Austin Fall NLM Sectional

Austin, TX
10/22 - 10/23/2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


NLM Sat Morn - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan, Austin TX59.23%
1.59
2
1

Steven Andersen, Austin TX; Linda Banks, San Marcos TX58.51%
1.19
3


Jane Collins - Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX58.47%
1.28
4
2
1
J Bank, West Orange NJ; David Kaplan, Austin TX58.43%
0.96
5
3
2
Joseph Bindo - Elaine Bindo, Austin TX57.77%
0.53
6


Robert Burton - Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX57.05%
0.72
4
3
Nell Dale, Austin TX; Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX56.93%
0.54

4
Sheila Milner - Anu Chhabra, Austin TX53.48%

Austin NLM Sat After - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1
1
1
Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring, Austin TX64.72%
1.67
2


Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan, Austin TX62.88%
1.28
3
2

Juanita Painter - David Myers, Austin TX59.67%
1.11
4
3
2
Genie Nyer - Loren Nyer, Austin TX58.94%
0.78
5


Robert Burton - Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX58.34%
0.77
6
4
3
Mary Ellen Eanes - Charles Eanes, Austin TX56.37%
0.57
5
4
Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX; Nell Dale, Austin TX54.30%

Austin NLM - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1

Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman, Austin TX58.04%
1.52
2
2

Gilda Reynolds - Genie Nyer, Austin TX57.74%
1.14
3


Edward Parken - Judith Parken, Austin TX57.14%
1.05
4
3
1
Bruce Mansbridge - R. Gary Marquart, Austin TX56.55%
0.72
5
4

Sandra Reynolds, Austin TX; Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX55.65%
0.79
6
5
2
Patricia Moore - Jani Pravina, Austin TX55.36%
0.59

3
Wesley Walker - Lucille Walker, Austin TX53.87%

 


Total masterpoints: 57.52 earned by 46 players.
Total attendance:   32 tables.

   1   3.79 Steven Hollahan, Austin TX
   2   3.79 Julie Valentine, Austin TX
   3   3.74 Gilda Reynolds, Austin TX
   4   2.63 Genie Nyer, Austin TX
   5   2.22 Nancy Ring, Austin TX
   6   2.19 Steven Andersen, Austin TX
   7   2.19 Linda Banks, San Marcos TX
   8   2.02 Fiona Schuurman, Austin TX
   9   2.02 Barbara Werth, Austin TX
  10   1.58 Jane Collins, Georgetown TX
  11   1.58 Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX
  12   1.33 Joseph Bindo, Austin TX
  13   1.33 Elaine Bindo, Austin TX
  14   1.31 Robert Burton, Georgetown TX
  15   1.31 Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX
  16   1.29 Nell Dale, Austin TX
  17   1.29 Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX
  18   1.28 Juanita Painter, Austin TX
  19   1.28 J Bank, West Orange NJ
  20   1.28 David Myers, Austin TX
  21   1.28 David Kaplan, Austin TX
  22   1.14 Judith Parken, Austin TX
  23   1.14 Edward Parken, Austin TX
  24   1.11 Loren Nyer, Austin TX
  25   1.05 R. Gary Marquart, Austin TX
  26   1.05 Bruce Mansbridge, Austin TX
  27   0.79 Patricia Moore, Austin TX
  28   0.79 Jani Pravina, Austin TX
  29   0.77 Mary Ellen Eanes, Austin TX
  30   0.77 Charles Eanes, Austin TX
  31   0.72 Sandra Reynolds, Austin TX
  32   0.72 Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX
  33   0.59 Wesley Walker, Austin TX
  34   0.59 Lucille Walker, Austin TX
  35   0.54 Sheila Milner, Austin TX
  36   0.54 Anu Chhabra, Austin TX
  37   0.53 Joyce Lemons, Austin TX
  38   0.53 Darlene McConnell, Austin TX
  39   0.49 Joan Wallerstein, Austin TX
  40   0.49 Irving Wallerstein, Austin TX
  41   0.48 Rachell Jackson, Austin TX
  42   0.48 Ann Bower, Austin TX
  43   0.37 Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX
  44   0.37 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
  45   0.37 Gayle McCarron, Austin TX
  46   0.37 Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX