International Fund
District 01
Rank | Names | Score
| Catherine Marko - Julia Rowlands, Ottawa ON | 67.26%
| David Chute - Kathleen di Profio, Berwick NS | 64.06%
| Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS; Ronald Levy, Liverpool NS | 62.25%
| Betty Demont - Malcolm Demont, Chester Basin NS | 62.13%
| Phyllis Landry, Orleans ON; Sam Henry Tekbas, Nepean ON | 61.90%
| |
---|
District 02
Rank | Names | Score
| John Burville, Pembroke Bermuda; David Cordon, Warwick Bermuda | 75.60%
| Lynanne Bolton, Warwick Bermuda; Name not found, | 59.52%
| Name not found, ; Julia Lunn, Hamilton Bermuda | 58.63%
| John F. W. Glynn - Marilynn Simmons, Paget Bermuda | 52.38%
| |
---|
District 03
Rank | Names | Score
| Miyoko Boswell, Ramsey NJ; Patricia Lamb, Mahwah NJ | 62.80%
| Judith Fine, Boca Raton FL; Lila March, Wyckoff NJ | 61.01%
| Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ; Bob Vogel, Montclair NJ | 60.12%
| Isaac Eskenazi - Sonja Spieker, Englewood NJ | 59.82%
| Barbara Bergen, Fort Lee NJ; William Whitman, Rutherford NJ | 58.33%
| |
---|
District 04
Rank | Names | Score
| Name not found, ; Peter Harris, Milton DE | 66.67%
| Pamela Murray - Bernard Murray III, Camp Hill PA | 64.58%
| Lois Taylor - Richard Taylor, Frederick MD | 64.06%
| Phyllis Cohen, Darnestown MD; Leah Holmes, Monkton MD | 64.02%
| Joan Bernstein, Plymouth Mtng PA; Sandra Sill, Blue Bell PA | 61.67%
| |
---|
District 05
Rank | Names | Score
| Barbara Libby - Paul Libby, Tonawanda NY | 65.00%
| Harry Cheung - Elizabeth Clark, Buffalo NY | 60.91%
| Rita Sierocinski, Elma NY; Carolyn Siracuse, E Amherst NY | 55.00%
| Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY; John Ziemer, Youngstown NY | 54.09%
| Sushil Amlani, Lockport NY; Bill Boardman, West Seneca, NY | 53.18%
| |
---|
District 07
Rank | Names | Score
| Lance Shull - Malcolm Smith, Raleigh NC | 71.25%
| Dennis McAdams, Cosby TN; James O'Brien, Cape Coral FL | 65.18%
| Polly Hicks - Thomas Seigle, Jefferson City TN | 64.88%
| Charles Davis, Lilburn GA; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA | 63.75%
| Partha Sarathy, Morristown TN; Jerry Snow, Dandridge TN | 63.10%
| |
---|
District 09
Rank | Names | Score
| Patrick Horton - Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL | 65.19%
| Edith Denenberg, Pompano Beach FL; Shelly Salvi, Lghthse Point FL | 62.50%
| Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; Boots Lenox, Pompano Beach FL | 60.42%
| Paul Blume, Pompano FL; Douglas Holland, Pompano Beach FL | 60.00%
| Judith Neubacher - Stephen Ross, Tallahassee FL | 58.15%
| |
---|
District 10
Rank | Names | Score
| Ann Clay - W Dane Clay, Little Rock AR | 66.02%
| Evelyn Hodges, Little Rock AR; Johnnie Owen, Sherwood AR | 64.42%
| Joseph Fischer, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; G Raxsdale, Lafayette LA | 62.50%
| Dwayne Ballew - Marcia Ballew, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 62.20%
| Betsy Berry - Jeanne Lloyd, Little Rock AR | 61.22%
| |
---|
District 11
Rank | Names | Score
| Lee Caryer - Mae Hill, Columbus OH | 66.67%
| Peggy Saunier - Brad Walden, Lexington KY | 66.15%
| William Adams Jr., Lexington KY; Charles Seymour III, Princeton Jct NJ | 64.06%
| Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY | 61.57%
| Bruce Brian, Dublin OH; Walter Wagner, Columbus OH | 60.74%
| |
---|
District 12
Rank | Names | Score
| John Ferry, N Parkersburg WV; Harold Karnes, Portage MI | 64.58%
| James Peterson, Grand Haven MI; Charles Trammel, Grand Rapids MI | 60.85%
| Dennis Blodgett - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI | 58.93%
| Walter Casper - Donald Sutton, Grand Rapids MI | 58.33%
| Donald Jones - Allen Schwenk, Portage MI | 58.33%
| |
---|
District 13
Rank | Names | Score
| Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL | 67.92%
