Wed Morn Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.04 |
Jack Martin - Robert Murphy; Deerfield BC | 72.22%
| 9.03 |
Laura Raczek - Ruth Goodpasture; New Lenox DBC | 67.81%
| 6.77 |
Gordon Goldman - William Merrill; Fox Center BC | 66.44%
| 5.08 |
Robert Gardner - Geraldine Gardner; ACE Of Clubs | 65.99%
| 3.81 |
Irene Watters - W Harris Jr; Fox Center BC | 65.28%
| 2.50 |
Judy Isenberg - Jim Humphrey; Deerfield BC | 65.05%
| 2.50 |
Ronald Multon - Marlene Konik; Deerfield BC | 65.05%
| 3.38 |
Katherine Rehak - Mary Schultz; Fox Center BC | 63.89%
| 2.53 |
Gilbert Nicoll - Ronald Miller; New Lenox DBC | 62.11%
| 2.92 |
Annette Lamon - Paula Tortorello; Fox Center BC | 59.49%
| 2.19 |
Catherine Westbrook - William Shunas; ACE Of Clubs | 59.05%
| 1.64 |
Dennis Skinder - Iliana Rozemberg; ACE Of Clubs | 58.25%
| 1.23 |
Mary Jane Stipanovich - Clarice Johnston; New Lenox DBC | 56.47%
| 0.92 |
Beverly Price - Danny Price; New Lenox DBC | 54.60%
| 0.79 |
Pamela Koenig - Diane Richmond; Fox Center BC | 53.94%
| |
---|
Wed Morn Open Pairs Wed Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Robert Gardner - Geraldine Gardner; ACE Of Clubs | 65.99%
| 1.40 | Sonia Doppelt - Sidney Doppelt; ACE Of Clubs | 59.29%
| 1.48 | Florence Grinell - Lynn Turner; ACE Of Clubs | 58.32%
| 1.04 | Joe Goldberg - Annette Stillerman; ACE Of Clubs | 58.24%
| 0.74 | Phyllis Grossman - Jeane Greenbaum; ACE Of Clubs | 55.82%
| 0.52 | Danna Dudnick - Michael Shelton; ACE Of Clubs | 54.37%
| 0.70 | Rhoda Sterling - Susan O'Connor; ACE Of Clubs | 41.94%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Wagner Van Vlack - Frank Samuels; ACE Of Clubs | 59.47%
| 1.40 | Catherine Westbrook - William Shunas; ACE Of Clubs | 59.05%
| 1.00 | Dennis Skinder - Iliana Rozemberg; ACE Of Clubs | 58.25%
| 0.70 | Steve Clark - Louise Clark; ACE Of Clubs | 57.95%
| 0.40 | Neil Watt - Maurice Guysenir; ACE Of Clubs | 57.79%
| 0.49 | Glorya Spero - Gail Salinger; ACE Of Clubs | 50.27%
| |
---|
Section W North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Kay Esworthy - Lee Esworthy; New Lenox DBC | 64.36%
| 1.28 | Ruth Westberg - Georgia Satriano; New Lenox DBC | 59.02%
| 0.92 | Joseph Chin - Larry Rabideau; New Lenox DBC | 54.83%
| 1.34 | Nancy Miller - John Goring; New Lenox DBC | 52.71%
| 0.94 | Audrey Filar - Sheila Edwards; New Lenox DBC | 50.83%
| 0.67 | Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen; New Lenox DBC | 50.41%
| 0.47 | Jean Chura - Geraldine Haines; New Lenox DBC | 49.56%
| 0.65 | Shirley Robinson - Lola Davis; New Lenox DBC | 46.36%
| |
---|
Section W East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Laura Raczek - Ruth Goodpasture; New Lenox DBC | 67.81%
| 1.28 | Gilbert Nicoll - Ronald Miller; New Lenox DBC | 62.11%
| 0.92 | Shawn Concannon - Richard Henken; New Lenox DBC | 58.57%
| 0.70 | Mary Jane Stipanovich - Clarice Johnston; New Lenox DBC | 56.47%
| 0.47 | Beverly Price - Danny Price; New Lenox DBC | 54.60%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Irene Watters - W Harris Jr; Fox Center BC | 65.28%
| 1.19 | Katherine Rehak - Mary Schultz; Fox Center BC | 63.89%
| 0.79 | Daniel Driggett - Russ Rojakovick; Fox Center BC | 56.71%
| 0.83 | J Koenig - Jack Eilrich; Fox Center BC | 53.47%
| 0.60 | Kate Gancer - Mary Rose Smith; Fox Center BC | 51.39%
| 0.65 | Joyce Sirota - Joanne Kelly; Fox Center BC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Gordon Goldman - William Merrill; Fox Center BC | 66.44%
| 1.11 | Annette Lamon - Paula Tortorello; Fox Center BC | 59.49%
| 0.79 | Pamela Koenig - Diane Richmond; Fox Center BC | 53.94%
| 0.55 | Margaret Lattner - Gordon Jensen; Fox Center BC | 50.69%
| 0.46 | Barbara Tadin - D Jean Donahue; Fox Center BC | 47.22%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Jack Martin - Robert Murphy; Deerfield BC | 72.22%
| 1.17 | Mary Kever - Rosalie Campeau; Deerfield BC | 58.56%
| 0.84 | Wayne Carrick - Gini Marano; Deerfield BC | 57.18%
| 0.70 | Richard Cohen - Shelley Pilon; Deerfield BC | 53.24%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Joy Eckerling - Marilyn Gould; Deerfield BC | 52.78%
| 1.17 | Sue Apter - Shirley Blatt; Deerfield BC | 52.31%
| 0.84 | Lynn Goldman - Lois Mills; Deerfield BC | 52.08%
| 0.58 | Norman Lubarsky - Marshall Eisenberg; Deerfield BC | 51.62%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Judy Isenberg - Jim Humphrey; Deerfield BC | 65.05%
| 1.17 | Jerry Lipsig - Judith Meurer; Deerfield BC | 60.19%
| 1.12 | Carol Duffy - Marilyn Richards; Deerfield BC | 50.46%
| 0.78 | Marilyn Mathews - Camille Westergard; Deerfield BC | 49.54%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Karen Platt - Robert Ward; Deerfield BC | 61.81%
| 1.17 | Nathan Wagner - Albert LeBoyer; Deerfield BC | 61.11%
| 0.84 | Judy Riehs - David Hudson; Deerfield BC | 56.71%
| 1.05 | Douglas MacDonald - Gerald Schwartz; Deerfield BC | 53.94%
| 0.74 | David Pochis - Robert Fox; Deerfield BC | 47.69%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Steven Norvich - Howard Engle; Deerfield BC | 63.43%
| 1.11 | Leonard Byster - Charles Dann; Deerfield BC | 56.48%
| 0.79 | Sonja Shiner - Loren Shapiro; Deerfield BC | 56.02%
| 0.74 | Thomas Adams - Russell Guilford; Deerfield BC | 54.86%
| 0.65 | Carol Kimmel - Steve Kimmel; Deerfield BC | 49.07%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Ronald Multon - Marlene Konik; Deerfield BC | 65.05%
| 1.11 | Toddy Leavitt - Barbara Saben; Deerfield BC | 60.65%
| 0.79 | Bobbie Carrick - Ann Blum; Deerfield BC | 58.10%
| 1.12 | Gene Turban - Harold Rosenson; Deerfield BC | 51.62%
| 0.78 | Judith Freeman - Theresa Schneider; Deerfield BC | 47.22%
| |
---|