Total masterpoints: 721.78 earned by 232 players.
Total attendance: 201 tables.
1 18.94 Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
2 18.94 Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
3 17.51 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH
4 17.16 Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH
5 14.90 Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH
6 14.81 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH
7 14.54 Kumar Bhatia, Pepper Pike OH
8 13.51 Diane Wasserman, University Hts OH
9 12.26 Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH
10 12.11 Sally Kane, Cleveland OH
11 11.82 S Graham Kelly, Hudson OH
12 11.82 Alper Buldum, Tallmadge OH
13 11.75 Barbara Sobel, Willoughby Hill OH
14 9.84 Harriet Kitay, Solon OH
15 9.32 Beverly Carter, Medina OH
16 9.29 Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH
17 9.19 Pat Chisholm, Gates Mills OH
18 9.18 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH
19 8.79 Stan Dub, Shaker Hts. OH
20 8.31 Eileen Kless, Cleveland OH
21 8.31 Cheryl Halpern, Chagrin Falls OH
22 8.31 Andrew Halpern, Chagrin Falls OH
23 8.05 Bernard Heyman, Chagrin Falls OH
24 7.97 Jerome Rolnick, Lyndhurst OH
25 7.96 Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH
26 7.64 James Reeve, North Royalton OH
27 7.63 William Dickinson, Northfield OH
28 7.23 Tom Martin, Hudson OH
29 7.23 Gladys Martin, Hudson OH
30 7.21 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH
31 7.16 Peter Merker, Mentor OH
32 7.16 Dom Albertone, Wickliffe OH
33 7.14 Patricia Young, Erie PA
34 6.71 Gary Sikon, Mayfield Hts OH
35 6.59 Harvey Bernstein, Solon OH
36 6.38 Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH
37 6.23 Gary Collins, University Hts OH
38 5.68 Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH
39 5.59 Molly Fainer, University Heig OH
40 5.29 Henry Essig, Westlake OH
41 5.25 Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH
42 5.25 James Pivarski Jr, Munroe Falls OH
43 4.86 Lawrence Boyd, Shaker Heights OH
44 4.86 Joanne Kirk, Chagrin Falls OH
45 4.81 John Power, Westlake OH
46 4.81 Edith Dus-Garden, Fairview Park OH
47 4.67 Chris Kleis, Lyndhurst OH
48 4.53 Patti Pinkerton, Aurara OH
49 4.52 Virginia Young, Hudson OH
50 4.43 Charles Ladiha, Vermilion OH
51 4.34 Eva Lefton, Cleveland OH
52 4.29 Sophie Novak, Solon OH
53 4.09 Phyllis Froimson, Shaker Hts OH
54 4.09 Carol Gray, Pepper Pike OH
55 4.06 Vivian Shanafelt, Medina OH
56 4.06 Douglas Henderson, Rocky River OH
57 4.02 Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH
58 3.90 Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA
59 3.81 Nancy Hunter, Twinsburg OH
60 3.66 Wendy Gibson, Stow OH
61 3.66 Kenneth Gibson, Stow OH
62 3.64 Ronald Lew, Cleveland OH
63 3.64 Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH
64 3.32 Robert Dykes, Lakewood OH
65 3.32 Jim Breckel, Medina OH
66 3.30 Lois Butler, Chagrin Falls OH
67 3.30 Joan Rogoff, Beachwood OH
68 3.30 Eileen Gold, Cleveland OH
69 3.05 Stelian Hritcu, North Olmsted OH
70 3.05 Leo Mann, Sheffield Lake OH
71 3.05 John Bacon, Cleveland OH
72 3.05 George Agregado Jr, Lakewood OH
73 3.00 Gary Montain, Westlake OH
74 3.00 David Norris, Rocky River OH
75 2.99 Glen Nazworth, Clinton OH
76 2.99 Bob Whyler, Akron OH
77 2.88 Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH
78 2.85 Steve Griffin, Wooster OH
79 2.85 Richard Mills, West Salem OH
80 2.76 Ronald Werner, Concord OH
81 2.76 James Martin, Painesville OH
82 2.68 Sharon Robertson, Beachwood OH
83 2.68 Kevin Robertson, Beachwood OH
84 2.65 Rosemarie Sanscrainte, Solon OH
85 2.54 David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA
86 2.54 Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA
87 2.51 William Schumann, Mayfield OH
88 2.51 Sam Den, Mentor OH
89 2.39 Susan Hall, Mayfield Hts OH
90 2.39 Stephanie James, Chagrin Falls OH
91 2.39 Mary Zumstein, Elyria OH
92 2.39 Lynn Nosse, Grafton OH
93 2.39 Carol Steele, Elyria OH
94 2.39 Betty Frank, Elyria OH
95 2.34 Richard Burgess, Chesterland OH
96 2.34 Harold Fast, Chagrin Falls OH
97 2.32 Laura Ross, Solon OH
98 2.31 James Bell III, Shaker Heights OH
99 2.28 Martha Wilk, Willoughby OH
100 2.28 Ellen Miles, Beachwood OH
101 2.22 David Bilek, Independence OH
102 2.17 Marianne Parker, Cleveland OH
103 2.17 John Parker, Cleveland OH
104 2.16 Richard Marvin, N Ridgeville OH
105 2.16 Melinda Berke, Strongsville OH
106 2.08 Jane Vickery, Cleveland OH
107 2.06 John Tscholl, Canton OH
108 2.06 Dan Roseberry, Dover OH
109 2.02 Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH
110 2.00 Marjorie Baldwin, Akron OH
111 2.00 James Sullivan, Richfield OH
112 2.00 Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH
113 1.97 Francis Tseng, Erie PA
114 1.95 Donna Largent, Cleveland OH
115 1.93 Kermit Wolford, Aurora OH
116 1.83 Victor Vertes, Cleveland OH
117 1.83 Marlene Zinamon, Beachwood OH
118 1.79 Mariellen White, Solon OH
119 1.74 Beverly Cohen, Buffalo NY
120 1.58 Barbara Markowitz, Cleveland OH
121 1.54 William Grant, Cleveland OH
122 1.53 Susan Bedall, Fairlawn OH
123 1.53 Ruth Romito, Twinsburg OH
124 1.53 Richard Traxler, Fairlawn OH
125 1.49 James Stahl, Chagrin Falls OH
126 1.39 Irene Nicodemus, Tallmadge OH
127 1.39 Dorothy Piovano, Medina OH
128 1.38 Henry Curtis, Rocky River OH
129 1.38 Christine Curtis, Rocky River OH
130 1.31 Susan Craney, N Royalton OH
131 1.31 John Viola, N Ridgeville OH
132 1.27 Elisabeth Alexander, Chagrin Falls OH
133 1.23 Judy Spooner, Strongsville OH
134 1.23 John Spooner, Strongsville OH
135 1.23 Clare Obermeyer, Cleveland OH
136 1.22 Susan Stark, Cleveland OH
137 1.22 Roger Tiktin, Lakewood OH
138 1.21 Mina Ronen, Akron OH
139 1.21 Edia Shai, University Hts OH
140 1.20 Charles Smith, Erie PA
141 1.13 Daryl Bailey, Pepper Pike OH
142 1.13 Barbara Peterman, Moreland Hius OH
143 1.09 Kitty Curto, N Ridgeville OH
144 1.09 Beverly McMullen, Vermilion OH
145 1.05 Catherine Wolford, Aurora OH
146 1.01 Donald Rop, Chagrin Falls OH
147 1.01 Chet Jain, Willoughby OH
148 0.92 William Cornwell, Hubbard OH
149 0.92 Rosalyn Sukenik, Cleveland OH
150 0.92 Robert Wood, Wadsworth OH
151 0.92 Lewis Bernard Jr, Chagrin Falls OH
152 0.92 Jill Smith, Barberton OH
153 0.92 Eugene Gordon, Cleveland OH
154 0.85 Sybil Herron, Chagrin Falls OH
155 0.85 Susan Coppedge, Moreland Hills OH
156 0.84 William Toler, Bay Village OH
157 0.84 Robert Berton, Broadview Hts OH
158 0.84 Ann Kostell, Westlake OH
159 0.83 Barbara Greenspan, Beachwood OH
160 0.82 Shirley Burke, Olmsted Falls OH
161 0.82 Larry Kennedy, Mansfield OH
162 0.82 Judy Bogner, Mansfield OH
163 0.82 Frank Scali, N Ridgeville OH
164 0.81 Linda Harper, Chagrin Falls OH
165 0.81 Jean Warzinski, Bedford OH
166 0.77 William Harrison, Akron OH
167 0.77 Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH
168 0.77 Mady Kaiser, Solon OH
169 0.77 Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH
170 0.73 Vernon De Jong, Sharon PA
171 0.73 Peter Grover, Aurora OH
172 0.73 Jan Assini, Aurora OH
173 0.71 Kevin Phipps, Wooster OH
174 0.71 Gloria Scott, Wooster OH
175 0.70 Sharon Bilek, Independence OH
176 0.69 Peter Miller, Shaker Heights OH
177 0.69 Lucinda Winkler, Wadsworth OH
178 0.69 James Kenney, Middleburg Hts OH
179 0.69 Dick Bell, Parma Heights OH
180 0.69 Bob Bartko, Aurora OH
181 0.68 Thomas Rice, Cleveland OH
182 0.68 Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH
183 0.68 Robin Quigney, Mentor OH
184 0.68 Mitchell Eggers, Bay Village OH
185 0.68 Lois Rau, Beachwood OH
186 0.68 Linda Stahl, Chagrin Falls OH
187 0.68 Janet Rice, Cleveland OH
188 0.68 Faye Bernstein, Cleveland OH
189 0.68 Ellen Rie, Cleveland OH
190 0.68 Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH
191 0.68 Bill Quigney, Mentor OH
192 0.66 Al Obermeyer, Cleveland OH
193 0.64 Gena Bhatia, Pepper Pike OH
194 0.62 Arthur Ehrler, Cleveland OH
195 0.58 Terrence Kessler, Canton OH
196 0.58 Joan Avery, Pepper Pike OH
197 0.58 Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH
198 0.57 Vivien Sevin, Lyndhurst OH
199 0.57 Nancy Fingerhut, Cleveland OH
200 0.57 Lucille Race, Mayfield Hts OH
201 0.57 Karen Wagner, Wooster OH
202 0.57 Georgia Laikos, Akron OH
203 0.57 Donald Snyder, Akron OH
204 0.57 Cheryl Backstrom, Orrville OH
205 0.57 Audrey May, Aurora OH
206 0.54 Georgia Dixon, Cleveland OH
207 0.54 Frances King, Shaker Hts OH
208 0.53 John Marhofer, Akron OH
209 0.53 Charles Lyon, Akron OH
210 0.51 Patti Perlmuter, Beachwood OH
211 0.48 Toby Sternheimer, Aurora OH
212 0.46 Wayne Ward, Newbury OH
213 0.46 Marylou Vermerris, Gates Mills OH
214 0.46 Donald Southam, Brecksville OH
215 0.42 Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH
216 0.42 Bernard Olmstead, Warren OH
217 0.38 Roy Larson, Wadsworth OH
218 0.38 Rose Marie Cassmer, Macedonia OH
219 0.38 Irene Toth, Parma OH
220 0.38 Dolores Staycer, Bedford OH
221 0.38 Dennis Young, Massillon OH
222 0.38 Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH
223 0.26 Virginia Colville, East Cleveland OH
224 0.26 Miriam Tamburro, Cleveland OH
225 0.26 Mary Kay Covington, Beachwood OH
226 0.26 Mary Jane Depenti, Cleveland OH
227 0.26 Janet Morter, Mentor OH
228 0.26 Del Benson Stickney, Chagrin Falls OH
229 0.26 Beverly Nagy, Cleveland OH
230 0.26 Alex McCrea, Beachwood OH
231 0.09 Donna McIlwain, Cleveland OH
232 0.09 Alan McIlwain, Cleveland OH
|