| John De Forest, Monee IL; Larry Rabideau, Saint Anne IL | 64.29%
| Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL; Allan Jonas, Aurora IL | 61.64%
| Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL | 60.42%
| Stephen Cheston - Rosede Olson, Chicago IL | 58.75%
| |
---|
District 14
Rank | Names | Score
| Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN | 68.89%
| Charles Hoster Jr - Mary Pat Miller, Lincoln NE | 68.52%
| Donald Priewert, Rochester MN; John Stern, Apple Valley MN | 57.78%
| Sue Keller - James Skulstad, Lincoln NE | 53.70%
| Daniel Till - Patricia Wittmaack, Lincoln NE | 53.70%
| Diane Burner - B Sandin, Lincoln NE | 53.70%
| |
---|
District 15
Rank | Names | Score
| Susannah Conklin, Rogersville MO; Bernardo Flasterstein, Springfield MO | 72.22%
| Bonneta Dethrow - Joyce Easson, Springfield MO | 64.35%
| Betty Carlton - Devon Sherwood, Springfield MO | 51.85%
| Melba Rector - Bob Ulrich, Springfield MO | 51.39%
| |
---|
District 16
Rank | Names | Score
| Charles Jefferson - Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX | 70.41%
| Susan Couch, Vernon TX; Anne Halsell, Crowell TX | 69.50%
| Lin Kirk Jones, Tioga TX; Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX | 65.19%
| Robert Patton - Dee Stearns, Abilene TX | 64.06%
| Florence Beaird, Lake Forest Pk WA; Martha Young, Dallas TX | 63.69%
| |
---|
District 18
Rank | Names | Score
| Frank Ayer - Janet Dunbar, Calgary AB | 64.58%
| Margaret Dyck, N-Battleford SK; Non member, | 61.98%
| Bob Carter - Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT | 61.33%
| Lon Doll - Ann Zorn, Billings MT | 61.33%
| Name not found - Name not found, | 61.07%
| |
---|
District 19
Rank | Names | Score
| Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA; Balusu Rao, Redmond WA | 65.00%
| Trevor Epp, Burnaby BC; Harold Hansen, Port Moody BC | 62.92%
| John Ellis, Bellevue WA; Name not found, | 60.83%
| Nigel Fullbrook, Delta BC; Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC | 59.17%
| Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA; Edith Huffman, Woodinville WA | 57.50%
| |
---|
District 20
Rank | Names | Score
| Cheryl Berens, Oakland OR; Linda Hann, Roseburg OR | 61.11%
| Paula Brenke - Shirley Nichols, Roseburg OR | 58.33%
| Donald Watson - Susanne Watson, Roseburg OR | 56.25%
| |
---|
District 22
Rank | Names | Score
| Sandra Dodge, Orange CA; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA | 63.75%
| Marie Takacs, Orange CA; Dorothy Wing, Anaheim CA | 60.00%
| Paul Darin Jr, Ran San Margar CA; Name not found, | 58.68%
| Vicki Creamer - Jon Wright, La Mesa CA | 56.12%
| Bette Wrona - John Strauch, San Diego CA | 55.69%
| |
---|
District 23
Rank | Names | Score
| Charlotte Sturm - Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA | 62.33%
| John Hand - Suzanne Hand, Cypress CA | 60.13%
| Cory Hand, Cypress CA; Robert Mault, Long Beach CA | 58.75%
| Dolores Backlund, Rancho Palos Ve CA; R Goodman, San Pedro CA | 57.88%
| Brandon Sheumaker, Golden CO; Earl Van Der Vord, Long Beach CA | 57.16%
| |
---|
District 24
Rank | Names | Score
| Konrad Dziekanski - Harriet Geller, New York NY | 62.54%
| Ava Grubman - Richard Tarquinio, Brooklyn NY | 60.08%
| Sondra Stein - Carol Vinelli, New York NY | 58.59%
| Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY; Arthur Loeb, New York NY | 56.25%
| Arnold Federman - Lenore Silver, Boynton Beach FL | 56.25%
| |
---|
District 25
Rank | Names | Score
| Mary Azarian, Plainfield VT; Gerow Carlson, Montpelier VT | 61.11%
| Rhoda Chickering, E Montpelier VT; Sandy Desilets, Port St Lucie FL | 60.19%
| William Callnan, Middlesex VT; Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT | 52.31%
| Penny Lane, Williston VT; J Peter Tripp, Vernon Rockvl CT | 51.85%
| Richard Clark, Waterbury VT; Gordon Johnson, Waterbury Ctr VT | 51.85%
| |
---|