Houston August 99ers

Houston, TX
08/26 - 08/28/2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn 99er Strat Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.96
1
1
1
Courtney Coffman - David Morris, Spring TX61.94%
1.47
2


Kathleen Stuart - Jim Goodale, Houston TX60.69%
1.19
3
2
2
Carolyn Worsham - Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX57.38%
0.89
4
3

Katherine McClure - Carol Montague, Houston TX57.37%
0.67
5
4

Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX; Troy Carr, Cypress TX57.36%
0.69
6
5
3
Janet Lipnick - Terry Woskow, Houston TX55.22%
0.49
6

Julia Hooper - Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX54.23%

Fri Aft 99er Strat Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87
1
1

Katherine McClure, Houston TX; Troy Carr, Cypress TX69.01%
1.40
2


Carol Winograd, Bellaire TX; Vivian Cyprus, Houston TX64.58%
1.05
3
2

Laveta Christian - Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX61.23%
0.79
4
3

Carol Montague, Houston TX; Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX55.06%
0.59
5


Teresa Armstrong, Houston TX; Charles Hathway, La Marque TX54.97%
0.47
6


Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell, Houston TX53.49%
0.80
4
1
David Morris - Courtney Coffman, Spring TX52.64%
0.60
5
2
Charlotte Goldberg - Floyd Goldberg, Houston TX52.17%

Sat Aft 99er Strat Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.04
1
1

Sharon Kirkland - Virginia Mayhew, Livingston TX66.86%
1.53
2
2

Carol Montague - Jim O Shea, Houston TX59.09%
0.89
3/5
3/4

Theresa Devereux - Phyllis Chaney, Pearland TX57.95%
0.89
3/5


Carol Winograd, Bellaire TX; Vivian Cyprus, Houston TX57.95%
0.89
3/5
3/4

John Petersen, Friendswood TX; Mark Nemitz, Alvin TX57.95%
0.51
6/7
5/6

Lynn Gamblin - Katherine McClure, Houston TX56.63%
0.86
6/7
5/6
1
Bebe Walker, Leggett TX; Peggy Black, Pt. Blank TX56.63%
0.65

2
Teresa Armstrong, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX55.11%
0.48

3
Charlotte Goldberg - Floyd Goldberg, Houston TX52.84%

Sat Eve 99er Strat Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1


Katherine McClure - Alice Heckeroth, Houston TX61.11%
0.96
2


Margie Patterson - Mary Willis, Spring TX60.42%
0.98
3
1

Virginia Mayhew - Sharon Kirkland, Livingston TX54.62%
0.54
4


Julialee O Shea, Houston TX; Charles Hathway, La Marque TX51.44%
0.74
2

Bebe Walker, Leggett TX; Peggy Black, Pt. Blank TX49.07%

Sun Morn 99er Strat Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.45
1


Carol Winograd, Bellaire TX; Vivian Cyprus, Houston TX62.86%
1.13
2
1

Katherine McClure, Houston TX; Troy Carr, Cypress TX61.66%
0.82
3


Kathleen Stuart - Alice Heckeroth, Houston TX60.41%
0.61
4


Charles Ward - Douglas Robertson, Houston TX60.00%
0.85
5
2
1
Joyce Medlin, Houston TX; Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX53.57%
0.64
3
2
Loretta Turner - Beth Adam, Bellaire TX49.64%
0.48
4

John Petersen, Friendswood TX; Mark Nemitz, Alvin TX45.84%

Sun Aft 99er Strat Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1

Theresa Devereux - Pam Halloran, Pearland TX66.12%
0.96
2
2

Julia Thompson - Linda Wukasch, Houston TX58.46%
0.72
3


Carol Winograd, Bellaire TX; Vivian Cyprus, Houston TX49.74%
0.54
4


Teresa Armstrong, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX48.67%

 


Total masterpoints: 80.04 earned by 57 players.
Total attendance:   54 tables.

   1   5.68 Katherine McClure, Houston TX
   2   4.46 Vivian Cyprus, Houston TX
   3   4.46 Carol Winograd, Bellaire TX
   4   3.87 Troy Carr, Cypress TX
   5   3.21 Carol Montague, Houston TX
   6   3.02 Virginia Mayhew, Livingston TX
   7   3.02 Sharon Kirkland, Livingston TX
   8   2.76 David Morris, Spring TX
   9   2.76 Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX
  10   2.48 Kathleen Stuart, Houston TX
  11   2.29 Alice Heckeroth, Houston TX
  12   2.17 Theresa Devereux, Pearland TX
  13   1.92 Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX
  14   1.78 Teresa Armstrong, Houston TX
  15   1.60 Peggy Black, Pt. Blank TX
  16   1.60 Bebe Walker, Leggett TX
  17   1.53 Jim O Shea, Houston TX
  18   1.47 Mary Willis, Spring TX
  19   1.47 Margie Patterson, Spring TX
  20   1.47 Jim Goodale, Houston TX
  21   1.45 Floyd Goldberg, Houston TX
  22   1.45 Charlotte Goldberg, Houston TX
  23   1.37 Mark Nemitz, Alvin TX
  24   1.37 John Petersen, Friendswood TX
  25   1.33 Charles Hathway, La Marque TX
  26   1.28 Pam Halloran, Pearland TX
  27   1.19 Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX
  28   1.19 Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX
  29   1.19 Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX
  30   1.05 Laveta Christian, Houston TX
  31   0.96 Linda Wukasch, Houston TX
  32   0.96 Julia Thompson, Houston TX
  33   0.89 Phyllis Chaney, Pearland TX
  34   0.85 Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX
  35   0.85 Joyce Medlin, Houston TX
  36   0.79 Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX
  37   0.69 Terry Woskow, Houston TX
  38   0.69 Janet Lipnick, Houston TX
  39   0.64 Loretta Turner, Bellaire TX
  40   0.64 Beth Adam, Bellaire TX
  41   0.61 Douglas Robertson, Houston TX
  42   0.61 Charles Ward, Houston TX
  43   0.54 Julialee O Shea, Houston TX
  44   0.51 Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX
  45   0.49 Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX
  46   0.49 Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX
  47   0.47 Richard Chappell, Houston TX
  48   0.47 Barbara Chappell, Houston TX
  49   0.28 Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX
  50   0.28 Beverley Broussard, Port Authur TX
  51   0.26 Jane Vansanten, Houston TX
  52   0.26 Deanne White, Houston TX
  53   0.20 Michael Mullarkey, Missouri City TX
  54   0.19 Elaine Brill, Houston TX
  55   0.19 Donna Watkins, Houston TX
  56   0.17 David Stigant, Pearland TX
  57   0.17 Barbara Giddens, Pearland TX