Arlington NLM Sectional

Arlington, TX
10/22 - 10/23/2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn NLM Strat Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1
1

Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX; Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX61.14%
1.67
2
2
1
John Robbins, Fort Worth TX; Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX59.77%
1.25
3
3
2
Richard Thomes - Bettye Thomes, Irving TX58.86%
0.82
4/5
4/5
3
William Olds - Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX57.05%
0.82
4/5
4/5

Barbara Barrett - G Wayne Campbell, Granbury TX57.05%
0.53
6


Janet Bell, Richardson TX; Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX55.45%
0.61
6
4
Richard Mauldin - Diana Block, Denton TX55.23%
0.46

5
Margaret Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX54.09%

Sat Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 11.5 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1

James Richman - John Pelletti, Dallas TX66.87%
1.89
2


Bodil Overtree - James Overtree, Arlington TX57.95%
1.52
3
2

Jeannie Schemensky - Judy Steffens, Arlington TX57.29%
1.06
4


Linda Williams - Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX56.25%
0.80
5


Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Judith Evans, Arlington TX56.14%
0.60
6


Janet Bell, Richardson TX; Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX55.21%
1.14
3

Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX; Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX54.77%
1.28
4
1
Diana Block - Richard Mauldin, Denton TX54.37%
0.64
5

Suzanne Smith - Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX53.75%
0.96
6
2
William Olds - Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX51.59%
0.72

3
John Robbins, Fort Worth TX; Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX51.14%
0.54

4
Margaret Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX48.41%

Sat Aft Strat EasyBridge - 3.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.70
1/2
1/2
1/2
Jeffery Smith, Fort Worth TX; Maureen McDonald, Arlington TX55.00%
0.70
1/2
1/2
1/2
Cheryl Garrett - Ruth Greig, Fort Worth TX55.00%

Sat Eve NLM Strat Pairs - 2.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.15
1/2


Jeannie Schemensky - Judy Steffens, Arlington TX65.00%
1.15
1/2


John Pelletti - James Richman, Dallas TX65.00%

Sun Morn NLM Strat Swiss - 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1

Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Betsy Goldsmith - Scott Nason, Dallas TX; Letty Garek, Bedford TX114.00
1.44
2
2

Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX; Ratham Vasanthkumar - Majorie Deutsch - James Richman, Dallas TX91.00
0.95
3/4


Judith Evans - Earl Mast, Arlington TX; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Norma Ann Sawyers, Colleyville TX59.00
1.02
3/4
3

Barbara Baker - Jane Larimore - Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX; Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX59.00
1.33

1
Cathy Tolliver, N Richland Hill TX; Marguerite Lavender - Victoria Schmulen, Colleyville TX; Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX58.00

Sun Aft NLM Strat Swiss - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1
1
Diane Segel, Keller TX; Carol Bice - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX; Judy Ward, Grapevine TX101.00
1.52
2
2
2
G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett - Donna Kelly - Eileen Williamson, Granbury TX73.00
1.14
3
3

Marguerite Lavender - Victoria Schmulen, Colleyville TX; Cathy Tolliver, N Richland Hill TX; Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX68.00
0.75
4/5
4/5

Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX; James Richman - Ratham Vasanthkumar - Majorie Deutsch, Dallas TX59.00
0.75
4/5
4/5

Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Scott Nason - Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX; Letty Garek, Bedford TX59.00

 


Total masterpoints: 112.06 earned by 69 players.
Total attendance:   48 tables.

   1   5.86 James Richman, Dallas TX
   2   3.67 John Pelletti, Dallas TX
   3   2.67 Scott Nason, Dallas TX
   4   2.67 Letty Garek, Bedford TX
   5   2.67 Judy Steffens, Arlington TX
   6   2.67 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX
   7   2.67 Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX
   8   2.67 Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX
   9   2.48 G Wayne Campbell, Granbury TX
  10   2.48 Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX
  11   2.47 Victoria Schmulen, Colleyville TX
  12   2.47 Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX
  13   2.47 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
  14   2.47 Cathy Tolliver, N Richland Hill TX
  15   2.39 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
  16   2.39 Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX
  17   2.30 Judy Ward, Grapevine TX
  18   2.30 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
  19   2.30 Diane Segel, Keller TX
  20   2.30 Carol Bice, Colleyville TX
  21   2.24 Richard Mauldin, Denton TX
  22   2.24 Diana Block, Denton TX
  23   2.22 Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
  24   2.22 Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
  25   2.19 Ratham Vasanthkumar, Dallas TX
  26   2.19 Majorie Deutsch, Dallas TX
  27   2.19 Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX
  28   2.03 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
  29   2.03 Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
  30   1.94 Eileen Williamson, Granbury TX
  31   1.94 Donna Kelly, Granbury TX
  32   1.89 James Overtree, Arlington TX
  33   1.89 Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX
  34   1.78 William Olds, Dallas TX
  35   1.78 Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX
  36   1.51 Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX
  37   1.51 Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX
  38   1.25 Richard Thomes, Irving TX
  39   1.25 Bettye Thomes, Irving TX
  40   1.23 Norma Ann Sawyers, Colleyville TX
  41   1.23 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
  42   1.16 Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX
  43   1.16 Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX
  44   1.16 Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX
  45   1.16 Barbara Baker, Fort Worth TX
  46   1.13 Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX
  47   1.13 Janet Bell, Richardson TX
  48   1.06 Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX
  49   1.06 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
  50   1.00 Margaret Mason, Ft Worth TX
  51   1.00 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
  52   0.70 Ruth Greig, Fort Worth TX
  53   0.70 Maureen McDonald, Arlington TX
  54   0.70 Jeffery Smith, Fort Worth TX
  55   0.70 Cheryl Garrett, Fort Worth TX
  56   0.64 Suzanne Smith, Dallas TX
  57   0.64 Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX
  58   0.59 Donna Rainey, Corinth TX
  59   0.59 Carey Cole, Corinth TX
  60   0.35 Eleanor Cherryholmes, Denton TX
  61   0.35 Ann Sherman, Denton TX
  62   0.28 Wayne Neff, Arlington TX
  63   0.28 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
  64   0.28 Rojean Smith, Arlington TX
  65   0.28 Ramona Long, Arlington TX
  66   0.28 John Biel, Arlington TX
  67   0.28 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
  68   0.14 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
  69   0.14 Alan Robson, Denton TX