Arlington NLM Sectional

Arlington, TX
05/14 - 05/15/2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn NLM Strat Pairs - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1
1

Ann Parish - Marty Massie, Midland TX63.43%
1.82
2


Jill Carroll, Hurst TX; Sharon Driggers, Arlington TX62.05%
1.36
3


Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX60.07%
1.67
4
2

Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX; Jo Driscoll, Plano TX59.44%
1.25
5
3

Sharon Tomnitz - Emily Maduro, Dallas TX56.15%
1.11
6
4

Martha Harvey - Joan Paradeis, Wichita Falls TX54.82%
1.53
5
1
Ginger Morgan, Carrollton TX; Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX54.47%
0.53
6

Joyce Seifert - Robert Seifert, Fort Worth TX54.46%
1.15

2
Velma Williams - Marilyn Tweddale, Arlington TX54.09%
0.86

3
Ann Jay, Gorman TX; Diane Powers, Richmond TX50.83%
0.65

4
Marlene Blumentritt - Marilyn Higgins, Midland TX50.43%
0.48

5
Asa De Vries - Donna Guthrie, Dallas TX50.28%

Sat Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Sheri Wolkenstein - Nancy Latner, Dallas TX63.99%
1.99
2/3


Patricia Anthony, Arlington TX; Walter Merritt, Haslet TX59.52%
1.99
2/3


Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX59.52%
1.66
4/5
2/3

Martha Harvey - Joan Paradeis, Wichita Falls TX57.14%
1.66
4/5
2/3

Jack Brennan - Anita Pupols, Dallas TX57.14%
1.28
6
4
2
James Jay, Gorman TX; Truman Powers, Houston TX56.55%
0.96
5
3
John Robbins, Fort Worth TX; Earl Mast, Arlington TX55.95%
0.72
6
4
Ginger Morgan, Carrollton TX; Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX54.46%
0.54

5
J Richman, Dallas TX; Bonnie Tressa, Carrollton TX54.17%
0.40

6
Marlene Blumentritt - Marilyn Higgins, Midland TX52.08%

Sat Aft EasyBridge Pairs - 2.5 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
0.80
1

Harry Weaver - Kay Weaver, Irving TX59.38%
0.53
2/3

Bettye Thomes - Richard Thomes, Irving TX56.25%
0.53
2/3

Adrienne Berger - Jane Doe, Arlington TX56.25%

Sat Eve NLM Strat Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1

Gregory Sucec Sr, Lewisville TX; Rosalee Hacker, Denton TX60.42%
1.21
2
2
1
J Richman, Dallas TX; Bonnie Tressa, Carrollton TX56.25%
0.91
3
3

May Sebel, Dallas TX; Nancy Kelly, Addison TX55.83%
0.83
4
4
2
Ginger Morgan, Carrollton TX; Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX55.42%

Sun Morn NLM Strat Swiss - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1


Roger Harris, Grapevine TX; Jack Brennan, Dallas TX; Robert Scanland, Arlington TX; Leon Dunning, Fort Worth TX85.00
1.97
2
1

May Sebel - Ruthie Shor - Susan Bates, Dallas TX; Nancy Kelly, Addison TX84.00
1.48
3
2
1
Ginger Kennedy - Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX; Thomas Head - Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX81.00
0.94
4


Linda Williams - Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX; Norma Ann Sawyers, Colleyville TX; Doris Doores, Bedford TX73.00
1.11
3

Gregory Sucec Sr, Lewisville TX; Jerry Bradley - Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX; Rosalee Hacker, Denton TX63.00
0.83
4

Richard Langland, Irving TX; Donna Guthrie - Nancy Latner, Dallas TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX60.00
0.90

2/3
Diane Segel, Keller TX; Roxie Cooper - Carol Bice - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX57.00
0.90

2/3
William Higgins - Jean Higgins - Emily Maduro - Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX57.00

Sun Aft NLM Strat Swiss - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1


Robert Scanland, Arlington TX; Roger Harris, Grapevine TX; Jack Brennan, Dallas TX; Leon Dunning, Fort Worth TX99.00
2.06
2
1

Gregory Sucec Sr, Lewisville TX; Lynda Bradley - Jerry Bradley, Corinth TX; Rosalee Hacker, Denton TX89.00
1.55
3
2

Jay Titone - Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX; Jacqueline Montgomery - Barbara Baker, Fort Worth TX85.00
1.16
4
3

Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX; Frances Schmitz - Anita Pupols - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX83.00
0.87
5
4

May Sebel - Ruthie Shor - Susan Bates, Dallas TX; Nancy Kelly, Addison TX71.00
1.36

1
Earl Mast - Gladys Freeman - Jennie Button, Arlington TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX49.00
1.02

2
Roxie Cooper - Carol Bice - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX; Diane Segel, Keller TX43.00

 


Total masterpoints: 172.40 earned by 88 players.
Total attendance:   64 tables.

   1   6.20 Jack Brennan, Dallas TX
   2   5.24 Rosalee Hacker, Denton TX
   3   5.24 Gregory Sucec Sr, Lewisville TX
   4   4.54 Roger Harris, Grapevine TX
   5   4.54 Robert Scanland, Arlington TX
   6   4.54 Leon Dunning, Fort Worth TX
   7   4.46 Richard Langland, Irving TX
   8   4.46 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
   9   4.14 Nancy Latner, Dallas TX
  10   3.75 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
  11   3.75 May Sebel, Dallas TX
  12   3.56 Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX
  13   3.17 Jerry Bradley, Corinth TX
  14   3.10 Anita Pupols, Dallas TX
  15   3.08 Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX
  16   3.08 Ginger Morgan, Carrollton TX
  17   3.03 Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
  18   2.84 Susan Bates, Dallas TX
  19   2.84 Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX
  20   2.77 Martha Harvey, Wichita Falls TX
  21   2.77 Joan Paradeis, Wichita Falls TX
  22   2.56 Marty Massie, Midland TX
  23   2.56 Ann Parish, Midland TX
  24   2.54 Thomas Head, Benbrook TX
  25   2.54 Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX
  26   2.32 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
  27   2.32 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
  28   2.29 Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX
  29   2.29 Emily Maduro, Dallas TX
  30   2.27 Jo Driscoll, Plano TX
  31   2.27 Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX
  32   1.99 Walter Merritt, La Quinta CA
  33   1.99 Patricia Anthony, Arlington TX
  34   1.92 Roxie Cooper, Colleyville TX
  35   1.92 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
  36   1.92 Diane Segel, Keller TX
  37   1.92 Carol Bice, Colleyville TX
  38   1.82 Sharon Driggers, Arlington TX
  39   1.82 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX
  40   1.75 J Richman, Dallas TX
  41   1.75 Bonnie Tressa, Carrollton TX
  42   1.69 Jay Titone, Denton TX
  43   1.69 Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX
  44   1.69 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
  45   1.69 Barbara Baker, Fort Worth TX
  46   1.62 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
  47   1.62 Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
  48   1.59 Donna Guthrie, Dallas TX
  49   1.50 Diane Powers, Richmond TX
  50   1.50 Ann Jay, Gorman TX
  51   1.44 Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX
  52   1.44 Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX
  53   1.44 Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX
  54   1.39 Robert Seifert, Fort Worth TX
  55   1.39 Joyce Seifert, Fort Worth TX
  56   1.36 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
  57   1.36 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
  58   1.28 Truman Powers, Houston TX
  59   1.28 James Jay, Gorman TX
  60   1.22 Norma Ann Sawyers, Colleyville TX
  61   1.22 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
  62   1.22 Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX
  63   1.22 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
  64   1.19 Marlene Blumentritt, Midland TX
  65   1.19 Marilyn Higgins, Midland TX
  66   1.15 Velma Williams, Arlington TX
  67   1.15 Marilyn Tweddale, Arlington TX
  68   1.04 William Higgins, Dallas TX
  69   1.04 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
  70   0.88 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
  71   0.80 Kay Weaver, Irving TX
  72   0.80 Harry Weaver, Irving TX
  73   0.76 James Overtree, Arlington TX
  74   0.76 Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX
  75   0.60 Don Farrell, Arlington TX
  76   0.53 Richard Thomes, Irving TX
  77   0.53 Jane Doe, Arlington TX
  78   0.53 Bettye Thomes, Irving TX
  79   0.53 Adrienne Berger, Arlington TX
  80   0.48 Asa De Vries, Dallas TX
  81   0.45 Susan Keyes, Dallas TX
  82   0.45 Majorie Deutsch, Dallas TX
  83   0.39 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
  84   0.36 Margaret Mason, Ft Worth TX
  85   0.36 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
  86   0.28 Claude Branson, Fort Worth TX
  87   0.22 Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX
  88   0.22 Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX