Heart Of Texas

Temple TX
Feb 24-26, 2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday KO 1 Bracket 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.83
1
Melody Euler, Temple TX; Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; James Bauer - James Thurtell, Dallas TX
4.68
2
Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX

Friday KO1 Bracket 2 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.06
1
Bill Parrish - Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX; Peggi Kenny - Harry Kenny, Marlin TX
2.15
2
Larry Franz - Jackie Franz - Janet Lavoncher - Jean Sebastian, Georgetown TX

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


John Bromberg, Dallas TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX68.40%
2.75
2


Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX62.83%
2.06
3


William Chan, Van Buren ME; Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX58.81%
1.83
4


Lyndon Phelps - Peggy Phelps, Kosse TX57.90%
1.16
5


Joe Black, Austin TX; Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX55.65%
1.28
6


Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX55.16%
2.25
1

Cynthia Strahm, Georgetown TX; Dale Allen, Temple TX53.97%
1.69
2
1
Robert Burton - Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX52.78%
1.27
3
2
Frank Hefley, Kempner TX; Carol Wadley, Temple TX50.91%
1.12
4

Mary Adams - Jan Hart, Temple TX47.01%
0.93

3
Judy Taylor Mathews, Moody TX; Roy Butler, Temple TX44.72%

Friday Afternoon Open Prs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX66.19%
5.12
2


Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX65.38%
3.84
3


John Bromberg, Dallas TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX64.58%
3.09
4
1

Donna Gerber - Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX61.06%
2.16
5


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX60.10%
2.32
6
2

Mary Adams - Jan Hart, Temple TX57.53%
2.00
3
1
Asa Waterman, Waco TX; Juanita Butler, Temple TX55.77%
1.30
4

Helen Levy, Temple TX; Eiko King, Killeen TX54.17%
1.50
5
2
James Brown - Susan Lambert, Georgetown TX53.53%
0.78
6

Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX52.24%
1.13

3
George Fowler, Belton TX; Lester Koster, Temple TX51.12%
0.84

4
Tom Banet - Gail Banet, Georgetown TX50.80%
0.63

5
Betty Cloud - Susie Olmstead, Temple TX48.08%

Friday Afternoon 299er Pr - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1


Jacque Ekhoff, Salado TX; Phyllis Nichols, Temple TX60.11%
1.33
2
1
1
Joan Cation, Eddy TX; Lavona Carter, Waco TX58.33%
0.88
3/4
2/3

Judy Taylor Mathews, Moody TX; Roy Butler, Temple TX55.35%
0.88
3/4
2/3

Dennis Laxton - Edna Tuerck, Temple TX55.35%
0.83

2
Gladys Oliver, Waco TX; Robert Smith, Lorena TX53.65%

Saturday Eve Open Prs - 7.0 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.50
1

Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX63.10%
2.63
2

Greg Hinze - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX59.82%
1.97
3
1
David Farris, Austin TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX53.57%
1.48
4

Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX53.27%
1.11
5

Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX52.08%

Saturday Eve 299er Prs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.41
1

Carol Wadley, Temple TX; Frank Hefley, Kempner TX56.25%
1.06
2

Roy Butler, Temple TX; Rowland Bartoo, Bartlett TX55.00%
0.79
3

Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX; Jerrilyn Jones, Ponchatoula LA53.75%

Saturday KO2 Bracket 1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.43
1
Mike Bukala, Waco TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; John Bromberg, Dallas TX
8.18
2
Melody Euler, Temple TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; James Bauer - James Thurtell, Dallas TX

Saturday KO2 Bracket 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.35
1
Asa Waterman, Waco TX; Juanita Butler - Stephen Olson, Temple TX; Pamela Yandell, Belton TX
2.84
2
Terri O'Brien - Esther Ellis - Vivian Thompson - Theda Cook, Austin TX

Sat Aft Open Prs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; David Farris, Austin TX67.63%
4.13
2


Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX62.34%
3.09
3


Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX; William Chan, Van Buren ME61.38%
2.81
4
1
1
James Goodwin - Paul Rothaus, Temple TX59.62%
1.74
5


Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX59.29%
1.31
6


George Watkins - Tricia Kane, Austin TX58.65%
2.11
2

Janis McIntosh - Lanelle Boone, Waco TX54.97%
1.58
3
2
Shirley Watts Edmiston, College Sta TX; Sue Lee, College Station TX54.49%
1.19
4

Joyce Cooper, Austin TX; Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX52.88%
0.99
5

Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX52.08%
0.71
6

Janis Rush - Ralph Simon, Austin TX51.44%
1.00

3
Tod Pontius - Kathleen Adams, Austin TX49.20%
0.75

4
David McCarron - Mary McCarron, Austin TX46.47%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1


Lennie Wilkins - Patricia Johnson, Temple TX64.89%
1.21
2


Carol Wadley, Temple TX; Frank Hefley, Kempner TX58.33%
1.33
3
1

Susie Olmstead, Temple TX; Jerrilyn Jones, Ponchatoula LA55.35%
1.19
4
2
1
Sue Morgan - Nancy Clements, Belton TX55.21%
0.89
3
2
Fred Williamson - Christine Williamson, Temple TX53.13%
0.67

3
Barbara Ann Kirstein - Norma Lea McAdams, Waco TX48.81%

Flight B Swiss Teams - 22 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.75
1


Asa Waterman, Waco TX; Juanita Butler - Stephen Olson, Temple TX; Vennie Lee, Gatesville TX152.00
5.06
2


Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison - Dean Truair, Austin TX; Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX133.00
4.24
3
1
1
Joan Cation, Eddy TX; Barbara Ann Kirstein - Marcia Ives - Ronnie Ives, Waco TX119.00
3.18
4
2

Bill Parrish - Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX; Peggi Kenny - Harry Kenny, Marlin TX116.00
2.39
5
3

Carolyn Gilmore - Annette Ruth - Dee Els - Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX114.00
1.93
6


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX; David McCarron - Mary McCarron, Austin TX111.00
1.79
7
4

Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX; Carol Wadley - Wanda Carter, Temple TX; Frank Hefley, Kempner TX105.00
1.41
5

Dale Irish - Rita Wiegenstein - Jo McDaniel - Arlene Freeman, Georgetown TX96.00
1.70

2
Alicia Smith, Lorena TX; G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX; Sharon Clark - Norma Lea McAdams, Waco TX65.00

Flight A Swiss Teams - 8 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
10.00
1

Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; John Bromberg, Dallas TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX169.00
7.50
2

Greg Hinze - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX148.00
5.63
3

Melody Euler, Temple TX; James Bauer - James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; David Farris, Austin TX139.00
6.23
1
John McConnell - Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; William Chan, Van Buren ME; Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX96.00

 


Total masterpoints: 732.45 earned by 175 players.
Total attendance:  177 tables.

   1  32.94 John Bromberg, Dallas TX
   2  32.94 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
   3  28.18 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
   4  28.18 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
   5  21.84 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
   6  21.03 Melody Euler, Temple TX
   7  21.03 James Bauer, Dallas TX
   8  14.10 Juanita Butler, Temple TX
   9  14.10 Asa Waterman, Waco TX
  10  13.78 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  11  13.78 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  12  12.10 Stephen Olson, Temple TX
  13  11.77 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
  14  11.38 William Chan, Van Buren ME
  15  11.38 Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX
  16  11.29 Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
  17  11.29 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  18  10.69 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
  19  10.69 David Farris, Austin TX
  20  10.00 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
  21  10.00 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
  22   9.62 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
  23   7.53 Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX
  24   7.51 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
  25   7.51 Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX
  26   7.51 Harry Kenny, Marlin TX
  27   7.51 Bill Parrish, Woodway TX
  28   7.09 Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX
  29   7.09 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
  30   6.98 Joe Black, Austin TX
  31   6.86 Joan Cation, Eddy TX
  32   6.75 Vennie Lee, Gatesville TX
  33   6.23 John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
  34   6.23 Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
  35   5.68 Frank Hefley, Kempner TX
  36   5.68 Carol Wadley, Temple TX
  37   5.61 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
  38   5.58 Terry Riely, San Antonio TX
  39   5.58 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
  40   5.58 James La Fountain, Temple TX
  41   5.58 Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
  42   5.35 Pamela Yandell, Belton TX
  43   5.06 Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX
  44   5.06 Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX
  45   5.06 Dean Truair, Austin TX
  46   4.91 Barbara Ann Kirstein, Waco TX
  47   4.68 Mary Adams, Temple TX
  48   4.68 Jan Hart, Temple TX
  49   4.24 Ronnie Ives, Waco TX
  50   4.24 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX
  51   4.24 Marcia Ives, Waco TX
  52   4.24 Beth Coker, Bryan TX
  53   3.70 Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX
  54   3.70 Michael Bossert, Pflugerville TX
  55   3.17 Terri O'Brien, Austin TX
  56   3.11 Rowland Bartoo, Bartlett TX
  57   3.09 Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX
  58   3.09 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
  59   2.99 Peggy Phelps, Kosse TX
  60   2.99 Lyndon Phelps, Kosse TX
  61   2.90 Dale Allen, Temple TX
  62   2.90 Cynthia Strahm, Georgetown TX
  63   2.87 Roy Butler, Temple TX
  64   2.86 Lanelle Boone, Waco TX
  65   2.86 Janis McIntosh, Waco TX
  66   2.84 Vivian Thompson, Austin TX
  67   2.84 Theda Cook, Austin TX
  68   2.84 Esther Ellis, Austin TX
  69   2.81 Paul Rothaus, Temple TX
  70   2.81 James Goodwin, Temple TX
  71   2.78 Larry Franz, Georgetown TX
  72   2.78 Jean Sebastian, Georgetown TX
  73   2.78 Janet Lavoncher, Georgetown TX
  74   2.78 Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX
  75   2.75 Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX
  76   2.68 Mary McCarron, Austin TX
  77   2.68 David McCarron, Austin TX
  78   2.65 Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX
  79   2.56 Judy Taylor Mathews, Moody TX
  80   2.46 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
  81   2.46 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
  82   2.39 Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX
  83   2.39 Dee Els, Georgetown TX
  84   2.39 Carolyn Gilmore, Georgetown TX
  85   2.39 Annette Ruth, Georgetown TX
  86   2.37 Norma Lea McAdams, Waco TX
  87   2.37 Jerrilyn Jones, Ponchatoula LA
  88   2.24 Sharon Clark, Waco TX
  89   2.24 G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX
  90   2.21 Susie Olmstead, Temple TX
  91   2.19 Robert Burton, Georgetown TX
  92   2.19 Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX
  93   2.15 Lavona Carter, Waco TX
  94   2.12 Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX
  95   2.08 Sue Lee, College Station TX
  96   2.08 Shirley Watts Edmiston, College Sta TX
  97   2.05 Helen Levy, Temple TX
  98   2.05 Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX
  99   1.95 Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX
 100   1.86 Susan Lambert, Georgetown TX
 101   1.86 Patricia Johnson, Temple TX
 102   1.80 Eiko King, Killeen TX
 103   1.79 Wanda Carter, Temple TX
 104   1.70 Alicia Smith, Lorena TX
 105   1.68 Dale Irish, Georgetown TX
 106   1.61 Phyllis Nichols, Temple TX
 107   1.61 Jacque Ekhoff, Salado TX
 108   1.50 James Brown, Georgetown TX
 109   1.46 Joyce Cooper, Austin TX
 110   1.41 Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX
 111   1.41 Arlene Freeman, Georgetown TX
 112   1.39 Fred Williamson, Temple TX
 113   1.39 Christine Williamson, Temple TX
 114   1.34 Tom Banet, Georgetown TX
 115   1.34 Gail Banet, Georgetown TX
 116   1.33 Joe Nance, Bryan TX
 117   1.33 Ila Bates, Waco TX
 118   1.33 Gene Thompson, Belton TX
 119   1.33 Belva Barrington, Belton TX
 120   1.31 Tricia Kane, Austin TX
 121   1.31 George Watkins, Austin TX
 122   1.29 Mary Sturtevant, Waco TX
 123   1.19 Sue Morgan, Belton TX
 124   1.19 Nancy Clements, Belton TX
 125   1.17 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
 126   1.17 C Bell, Austin TX
 127   1.13 Lester Koster, Temple TX
 128   1.13 George Fowler, Belton TX
 129   1.07 Bennie Hansson, Gatesville TX
 130   1.07 Anne McKamy, Belton TX
 131   1.00 Tod Pontius, Austin TX
 132   1.00 Pam Phillips, Austin TX
 133   1.00 Kathy McCabe, Austin TX
 134   1.00 Kathleen Adams, Austin TX
 135   0.88 Edna Tuerck, Temple TX
 136   0.88 Dennis Laxton, Temple TX
 137   0.84 Christine Collier, San Antonio TX
 138   0.83 Robert Smith, Lorena TX
 139   0.83 Gladys Oliver, Waco TX
 140   0.79 Alexander Labry, Austin TX
 141   0.77 Shirley Griffith, Georgetown TX
 142   0.77 Genevieve Lockley, Georgetown TX
 143   0.76 Jodie McMahon, San Antonio TX
 144   0.76 Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX
 145   0.75 Richard Cunningham, Temple TX
 146   0.75 Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX
 147   0.75 David Pennington, Temple TX
 148   0.71 Ralph Simon, Austin TX
 149   0.71 Janis Rush, Austin TX
 150   0.63 Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX
 151   0.63 Patsy Martin, Austin TX
 152   0.63 Mary Kurio, Austin TX
 153   0.63 Karen Logan, Georgetown TX
 154   0.63 Betty Cloud, Temple TX
 155   0.57 Jerrilynn Brown, Belton TX
 156   0.57 Carolyn Parker, Belton TX
 157   0.54 Darlene Reynolds, Woodway TX
 158   0.54 Catherine Valentine, China Spring TX
 159   0.50 Stephen Daigle, Georgetown TX
 160   0.50 Jane Collins, Georgetown TX
 161   0.50 Diane Mehaffey, Georgetown TX
 162   0.50 Barbara McAllister, Bryan TX
 163   0.50 Barbara Freilich, Bryan TX
 164   0.50 Arlene Daigle, Georgetown TX
 165   0.36 Helen Simonette, Salado TX
 166   0.33 Laura Delfeld, Austin TX
 167   0.33 Dennis McAdams, Georgetown TX
 168   0.32 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
 169   0.32 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
 170   0.27 William McIndoo, Georgetown TX
 171   0.27 Sandy Potts, Austin TX
 172   0.27 Linda Griffith, Austin TX
 173   0.27 Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
 174   0.27 Brenda McIndoo, Georgetown TX
 175   0.25 Betty Zelisko, Temple TX