Total masterpoints: 1138.62 earned by 246 players.
Total attendance: 208 tables.
1 30.26 Terry Beckman, Saint Michael MN
2 30.26 Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN
3 26.82 Joseph Rice, Minneapolis MN
4 26.50 Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN
5 26.50 Linda Webb, Fargo ND
6 24.19 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
7 24.19 Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN
8 22.16 Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI
9 22.16 John Lijewski, Sartell MN
10 16.84 Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN
11 15.15 Tim Wernz, Hopkins MN
12 14.31 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN
13 14.31 Carole Miner, Rochester MN
14 14.03 Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN
15 14.03 Genny Rice, Rochester MN
16 13.52 John Minton, White Bear Lake MN
17 12.60 Warren Nelson, Cloquet MN
18 12.60 Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN
19 12.58 Kimberly Hayward, Saint Paul MN
20 11.85 Frank Knier, Fargo ND
21 11.67 Chuck Cummins, Minneapolis MN
22 11.29 Evan Sachs, Golden Valley MN
23 11.20 Susan Jackson, Roseville MN
24 10.86 Patricia Montain, Coon Rapids MN
25 10.86 Karen Thelen, Minneapolis MN
26 10.86 Brian Crossley, Minneapolis MN
27 10.32 Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN
28 10.32 Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN
29 10.06 Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN
30 9.68 Larry Johnson, Minneapolis MN
31 8.98 Michael Hoffmann, Richfield MN
32 8.56 Garry Hoden, Eagan MN
33 8.56 Eric Swanlund, Minneapolis MN
34 8.41 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN
35 8.01 Teresa Sackett, Saint Paul MN
36 8.01 Rod Halvorson, Saint Paul MN
37 8.00 Jeff Dziuk, Maplewood MN
38 7.76 Jim Stepnes, Richfield MN
39 7.69 Murray Appelbaum, Saint Paul MN
40 7.64 Robert Hanson, Elk River MN
41 7.57 Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN
42 7.55 Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND
43 7.55 Kerry Hanlon, Duluth MN
44 7.27 Rebecca Anspach, Minneapolis MN
45 7.24 Tim Barrett, Minneapolis MN
46 7.24 Joseph Barrett, Minneapolis MN
47 6.83 Carl Hartness, Plymouth MN
48 6.77 David Finley, Shoreview MN
49 6.74 Mary Lemmons, Saint Paul MN
50 6.74 Judy Hansen, Eagan MN
51 6.69 Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN
52 6.53 Barry Purrington, Eagan MN
53 6.35 Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN
54 6.35 Bill Heyer, Medford MN
55 6.31 Robert Echols, Jordan MN
56 6.29 Colin Kehe, Minneapolis MN
57 6.19 Thomas Carlson, Ankeny IA
58 6.13 Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN
59 6.08 Delbert Swanson, Lakeville MN
60 6.05 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN
61 5.99 Lee Steinmeier, Duluth MN
62 5.99 Dianne Carr, Duluth MN
63 5.86 Carol Ann Paulson, Minneapolis MN
64 5.82 Peter Dean, Minneapolis MN
65 5.81 Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN
66 5.81 Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN
67 5.72 William Voedisch, Marine MN
68 5.08 Irwin Boris, Minnetonka MN
69 4.95 Marlene Gipson, River Falls WI
70 4.95 Arlene Johannes, Minneapolis MN
71 4.75 Dan Knier, Waite Park MN
72 4.67 Ari Fuad, Eden Prairie MN
73 4.66 Ernest Lamson, Saint Paul MN
74 4.61 Mary McIntyre, St Paul MN
75 4.41 Deborah Watson, Minneapolis MN
76 4.27 Noralee Mogol, Saint Paul MN
77 4.27 George West, Cottage Grove MN
78 4.18 Mary Wescott, Lakeville MN
79 4.14 Thomas Utter, Mendota Heights MN
80 4.14 John Stern, Apple Valley MN
81 4.13 Gregg Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN
82 4.05 Marlys Olson, Coon Rapids MN
83 4.05 Judith Beaumont, Blaine MN
84 4.02 J Mustain, Saint Joseph MN
85 4.01 Tom Juntunen, Minneapolis MN
86 4.01 Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN
87 4.01 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN
88 4.01 James Essex, St Louis Park MN
89 3.96 Kathy Crockett, White Bear Lake MN
90 3.96 Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN
91 3.96 Elaine Hassinger, White Bear Lake MN
92 3.86 Gloria Kivel, W St Paul MN
93 3.84 Charles Ruud, Invergrove Hts MN
94 3.78 R Johnson, Lakeville MN
95 3.68 Susan Anderson, Plymouth MN
96 3.68 Maurice Evans, Willmar MN
97 3.64 Margaret Getman, St Paul MN
98 3.56 Louis Ahlberg, Saint Paul MN
99 3.51 Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN
100 3.35 Peg Mitchell, Minneapolis MN
101 3.33 John Allen, Saint Paul MN
102 3.27 Rajiv Kapadia, Mankato MN
103 3.27 Anne O'Meara, Mankato MN
104 3.26 Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN
105 3.26 Diane Henson, Minnetonka MN
106 3.25 Trude Harmon, Saint Paul MN
107 3.25 Michael Saeger, Saint Paul MN
108 3.25 Kent Howe, Wayzata MN
109 3.21 Orwin Carter, Stillwater MN
110 3.17 Stephen Wolf, Saint Paul MN
111 3.17 Pat Weber, Saint Paul MN
112 3.17 John Koch, Saint Cloud MN
113 3.14 W.G. Gus Doty, Oakdale MN
114 3.09 John Miller, Stillwater MN
115 3.07 Thomas Kivel, W St Paul MN
116 2.89 John Jacobsen, Minneapolis MN
117 2.84 Yonsey Karasek, Hayward WI
118 2.84 Linda Skillings, Coon Rapids MN
119 2.83 Stephanie Miller, N St Paul MN
120 2.83 Larry Miller, N St Paul MN
121 2.81 Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN
122 2.81 Janice Hartness, Plymouth MN
123 2.81 Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN
124 2.79 Shelley Mann, Woodbury MN
125 2.78 Shelly Husebo, Eden Prairie MN
126 2.78 Don Gray, Eden Prairie MN
127 2.77 Robert Bonine, Mendota Heights MN
128 2.67 Judith Strobush, Amery WI
129 2.67 Elsbeth Messenger, Saint Paul MN
130 2.61 Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN
131 2.60 Nita Fronk, Minneapolis MN
132 2.59 Daniel Barrett, Minneapolis MN
133 2.58 Donald Priewert, Rochester MN
134 2.52 Kathleen Ebnet, Rochester MN
135 2.52 Colleen Stacey, Zumbro Falls MN
136 2.45 Jay Olson, Saint Paul MN
137 2.44 Harry Solo, North Mankato MN
138 2.44 Hai-Sheng Wu, Mankato MN
139 2.44 Diana Jensen, Stillwater MN
140 2.38 Christine Garner, St Paul MN
141 2.33 Ann House, Eden Prairie MN
142 2.32 Michael Kiernan, West Fargo ND
143 2.32 Maureen Kiernan, West Fargo ND
144 2.32 Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN
145 2.32 Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN
146 2.30 Robert Irish, Plymouth MN
147 2.30 Richard Estry, Rochester MN
148 2.30 Mignon Nearmyer, Plymouth MN
149 2.30 Gene Nelson, Maple Grove MN
150 2.30 Alan Larson, Rochester MN
151 2.29 James Gabrielson, Hanover MN
152 2.28 John Dunstan, Bloomington MN
153 2.28 Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN
154 2.04 William Cummings, Monticello MN
155 2.04 Brian Weikle, Robbinsdale MN
156 2.04 Bill Lough, Edina MN
157 2.02 Jane Trahms, Rochester MN
158 2.02 Barbara Wijdicks, Rochester MN
159 2.00 Maurice Hunke, Golden Valley MN
160 2.00 Lloyd Arntsen, Minneapolis MN
161 2.00 Diana Hunke, Golden Valley MN
162 1.97 Linda Brammer, Minneapolis MN
163 1.97 Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN
164 1.92 Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN
165 1.76 Susan Nielsen, St Cloud MN
166 1.76 David Warne, St Cloud MN
167 1.74 David Neiman, Minneapolis MN
168 1.69 Janet Goltz, Bloomington MN
169 1.69 Howard Goltz, Bloomington MN
170 1.66 Alice Goetz, St Paul MN
171 1.65 Hazelann Lucht, Prior Lake MN
172 1.65 Carol Bosch, Edina MN
173 1.62 Otto Gotzsche, Minneapolis MN
174 1.62 Kirsten Gotzsche, Minneapolis MN
175 1.62 John Doty, Greenwood MN
176 1.60 Ronald Smith, Burnsville MN
177 1.60 Keith Thompson, Saint Paul MN
178 1.60 Joan Shapiro, Mendota Hgts MN
179 1.60 Gerald Houlder, Shakopee MN
180 1.60 Ann Peterson, St Paul MN
181 1.60 Andrew Yeckel, Minneapolis MN
182 1.56 Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN
183 1.52 Joseph Ambrose, Inver Grove MN
184 1.52 Ingrid Stocking, Minneapolis MN
185 1.48 Jane O'Meara, Eau Claire WI
186 1.46 Mary Meinecke, Stillwater MN
187 1.37 Betty Salber, St Paul MN
188 1.27 Elisabeth Nelson, Hudson WI
189 1.22 Pamela Rhodes, Eau Claire WI
190 1.22 Judy Ayer, Eau Claire WI
191 1.17 Steven Schad, Bloomington MN
192 1.17 Patricia Huiras, Hudson WI
193 1.17 Larry Huiras, Hudson WI
194 1.17 Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN
195 1.16 Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN
196 1.16 Kristi Murtaugh, Hastings MN
197 1.16 Faith Graefe, Columbia Hgts MN
198 1.14 Robert O Connor, Jackson MN
199 1.13 Theresa Kehe, Minneapolis MN
200 1.04 Steven Johnson, Bloomington MN
201 1.04 Richard Kain, Minneapolis MN
202 1.04 Dan Sershon, Duluth MN
203 0.99 Violet Mae Zaier, Arden Hills MN
204 0.96 Deborah Ridenour, Eau Claire WI
205 0.94 Paul Frey, New Brighton MN
206 0.94 P Nesvig, St Paul MN
207 0.94 Kay Johnson, Minneapolis MN
208 0.94 Jeanine Hall, Cottage Grove MN
209 0.93 Kathy Lamere, Minneapolis MN
210 0.91 William Eldredge, St Paul MN
211 0.91 Scott Smith, Bloomington MN
212 0.91 Phyllis Anderson, Saint Paul MN
213 0.91 Pat Smith, Bloomington MN
214 0.91 Mary Brown, Golden Valley MN
215 0.91 Judith Wightman, Woodbury MN
216 0.87 Beverly Meloche, Saint Paul MN
217 0.83 Kay Provine, White Bear Lake MN
218 0.81 Marylou Doerrie, Coon Rapids MN
219 0.79 Joseph Kivel, Saint Paul MN
220 0.78 Peter Solberg, Roseville MN
221 0.78 Mary Holman Allen, Mahtomedi MN
222 0.78 Joyce Solberg, Roseville MN
223 0.78 James Higgins, Shoreview MN
224 0.78 Erwin Heisler, Minneapolis MN
225 0.78 Cezanne Martin, St Louis Park MN
226 0.78 Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN
227 0.73 Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN
228 0.73 Bob Sigafus, Plymouth MN
229 0.72 Sue Gordon, Shoreview MN
230 0.71 Patricia Myser, Mendota Hgts MN
231 0.71 Normandy Hamilton, Richfield MN
232 0.71 Mary Seymour, Mendota Heights MN
233 0.71 Kurt Schultz, Stillwater MN
234 0.71 Donna Johnson, Saint Paul MN
235 0.67 Lucy Rooney, W St Paul MN
236 0.57 Pat VanValkenburg, Minneapolis MN
237 0.56 Elizabeth Hughes, Minneapolis MN
238 0.52 Verda Gould, Minneapolis MN
239 0.52 Mary McDougall, Eau Claire WI
240 0.52 Marian Plummer, Minneapolis MN
241 0.45 Joseph Ferguson, Saint Louis Par MN
242 0.45 J Michael Petersen, Minneapolis MN
243 0.43 Susan Flaherty, St Paul MN
244 0.37 Kathleen Stadther, St Cloud MN
245 0.37 Charlene Thul, Saint Cloud MN
246 0.32 Joseph Browan, Maplewood MN
|