499/NLM Beaumont Fall

Beaumont, Texas
August 19-21, 2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Morn 499r Pairs - 20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.36
1


Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX; Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX68.75%
2.83
2
1
1
Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX; Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX67.86%
2.12
3
2

Norma Crane - Mary Kirwin, Beaumont TX62.50%
1.59
4
3

Betty Clark, Lake Charles LA; Ruth Unkel, Kinder LA61.23%
1.40
5
4
2
Henry Skaggs - Edith Skaggs, Baytown TX59.52%
1.05
6
5
3
Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX57.74%
0.79
6
4
Sharon Kirkland - Virginia Mayhew, Livingston TX56.25%
0.69

5/7
Frances Price, Hampshire TX; Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX53.57%
0.69

5/7
Martha Oliver - Joe Payne, Orange TX53.57%
0.64

5/7
Glenda Bass, Vidor TX; Mary Muckleroy, Silsbee TX53.57%

Friday Aft. 499er Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1


Keith Dotson - Billie Carter, Orange TX66.96%
2.73
2
1

David Becker, Sacramento CA; Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX60.42%
1.80
3/4
2/3

Marilyn Fontenot, Lake Charge LA; Michael Kudla, Lake Charles LA60.12%
1.80
3/4
2/3

Betty Clark, Lake Charles LA; Ruth Unkel, Kinder LA60.12%
1.79
5
4
1
Martha Oliver - Joe Payne, Orange TX59.52%
1.34
6
5
2
Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX58.63%
1.01
6
3
Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX; Bebe Walker, Leggett TX58.04%
0.76

4
Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX; Mary Muckleroy, Silsbee TX54.46%
0.57

5
Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX; Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX54.17%
0.54

6
E Sweeney, Port Neches TX; Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX53.57%

Saturday Morn 499er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.14
1
1
1
Sharon Kirkland - Virginia Mayhew, Livingston TX66.07%
2.36
2
2

Michael Kudla, Lake Charles LA; Marilyn Fontenot, Lake Charge LA65.77%
1.77
3
3

Daniel Leightman, Houston TX; Alick Einav, Sugar Land TX62.50%
1.16
4/5
4/5
2/3
Joe Moore, Beaumont TX; Robert Kacher, Jr, Hondo TX61.61%
1.16
4/5
4/5
2/3
Henry Skaggs - Edith Skaggs, Baytown TX61.61%
0.62
6/8


B Matthews - Marvin Park, Beaumont TX58.63%
0.64
6/8
6/7
4/5
Linda Windham, Cypress TX; Margie Patterson, Spring TX58.63%
0.72
6/8
6/7
4/5
Jenelle Rae McGinnis - Lynne Andress, Houston TX58.63%

499er Swiss Teams - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.57
1
1
1
Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX; Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX; Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX122.00
2.68
2
2

Raymond Prizler, Houston TX; William Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Madeline Tonti - Sandra Brown, Mandeville LA120.00
2.01
3


Don Lycette - Diane Kern - Michael Kern, The Woodlands TX; Doug Spencer, Conroe TX112.00
1.62
4
3

Darlyn Dusek - Virginia Mayhew - Sharon Kirkland, Livingston TX; Bebe Walker, Leggett TX108.00
1.22
4

Paul Aguillard - Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX; Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX; Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX106.00

Saturday Aft. 499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1


Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX68.37%
2.19
2


Diane Kern - Michael Kern, The Woodlands TX63.45%
2.42
3
1
1
Joan Wood, New Orlean LA; Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX60.80%
1.82
4/5
2
2
Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX58.71%
1.08
4/5


Keith Dotson - Billie Carter, Orange TX58.71%
0.73
6


Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX; Connor Smith, Beaumont TX56.25%
1.36
3

Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX; Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX55.68%
1.02
4
3
Mark Dugopolski - Cheryl Dugopolski, Ponchatoula LA54.92%
0.77
5
4
Lynne Andress - Jenelle Rae McGinnis, Houston TX54.73%
0.57
6

Charo Barnette - Donna Watkins, Houston TX54.55%
0.51

5
Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX; Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX53.22%

 


Total masterpoints: 201.90 earned by 89 players.
Total attendance:  101 tables.

