Silver Stars Fall 299er

Richardson, TX
09/30 - 10/02/2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Susan Colby, Garland TX; Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX64.40%
1.29
2
2

Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX; Stephen Price, Richardson TX60.67%
0.97
3


Dorothea Sullivan, Norwalk CT; John Jaquish, Coppell TX59.60%
0.86
4
3

Sheri Wolkenstein - Nancy Latner, Dallas TX54.89%
1.11
5
4
1
Frank Durante - Ratham Vasanthkumar, Dallas TX53.67%
0.83

2
William Olds - Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX52.33%

Fri Eve 299er Strat Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31
1
1

Frank Durante - Ratham Vasanthkumar, Dallas TX56.50%
0.98
2
2

Nancy Latner - Catherine Bruff, Dallas TX54.16%

Sat Morn 299er Strat Ors. - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1


Jackie Long, Dallas TX; Lynn Gray, Plano TX66.67%
1.13
2


Dorothea Sullivan, Norwalk CT; John Jaquish, Coppell TX56.25%
1.17
3/4
1/2

Judy Dolginoff, Carrollton TX; N Milanese, Frisco TX53.47%
1.17
3/4
1/2

Gary Twitty, Wylie TX; Allen Lempert, Plano TX53.47%
0.75
3

Sue Kay Reeder - Don Farrell, Arlington TX50.00%

Sat Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1
1
Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX60.50%
1.06
2/3
2/3

Earl Mast - Sarah Moore, Arlington TX58.00%
1.06
2/3
2/3
2
Ben Benjamin - Don Farrell, Arlington TX58.00%
0.68
4
4

Judy Dolginoff, Carrollton TX; N Milanese, Frisco TX55.50%

Sunday 299er Round Robin - 5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.51
1
1
Nancy Latner - Sheri Wolkenstein - Catherine Bruff - Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX107.00
1.13
2

Earl Mast - Pravin Shrimankar - John Robbins - John Biel, Arlington TX62.00

Sunday Second Round Robin - 5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.51
1
1
Nancy Latner - Sheri Wolkenstein - Catherine Bruff - Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX92.00
1.13
2

Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX; Carey Cole - Donna Rainey, Corinth TX85.00

 


Total masterpoints: 65.44 earned by 43 players.
Total attendance:   31 tables.

   1   4.86 Nancy Latner, Dallas TX
   2   4.00 Catherine Bruff, Dallas TX
   3   3.88 Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
   4   3.02 Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
   5   2.42 Ratham Vasanthkumar, Dallas TX
   6   2.42 Frank Durante, Dallas TX
   7   2.33 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
   8   2.10 John Jaquish, Coppell TX
   9   2.10 Dorothea Sullivan, Norwalk CT
  10   1.85 N Milanese, Frisco TX
  11   1.85 Judy Dolginoff, Carrollton TX
  12   1.81 Don Farrell, Arlington TX
  13   1.72 Susan Colby, Garland TX
  14   1.72 Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX
  15   1.71 Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX
  16   1.61 Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX
  17   1.61 Joe Anderson, Dallas TX
  18   1.51 Lynn Gray, Plano TX
  19   1.51 Jackie Long, Dallas TX
  20   1.34 Donna Rainey, Corinth TX
  21   1.34 Carey Cole, Corinth TX
  22   1.34 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
  23   1.34 Alan Robson, Denton TX
  24   1.29 Stephen Price, Richardson TX
  25   1.27 Pravin Shrimankar, Arlington TX
  26   1.27 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
  27   1.27 John Biel, Arlington TX
  28   1.17 Gary Twitty, Wylie TX
  29   1.17 Allen Lempert, Plano TX
  30   1.06 Sarah Moore, Arlington TX
  31   1.06 Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX
  32   0.83 William Olds, Dallas TX
  33   0.83 Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX
  34   0.75 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
  35   0.71 Letty Garek, Bedford TX
  36   0.71 Bobbie Benson, Houston TX
  37   0.42 Nget Carter, Plano TX
  38   0.42 Linda Neal, Corinth TX
  39   0.42 Bonnie Tressa, Carrollton TX
  40   0.42 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
  41   0.42 Abu Qureshi, Frisco TX
  42   0.28 Sarah Hill, Krum TX
  43   0.28 Connie Napier, Aubrey TX