Heart Of The Metroplex

Grapevine
Feb 10-12, 2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Aft Open Pr - 19.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1


Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX65.60%
5.12
2
1

Jon Browne, Plano TX; Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX62.50%
3.84
3
2

Amy Peterson-Reznik, Tallahassee FL; Jimmy Wright, Athens TX60.71%
2.88
4


John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX57.44%
2.16
5


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX56.85%
1.62
6


Chester Neel Jr, Red Oak TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX56.72%
1.88
3
1
Joan Paradeis - Martha Harvey, Wichita Falls TX56.51%
1.30
4

Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX; William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX55.78%
1.41
5/6
2
Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX; Opie White, Aledo TX53.57%
0.95
5/6

Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX; Mary Baxter, Bedford TX53.57%
1.06

3
Remi Houle, Grapevine TX; Charles Wobbeking, Southlake TX52.85%
0.79

4
Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Dee Norris, Irving TX51.19%

Fri Aft 299er - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1/2
1/2

Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX; Sandy Brown, N Richland Hill TX63.99%
1.95
1/2
1/2

Stan Hsu, Denton TX; Anne Kyle, Sanger TX63.99%
1.25
3


Christine Williamson, Temple TX; Jacque Ekhoff, Salado TX59.23%
0.94
4


Earl Mast, Arlington TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX57.44%
0.70
5


Jacqueline Montgomery - Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX56.85%
0.82
6/7
3

Roberta Gocken - Don Farrell, Arlington TX55.95%
0.56
6/7


Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX; Randy Earle, Jupiter FL55.95%
1.13
4
1
Sue Morgan - Nancy Clements, Belton TX54.76%
0.46
5

Mary Ann Gaines - Ronnie Gaines, Garland TX51.19%
0.75

2/3
John Gilbert - Jan Choyce, Fort Worth TX50.00%
0.75

2/3
John Biel, Arlington TX; Philip Macdonald, Cedar Hill TX50.00%
0.48

4
Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX; Sue Palmer, Fort Worth TX48.51%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Carolyn Motes Jr - Preston Morrow, Dallas TX62.04%
3.50
2


James Bauer, Dallas TX; Judy Northup, Trinidad TX61.57%
2.03
3/5


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX60.88%
2.03
3/5


Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Bob Scallan, Plano TX60.88%
2.03
3/5


Gerry McKim, Garland TX; Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX60.88%
2.53
6
1

Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX; William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX60.65%
1.90
2
1
Kay Lynch - Linda Stoke, Georgetown TX53.47%
1.42
3

June Barnebey - Ruth Wiener, Plano TX52.08%
1.19
4

Paula Justice - Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX51.16%
1.24
5
2
Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX; Opie White, Aledo TX49.07%
0.93

3
Joan Paradeis - Martha Harvey, Wichita Falls TX46.53%

Fri Eve Swiss Teams - 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.17
1


Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Michael Murphy, Dallas TX102.00
4.63
2
1

Melanie Watson - Joyce Stone - Jane Hopkins, Denton TX; David Sauder, Lewisville TX94.00
3.47
3


Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Gail Wells - Larue Stott, Dallas TX88.00
3.27
4
2

Bob McNeill, Frisco TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX86.00
2.45
5
3

Helen Nelson - Linda Madding - Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX83.00
1.28
6/7


Brady Allen - Florence Beaird - Marcia Hutchison - Martha Young, Dallas TX77.00
1.28
6/7


Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Beth Bromberg - John Bromberg, Dallas TX77.00
1.84
4

Nora Oliver - Anna Box - Olive Wood - Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX71.00
1.38
5

T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX; Mark Zeitlin - Nancy Horvat, Denton TX; Gary Carey, Coppell TX70.00
1.03
6

Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles, Fairview TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX; Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX66.00
2.47

1
Susan Keyes - Majorie Deutsch - Nancy Young, Dallas TX; Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX63.00
1.85

2
G Morey - Sue Kay Reeder - Ann Overfield, Arlington TX; Letty Garek, Bedford TX61.00
1.39

3
Roy Booth, Duncanville TX; Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX; Melba Clark, Arlington TX57.00
1.04

4
Frances Murrell - Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX56.00

Friday Eve 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1

Catherine Quella - Jay Quella, Weyauwega WI66.25%
1.21
2


Jacqueline Montgomery - Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX58.75%
1.07
3
2

Richard Spohn - Barbara Spohn, Gettysburg PA57.92%
0.68
4


Donald Dodson - Susan Dodson, Fort Worth TX55.83%
0.80
3

Lori McCline - Michael McCline, Sioux City IA51.67%
0.60
4

Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX; Randy Earle, Jupiter FL51.25%
0.98

1
Jan Choyce - John Gilbert, Fort Worth TX48.75%
0.65

2/3
Deborah Christian, Clarksville AR; Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX47.08%
0.65

2/3
Willow McGregor - Ann Perryman, Fort Worth TX47.08%

Sat Morn EZ! Bridge - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.87
1/3
1/3

Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX57.29%
0.87
1/3
1/3

John Ellis - Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX57.29%
0.87
1/3
1/3
1
Jeffery Smith, Fort Worth TX; Maureen McDonald, Arlington TX57.29%
0.48
4


Martha Jungman - Janice Barnett, Denton TX55.21%
0.41

2
Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX; Susan Smith, Grapevine TX54.17%

Friday Compact KO Brkt 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.48
1
Claybourne Waldrop Jr - Melody Gann - William White, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
3.84
2
Billy Leeper - Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX; Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX

Friday Compact KO Brkt 2 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.22
1
Diane Washabaugh - Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX
3.65
2
Stephen Hibbard - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX
2.35
3
Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Michael Cain, Decatur TX
1.83
4
Pat Jortner - Ruth Wiener - June Barnebey, Plano TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX

Friday Compact KO Brkt 3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.58
1
William Olds - Jerr Boschee - Penny Hawkins - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX
2.51
2
Carl Witt, Mesquite TX; Anna Deaton - Robert Stewart, Garland TX; Nancy Love, Dallas TX
1.61
3
Wendy Plant, Van Alstyne TX; Sheila Patterson, Richardson TX; Martin Schwartz - Roma Allison, Denton TX
1.25
4
Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX; Jerome Gladysz - Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX

Saturday Compact Brkt 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.14
1
Nancy Passell - Hua Yang, Plano TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX
5.70
2
James Thurtell - James Bauer - Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX
3.66
3
Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX
2.85
4
Stephen Hibbard - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX

Saturday Compact Brkt 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.19
1
Daniel Fife - Robert Razon, Irving TX; Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
2.93
2
Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
1.89
3
Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX; Pamela Gladysz - Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
1.47
4
Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Michael Cain, Decatur TX

Saturday Compact Brkt 3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.90
1
Barbara Baker - Mary Cotham - Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX; Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX
2.03
2
Jean Higgins - William Higgins, Dallas TX; Jay Titone - Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
1.31
3
George Lowe - Laura Lowe, Arlington TX; Linda Downey, N Richlnd Hls TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX
1.02
4
John Moore - Nora Moore, Southlake TX; Frank Vlach - Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 27.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Michael Hout, Plano TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX64.46%
4.75
2


Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Bob Scallan, Plano TX61.36%
3.12
3/4


Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX61.17%
4.08
3/4
1

Robert Lynn, Salem VA; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX61.17%
2.00
5


Roy Walker, Irving TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX60.80%
3.06
6/7
2
1
Philip Metz - Susan Stell, Lewisville TX60.61%
1.46
6/7


Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX; William Chan, Van Buren ME60.61%
2.30
3
2
Nancy Fellman - Chris Anderson, Dallas TX60.12%
1.72
4
3
Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX; Nancy Horvat, Denton TX59.47%
1.29
5

Truett Cates - David Haratyk, Sherman TX58.33%
0.97
6
4
Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX55.49%
0.94

5
Jill Carroll, Hurst TX; Sharon Driggers, N Richlnd Hls TX52.84%

Saturday Aft 299r Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1

Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX; Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX60.88%
2.12
2
2

Christine Williamson, Temple TX; Jacque Ekhoff, Salado TX59.28%
1.59
3
3

Richard Spohn - Barbara Spohn, Gettysburg PA59.09%
1.35
4
4
1
John Ellis - Denise Strueber, Dallas TX57.64%
0.90
5
5

Ann Thompson, Fort Worth TX; Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX57.62%
0.67
6


Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX55.49%
0.99
6

Roberta Gocken - Don Farrell, Arlington TX54.73%
1.01

2
Ann Perryman - Willow McGregor, Fort Worth TX54.58%
0.76

3
Bobby McLellan - Sharon McLellan, Granbury TX54.36%
0.57

4
Chris Myers, Dallas TX; Ellen Krane, Plano TX54.13%
0.43

5
Edwin Ducayet Jr - Patricia Ducayet, Dallas TX53.22%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX; Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX62.50%
3.25
2


Melody Gann - William White, Arlington TX61.11%
2.44
3


Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX60.19%
1.83
4


John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX54.63%
1.37
5


Sam Long - Dee Berg, Arlington TX53.94%
2.25
6
1

Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX53.70%
1.69
2

Truett Cates - David Haratyk, Sherman TX53.47%
1.53
3
1
Betty McCauley - Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK51.62%
1.15
4
2
Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX49.07%

Saturday Eve 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1


Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX68.50%
1.43
2
1

Ann Thompson, Fort Worth TX; Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX56.50%
1.11
3
2
1
Willow McGregor - Ann Perryman, Fort Worth TX55.50%
0.83
4
3
2
Glenda Franks - Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX52.50%
0.60
4

John Gilbert - Jan Choyce, Fort Worth TX52.00%

Sat Eve Swiss Teams - 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1
1

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX; William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX104.00
3.50
2


Larue Stott - Gail Wells, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX92.00
2.63
3
2
1
Chris Anderson - Kathleen Bumgardner - Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX; Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX88.00
1.97
4
3

Joyce Zachry - Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX85.00
1.48
5


Florence Beaird - Marcia Hutchison - Martha Young - Brady Allen, Dallas TX83.00
1.48
4

Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles, Fairview TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX; Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX69.00
1.11
5

Elinor Fries, Coppell TX; Ruth Wiener - June Barnebey, Plano TX; Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX61.00
1.47

2/3
Diane Segel, Keller TX; Carol Bice - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX; Sandy Brown, N Richland Hill TX55.00
1.47

2/3
Ruby Hill, Argyle TX; James Cothran, Savannah TX; Hung Shen Tai, Denton TX; Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX55.00
0.95

4
Linda Neal, Corinth TX; Eleanor Cherryholmes - Ann Sherman, Denton TX; Anne Kyle, Sanger TX54.00

Sat KO Bracket 1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.69
1
Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Sara Bossert - Michael Bossert, Pflugerville TX; David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
7.26
2
Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX

Sat KO Bracket 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.66
1
Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Bob McNeill, Frisco TX; Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX; George Burcham, Dallas TX
3.00
2
Diane Washabaugh - Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX

Sat KO Bracket 3 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.81
1
Mary Lynn Trentham - Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX; Jo Driscoll, Plano TX; Louise Shanley, Allen TX
2.55
2
David Clegg - Richard Barber, Dallas TX; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX; David Luzzatto, Richardson TX

Sun Morn Open Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1


Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX62.00%
1.63
2


William Chan, Van Buren ME; Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX56.00%

Stratiflighted A/AX - 20 Tables / Based on 56 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
16.50
1

James Thurtell - James Bauer - Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX133.00
12.38
2
1
Brady Allen - Mark Hupert M.D. - Mark Lombard, Dallas TX; James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX132.00
9.28
3

Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX127.00
6.96
4

Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Billy Leeper - Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX112.00
5.50
5

Ayan Mandal, Richardson TX; Hua Yang, Plano TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX111.00
4.71
6

Larue Stott - Jack Smith - Gail Wells, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX110.00
7.47
7
2
Nancy Fellman - Kathleen Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX100.00
4.90
3/4
Nancy Anderson - Mary Alice Giordano - Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX; Vesta Snider, Pantego TX88.00
4.90
3/4
John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Roy Booth, Duncanville TX; Dewitt Hudson Jr - Dee Berg - Sam Long, Arlington TX88.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D - 35 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
9.49
1


Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Richard Langland, Irving TX152.00
7.12
2


Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Edward Yetter, Garland TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX146.00
5.34
3


June Barnebey - Ruth Wiener - Nancy Jipp, Plano TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX132.00
4.00
4


Bruce Brown - Hung Shen Tai - Jo Bryan, Denton TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX126.00
3.16
5


Jim Harp - Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale, Dallas TX; Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX124.00
2.71
6


Diane Washabaugh - Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX; Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX121.00
2.37
7


Stephen Hibbard - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX108.00
2.11
8


Mary Baxter, Bedford TX; Barbara Chang - Colin Chang - Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX106.00
1.82
9/10


Elda Kay Hampton - Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX; Cecil Parsons, Plano TX; Bonnie Shea, Allen TX105.00
4.42
9/10
1
1
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley - Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX; Miriam Usry, Dallas TX105.00
3.32
2

John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX; Barbara Hadaway - George Davis, Gainesville TX99.00
2.49
3

Michael Goldman - Julie O'Neill, Fort Worth TX; Don Cosby, Ft Worth TX; Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX96.00
1.86
4

Frances Murrell - Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX90.00
2.19
5/6
2
Wendy Plant, Van Alstyne TX; Janice Fisher - Roxie Cooper, Colleyville TX; Sheila Patterson, Richardson TX86.00
1.37
5/6

Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX; Martin Schwartz - Roma Allison, Denton TX; David Adams, Fort Worth TX86.00
1.64

3
B Rienstra - Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX; Peggy Thomas - Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX67.00

Sun Morn 299er Swiss Team - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


William Higgins - Jean Higgins, Dallas TX; Harold Kless, Rowlett TX; Louise LeRoux, Lavon TX66.00
1.59
2


Earl Mast - Pravin Shrimankar - Velma Williams, Arlington TX; Bansi Shah, Bedford TX65.00
1.19
3


Susan Bates - Majorie Deutsch - J Fletcher - Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX63.00
1.28
4
1
1
Ethel Warren, Benbrook TX; Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX; Jean Smaistrla - Sue Palmer, Fort Worth TX55.00
0.96
2

Josephine Basel - Janet Hughes - Allen Haskell, Dallas TX; Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX47.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss Teams - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Earl Mast - Pravin Shrimankar - Velma Williams, Arlington TX; Bansi Shah, Bedford TX75.00
1.59
2


Diane Segel, Keller TX; Carol Bice - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX; Sandy Brown, N Richland Hill TX69.00
1.28
3
1

Margaret Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX; Thomas Head - Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX60.00
0.89
4


Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX; John Jaquish, Coppell TX; Linda Farish, Lewisville TX; Sue Thompson, Denton TX54.00
0.98
2
1
Marguerite Lavender - Victoria Schmulen - Sharon Henry, Colleyville TX; Cathy Tolliver, N Richland Hill TX45.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1723.12 earned by 464 players.
Total attendance:  417 tables.