   1   7.78 Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX
   2   7.78 Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX
   3   6.40 Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX
   4   6.40 Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX
   5   5.93 Virginia Mayhew, Livingston TX
   6   5.93 Sharon Kirkland, Livingston TX
   7   5.44 Keith Dotson, Orange TX
   8   4.87 Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX
   9   4.87 Billie Carter, Orange TX
  10   4.77 Michael Kern, The Woodlands TX
  11   4.77 Diane Kern, The Woodlands TX
  12   4.33 Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX
  13   4.16 Michael Kudla, Lake Charles LA
  14   4.16 Marilyn Fontenot, Lake Charge LA
  15   3.87 Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX
  16   3.87 Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX
  17   3.76 Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX
  18   3.71 Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX
  19   3.39 Ruth Unkel, Kinder LA
  20   3.39 Betty Clark, Lake Charles LA
  21   3.35 Joan Wood, New Orlean LA
  22   3.27 Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX
  23   3.27 Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX
  24   3.15 Norma Crane, Beaumont TX
  25   3.14 William Beaushaw, Pearl River LA
  26   3.14 Raymond Prizler, Houston TX
  27   3.09 Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX
  28   3.09 Bebe Walker, Leggett TX
  29   3.01 Henry Skaggs, Baytown TX
  30   3.01 Edith Skaggs, Baytown TX
  31   2.73 David Becker, Sacramento CA
  32   2.68 Sandra Brown, Mandeville LA
  33   2.68 Madeline Tonti, Mandeville LA
  34   2.58 Mary Kirwin, Beaumont TX
  35   2.48 Martha Oliver, Orange TX
  36   2.48 Joe Payne, Orange TX
  37   2.16 Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX
  38   2.15 Robert Kacher, Jr, Hondo TX
  39   2.15 Joe Moore, Beaumont TX
  40   2.01 Doug Spencer, Conroe TX
  41   2.01 Don Lycette, The Woodlands TX
  42   2.00 Daniel Leightman, Houston TX
  43   2.00 Alick Einav, Sugar Land TX
  44   1.79 Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX
  45   1.79 Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX
  46   1.69 Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX
  47   1.69 Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX
  48   1.62 Mary Muckleroy, Silsbee TX
  49   1.49 Lynne Andress, Houston TX
  50   1.49 Jenelle Rae McGinnis, Houston TX
  51   1.49 E Sweeney, Port Neches TX
  52   1.31 Glenda Bass, Vidor TX
  53   1.22 Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX
  54   1.15 Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX
  55   1.14 Natalie Greenberg, Beaumont TX
  56   1.13 Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX
  57   1.13 Gretchen Elkins-Glass, Beaumont TX
  58   1.12 Gloria Ayres, Beaumont TX
  59   1.03 Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX
  60   1.02 Mark Dugopolski, Ponchatoula LA
  61   1.02 Margie Patterson, Spring TX
  62   1.02 Linda Windham, Cypress TX
  63   1.02 Cheryl Dugopolski, Ponchatoula LA
  64   0.88 Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX
  65   0.88 Frances Price, Hampshire TX
  66   0.81 Donna Watkins, Houston TX
  67   0.81 Charo Barnette, Houston TX
  68   0.79 Bernard Hammer, Beaumont TX
  69   0.76 Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX
  70   0.76 Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX
  71   0.76 Eleanor Shuffield, Beaumont TX
  72   0.73 Connor Smith, Beaumont TX
  73   0.62 Marvin Park, Beaumont TX
  74   0.62 B Matthews, Beaumont TX
  75   0.57 Astrid Roy Clements, Baton Rouge LA
  76   0.54 Tommie Sue Enlow, Lake Charles LA
  77   0.54 Annette Harlow, Lake Charles LA
  78   0.52 Tommy Engleking, Beaumont TX
  79   0.52 Mary Engelking, Beaumont TX
  80   0.46 Thomas Comte, Beaumont TX
  81   0.43 Martin Gastrell, Kingwood TX
  82   0.43 Kim O'Hara, Humble TX
  83   0.38 Phyllis Mann, Beaumont TX
  84   0.38 Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX
  85   0.38 Jo Ellen Lavergne, Beaumont TX
  86   0.19 Kris Cherry, Orange TX
  87   0.19 Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX
  88   0.19 Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX
  89   0.19 Donald Williams, Sour Lake TX