Ft. Worth NLM Sectional

Ft. Worth, TX
06/18 - 06/19/2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn NLM Strat Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1


Jill Carroll, Hurst TX; Sharon Driggers, Arlington TX75.74%
1.62
2
1
1
Jan Choyce - John Gilbert, Fort Worth TX69.97%
1.14
3


Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX; N Tripode, Frisco TX68.16%
0.85
4


Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX59.39%
0.64
5


Walter Merritt, Haslet TX; Docia Larson, Weatherford TX57.13%
1.22
6
2
2
Ginger Kennedy - Ada McCord, Fort Worth TX54.91%
0.91
3
3
Ann Pennington - Jennie Button, Arlington TX51.93%
0.68
4
4
Janet Smith - Bob Smith, Flower Mound TX51.42%
0.53
5

Rebecca Head - Thomas Head, Benbrook TX49.72%

Sat Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62
1


Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Richard Langland, Irving TX65.91%
1.97
2


Bill Walker - Jan Walker, Fort Worth TX63.45%
2.00
3
1
1
Jacqueline Montgomery - Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX60.61%
1.50
4
2
2
Jan Choyce - John Gilbert, Fort Worth TX59.85%
1.13
5
3
3
Janet Smith - Bob Smith, Flower Mound TX58.14%
0.62
6


Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX56.44%
1.00
4
4
Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX; Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX54.92%
0.70
5

Sue Kay Reeder - G Morey, Arlington TX53.98%
0.54
6
5
Rebecca Head - Thomas Head, Benbrook TX53.03%

Sat Eve NLM Strat Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Bob Smith - Janet Smith, Flower Mound TX60.12%
1.06
2


Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX57.74%
0.93
3
2

Sue Fiaccone - Dan Maclemore, Oklahoma City OK55.95%

Sun Morn NLM Strat Swiss - 7 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1


B Rienstra - Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX; Stan Carr - Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX83.00
1.52
2
1
1
John Gilbert - Jan Choyce - Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX; Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX56.00
1.14
3
2

Rebecca Head - Thomas Head, Benbrook TX; Dana Pickett - Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX54.00

Sun Aft NLM Strat Swiss - 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1


B Rienstra - Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX; Stan Carr - Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX69.00
1.43
2
1

Susan Pratt - Barbara Baker - Jacqueline Montgomery - Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX68.00
1.11
2
1
Thomas Head - Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX; Dana Pickett - Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX57.00

 


Total masterpoints: 92.80 earned by 49 players.
Total attendance:   43 tables.

   1   4.82 John Gilbert, Fort Worth TX
   2   4.82 Jan Choyce, Fort Worth TX
   3   3.74 Thomas Head, Benbrook TX
   4   3.74 Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX
   5   3.61 Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX
   6   3.61 Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX
   7   3.47 Richard Langland, Irving TX
   8   3.47 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
   9   3.47 Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
  10   3.33 Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX
  11   3.33 Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX
  12   3.33 Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX
  13   3.33 B Rienstra, Fort Worth TX
  14   3.22 Janet Smith, Flower Mound TX
  15   3.22 Bob Smith, Flower Mound TX
  16   2.64 Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX
  17   2.24 Sharon Driggers, Arlington TX
  18   2.24 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX
  19   1.97 Jan Walker, Fort Worth TX
  20   1.97 Bill Walker, Fort Worth TX
  21   1.91 Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX
  22   1.86 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
  23   1.70 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
  24   1.68 Carole Findlay, Arlington TX
  25   1.61 Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX
  26   1.61 Barbara Baker, Fort Worth TX
  27   1.58 Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX
  28   1.40 N Tripode, Frisco TX
  29   1.29 Sue Fiaccone, Oklahoma City OK
  30   1.29 Dan Maclemore, Oklahoma City OK
  31   1.22 Ada McCord, Fort Worth TX
  32   1.00 Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX
  33   1.00 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
  34   0.91 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
  35   0.91 Ann Pennington, Arlington TX
  36   0.82 Walter Merritt, La Quinta CA
  37   0.70 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
  38   0.70 G Morey, Arlington TX
  39   0.64 Docia Larson, Weatherford TX
  40   0.46 Gary Wright, Fort Worth TX
  41   0.46 Audrey Wright, Fort Worth TX
  42   0.36 Margaret Mason, Ft Worth TX
  43   0.36 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
  44   0.35 Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX
  45   0.35 Glenda Franks, Arlington TX
  46   0.35 Emily Maduro, Dallas TX
  47   0.35 Bobbye Traylor, Arlington TX
  48   0.18 Majorie Deutsch, Dallas TX
  49   0.18 Darrel Strelitz, Dallas TX