   1  29.48 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
   2  29.48 Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX
   3  25.70 James Bauer, Dallas TX
   4  22.71 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   5  22.71 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   6  22.20 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
   7  21.45 Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX
   8  21.45 Michael Bossert, Pflugerville TX
   9  17.82 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  10  16.54 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
  11  16.36 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
  12  16.36 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
  13  16.18 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
  14  15.03 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
  15  13.69 Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX
  16  13.64 Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX
  17  13.64 Hua Yang, Plano TX
  18  13.64 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  19  13.31 Karen Caton, Arlington TX
  20  13.31 Charles Burke, Arlington TX
  21  13.31 Caron Peck, Arlington TX
  22  12.50 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
  23  12.50 Gail Wells, Dallas TX
  24  12.40 Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX
  25  12.38 Mark Lombard, Dallas TX
  26  12.38 Mark Hupert M.D., Dallas TX
  27  12.38 James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX
  28  12.12 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
  29  12.12 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
  30  11.78 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
  31  11.52 Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
  32  11.52 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX
  33  11.49 Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
  34  10.93 Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX
  35  10.93 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
  36  10.93 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
  37  10.93 Bruce Mann, Aledo TX
  38  10.80 Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX
  39  10.59 Melody Gann, Arlington TX
  40  10.56 Kathleen Bumgardner, Dallas TX
  41  10.11 Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX
  42  10.07 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
  43  10.07 Jerrold Albom, Dallas TX
  44  10.03 Richard Langland, Irving TX
  45  10.01 Ruth Wiener, Plano TX
  46  10.01 June Barnebey, Plano TX
  47   9.69 William White, Arlington TX
  48   9.32 Bob McNeill, Frisco TX
  49   9.21 William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX
  50   8.87 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
  51   8.87 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  52   8.87 Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
  53   8.87 Marlene Round, Bedford TX
  54   8.87 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  55   8.75 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX
  56   8.75 Lynne Wood, Richardson TX
  57   8.59 Elinor Fries, Coppell TX
  58   8.36 Gerry McKim, Garland TX
  59   8.14 Nancy Passell, Plano TX
  60   7.74 John Bromberg, Dallas TX
  61   7.74 Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX
  62   7.50 Bob Scallan, Plano TX
  63   7.25 Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX
  64   7.23 Dee Berg, Arlington TX
  65   7.12 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
  66   6.96 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
  67   6.87 Jimmy Wright, Athens TX
  68   6.87 Amy Peterson-Reznik, Tallahassee FL
  69   6.83 Roy Booth, Duncanville TX
  70   6.41 George Burcham, Dallas TX
  71   6.33 Michael Hout, Plano TX
  72   6.17 Ruby Hill, Argyle TX
  73   6.03 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
  74   5.78 Hung Shen Tai, Denton TX
  75   5.65 Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX
  76   5.58 Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX
  77   5.52 John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
  78   5.51 Sandy Brown, N Richland Hill TX
  79   5.51 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
  80   5.50 Ayan Mandal, Richardson TX
  81   5.34 Nancy Jipp, Plano TX
  82   5.22 Martha Young, Dallas TX
  83   5.18 Mary Lynn Trentham, Richardson TX
  84   5.18 Louise Shanley, Allen TX
  85   5.18 Jo Driscoll, Plano TX
  86   5.18 Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX
  87   5.12 Jon Browne, Plano TX
  88   5.12 Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX
  89   5.08 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
  90   5.08 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
  91   5.02 Melanie Watson, Denton TX
  92   5.02 Joyce Stone, Denton TX
  93   5.02 Jane Hopkins, Denton TX
  94   5.02 David Sauder, Lewisville TX
  95   4.93 Chris Anderson, Dallas TX
  96   4.90 Vesta Snider, Pantego TX
  97   4.90 Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX
  98   4.90 Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX
  99   4.90 Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX
 100   4.84 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 101   4.81 Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX
 102   4.75 Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX
 103   4.71 Jack Smith, Dallas TX
 104   4.67 Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
 105   4.67 Carolyn Motes Jr, Dallas TX
 106   4.66 Robert Lynn, Salem VA
 107   4.65 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
 108   4.54 Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX
 109   4.52 Florence Beaird, Dallas TX
 110   4.51 William Higgins, Dallas TX
 111   4.51 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
 112   4.49 Bruce Brown, Denton TX
 113   4.46 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
 114   4.46 La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX
 115   4.46 Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX
 116   4.46 Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
 117   4.45 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
 118   4.43 Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK
 119   4.43 Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK
 120   4.42 Miriam Usry, Dallas TX
 121   4.42 Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX
 122   4.29 Janet Gelles, Fairview TX
 123   4.29 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
 124   4.29 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
 125   4.29 Brian Gelles, Fairview TX
 126   4.21 Majorie Deutsch, Dallas TX
 127   4.19 Robert Razon, Irving TX
 128   4.19 Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
 129   4.19 Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX
 130   4.19 Daniel Fife, Irving TX
 131   4.16 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
 132   4.15 Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX
 133   4.15 Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
 134   4.08 Penny Hawkins, Dallas TX
 135   4.08 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 136   4.08 Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX
 137   4.00 Jo Bryan, Denton TX
 138   3.84 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
 139   3.84 Bill Ream, Burleson TX
 140   3.82 Michael Cain, Decatur TX
 141   3.82 John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX
 142   3.82 George Davis, Gainesville TX
 143   3.82 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX
 144   3.82 Barbara Hadaway, Gainesville TX
 145   3.80 Wendy Plant, Van Alstyne TX
 146   3.80 Sheila Patterson, Richardson TX
 147   3.72 Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
 148   3.71 Velma Williams, Arlington TX
 149   3.71 Pravin Shrimankar, Arlington TX
 150   3.71 Bansi Shah, Bedford TX
 151   3.70 Melvin Ball, Hurst TX
 152   3.70 Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX
 153   3.67 Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX
 154   3.64 Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX
 155   3.62 Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX
 156   3.58 William Olds, Dallas TX
 157   3.58 Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX
 158   3.56 Diane Segel, Keller TX
 159   3.56 Carol Bice, Colleyville TX
 160   3.52 Roma Allison, Denton TX
 161   3.50 Judy Northup, Trinidad TX
 162   3.50 Anne Kyle, Sanger TX
 163   3.49 Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
 164   3.47 Betty Boring, Euless TX
 165   3.39 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 166   3.39 Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 167   3.37 Jacque Ekhoff, Salado TX
 168   3.37 Christine Williamson, Temple TX
 169   3.27 Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX
 170   3.27 Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX
 171   3.27 Anna Box, Fort Worth TX
 172   3.25 Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX
 173   3.24 T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX
 174   3.24 Gary Carey, Coppell TX
 175   3.16 Robert Scrimale, Dallas TX
 176   3.16 Paul Taylor, Dallas TX
 177   3.14 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
 178   3.09 William Chan, Van Buren ME
 179   3.09 Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX
 180   3.09 Molan Chan, Grand Prairie TX
 181   3.06 Susan Stell, Lewisville TX
 182   3.06 Philip Metz, Lewisville TX
 183   3.06 Mary Baxter, Bedford TX
 184   3.04 Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX
 185   3.03 Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX
 186   3.03 Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX
 187   3.03 Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX
 188   2.98 Truett Cates, Sherman TX
 189   2.98 Martin Schwartz, Denton TX
 190   2.98 David Haratyk, Sherman TX
 191   2.93 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
 192   2.90 Tom Moore, Keller TX
 193   2.90 Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX
 194   2.90 Dorothy Moore, Keller TX
 195   2.90 Barbara Baker, Fort Worth TX
 196   2.84 Susan Keyes, Dallas TX
 197   2.83 Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX
 198   2.83 Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX
 199   2.81 Nancy Young, Dallas TX
 200   2.81 Martha Harvey, Wichita Falls TX
 201   2.81 Joan Paradeis, Wichita Falls TX
 202   2.80 David Luzzatto, Richardson TX
 203   2.77 Willow McGregor, Fort Worth TX
 204   2.77 Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX
 205   2.77 Ann Perryman, Fort Worth TX
 206   2.69 Sam Long, Arlington TX
 207   2.68 Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX
 208   2.66 Richard Spohn, Gettysburg PA
 209   2.66 Letty Garek, Bedford TX
 210   2.66 Barbara Spohn, Gettysburg PA
 211   2.66 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
 212   2.65 Opie White, Aledo TX
 213   2.65 Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX
 214   2.64 Michael Estep, Hurst TX
 215   2.64 Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
 216   2.57 Linda Stoke, Georgetown TX
 217   2.57 Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
 218   2.56 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
 219   2.56 Chester Neel Jr, Red Oak TX
 220   2.55 Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX
 221   2.55 Richard Barber, Dallas TX
 222   2.55 David Clegg, Dallas TX
 223   2.53 Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX
 224   2.51 Robert Stewart, Garland TX
 225   2.51 Nancy Love, Dallas TX
 226   2.51 Carl Witt, Mesquite TX
 227   2.51 Anna Deaton, Garland TX
 228   2.49 Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX
 229   2.49 Julie O'Neill, Fort Worth TX
 230   2.49 Don Cosby, Ft Worth TX
 231   2.49 Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX
 232   2.48 Louise LeRoux, Lavon TX
 233   2.48 Harold Kless, Rowlett TX
 234   2.43 Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX
 235   2.41 Stan Hsu, Denton TX
 236   2.39 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
 237   2.33 Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX
 238   2.33 John Gilbert, Fort Worth TX
 239   2.33 Jan Choyce, Fort Worth TX
 240   2.33 Ann Thompson, Fort Worth TX
 241   2.28 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
 242   2.28 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
 243   2.28 Elda Kay Hampton, Dallas TX
 244   2.22 John Ellis, Dallas TX
 245   2.19 Roxie Cooper, Colleyville TX
 246   2.19 Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX
 247   2.17 James Cothran, Savannah TX
 248   2.15 Jay Titone, Denton TX
 249   2.15 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
 250   2.12 G Morey, Arlington TX
 251   2.11 Colin Chang, Arlington TX
 252   2.11 Barbara Chang, Arlington TX
 253   2.01 Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX
 254   2.00 Roy Walker, Irving TX
 255   2.00 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
 256   1.94 Sue Palmer, Fort Worth TX
 257   1.94 Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX
 258   1.93 Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX
 259   1.93 Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX
 260   1.93 Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX
 261   1.92 Thomas Head, Benbrook TX
 262   1.92 Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX
 263   1.92 Margaret Mason, Ft Worth TX
 264   1.92 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
 265   1.91 Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX
 266   1.91 Anne Lidiak, Arlington TX
 267   1.83 Pat Jortner, Plano TX
 268   1.82 Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX
 269   1.82 Cecil Parsons, Plano TX
 270   1.82 Bonnie Shea, Allen TX
 271   1.81 Roberta Gocken, Arlington TX
 272   1.81 Linda Downey, N Richlnd Hls TX
 273   1.81 Don Farrell, Arlington TX
 274   1.80 Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX
 275   1.77 Mark Zeitlin, Denton TX
 276   1.75 S Kohan, Dallas TX
 277   1.75 Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX
 278   1.74 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
 279   1.72 Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX
 280   1.66 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
 281   1.64 Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX
 282   1.64 Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX
 283   1.64 B Rienstra, Fort Worth TX
 284   1.62 John Spessard, Dallas TX
 285   1.61 Jay Quella, Weyauwega WI
 286   1.61 Catherine Quella, Weyauwega WI
 287   1.55 Lorraine Little, Benbrook TX
 288   1.55 Linda Neal, Corinth TX
 289   1.53 Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX
 290   1.53 Cathy Tolliver, N Richland Hill TX
 291   1.47 Michael McCline, Sioux City IA
 292   1.47 Lori McCline, Sioux City IA
 293   1.46 Jean Smaistrla, Fort Worth TX
 294   1.46 Ethel Warren, Benbrook TX
 295   1.43 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
 296   1.42 Mel Bason, Arlington TX
 297   1.42 Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX
 298   1.38 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
 299   1.37 Susan Bates, Dallas TX
 300   1.37 Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX
 301   1.37 J Fletcher, Dallas TX
 302   1.37 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
 303   1.35 Jackie Long, Dallas TX
 304   1.35 Denise Strueber, Dallas TX
 305   1.34 Ned Nolte, Arlington TX
 306   1.32 Eleanor Cherryholmes, Denton TX
 307   1.32 Ann Sherman, Denton TX
 308   1.31 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
 309   1.31 George Lowe, Arlington TX
 310   1.28 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
 311   1.26 John Jaquish, Coppell TX
 312   1.25 Victoria Schmulen, Colleyville TX
 313   1.25 Sharon Henry, Colleyville TX
 314   1.25 Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX
 315   1.16 Randy Earle, McKinney TX
 316   1.15 Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
 317   1.14 Josephine Basel, Dallas TX
 318   1.14 Janet Hughes, Dallas TX
 319   1.14 Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX
 320   1.14 Allen Haskell, Dallas TX
 321   1.13 Sue Morgan, Belton TX
 322   1.13 Nancy Clements, Belton TX
 323   1.10 Glenda Franks, Arlington TX
 324   1.08 Peter Grenier, Dallas TX
 325   1.08 Marian Maley, Dallas TX
 326   1.08 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
 327   1.06 Remi Houle, Grapevine TX
 328   1.06 Charles Wobbeking, Southlake TX
 329   1.05 Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hill TX
 330   1.05 Craig Briney, N Richland Hill TX
 331   1.02 Nora Moore, Southlake TX
 332   1.02 Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 333   1.02 John Moore, Southlake TX
 334   1.02 Frank Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 335   1.01 Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX
 336   1.01 Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX
 337   1.01 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
 338   1.00 Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX
 339   1.00 Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX
 340   1.00 Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 341   0.97 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX
 342   0.97 Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX
 343   0.95 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 344   0.94 Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX
 345   0.94 Sharon Driggers, N Richlnd Hls TX
 346   0.94 Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX
 347   0.94 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
 348   0.94 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX
 349   0.90 Murray Berger, Dallas TX
 350   0.90 Mary Ann White, Arlington TX
 351   0.90 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
 352   0.90 Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX
 353   0.89 Linda Farish, Lewisville TX
 354   0.87 Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX
 355   0.87 Maureen McDonald, Arlington TX
 356   0.87 Katye Kowierschke, Keller TX
 357   0.87 Jeffery Smith, Fort Worth TX
 358   0.79 Dee Norris, Irving TX
 359   0.77 Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX
 360   0.77 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
 361   0.77 Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX
 362   0.77 Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
 363   0.76 Sharon McLellan, Granbury TX
 364   0.76 Bobby McLellan, Granbury TX
 365   0.75 Winifred Simon, Fort Worth TX
 366   0.75 Willie Bumgardner, Bedford TX
 367   0.75 Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX
 368   0.75 Philip Macdonald, Cedar Hill TX
 369   0.75 Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX
 370   0.75 Max Jackson, Fort Worth TX
 371   0.75 Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX
 372   0.75 Lauren Brown, Arlington TX
 373   0.75 Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX
 374   0.75 John Biel, Arlington TX
 375   0.75 Jim Brown, Arlington TX
 376   0.75 Jean Roberts, Denton TX
 377   0.75 Jan Kenyon, Irving TX
 378   0.75 George Agregado Jr, Lakewood OH
 379   0.75 Dick Simon, Fort Worth TX
 380   0.75 Colleen Tiernan, Fort Worth TX
 381   0.75 Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX
 382   0.75 Barbara Allison, Bedford TX
 383   0.75 Ann Sutherland, Fort Worth TX
 384   0.73 Judy Bramley, Dallas TX
 385   0.73 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
 386   0.72 James Lilly, Dallas TX
 387   0.72 Gerrie Owen, Celina TX
 388   0.70 Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX
 389   0.70 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
 390   0.70 Don Greer, Ft Worth TX
 391   0.70 Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX
 392   0.69 Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX
 393   0.68 Susan Dodson, Fort Worth TX
 394   0.68 Donald Dodson, Fort Worth TX
 395   0.66 Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX
 396   0.66 Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX
 397   0.65 Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX
 398   0.65 Deborah Christian, Clarksville AR
 399   0.64 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 400   0.64 Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX
 401   0.63 Scott Logsdon, Bedford TX
 402   0.63 Renata Logsdon, Bedford TX
 403   0.62 Charles Raines, Arlington TX
 404   0.62 Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX
 405   0.57 Ellen Krane, Plano TX
 406   0.57 Chris Myers, Dallas TX
 407   0.55 Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX
 408   0.54 Larz Smith, Colleyville TX
 409   0.54 Janet Bell, Richardson TX
 410   0.54 Anne Smith, Colleyville TX
 411   0.52 Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX
 412   0.50 Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
 413   0.50 Marvin Stewart, Burleson TX
 414   0.50 Joy Harbour, Burleson TX
 415   0.50 Joe Harbour, Burleson TX
 416   0.50 Joan Williams, Fort Worth TX
 417   0.50 Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX
 418   0.50 Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX
 419   0.50 Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX
 420   0.50 Carol Black, Grapevine TX
 421   0.50 Barbara Stewart, Burleson TX
 422   0.50 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
 423   0.49 Elizabeth Brown, Denton TX
 424   0.48 Martha Jungman, Denton TX
 425   0.48 Janice Barnett, Denton TX
 426   0.46 Ronnie Gaines, Garland TX
 427   0.46 Mary Ann Gaines, Garland TX
 428   0.46 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
 429   0.43 Patricia Ducayet, Dallas TX
 430   0.43 Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX
 431   0.41 Susan Smith, Grapevine TX
 432   0.41 Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX
 433   0.39 May Sebel, Dallas TX
 434   0.39 Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX
 435   0.37 Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX
 436   0.37 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
 437   0.37 Jo Kuhn, Denton TX
 438   0.37 Janel Hollister, Fort Worth TX
 439   0.37 Dorothea Sullivan, Norwalk CT
 440   0.36 Peter Hudson, Coppell TX
 441   0.36 J R Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
 442   0.27 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
 443   0.27 Robert Smith, Flower Mound TX
 444   0.27 Ramona Long, Arlington TX
 445   0.27 Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX
 446   0.27 Janet Smith, Flower Mound TX
 447   0.27 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
 448   0.26 Jacqueline Buechley Stone, Fort Worth TX
 449   0.26 Barbara Ryon, Fort Worth TX
 450   0.25 Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX
 451   0.25 Mary Chambers, Irving TX
 452   0.25 Mark Arneson, Arlington TX
 453   0.25 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
 454   0.25 Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR
 455   0.25 Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX
 456   0.25 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
 457   0.25 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
 458   0.25 Connie Booth, Duncanville TX
 459   0.25 Brian Russell, Burnaby BC
 460   0.25 Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX
 461   0.23 Bryan Keyes, Dallas TX
 462   0.23 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
 463   0.23 Alan Robson, Denton TX
 464   0.12 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX