Total masterpoints: 367.32 earned by 93 players.
Total attendance: 110 tables.
1 17.17 Katie Christie, Vernon BC
2 14.58 Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC
3 12.38 Elaine Ware, Vernon BC
4 11.08 Sara Thiel, Trail BC
5 11.08 Margaret Thiel, Trail BC
6 9.41 Tom McNie, Salmon Arm BC
7 9.09 Wayne Weaver, Genelle BC
8 9.09 Ian Glover, Kamloops BC
9 9.00 Alje Kamminga, Osoyoos BC
10 8.78 Judy Siegenthaler, Cranbrook BC
11 8.74 Ted Rich, Penticton BC
12 8.64 Ross Bates, Castlegar BC
13 8.64 Dot Dore, Castlegar BC
14 8.45 Warren Watson, Trail BC
15 8.12 Shirley Cox, Penticton BC
16 7.97 Margaret Pearce, Penticton BC
17 7.50 Mary Hamann, Trail BC
18 7.50 Jack Hamann, Trail BC
19 7.07 Lorraine Hagen, Ta Ta Creek BC
20 7.00 Colin Fredricton, Penticton BC
21 6.59 Donald Lust, Osoyoos BC
22 5.95 John Coone, Vernon BC
23 5.95 Jack Triplett, Inkom ID
24 5.52 Evelyn Jeck, Clearwater BC
25 5.52 Alayne McFetridge, Penticton BC
26 5.31 Gordon Link, Peachland BC
27 5.31 Angela Taylor, Nanaimo BC
28 5.01 Don Forsyth, Osoyoos BC
29 4.79 Robert O'Brien, Penticton BC
30 4.06 Ron Joseph, Trail Bc BC
31 4.06 Liesbeth Goris, Trail Bc BC
32 3.94 Lorne Russell, Kelowna BC
33 3.94 Leo Glaser, Winfield BC
34 3.88 Shirley Lewis, Kelowna BC
35 3.88 Gordon Lewis, Kelowna BC
36 3.43 Ian Monro, Penticton BC
37 3.43 Frances Monro, Penticton BC
38 3.33 Eileen Currier, Oliver BC
39 3.10 Douglas Mann, Calgary AB
40 3.10 Crystal Mann, Calgary AB
41 2.92 Lucy Elias, Osoyoos BC
42 2.92 Beryl Senger, Osoyoos BC
43 2.71 Judy Armstrong, Vernon BC
44 2.71 Darlene Meredith, Vernon BC
45 2.65 Connie Robertshaw, Penticton BC
46 2.64 Trevor Hart, Trail BC
47 2.64 Carson Ohm, Kelowna BC
48 2.64 Bob Simmons, West Kelowna BC
49 2.60 Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC
50 2.60 Barb Hiebert, Vernon BC
51 2.49 Ralph Gordon, Cranbrook BC
52 2.49 Marina Ernst, Cranbrook BC
53 2.28 Maureen Marshall, Penticton BC
54 2.28 Crystal Traquair, Penicton BC
55 2.21 Val Embury, Kelowna BC
56 2.21 Evelyn Barton, Kelowna BC
57 2.18 Jennifer Edwards, Kelowna BC
58 2.18 Alden Edwards, Kelowna BC
59 1.99 Jaquie Thibert, Osoyoos BC
60 1.99 Dorothy Lust, Penticton BC
61 1.99 Doreen Mauritsakis, Penticton BC
62 1.97 Elaine Hansen, Kelowna BC
63 1.97 Arlene Hawrelak, Kelowna BC
64 1.68 Jane Scheffler, Osoyoos BC
65 1.52 Carol Gutsell, Summerland BC
66 1.43 Doug Boothe, Summerland BC
67 1.29 Peter Crawley, Penticton BC
68 1.29 Marv Norden, Peachland BC
69 1.29 Geoff Croes, Penticton BC
70 1.28 Lyalla Lancaster, Cranbrook BC
71 1.28 Johnny Lancaster, Cranbrook BC
72 1.26 Leah Koffski, Kelowna BC
73 1.26 Donna Lovett, Kelowna BC
74 1.23 Donald Mepham, Osoyoos BC
75 1.23 Bud Craig, Kelowna BC
76 1.23 Barrie Hodgson, Kelowna BC
77 1.14 Ivanna Zita, Osoyoos BC
78 1.05 Birgitta Faraday, Penticton BC
79 0.94 Susan Kuipers, Kelowna BC
80 0.94 Bonnie Turley, Vernon BC
81 0.93 Joel Saunders, Kelowna BC
82 0.93 Don Wallace, Kelowna BC
83 0.90 William Macrae, Kelowna BC
84 0.90 Mary Macrae, Kelowna BC
85 0.84 Gordon Hepperle, Penticton BC
86 0.68 Sharon Gecse, Osoyoos BC
87 0.68 Kevin Fleming, Oliver BC
88 0.68 Jillian Reid, Kelowna BC
89 0.68 Janice Byers, Kelowna BC
90 0.65 Terry Huxter, Grand Forks BC
91 0.65 Andrea Vowell, Grand Forks BC
92 0.49 Bruce Smith, Penticton BC
93 0.32 Dodie Bennett, Penticton BC
|