Sabine Neches Fall Sect.

Beaumont, Texas
October 13-16, 2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Morning 299er - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Helen Williams - Jean Hammer, Beaumont TX62.50%
1.33
2
1

Eleanor Shuffield - Natalie Greenberg, Beaumont TX58.33%
1.00
3
2
1
Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX; Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX56.71%
0.75
3
2
Frances Price, Hampshire TX; Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX53.93%

Thursday Morning Pairs - 15.5 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1
1

Linda Sutton, Conroe TX; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX68.80%
3.75
2


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX65.15%
2.81
3
2

Loretta Gary - Mary Nix, Beaumont TX63.78%
2.11
4


Don Holst - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX62.26%
1.58
5


Nancy Smalley - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX61.36%
1.19
6


Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX56.06%
1.59
3/4

Jerry Triggs - Ruby Collins, Orange TX55.68%
1.59
3/4

Mack Meigs - Mike Floyd, Baytown TX55.68%
1.02
5

Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX55.30%
0.77
6

June Eddingston, Beaumont TX; Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX52.84%
2.12

1
Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX51.84%
1.59

2
Ann Montgomery - Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX51.28%
1.19

3
Jimmy Landrum - Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX49.12%
0.89

4
Katherine Fouts, Beaumont TX; Margie Reeves, Bozeman Macedonia48.01%
0.67

5
Kris Cherry, Orange TX; Raymond Carlson, Vinton LA47.77%

Thursday Aft. 299er - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31
1
1
1
Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX; Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX58.00%
0.86
2/3
2/3
2/3
E Sweeney, Port Neches TX; Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX57.00%
0.86
2/3
2/3
2/3
Eleanor Shuffield - Natalie Greenberg, Beaumont TX57.00%

Thursday Aft. Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX61.02%
4.13
2
1

Linda Sutton, Conroe TX; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX60.62%
3.09
3
2

Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX; Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX57.90%
2.32
4
3

Ruby Collins - Jerry Triggs, Orange TX57.64%
1.74
5


Don Holst - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX56.92%
1.60
6
4

Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Juanita Dean, Grove TX56.86%
1.20
5

June Eddingston, Beaumont TX; Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX56.63%
1.17
6

Mary Johnson, Beaumont TX; Patricia Newberg, Bossier City LA56.25%
2.47

1
Jimmy Landrum - Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX53.96%
1.85

2
Dee Payne - Martha Oliver, Orange TX53.70%
1.39

3
Rajendra Dhamankar - Jack Evans, Beaumont TX52.78%
1.04

4
Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX51.36%
0.78

5
Joan Burnett - C Dana Burnett, Beaumont TX50.93%
0.83

6
Henry Skaggs - Edith Skaggs, Baytown TX50.46%

Friday Morning 299er - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1

Donald Williams - Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX73.50%
1.28
2
2
1
Frances Price, Hampshire TX; Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX59.50%
0.96
3
3
2
W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX55.00%
0.68
4
4

E Sweeney, Port Neches TX; Gretchen Elkins-Glass, Beaumont TX50.50%
0.72

3
Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX; Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX50.00%
0.54

4
Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX; Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX49.50%

Friday Morn Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1

Mack Meigs - Mike Floyd, Baytown TX60.23%
4.13
2
2
1
Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX59.28%
3.09
3
3

Ruby Collins - Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX57.95%
2.32
4
4

Arline Meyers - Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX57.20%
1.74
5


Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX56.82%
1.50
6/7
5
2
Kim O'Hara - Michael Novack, Humble TX56.06%
1.58
6/7


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX56.06%
1.18
6
3
Jimmy Landrum - Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX55.30%
0.84

4
Elton Wagner II, Danville IL; Bernard Hammer, Beaumont TX51.89%
0.63

5
Loretta Gary - Ernestine Fisher, Beaumont TX51.33%

Friday Aft. 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX58.79%
1.06
2


Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX; Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX57.87%
0.79
3


Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX; Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX53.75%

Friday Aft. Pairs - 19.5 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX; Don Holst, Beaumont TX65.05%
4.13
2


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX63.68%
3.09
3


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX59.95%
3.80
4
1
1
Michael Novack - Kim O'Hara, Humble TX59.13%
2.85
5
2

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX56.71%
1.31
6


Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX55.74%
2.14
3

Ruby Collins - Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX54.86%
1.60
4

Arline Meyers - Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX54.17%
1.59
5
2
Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX54.11%
1.19
6
3
Martha Oliver - Dee Payne, Orange TX53.47%
0.89

4
Hugh Smith - Mary Muckleroy, Silsbee TX52.79%
0.84

5
Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX52.00%

Saturday Morn. 299er Pair - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1
1
Bebe Walker, Leggett TX; Jannis Duncan, Livingston TX69.50%
1.13
2
2
2
Virginia Mayhew - Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX59.00%
0.85
3


Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX; Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX58.50%
0.80
4
3
3
Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX; Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX54.00%
0.53
4/5
4/5
Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX; Jerry Watts, Beaumont TX46.50%
0.53
4/5
4/5
Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX; Shirley Griffith, Port Neches TX46.50%

Saturday Morn. Pairs - 13.5 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


George Fox - Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX66.74%
3.62
2
1

Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX59.94%
2.72
3


Edmund Cappel, Thibodaux LA; Ernest Gordon Jr, Pineville LA57.70%
2.11
4
2

Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX; Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX57.15%
1.53
5


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX56.44%
1.88
6
3
1
Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX; Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX56.17%
1.19
4

Mina Chesnut, Shreveport LA; Marilyn Frith, Mansfield LA54.75%
1.41
5

Lorena Strange - Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX53.76%
0.99
6

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX53.05%
1.41

2
Tim Stelly - Robert Kacher, Jr, Beaumont TX50.26%
1.06

3
Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX; Robert Watkins, Houston TX48.52%
0.79

4
Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX; Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX46.53%

Saturday Aft. Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


Carolyne Fox - George Fox, Manvel TX60.74%
3.75
2
1
1
Earl Johnson - Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX59.78%
2.81
3


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX59.29%
2.11
4


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX59.13%
2.32
5
2
2
Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX58.17%
1.19
6


Edmund Cappel, Thibodaux LA; Ernest Gordon Jr, Pineville LA56.09%
1.74
3

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX55.77%
1.14
4/5

Nelta Devine, Groves TX; Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX53.53%
1.14
4/5

Mack Meigs - Mike Floyd, Baytown TX53.53%
0.74
6

Lorena Strange - Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX52.08%
1.13

3
Dee Payne - Martha Oliver, Orange TX50.32%
0.74

4/5
Robert Kacher, Jr - Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX49.04%
0.74

4/5
Jack Evans - Natalie Greenberg, Beaumont TX49.04%

Saturday Aft. 299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1


Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX; Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX62.69%
1.33
2
1
1
Jannis Duncan, Livingston TX; Bebe Walker, Leggett TX59.53%
1.00
3
2
2
W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX57.14%
0.75
4
3
3
Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX; Jerry Watts, Beaumont TX51.58%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.50
1


Don Holst - Nancy Smalley - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX154.00
5.63
2


Gary King - Mike Doyle - James Breihan, Houston TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX135.00
4.22
3


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA; Carol Ann McGill - Robert McGill, Orange TX129.00
5.27
4
1
1
Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Jerry Heckman - Donald Moss - Juinez Moss - Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX111.00
3.46
5/6
2/3

David Goldfarb - Edwin Zwald - Harry Elliott, Houston TX; Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX102.00
3.46
5/6
2/3

Lisa Sommer - Charles Sommer, Houston TX; Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX102.00
2.39
4
2
Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX; Rajendra Dhamankar - Earl Johnson - Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX100.00
1.76
5

Patricia Newberg, Bossier City LA; Marilyn Frith, Mansfield LA; Mina Chesnut, Shreveport LA; Mary Johnson, Beaumont TX95.00
1.57

3/4
Jack Rawitscher - Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX; Marvin Greenfield - Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX83.00
1.57

3/4
Sharon Kirkland - Virginia Mayhew, Livingston TX; Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX; Keith Dotson, Orange TX83.00

 


Total masterpoints: 590.29 earned by 144 players.
Total attendance:  167 tables.

   1  19.35 Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX
   2  17.27 Don Holst, Beaumont TX
   3  15.46 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
   4  14.24 Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX
   5  12.89 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
   6  12.89 Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX
   7  12.16 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
   8  11.63 Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX
   9  10.26 Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
  10  10.24 Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX
  11  10.01 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
  12  10.01 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
  13   9.83 George Fox, Manvel TX
  14   9.14 Ruby Collins, Orange TX
  15   9.13 Linda Sutton, Conroe TX
  16   9.13 Joseph Volanski, Spring TX
  17   8.81 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
  18   8.74 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
  19   8.23 Mike Floyd, Baytown TX
  20   8.23 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
  21   8.13 Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
  22   7.73 Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX
  23   7.69 Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX
  24   7.61 Donald Moss, Beaumont TX
  25   7.41 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
  26   7.41 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
  27   7.24 Ernest Gordon Jr, Pineville LA
  28   7.24 Edmund Cappel, Thibodaux LA
  29   6.94 Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX
  30   6.24 Michael Novack, Humble TX
  31   6.24 Kim O'Hara, Humble TX
  32   5.98 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
  33   5.63 Mike Doyle, Houston TX
  34   5.63 James Breihan, Houston TX
  35   5.63 Gary King, Houston TX
  36   5.44 Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX
  37   5.44 Patricia Newberg, Bossier City LA
  38   5.44 Mary Johnson, Beaumont TX
  39   5.41 Robert McGill, Orange TX
  40   5.41 Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX
  41   5.41 Bill Riley, Kingwood TX
  42   5.40 Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX
  43   5.34 Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX
  44   5.28 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  45   5.28 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  46   5.23 Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX
  47   4.84 Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX
  48   4.83 Martha Oliver, Orange TX
  49   4.83 Dee Payne, Orange TX
  50   4.71 Mary Nix, Beaumont TX
  51   4.49 Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX
  52   3.93 Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX
  53   3.91 Jerry Triggs, Orange TX
  54   3.55 Mina Chesnut, Shreveport LA
  55   3.55 Marilyn Frith, Mansfield LA
  56   3.46 Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
  57   3.46 Lisa Sommer, Houston TX
  58   3.46 Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX
  59   3.46 James Andre, Sugar Land TX
  60   3.46 Harry Elliott, Houston TX
  61   3.46 Edwin Zwald, Houston TX
  62   3.46 David Goldfarb, Houston TX
  63   3.46 Charles Sommer, Houston TX
  64   3.37 W Clingo, Houston TX
  65   3.37 B Clingo, Houston TX
  66   3.33 Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX
  67   3.18 Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX
  68   3.10 Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX
  69   2.93 Natalie Greenberg, Beaumont TX
  70   2.90 Lorena Strange, Beaumont TX
  71   2.87 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
  72   2.87 June Eddingston, Beaumont TX
  73   2.86 Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX
  74   2.85 Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX
  75   2.84 Jannis Duncan, Livingston TX
  76   2.84 Bebe Walker, Leggett TX
  77   2.75 Robert Kacher, Jr, Beaumont TX
  78   2.73 Jack Evans, Beaumont TX
  79   2.70 Virginia Mayhew, Livingston TX
  80   2.65 Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX
  81   2.65 Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX
  82   2.45 Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX
  83   2.45 Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX
  84   2.44 Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX
  85   2.36 Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX
  86   2.19 Eleanor Shuffield, Beaumont TX
  87   2.11 Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX
  88   2.07 Keith Dotson, Orange TX
  89   2.03 Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX
  90   2.03 Frances Price, Hampshire TX
  91   1.89 Nelta Devine, Groves TX
  92   1.84 E Sweeney, Port Neches TX
  93   1.78 Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX
  94   1.78 Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX
  95   1.71 Jean Hammer, Beaumont TX
  96   1.61 Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX
  97   1.61 Donald Williams, Sour Lake TX
  98   1.60 Juanita Dean, Grove TX
  99   1.60 Anna Smith, Silsbee TX
 100   1.58 Jerry Watts, Beaumont TX
 101   1.57 Sharon Kirkland, Livingston TX
 102   1.57 Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 103   1.57 Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX
 104   1.57 Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 105   1.57 Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX
 106   1.54 Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX
 107   1.53 Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX
 108   1.42 Elizabeth Mackenzie, Beaumont TX
 109   1.41 Helen Williams, Beaumont TX
 110   1.37 Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX
 111   1.37 Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX
 112   1.24 Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX
 113   1.20 Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA
 114   1.20 Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA
 115   1.20 Richard Goad, Lake Charles LA
 116   1.20 Joyce Clarke, Lake Charles LA
 117   1.14 Elton Wagner II, Danville IL
 118   1.14 Bernard Hammer, Beaumont TX
 119   1.13 Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX
 120   1.07 Mary Terry, Beaumont TX
 121   1.06 Robert Watkins, Houston TX
 122   1.00 Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX
 123   0.98 Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX
 124   0.89 Mary Muckleroy, Silsbee TX
 125   0.89 Margie Reeves, Bozeman   
 126   0.89 Katherine Fouts, Beaumont TX
 127   0.89 Hugh Smith, Silsbee TX
 128   0.83 Henry Skaggs, Baytown TX
 129   0.83 Edith Skaggs, Baytown TX
 130   0.82 Jo Ellen Lavergne, Beaumont TX
 131   0.78 Joan Burnett, Beaumont TX
 132   0.78 C Dana Burnett, Beaumont TX
 133   0.75 Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX
 134   0.68 Gretchen Elkins-Glass, Beaumont TX
 135   0.67 Raymond Carlson, Vinton LA
 136   0.67 Kris Cherry, Orange TX
 137   0.63 Ernestine Fisher, Beaumont TX
 138   0.58 Norma White, Beaumont TX
 139   0.57 Edgar Sarrafian, Md, Beaumont TX
 140   0.57 Connor Smith, Beaumont TX
 141   0.53 Shirley Griffith, Port Neches TX
 142   0.50 Billie Carter, Orange TX
 143   0.47 Barbara White, Beaumont TX
 144   0.30 Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX