Houston 299er Sectional

Houston, TX
05/13 - 05/15/2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn 299er Strat Prs. - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93
1
1
1
Elaine Brill - Beth Manders, Houston TX66.37%
1.93
2/3


Sophie Chen - Shyue Yuan Wu, Missouri City TX59.23%
1.93
2/3


Paula Goodpasture - Linwood Olson, Houston TX59.23%
1.28
4
2

Diane Kaminsky - Barbara Frankel, Houston TX58.04%
0.93
5


Alan Holzberg - Ming Su, Houston TX57.14%
1.01
6


Thomas Romz - Jeff Weed, Houston TX56.25%
0.96
3
2
Beverly Tindle, Pearland TX; Judith Boyce, Pasadena TX53.57%
0.72
4
3
Lorita Tipton - Yvonne Overschie, Houston TX53.27%
0.68
5
4
Dale Miller - Ann Trammell, Houston TX52.98%
0.64
6

Kathleen Stuart - Raymond Prizler, Houston TX52.38%

Fri Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62
1


Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX67.05%
1.72
2/3


Elisabeth Cabiness - Thomas Romz, Houston TX62.31%
1.72
2/3


Alan Holzberg - Ming Su, Houston TX62.31%
1.53
4
1
1
Lorita Tipton - Yvonne Overschie, Houston TX60.98%
0.92
5


David Lueders, Housotn TX; Kyle Lueders, Houston TX59.28%
0.66
6


David Mitchell, Deer Park TX; Suvabrata Biswas, Katy TX58.90%
1.15
2
2
Theresa Devereux - Pam Halloran, Pearland TX54.92%
0.86
3

Kathryn Kent - Alice Heckeroth, Houston TX53.79%
0.64
4/5
3
Katherine McClure, Houston; Troy Carr, Cypress TX49.43%
0.57
4/5

Kathleen Stuart - Raymond Prizler, Houston TX49.43%
0.48

4
Laveta Christian - Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX43.37%

Sat Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93
1
1

Joe Moseley - Marc Beardsley, The Woodlands TX70.24%
2.20
2
2
1
Robert Lee, Katy TX; Karen Jones, Seabrook TX63.89%
1.65
3
3

Stephanie Slattery - Carole Acker, Houston TX61.69%
1.24
4


Rosalie Schwarz - Cherry Schwarz, Houston TX60.71%
0.96
5


Tim Halligan - Michele Halligan, Houston TX59.65%
0.72
6
4

Janet Pickell - Kathryn Kent, Houston TX58.58%
0.85
5
2
Yvonne Overschie - Lorita Tipton, Houston TX54.29%
0.64
6
3
Katherine McClure, Houston; Troy Carr, Cypress TX53.70%
0.48

4
Theresa Devereux - Pam Halloran, Pearland TX48.13%

Sat Eve 299er Strat Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX66.25%
1.29
2


Ronald Montague - Nancy Montague, La Porte TX62.50%
0.97
3


H Patricia Leavitt, Friendswood TX; Robert Foote, La Porte TX56.67%
1.11
4
2
1
Marc Beardsley - Joe Moseley, The Woodlands TX54.58%
0.54
5


John Manderscheid - Jan Guthrie, Houston TX53.33%
0.75
3

Bob Matlock, Spring TX; Robert Ziegler, Houston TX45.83%
0.83

2
Margie Patterson - Mary Willis, Spring TX43.75%

Sun Aft 299er Strat Swiss - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1


David Mitchell, Deer Park TX; Suvabrata Biswas, Katy TX; Tim Halligan - Michele Halligan, Houston TX60.00
1.82
2


Alan Holzberg - Ming Su, Houston TX; Shyue Yuan Wu - Sophie Chen, Missouri City TX59.00
1.62
3
1

Eugene Goldgar - Debbie Goldgar - Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX; Alick Einav, Sugar Land TX57.00
1.02
4


Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX; Kyle Lueders - Rhonda Bryant, Houston TX50.00
0.77
5


Roxanne King - Dean Lindsey, Houston TX; Gene Levy, Conroe TX; Sam Chaftari, Bellaire TX44.00
1.22
2

Kathleen Stuart - Charo Barnette - Carmen Nash - Alice Heckeroth, Houston TX40.00
1.04
3/4
1/2
Janet Pickell - Kathryn Kent - Marion Shortle - Rogie Peyton, Houston TX36.00
1.04
3/4
1/2
Julialee O Shea - Janice Kruse - Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX; Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX36.00

 


Total masterpoints: 158.64 earned by 92 players.
Total attendance:   74 tables.

   1   6.03 Thomas Martinsen, Bellaire TX
   2   6.03 Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX
   3   4.82 Ming Su, Houston TX
   4   4.82 Alan Holzberg, Houston TX
   5   4.18 Marc Beardsley, The Woodlands TX
   6   4.18 Joe Moseley, The Woodlands TX
   7   3.75 Suvabrata Biswas, Katy TX
   8   3.75 Sophie Chen, Missouri City TX
   9   3.75 Shyue Yuan Wu, Missouri City TX
  10   3.75 David Mitchell, Deer Park TX
  11   3.38 Tim Halligan, Houston TX
  12   3.38 Michele Halligan, Houston TX
  13   3.24 Thomas Romz, Houston TX
  14   3.10 Yvonne Overschie, Houston TX
  15   3.10 Lorita Tipton, Houston TX
  16   3.04 Kathryn Kent, Houston TX
  17   2.93 Elaine Brill, Houston TX
  18   2.93 Beth Manders, Houston TX
  19   2.91 Kathleen Stuart, Houston TX
  20   2.35 Paula Goodpasture, Houston TX
  21   2.35 Linwood Olson, Houston TX
  22   2.34 Robert Lee, Katy TX
  23   2.34 Karen Jones, Seabrook TX
  24   2.30 Mary Willis, Spring TX
  25   2.18 Janet Pickell, Houston TX
  26   2.13 Stephanie Slattery, Houston TX
  27   2.13 Carole Acker, Houston TX
  28   2.08 Alice Heckeroth, Houston TX
  29   2.01 Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX
  30   1.94 Kyle Lueders, Houston TX
  31   1.77 Troy Carr, Cypress TX
  32   1.72 Elisabeth Cabiness, Houston TX
  33   1.71 Dean Lindsey, Houston TX
  34   1.70 Charo Barnette, Houston TX
  35   1.67 John Manderscheid, Houston TX
  36   1.63 Theresa Devereux, Pearland TX
  37   1.63 Pam Halloran, Pearland TX
  38   1.62 Eugene Goldgar, Houston TX
  39   1.62 Debbie Goldgar, Houston TX
  40   1.62 Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX
  41   1.62 Alick Einav, Sugar Land TX
  42   1.59 Margie Patterson, Spring TX
  43   1.48 Robert Foote, La Porte TX
  44   1.48 H Patricia Leavitt, Friendswood TX
  45   1.43 Julialee O Shea, Houston TX
  46   1.29 Ronald Montague, la Porte TX
  47   1.29 Nancy Montague, La Porte TX
  48   1.28 Katherine McClure, Houston TX
  49   1.28 Diane Kaminsky, Houston TX
  50   1.28 Barbara Frankel, Houston TX
  51   1.24 Rosalie Schwarz, Houston TX
  52   1.24 Cherry Schwarz, Houston TX
  53   1.22 Carmen Nash, Houston TX
  54   1.21 Raymond Prizler, Houston TX
  55   1.10 Judith Boyce, Pasadena TX
  56   1.10 Beverly Tindle, Pearland TX
  57   1.04 Rogie Peyton, Houston TX
  58   1.04 Marion Shortle, Houston TX
  59   1.04 Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX
  60   1.04 Janice Kruse, Houston TX
  61   1.02 Rhonda Bryant, Houston TX
  62   1.01 Jeff Weed, Houston TX
  63   0.99 Roxanne King, Houston TX
  64   0.99 Gene Levy, Conroe TX
  65   0.96 Jan Guthrie, Houston TX
  66   0.94 Leo Bezanis, Skokie IL
  67   0.92 David Lueders, Housotn TX
  68   0.81 Tomi Porterfield, Pearland TX
  69   0.81 Evelyn Brennan, Pearland TX
  70   0.77 Sam Chaftari, Bellaire TX
  71   0.75 Robert Ziegler, Houston TX
  72   0.75 Bob Matlock, Spring TX
  73   0.68 Dale Miller, Houston TX
  74   0.68 Ann Trammell, Houston TX
  75   0.65 Diane Boundy, Spring TX
  76   0.62 Pauline Mitchell, Houston TX
  77   0.62 Goldie Rose, Sugar Land TX
  78   0.60 Betty Cochran, Houston TX
  79   0.60 Anne Gorry, Houston TX
  80   0.48 Laveta Christian, Houston TX
  81   0.42 Walter Freitag, Houston TX
  82   0.42 Jim Goodale, Houston TX
  83   0.39 Tish Stephenson, Houston TX
  84   0.39 Rita Aron, Houston TX
  85   0.39 Donna Watkins, Houston TX
  86   0.28 Rebecca Kerlin, The Woodlands TX
  87   0.28 Melinda Simmen, Houston TX
  88   0.28 Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX
  89   0.28 Andree Herz, Houston TX
  90   0.26 Gloria Gartner, Houston TX
  91   0.26 Evvie Gilbert, Seabrook TX
  92   0.14 August Birke, Montgomery TX