Beaumont Spindletop

Beaumont
February 23-26. 2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thur. AM Stratified Prs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1

Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM; Franklin Alan, Indianapolis IN70.45%
4.13
2


Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX; Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX68.37%
3.09
3
2

Edwina Landrum - Marian Jones, Beaumont TX66.10%
2.32
4
3
1
Ann Montgomery - Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX56.82%
1.74
5
4

Jerry Triggs - Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX56.63%
1.31
6


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX55.68%
1.04
5

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX54.73%
1.41
6
2
Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX53.79%
1.06

3
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX53.03%
0.79

4
Michael Novack - Kim O'Hara, Humble TX52.84%

Thur. AM 299er Prs. - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1


Helen Williams - Jo Woody, Beaumont TX62.17%
1.71
2
1

Donna Cooper - Janice Wagster, Lake Charles LA61.08%
1.28
3
2

Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX; Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX56.80%
1.13
4
3
1
Lucille Armintor, Port Arthur TX; Patricia Woods, Port Neches TX55.55%
0.85
5
4
2
Carolyn Worsham - Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX55.06%
0.54
5

Donald Williams - Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX51.21%
0.64

3
Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX; Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX50.81%
0.48

4
Frances Price, Hampshire TX; Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX50.59%

Thru. Aft Stratified Prs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.67
1


Don Holst - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX62.50%
4.25
2


Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX; Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX61.93%
3.19
3


Tipton Golias - Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX60.98%
2.39
4


Nancy Smalley - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX60.61%
3.51
5
1

Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Linda Sutton, Conroe TX57.39%
2.63
6
2

Phyllis Ryan - Jerry Triggs, Orange TX57.01%
1.97
3

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX55.30%
1.14
4/6

June Eddingston, Beaumont TX; Irene Parker, Austin TX53.98%
1.14
4/6

Marian Jones - Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX53.98%
1.14
4/6

Martha Bookman - Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX53.98%
2.12

1
Bobbie Moutz - Barbara Phillips, Houston TX53.03%
1.59

2
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX52.46%
1.19

3
Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX; Noel Buff Jr, Nederland TX49.43%
0.89

4
Everett Sweeney, Port Neches TX; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX48.86%
0.67

5
Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX47.35%

Thur. Aft 299er Prs. - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX; Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX60.83%
1.29
2
2
1
Carolyn Worsham - Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX59.17%
0.97
3
3

Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX; Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX58.33%
0.73
4
4

Martha Oliver - Kris Cherry, Orange TX57.92%
0.54
5
5

Donald Williams - Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX56.67%
0.79

2
Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX; Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX54.17%
0.59

3
William Delboy, Beaumont TX; Glenda Bass, Vidor TX51.25%

Fri. AM Stratified Prs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.67
1


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX60.23%
4.25
2
1

Arline Meyers - Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX57.77%
3.19
3
2

June Eddingston, Beaumont TX; Irene Parker, Austin TX57.58%
2.39
4


Don Holst - Mary Johnson, Beaumont TX54.55%
1.57
5/6
3/4

Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX; Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX54.17%
2.00
5/6
3/4
1
Kim O'Hara - Michael Novack, Humble TX54.17%
1.09
5

Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Linda Sutton, Conroe TX52.84%
1.50
6
2
Raymond Carlson, Vinton LA; Billie Carter, Orange TX52.65%
1.13

3
Linda Adamchik - Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX52.08%
0.84

4
Jimmy Landrum - Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX50.95%
0.57

5/6
Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX50.38%
0.57

5/6
Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX; Noel Buff Jr, Nederland TX50.38%

Fri. AM 299er Prs. - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1

Martin Gastrell, Kingwood TX; Elizabeth Moore, US67.01%
1.52
2
2

Mary Willis - Margie Patterson, Spring TX63.61%
1.14
3
3
1
Nixie Lynch - Gloria Ayres, Beaumont TX54.29%
0.85
4
4

Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX; Everett Sweeney, Port Neches TX53.88%
0.64
5
5

Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX; Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX53.36%
0.51
6


Glenda Bass, Vidor TX; Gretchen Elkins-Glass, Beaumont TX52.14%
0.79

2
Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX52.05%
0.59

3
Lucille Armintor, Port Arthur TX; Patricia Woods, Port Neches TX50.05%

Sat. AM Stratified Prs - 16.5 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Tom Clarke - Joyce Clarke, Lake Charles LA60.74%
4.75
2


Stephen Reichek - Eddie Wold, Houston TX60.39%
3.56
3
1

Mary Terry - Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX58.98%
2.67
4
2
1
Tim Stelly - Robert Kacher, Jr, Beaumont TX58.44%
2.00
5
3
2
Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX58.37%
1.50
6


Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Daniel Jackson, Spring TX57.56%
1.36
4
3
Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX; Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX56.87%
1.04
5

Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX54.62%
1.00
6
4
Keith Dotson, Orange TX; Norma Dotson, Flowood MS53.89%
0.67

5
Frankie Hall, Groves TX; Connor Smith, Beaumont TX51.22%

Sat. AM 299er Prs. - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Richard Carpenter - Marianna Carpenter, Jasper TX61.31%
1.59
2
2

Margie Patterson - Mary Willis, Spring TX61.01%
1.19
3
3
1
Sylvia McCreary - Esther Spring, Lufkin TX59.82%
0.89
4
4

Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX; Everett Sweeney, Port Neches TX59.23%
0.67
5
5

James Williams - Melba Lee, San Augustine TX58.33%
0.50
6
6

Martin Gastrell, Kingwood TX; Elizabeth Moore, US57.74%
0.85

2
Carolyn Worsham - Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX51.19%
0.64

3
Lucille Armintor, Port Arthur TX; Patricia Woods, Port Neches TX50.60%
0.49

4
Rebecca Krull, Nederland TX; Judy Lofton, Port Arthur TX50.30%

Fri. Aft Stratified Prs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.17
1
1

Arline Meyers - Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX65.15%
4.63
2
2

Linda Sutton, Conroe TX; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX62.12%
3.47
3
3
1
Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX; Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX61.74%
2.60
4
4

Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX; Thelma Stockdale, Soar Lake TX61.55%
1.95
5
5
2
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX59.28%
1.46
6


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX58.14%
0.88
6

Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX56.82%
1.26

3
Linda Adamchik - Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX56.25%
0.95

4
Keith Dotson, Orange TX; Norma Dotson, Flowood MS53.60%
1.00

5
Gertrude Cherry - Elizabeth Mackenzie, Beaumont TX53.22%

Fri. Aft 299er Prs. - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1
1
Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX61.90%
1.44
2
2

Martin Gastrell, Kingwood TX; Elizabeth Moore, US59.52%
1.08
3
3
2
Lucille Armintor, Port Arthur TX; Patricia Woods, Port Neches TX58.63%
0.81
4
4

Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX; Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX57.44%
0.61
5
5

James Williams - Melba Lee, San Augustine TX54.46%
0.52

3/4
Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX; Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX50.30%
0.52

3/4
Nixie Lynch - Gloria Ayres, Beaumont TX50.30%

Sat. Aft Stratified Prs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.50
1


Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX67.23%
4.88
2


Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX61.36%
3.37
3/4
1
1
Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX60.61%
3.20
3/4


Stephen Reichek - Eddie Wold, Houston TX60.61%
2.53
5
2

Blanche Sibley - Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX58.71%
1.90
6
3

Edwina Landrum - Marian Jones, Beaumont TX57.58%
1.59
4
2
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX56.63%
1.19
5
3
Charles Lanni - Robert Watkins, Houston TX55.68%
0.80
6

Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX; Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX55.49%
0.89

4
Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX; Noel Buff Jr, Nederland TX54.73%
0.67

5
Frankie Hall, Groves TX; Connor Smith, Beaumont TX52.84%

Sat. Aft 299er Prs. - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX66.07%
1.59
2
2

Gretchen Elkins-Glass - Rudy Williams, Beaumont TX63.69%
1.19
3
3

Kris Cherry - Martha Oliver, Orange TX60.12%
0.89
4
4
2
Bebe Walker, Leggett TX; Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX58.93%
0.67
5
5

Martin Gastrell, Kingwood TX; Elizabeth Moore, US57.74%
0.53
6
6

Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX; Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX56.85%
0.64

3
Henry Skaggs - Edith Skaggs, Baytown TX53.87%
0.48

4
Glenda Bass, Vidor TX; Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX51.49%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.75
1


Stephen Reichek - Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX170.00
6.56
2


Tom Clarke - Joyce Clarke, Lake Charles LA; Lois Boagni - K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA134.00
4.92
3


Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Georgiana Gates - Gary King, Houston TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX131.00
3.69
4


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA; Robert McGill - Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX120.00
5.90
5
1
1
Charles Lanni - Robert Watkins, Houston TX; Terry Brown - Belinda Brown, Sugar Land TX117.00
4.43
6
2

Marian Jones - Edwina Landrum - Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX; Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX106.00
3.32
7
3
2
Jerry Heckman - Connor Smith - Earl Johnson - Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX105.00
2.49
4

Rajendra Dhamankar - Mary Jane Garth - Martha Bookman - Mary Terry, Beaumont TX99.00
1.97
5

Marcella Thomas - Catherine Brown - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX98.00
2.09

3
Barbara Robinson - Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX; Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX; Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX96.00
1.57

4
Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX; Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX; Margie Patterson - Mary Willis, Spring TX81.00

 


Total masterpoints: 668.06 earned by 171 players.
Total attendance:  204 tables.

   1  16.70 Stephen Reichek, Houston TX
   2  16.70 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
   3  16.17 Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX
   4  15.89 Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX
   5  15.31 Don Holst, Beaumont TX
   6  13.61 Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA
   7  13.61 Joyce Clarke, Lake Charles LA
   8  13.18 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
   9  11.99 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
  10  11.69 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
  11  11.30 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
  12  10.42 Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX
  13  10.42 Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
  14   9.23 Linda Sutton, Conroe TX
  15   9.23 Joseph Volanski, Spring TX
  16   8.75 Robert Morris, Houston TX
  17   8.75 Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX
  18   8.02 Ruby Collins, Orange TX
  19   8.02 Dee Payne, Orange TX
  20   7.82 Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX
  21   7.82 Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX
  22   7.80 Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX
  23   7.73 Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX
  24   7.63 Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX
  25   7.49 Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX
  26   7.49 Donald Moss, Beaumont TX
  27   7.09 Robert Watkins, Houston TX
  28   7.09 Charles Lanni, Houston TX
  29   6.95 Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA
  30   6.95 K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA
  31   6.79 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
  32   6.79 Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX
  33   6.59 Mary Terry, Beaumont TX
  34   6.38 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX
  35   6.09 Franklin Alan, Indianapolis IN
  36   6.09 Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM
  37   6.06 Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX
  38   6.06 Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX
  39   5.90 Terry Brown, Sugar Land TX
  40   5.90 Belinda Brown, Sugar Land TX
  41   5.77 Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX
  42   5.71 Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX
  43   5.44 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
  44   5.03 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  45   5.03 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  46   4.92 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX
  47   4.92 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
  48   4.92 Gary King, Houston TX
  49   4.71 Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
  50   4.68 Mary Willis, Spring TX
  51   4.68 Margie Patterson, Spring TX
  52   4.66 Connor Smith, Beaumont TX
  53   4.63 Martin Gastrell, Kingwood TX
  54   4.63 Elizabeth Moore,    
  55   4.50 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
  56   4.50 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
  57   4.43 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
  58   4.37 Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX
  59   4.37 Jerry Triggs, Orange TX
  60   4.33 June Eddingston, Beaumont TX
  61   4.33 Irene Parker, Austin TX
  62   4.25 Noel Buff  Jr, Nederland TX
  63   4.02 Robert McGill, Orange TX
  64   3.84 Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX
  65   3.84 Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX
  66   3.80 Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX
  67   3.71 Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX
  68   3.71 Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX
  69   3.55 Everett Sweeney, Port Neches TX
  70   3.49 Michael Novack, Humble TX
  71   3.49 Kim O'Hara, Humble TX
  72   3.44 Patricia Woods, Port Neches TX
  73   3.44 Lucille Armintor, Port Arthur TX
  74   3.42 Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX
  75   3.29 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
  76   3.29 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
  77   3.20 Keith Dotson, Orange TX
  78   3.16 Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX
  79   3.16 Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX
  80   3.02 Bobbie Moutz, Houston TX
  81   3.02 Barbara Phillips, Houston TX
  82   3.01 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
  83   2.99 Mary Johnson, Beaumont TX
  84   2.70 Norma Dotson, Flowood MS
  85   2.70 Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX
  86   2.67 Robert Kacher, Jr, Beaumont TX
  87   2.60 Thelma Stockdale, Soar Lake TX
  88   2.56 Helen Williams, Beaumont TX
  89   2.53 Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX
  90   2.53 Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX
  91   2.49 Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX
  92   2.49 Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX
  93   2.47 Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX
  94   2.37 Rudy Williams, Beaumont TX
  95   2.32 Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX
  96   2.22 Kris Cherry, Orange TX
  97   2.12 Richard Carpenter, Jasper TX
  98   2.12 Marianna Carpenter, Jasper TX
  99   2.10 Gretchen Elkins-Glass, Beaumont TX
 100   2.09 Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX
 101   2.09 Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX
 102   2.08 Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX
 103   1.97 Marcella Thomas, Houston TX
 104   1.97 Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
 105   1.97 Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX
 106   1.97 Catherine Brown, Houston TX
 107   1.92 Martha Oliver, Orange TX
 108   1.92 Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX
 109   1.92 Jo Woody, Beaumont TX
 110   1.88 Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX
 111   1.88 Donald Williams, Sour Lake TX
 112   1.74 Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX
 113   1.71 Janice Wagster, Lake Charles LA
 114   1.71 Donna Cooper, Lake Charles LA
 115   1.66 Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX
 116   1.66 Gloria Ayres, Beaumont TX
 117   1.60 Elizabeth Mackenzie, Beaumont TX
 118   1.58 Glenda Bass, Vidor TX
 119   1.57 Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX
 120   1.54 Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX
 121   1.51 Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX
 122   1.50 Raymond Carlson, Vinton LA
 123   1.50 Billie Carter, Orange TX
 124   1.34 Frankie Hall, Groves TX
 125   1.28 Melba Lee, San Augustine TX
 126   1.28 James Williams, San Augustine TX
 127   1.19 Sylvia McCreary, Lufkin TX
 128   1.19 Mary Nix, Beaumont TX
 129   1.19 Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX
 130   1.19 Esther Spring, Lufkin TX
 131   1.19 Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX
 132   1.19 Bebe Walker, Leggett TX
 133   1.01 Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX
 134   1.00 Gertrude Cherry, Beaumont TX
 135   0.90 Vic Sowers, Houston TX
 136   0.90 Toni Snow, Houston TX
 137   0.90 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
 138   0.90 Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX
 139   0.90 John Zilic, Houston TX
 140   0.90 Hugh Smith, Silsbee TX
 141   0.90 George Fox, Manvel TX
 142   0.90 Frank Dotson, Flowood MS
 143   0.90 Eric Snow, Houston TX
 144   0.90 Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX
 145   0.90 Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX
 146   0.89 Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX
 147   0.85 Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX
 148   0.64 Henry Skaggs, Baytown TX
 149   0.64 Edith Skaggs, Baytown TX
 150   0.60 Anna Smith, Silsbee TX
 151   0.59 William Delboy, Beaumont TX
 152   0.52 Juanita Dean, Grove TX
 153   0.50 Bill Lucas, Beaumont TX
 154   0.50 B Matthews, Beaumont TX
 155   0.49 Rebecca Krull, Nederland TX
 156   0.49 Judy Lofton, Port Arthur TX
 157   0.48 Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX
 158   0.48 Frances Price, Hampshire TX
 159   0.48 Bernard Hammer, Beaumont TX
 160   0.45 Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX
 161   0.45 Vicki Dailey, Houston TX
 162   0.45 Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX
 163   0.45 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
 164   0.45 Joan Burnett, Beaumont TX
 165   0.45 C Dana Burnett, Beaumont TX
 166   0.43 Eleanor Shuffield, Beaumont TX
 167   0.43 Cathy Henderson, Devers TX
 168   0.37 Mary Kirwin, Beaumont TX
 169   0.30 Sharon Kirkland, Livingston TX
 170   0.30 Norma Crane, Beaumont TX
 171   0.30 Jannis Duncan, Livingston TX