX58.92%
2.61
5
3

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX58.23%
1.96
6
4

George Watkins, Austin TX; R Harry Akin, Paige TX58.15%
2.12
5
2
Karen Fillis - George Fillis, San Antonio TX57.23%
1.10
6

Nancy Joe - Hal DeShong, Austin TX54.62%
1.59

3
Richard Ryan, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX54.38%
1.19

4
Vivian Thompson, Austin TX; Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX53.00%
0.90

5
Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien, Austin TX51.46%
0.67

6
Paul Johnston, Austin TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX50.92%

Friday Aft 199er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.81
1


Dixie Richardson - Doris Sandra Ingram, Austin TX66.67%
1.36
2


Marlene Golden - Merry Balis, Austin TX58.05%
1.02
3


Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring, Austin TX57.97%
1.36
4
1
1
Lucy Adcock - Nancy Miller, Austin TX57.39%
0.57
5


Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob, Austin TX54.90%
1.02
2

Brenda McIndoo - William McIndoo, Georgetown TX54.54%
0.79
3
2
Costa Triantaphilides - Larry Johnson, Austin TX52.73%
0.57
4

Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker, Austin TX51.07%
0.59

3
Marilyn Vallario - Sarah Loffredo, Georgetown TX50.01%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1


Thomas Clark - Jerry Bigler, Austin TX61.82%
2.63
2


C G Bell - Stephen Bruce, Austin TX59.61%
2.67
3
1
1
Kyong Shuey - J Roger Williams Jr, Austin TX59.18%
2.00
4
2

Raymond Borrego, Austin TX; Larry Franz, Georgetown TX58.55%
1.50
5
3

Nancy Joe - Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX58.38%
1.34
6
4

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX57.62%
0.94
5

Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX; Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX56.55%
1.33

2
Paul Johnston, Austin TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX55.68%
1.00

3
Daniel Baker - Theda Cook, Austin TX53.52%
0.75

4
Linda Griffith - Gayle Moyers, Austin TX46.84%

Saturday KO - Bracket 1 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.43
1
Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Gary King, Houston TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
5.00
2
Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX

Saturday KO - Bracket 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.77
1
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders - Linda Griffith - Gayle Moyers, Austin TX
3.06
2
Vivian Thompson - Mark Miller - Kyong Shuey, Austin TX; Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX

Saturday Morn Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1


Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX66.81%
5.12
2
1

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX62.92%
3.84
3
2
1
Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX61.39%
2.88
4
3

Mark Rosen, Austin TX; Herbert Marks, Brooklyn NY60.42%
2.16
5


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar, Austin TX59.72%
1.62
6


Jim Hilton - Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX58.47%
1.59
4
2
Gayle McCarron - Immie Pamplin, Austin TX57.50%
1.19
5
3
Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX57.08%
0.89
6
4
Sandy Potts, Austin TX; Jane Clark, Stephenville TX55.00%
0.67

5
Daniel Baker - Theda Cook, Austin TX51.11%

Saturday Morn 199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.90
1


Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring, Austin TX63.39%
1.53
2
1
1
James Wynalek - Maureen Wynalek, Bee Cave TX61.01%
1.15
3
2

Margaret Bennett - Fiona Schuurman, Austin TX59.23%
0.86
4
3

Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker, Austin TX58.93%
0.60
5


Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX; Nell Dale, Austin TX57.14%
0.65
6/7
4

Marjorie Butler - Barbara Werth, Austin TX52.98%
0.41
6/7


Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob, Austin TX52.98%
0.48
5

Robert Williams, Lakeway TX; Chuck Fatino, Austin TX52.38%
0.85

2
Helen Pillifant - Randy Pillifant, Kyle TX48.81%
0.64

3
Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX; J Mike Robinson, Odessa TX47.62%
0.42

4/5
Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX; Jennifer Galloway, Austin TX43.45%
0.42

4/5
Elliln Wilson - Luise Heidi Weber, Austin TX43.45%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 30.5 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.00
1
1

Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX64.77%
6.00
2


C G Bell - Stephen Bruce, Austin TX62.15%
4.50
3


Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX61.67%
3.38
4


Elizabeth Tobias - Geoff Blandy, Austin TX58.85%
2.53
5


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar, Austin TX58.62%
1.90
6


Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX57.69%
3.48
2
1
Douglas Hensley - Pamela Hensley, College Station TX57.46%
2.61
3
2
Arthur Widen, Round Rock TX; Steven Andersen, Austin TX56.33%
1.96
4

Joyce Cooper - Sandy Potts, Austin TX55.54%
1.47
5

Bobbie Gruhlkey - Flora Pettit, Austin TX55.42%
1.10
6

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX54.92%
1.59

3
Michael Harris - Sandra Harris, Austin TX54.85%
1.19

4
Patricia Berry, Austin TX; Jane Clark, Stephenville TX53.69%
1.04

5
Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo, Georgetown TX52.85%
0.74

6
Judy Bagley, Point Venture TX; Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX51.77%

Saturday Aft 199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.71
1
1

I Jean Whipple - Lawrence Whipple, Copus Christi TX62.50%
1.28
2
2

Marjorie Butler - Barbara Werth, Austin TX58.33%
0.96
3


Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring, Austin TX55.42%
1.05
4
3
1
Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX; J Mike Robinson, Odessa TX55.00%
0.79
5/6
4
2
Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson, Austin TX53.75%
0.48
5/6


Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob, Austin TX53.75%
0.59
5
3
Thomas Hughes - Mindy Kerber, Austin TX52.92%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1
1

Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX; Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX63.69%
2.50
2
2
1
Esther Ellis, Austin TX; Carol Kiehl, Jonestown TX62.69%
1.87
3


Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX60.95%
1.40
4


Stephen Bruce - C G Bell, Austin TX60.08%
1.17
5


Thomas Clark - Jerry Bigler, Austin TX59.50%
1.34
6
3

Raymond Borrego, Austin TX; Larry Franz, Georgetown TX52.19%
1.24
4
2
Paul Johnston, Austin TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX50.11%
0.93
5
3
Daniel Baker - Theda Cook, Austin TX49.62%

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 15 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.00
1
1
Stephen Bruce - C G Bell - Stephen Wood - R Boner, Austin TX128.00
9.00
2
2
Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy - Louis Sachar, Austin TX127.00
6.75
3

Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Gary King, Houston TX126.00
5.06
4

Kenneth Schutze - Jim Hilton, Austin TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX123.00
4.00
5
3
Ralph Simon - Hal DeShong - Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX118.00
2.94
4
David Ticen, Victoria TX; Paul Johnston, Austin TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX109.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams - 23 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.63
1
1
1
Diane Sobolak - Gilda Reynolds - Genie Nyer - Loren Nyer, Austin TX143.00
4.97
2
2
2
Elaine Bindo - Joseph Bindo - Laura Delfeld - Reid Delfeld, Austin TX134.00
3.73
3


Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX; Joyce Cooper - Dianne Ebert, Austin TX119.00
2.80
4


Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX; Stan Kurtzer - Theda Cook - Raymond Borrego, Austin TX117.00
2.21
5


Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan - Diana Rogers - Jennifer Stocker, Austin TX113.00
2.19
6
3
3
Andrew Small - Clara Wood - Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX; Judy Bagley, Point Venture TX111.00
1.57
7/8


Joy Hardy, San Angelo TX; Mercedes Barker, Odessa TX; Flora Pettit, Austin TX; Jane Clark, Stephenville TX103.00
1.65
7/8
4

Michael Harris - Sandra Harris - Gayle Moyers - Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX103.00
1.30
5

Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran - Steven Hollahan - Julie Valentine, Austin TX87.00
1.34

4
Diana Whitfield - Mary Kurio - Joanie Gates, Austin TX; J Mike Robinson, Odessa TX86.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1287.67 earned by 304 players.
Total attendance:  368 tables.

   1  26.80 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
   2  26.31 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
   3  26.31 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
   4  24.11 Paul Tobias, Austin TX
   5  23.77 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
   6  23.52 Louis Sachar, Austin TX
   7  22.82 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
   8  22.03 C G Bell, Austin TX
   9  18.60 Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX
  10  18.17 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
  11  16.18 Robert Whitcher, Austin TX
  12  16.18 Gary King, Houston TX
  13  16.18 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
  14  13.32 Gilda Reynolds, Austin TX
  15  13.11 Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX
  16  13.11 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX
  17  12.99 Geoff Blandy, Austin TX
  18  12.91 Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX
  19  12.91 Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX
  20  12.55 Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX
  21  12.55 Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX
  22  12.00 Stephen Wood, Austin TX
  23  12.00 R Boner, Austin TX
  24  11.69 Jim Hilton, Austin TX
  25  11.23 Mark Rosen, Austin TX
  26  10.78 Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX
  27  10.72 David Ticen, Victoria TX
  28  10.59 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
  29  10.47 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
  30  10.41 Laura Delfeld, Austin TX
  31  10.34 Raymond Borrego, Austin TX
  32  10.06 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
  33  10.06 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  34  10.00 Ralph Simon, Austin TX
  35   9.81 Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX
  36   9.32 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
  37   8.96 Theda Cook, Austin TX
  38   8.55 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
  39   8.35 Peggy Craig, El Paso TX
  40   8.31 Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  41   8.31 Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  42   8.22 Diane Sobolak, Austin TX
  43   8.17 Gayle Moyers, Austin TX
  44   8.11 Eddie Bass, Austin TX
  45   7.98 Nancy Joe, Austin TX
  46   7.85 Linda Griffith, Austin TX
  47   7.71 Kathy McCabe, Austin TX
  48   7.61 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
  49   7.57 Joseph Bindo, Austin TX
  50   7.57 Elaine Bindo, Austin TX
  51   7.54 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
  52   7.54 B J Sanders, Austin TX
  53   7.53 Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX
  54   6.63 Loren Nyer, Austin TX
  55   6.63 Genie Nyer, Austin TX
  56   6.36 Sandy Potts, Austin TX
  57   6.18 Paul Johnston, Austin TX
  58   6.09 Linda Anthony, Austin TX
  59   6.06 Vivian Thompson, Austin TX
  60   6.06 Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX
  61   6.01 Thomas Clark, Austin TX
  62   6.01 Jerry Bigler, Austin TX
  63   5.96 Joyce Cooper, Austin TX
  64   5.84 Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
  65   5.84 Elaine Martin, San Marcos TX
  66   5.80 Terri O'Brien, Austin TX
  67   5.73 Kyong Shuey, Austin TX
  68   5.70 Joe Black, Austin TX
  69   5.58 Larry Davis, Austin TX
  70   5.54 Jeff McKee, Dale TX
  71   5.35 Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX
  72   5.35 Charles Loeffler, Junction TX
  73   5.31 Nancy Dean, Austin TX
  74   5.31 Barbara Hollahan, Austin TX
  75   5.21 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
  76   5.10 Nancy Ring, Austin TX
  77   5.10 Hal DeShong, Austin TX
  78   5.02 Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX
  79   4.97 Reid Delfeld, Austin TX
  80   4.91 Steven Andersen, Austin TX
  81   4.90 Spencer Ledlow, Austin TX
  82   4.90 Richard Clements, Austin TX
  83   4.86 Sandra Harris, Austin TX
  84   4.86 Michael Harris, Austin TX
  85   4.84 Doris Sandra Ingram, Austin TX
  86   4.60 Richard Ryan, Austin TX
  87   4.59 Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX
  88   4.58 June Mengden, Lakeway TX
  89   4.56 Nell Dale, Austin TX
  90   4.54 Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX
  91   4.48 Larry Franz, Georgetown TX
  92   4.43 Dixie Richardson, Austin TX
  93   4.36 Osman Ahmed, Austin TX
  94   4.35 Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
  95   4.35 Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX
  96   4.34 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
  97   4.34 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
  98   4.28 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
  99   4.18 Priscilla Baker, Austin TX
 100   4.18 Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX
 101   4.13 Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX
 102   4.13 Judy Bagley, Point Venture TX
 103   4.08 Lee Stokes Hilton, Austin TX
 104   4.06 Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
 105   4.04 Donna Lantz, Austin TX
 106   4.03 Arthur Widen, Round Rock TX
 107   4.00 Dianne Ebert, Austin TX
 108   3.98 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
 109   3.98 George Watkins, Austin TX
 110   3.82 Michele Abriol, Austin TX
 111   3.76 Esther Ellis, Austin TX
 112   3.76 Carol Kiehl, Jonestown TX
 113   3.68 Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX
 114   3.68 George Fillis, San Antonio TX
 115   3.65 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
 116   3.64 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 117   3.64 Dianne Jones, Austin TX
 118   3.59 Clara Wood, Austin TX
 119   3.55 Dale Irish, Georgetown TX
 120   3.48 Pamela Hensley, College Station TX
 121   3.48 Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX
 122   3.48 Douglas Hensley, College Station TX
 123   3.33 Patricia Webb, Austin TX
 124   3.33 Mark Miller, Austin TX
 125   3.33 Laurene Jacob, Austin TX
 126   3.30 Margaret Bennett, Austin TX
 127   3.12 Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX
 128   3.12 Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX
 129   3.10 Daniel Baker, Austin TX
 130   3.05 Toni Hurlbut, Mason TX
 131   3.05 Alberta Birk, Mason TX
 132   3.03 J Mike Robinson, Odessa TX
 133   3.02 Tricia Kane, Austin TX
 134   3.00 Anita Albert, Austin TX
 135   2.98 Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX
 136   2.98 Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX
 137   2.89 Robert Foster, Austin TX
 138   2.89 Marlene Golden, Austin TX
 139   2.88 Herbert Marks, Brooklyn NY
 140   2.83 Bill Kalmbach, Austin TX
 141   2.82 Barbara Werth, Austin TX
 142   2.80 Andrew Small, Austin TX
 143   2.74 Mark Craig, Austin TX
 144   2.67 J Roger Williams Jr, Austin TX
 145   2.66 Robert Pflugbeil, Austin TX
 146   2.63 Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX
 147   2.61 Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 148   2.61 Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 149   2.60 Robert Penksa, Austin TX
 150   2.60 R Harry Akin, Paige TX
 151   2.60 Carol Thibodeaux, Austin TX
 152   2.56 Gary Powell, Austin TX
 153   2.53 Mary Kurio, Austin TX
 154   2.52 Mary Anne Laier, Austin TX
 155   2.52 Fiona Schuurman, Austin TX
 156   2.51 Marvin Schrager, Austin TX
 157   2.48 Jennifer Stocker, Austin TX
 158   2.48 Diana Rogers, Austin TX
 159   2.36 Patricia Berry, Austin TX
 160   2.36 Harriette Bowles, Austin TX
 161   2.33 Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX
 162   2.31 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
 163   2.31 Gayle McCarron, Austin TX
 164   2.30 Barbara Burks, Round Rock TX
 165   2.24 Phyllis Mehrens, Leander TX
 166   2.24 Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX
 167   2.21 Sarah Loffredo, Georgetown TX
 168   2.21 Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX
 169   2.19 Patricia White, Austin TX
 170   2.15 Robin Tucker, Austin TX
 171   2.12 James Glathar, Austin TX
 172   2.12 Chris Hull, Austin TX
 173   2.11 Mercedes Barker, Odessa TX
 174   2.11 Joy Hardy, San Angelo TX
 175   2.06 William McIndoo, Georgetown TX
 176   2.03 Patrick Long, Austin TX
 177   1.99 Lawrence Whipple, Copus Christi TX
 178   1.99 I Jean Whipple, Copus Christi TX
 179   1.93 Marjorie Butler, Austin TX
 180   1.93 Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX
 181   1.93 Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX
 182   1.92 Sonje Hinich, Austin TX
 183   1.90 Maureen Wynalek, Bee Cave TX
 184   1.90 James Wynalek, Bee Cave TX
 185   1.87 Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX
 186   1.87 Kenneth MacMorran, Austin TX
 187   1.86 Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX
 188   1.85 Susan Lambert, Georgetown TX
 189   1.85 James Brown, Georgetown TX
 190   1.84 Steven Hollahan, Austin TX
 191   1.84 Julie Valentine, Austin TX
 192   1.82 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX
 193   1.82 Hank Eng, San Antonio TX
 194   1.77 Merry Balis, Austin TX
 195   1.76 Elaine Jordan, Austin TX
 196   1.68 G Kania, Austin TX
 197   1.62 Marcia Kohm, Austin TX
 198   1.62 Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX
 199   1.62 Allan Kohm, Austin TX
 200   1.60 Pam Phillips, Austin TX
 201   1.59 Brenda McIndoo, Georgetown TX
 202   1.56 Tod Pontius, Austin TX
 203   1.56 Kathleen Adams, Austin TX
 204   1.56 Jerry Jungmichel, Austin TX
 205   1.56 Edna Whitworth, Austin TX
 206   1.53 June Beck, Austin TX
 207   1.52 Randy Pillifant, Kyle TX
 208   1.52 Helen Pillifant, Kyle TX
 209   1.47 Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX
 210   1.44 Irene Oppenheim, Cherry Hill NJ
 211   1.44 Charles Grimes, Midland TX
 212   1.41 Joe Nance, Bryan TX
 213   1.41 Gene Thompson, Belton TX
 214   1.39 Ken Rochlen, Austin TX
 215   1.39 Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX
 216   1.38 Karen Logan, Georgetown TX
 217   1.37 Barbara Rodriguez, Austin TX
 218   1.36 Nancy Miller, Austin TX
 219   1.36 Lucy Adcock, Austin TX
 220   1.36 Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX
 221   1.34 Joanie Gates, Austin TX
 222   1.34 Diana Whitfield, Austin TX
 223   1.33 Sharon Hoger, Austin TX
 224   1.32 Beulah Kelso, Austin TX
 225   1.31 Melody Euler, Temple TX
 226   1.31 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
 227   1.29 Joanna Cadden, Austin TX
 228   1.28 Dean Truair, Austin TX
 229   1.26 Robert Pruiett, Austin TX
 230   1.26 Alan Laverty, Austin TX
 231   1.25 Vickie Reeves, Lakeway TX
 232   1.20 Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin TX
 233   1.17 Rachell Jackson, Austin TX
 234   1.17 Ann Bower, Austin TX
 235   1.13 Donna Livingston, Austin TX
 236   1.08 Mary McCarron, Austin TX
 237   1.08 Forrest Gray, San Antonio TX
 238   1.08 David McCarron, Austin TX
 239   1.08 Beth Gale, San Antonio TX
 240   1.05 Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX
 241   1.04 Richard Parker, Austin TX
 242   1.04 Irene Parker, Austin TX
 243   1.04 Brenda Tranchon, Austin TX
 244   0.99 Sharon Brown, Durango CO
 245   0.99 Martha McLain, Austin TX
 246   0.99 Jean Stone, Austin TX
 247   0.99 Janis Rush, Austin TX
 248   0.91 Paul Tallent, Kyle TX
 249   0.90 Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX
 250   0.90 Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX
 251   0.90 Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX
 252   0.89 Sally Disanza, Austin TX
 253   0.79 Larry Johnson, Austin TX
 254   0.79 Joyce Leiserson, Austin TX
 255   0.79 Jay Leiserson, Austin TX
 256   0.79 Costa Triantaphilides, Austin TX
 257   0.77 Robert Marcott, Austin TX
 258   0.75 Sandra Reynolds, Austin TX
 259   0.74 Mary Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
 260   0.72 William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX
 261   0.72 Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
 262   0.72 Maria Groussman, San Antonio TX
 263   0.72 Marcia Powell, Austin TX
 264   0.72 Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX
 265   0.72 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
 266   0.72 Glenda Marshall, Georgetown TX
 267   0.72 Dean Groussman, San Antonio TX
 268   0.70 Ginger Lake, Austin TX
 269   0.70 Carol Nelson, Austin TX
 270   0.67 Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX
 271   0.67 Mark Weimer, Austin TX
 272   0.67 Lee Simon, Bastrop TX
 273   0.67 Juanita Painter, Austin TX
 274   0.63 Beverly Geurin, Austin TX
 275   0.61 S Van Blarcom, Austin TX
 276   0.59 Thomas Hughes, Austin TX
 277   0.59 Mindy Kerber, Austin TX
 278   0.57 Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
 279   0.57 Anthony Eckman, Austin TX
 280   0.54 Mary Ellen Eanes, Austin TX
 281   0.54 Jan Ills, Austin TX
 282   0.52 Dennis McAdams, Georgetown TX
 283   0.50 Patsy Martin, Austin TX
 284   0.48 Robert Williams, Lakeway TX
 285   0.48 Martha Norman, Austin TX
 286   0.48 Judy Shelton, Austin TX
 287   0.48 Chuck Fatino, Austin TX
 288   0.47 Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX
 289   0.47 Charles Conner, Austin TX
 290   0.43 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 291   0.43 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 292   0.42 Luise Heidi Weber, Austin TX
 293   0.42 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
 294   0.42 Jennifer Galloway, Austin TX
 295   0.42 James La Fountain, Temple TX
 296   0.42 Elliln Wilson, Austin TX
 297   0.41 Darrell Ingram, Austin TX
 298   0.41 Charles Kastner, Austin TX
 299   0.36 Sally Sekac, Austin TX
 300   0.27 Sandra Helton, Austin TX
 301   0.27 Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX
 302   0.27 Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX
 303   0.27 Jewel Dahl, Austin TX
 304   0.27 Gloria Wilson, Austin TX