Fri Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.67 |
Marilynn Sparacino - Carol Showel; Oak Park CC | 64.58%
| 2.00 |
Evelyn Olsen - Marilyn Lewis; Oak Park CC | 60.19%
| 1.50 |
Nancy Hamilton - Arlene Doyle; Oak Park CC | 55.09%
| 1.13 |
Joanne Kelly - Joyce Sirota; Oak Park CC | 53.13%
| 0.72 |
Roger Walters - James Marshall; Oak Park CC | 50.00%
| 0.98 |
Robert Mason - Rosemary Mason; Oak Park CC | 48.44%
| 0.74 |
Jean Lupiani - Nancy Wohlford; Oak Park CC | 47.92%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.67 |
Ralph Kivi - Thomas Carollo; Jayne's BC | 65.34%
| 6.50 |
Claude Vogel - L James Phillips; Chicago BC | 62.73%
| 4.88 |
Patricia Valiska - Margaret Kiernan; South Suburban BC | 62.50%
| 3.66 |
Thomas Allen - Arnold Weiss; Milwaukee DBC | 62.22%
| 2.74 |
Mary Ann Heinitz - John Winter; Racine DBC | 61.34%
| 3.32 |
Art Schmidman - Geraldine Schmidman; Milwaukee DBC | 60.89%
| 2.49 |
Joan Hill - Dannie Menzel; Jayne's BC | 59.25%
| 1.87 |
Violet Dupras - Janice Pesola Brown; Jayne's BC | 58.34%
| 1.40 |
Barbara Myers - Marilyn Wescott; Racine DBC | 58.33%
| 2.17 |
Jaye Ryczaj - Kay Harrington; Jayne's BC | 56.60%
| 1.63 |
Bruce Ladin - Gregory Ward; Chicago BC | 56.48%
| 1.07 |
Elaine Howell - Joyce Sterns; Racine DBC | 54.40%
| 1.07 |
Joyce Freer - Larry Freer; Racine DBC | 54.40%
| 0.69 |
Irma Larsen - Audrey Silver; Racine DBC | 49.54%
| 0.51 |
Bob Malone - Robert Gunther; Chicago BC | 48.38%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Marilynn Sparacino - Carol Showel; Oak Park CC | 64.58%
| 1.23 | Evelyn Olsen - Marilyn Lewis; Oak Park CC | 60.19%
| 0.88 | Nancy Hamilton - Arlene Doyle; Oak Park CC | 55.09%
| 0.61 | Joanne Kelly - Joyce Sirota; Oak Park CC | 53.13%
| 0.41 | Roger Walters - James Marshall; Oak Park CC | 50.00%
| 0.60 | Robert Mason - Rosemary Mason; Oak Park CC | 48.44%
| 0.42 | Jean Lupiani - Nancy Wohlford; Oak Park CC | 47.92%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ralph Kivi - Thomas Carollo; Jayne's BC | 65.34%
| 1.05 | Violet Dupras - Janice Pesola Brown; Jayne's BC | 58.34%
| 0.75 | Mary Ann Harbick - Elizabeth Miller; Jayne's BC | 54.27%
| 0.65 | Jason DesParois - Fran Case; Jayne's BC | 48.32%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Joan Hill - Dannie Menzel; Jayne's BC | 59.25%
| 1.05 | Anthony Wros - Joan Luoma; Jayne's BC | 58.05%
| 0.75 | Jaye Ryczaj - Kay Harrington; Jayne's BC | 56.60%
| |
---|
Section M
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Patricia Valiska - Margaret Kiernan; South Suburban BC | 62.50%
| 1.23 | Margery Hedegard - Phil Schulz; South Suburban BC | 55.73%
| 0.88 | Lynne Kostopoulos - Norman Szewczyk; South Suburban BC | 52.60%
| 0.48 | William Kilbride - Claire Murvihill; South Suburban BC | 51.56%
| 0.48 | Georgia Satriano - Ruth Westberg; South Suburban BC | 51.56%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Claude Vogel - L James Phillips; Chicago BC | 62.73%
| 1.12 | Michael Tarkoff - Steve Zeinfeld; Chicago BC | 56.94%
| 0.79 | Elaine Diamond - Seymour Diamond; Chicago BC | 56.02%
| 0.78 | Marshall Levine - Maurice Champagne; Chicago BC | 53.70%
| 0.65 | Pat Ball - Rhoda Sterling; Chicago BC | 40.28%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | George Clark - Ellen Miller; Chicago BC | 57.87%
| 1.19 | Bruce Ladin - Gregory Ward; Chicago BC | 56.48%
| 0.79 | David Zapatka - Joann Zapatka; Chicago BC | 54.63%
| 0.83 | Yvette Lewis - Harold Burns; Chicago BC | 52.78%
| 0.60 | Phyllis Camber - Bev Pincus; Chicago BC | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Mary Ann Heinitz - John Winter; Racine DBC | 61.34%
| 1.27 | Barbara Myers - Marilyn Wescott; Racine DBC | 58.33%
| 0.89 | Dee Becker - Linda Scheible; Racine DBC | 56.71%
| 0.69 | Elaine Howell - Joyce Sterns; Racine DBC | 54.40%
| 0.69 | Joyce Freer - Larry Freer; Racine DBC | 54.40%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Adriana Humada - Bob McGaffey; Racine DBC | 58.56%
| 1.19 | Janet Urquhart - Gloria Arneson; Racine DBC | 57.18%
| 0.84 | Sue Smith - Norma Janecky; Racine DBC | 56.25%
| 0.58 | Mary Joy Madrigrano - Emmanuel Vuvunas; Racine DBC | 52.31%
| 0.60 | Dodie Macvicar - Leone Townsend; Racine DBC | 50.46%
| 0.65 | Irma Larsen - Audrey Silver; Racine DBC | 49.54%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Art Schmidman - Geraldine Schmidman; Milwaukee DBC | 60.89%
| 1.17 | Charles Bantz - S Tuff; Milwaukee DBC | 58.24%
| 0.84 | Patricia Kossoris - Ann Albert; Milwaukee DBC | 57.91%
| 0.58 | Bernice Larson - Nancy Mandel; Milwaukee DBC | 54.70%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Thomas Allen - Arnold Weiss; Milwaukee DBC | 62.22%
| 1.19 | Shirley Kritzik - Barbara Recht; Milwaukee DBC | 54.06%
| 0.84 | Margret Salazar - Bud Stein; Milwaukee DBC | 52.36%
| 0.83 | Mary Emory - Mary Goulet; Milwaukee DBC | 52.03%
| 0.60 | Roslyn Krause - Gerald Haig; Milwaukee DBC | 49.43%
| |
---|