TUESDAY EVE OPEN PAIRS
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.33 |
David Mitzit - Roger Sokol; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 73.73%
| 4.00 |
Tom Hallum - Michael Howards; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 68.17%
| 3.00 |
Keith Bach - Clement Gosiewski II; TREE TOWNS DBC | 67.40%
| 3.80 |
Diane Beyer Martin - Brian Beecher, Sr; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 63.84%
| 1.69 |
Norman Szewczyk - Anna Urick; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 61.00%
| 2.85 |
Don Schramek - Bruce Bengtson; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 60.94%
| 2.14 |
Art Khano - Barb Subak; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 58.61%
| 2.59 |
Harold Burns - Yvette Lewis; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 56.50%
| 1.20 |
Jan Merrick - Virginia Jach; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 55.80%
| 0.90 |
Jerry Palm - Constance Stevens; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 54.44%
| 1.94 |
Lynn Ostergaard - Daniel Wright; TREE TOWNS DBC | 54.19%
| 1.46 |
Bob Cunniff - Jim Bychowski; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 53.08%
| 1.09 |
Guy Franklin - Bruce Ladin; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 52.62%
| 0.82 |
Ginny Dimond - Mike Dimond; TREE TOWNS DBC | 52.13%
| 0.61 |
Ben Steiner - Leon Ungier; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 50.57%
| |
---|
TUESDAY EVE OPEN PAIRS Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Art Khano - Barb Subak; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 58.02%
| 0.99 | Mark Dimberg - Carole Jackson; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 52.67%
| 0.82 | Bob Cunniff - Jim Bychowski; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 52.05%
| 0.57 | Ben Steiner - Leon Ungier; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 49.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Don Schramek - Bruce Bengtson; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 60.75%
| 0.99 | Harold Burns - Yvette Lewis; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 58.05%
| 0.71 | Guy Franklin - Bruce Ladin; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 53.96%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | David Mitzit - Roger Sokol; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 73.01%
| 1.27 | Diane Beyer Martin - Brian Beecher, Sr; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 63.04%
| 0.89 | Jan Merrick - Virginia Jach; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 55.83%
| 0.58 | Ruth Westberg - Monet Fennema; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 55.82%
| 0.64 | Jerry Palm - Constance Stevens; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 53.19%
| 0.82 | Loretta Malone - Susan Stromberg; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 45.57%
| 0.57 | Claire Murvihill - Elaine Hagemaster; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 44.18%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Tom Hallum - Michael Howards; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 68.90%
| 1.17 | Norman Szewczyk - Anna Urick; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 62.53%
| 1.19 | Margery Hedegard - Judy Grambo; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 53.39%
| 0.58 | Carol Osgerby - Gale Osgerby; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 51.74%
| 0.94 | Lois Edelstein - Jacqueline Chavez; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 48.12%
| 0.66 | Howard Balfour - Joan Adams; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 47.79%
| |
---|
TUESDAY EVE OPEN PAIRS Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Art Khano - Barb Subak; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 58.61%
| 0.99 | Mark Dimberg - Carole Jackson; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 54.35%
| 0.82 | Bob Cunniff - Jim Bychowski; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 53.08%
| 0.57 | Ben Steiner - Leon Ungier; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 50.57%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Don Schramek - Bruce Bengtson; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 60.94%
| 0.99 | Harold Burns - Yvette Lewis; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 56.50%
| 0.71 | Guy Franklin - Bruce Ladin; AMERICAN BRIDGE & SOCIAL | 52.62%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | David Mitzit - Roger Sokol; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 73.73%
| 1.27 | Diane Beyer Martin - Brian Beecher, Sr; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 63.84%
| 0.84 | Ruth Westberg - Monet Fennema; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 56.84%
| 0.89 | Jan Merrick - Virginia Jach; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 55.80%
| 0.64 | Jerry Palm - Constance Stevens; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 54.44%
| 0.82 | Loretta Malone - Susan Stromberg; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 47.23%
| 0.57 | Claire Murvihill - Elaine Hagemaster; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 45.60%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Tom Hallum - Michael Howards; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 68.17%
| 1.17 | Norman Szewczyk - Anna Urick; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 61.00%
| 1.19 | Margery Hedegard - Judy Grambo; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 51.87%
| 0.58 | Carol Osgerby - Gale Osgerby; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 51.14%
| 0.94 | Howard Balfour - Joan Adams; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 48.15%
| 0.66 | Lois Edelstein - Jacqueline Chavez; SOUTH SUBURBAN BC | 47.29%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Keith Bach - Clement Gosiewski II; TREE TOWNS DBC | 67.40%
| 1.11 | Adrienne Cohen - Brian Blackmore; TREE TOWNS DBC | 55.97%
| 1.12 | Lynn Ostergaard - Daniel Wright; TREE TOWNS DBC | 54.19%
| 0.78 | Ginny Dimond - Mike Dimond; TREE TOWNS DBC | 52.13%
| |
---|