BAND Silver 200 Sectional

Dallas, TX
02/25 - 02/27/2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Silver Trinkets 199er Prs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Bruce Harbour - Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX65.05%
1.50
2
1

James Richman - Ted Witt, Dallas TX62.88%
1.13
3
2

Donna Guthrie - Ann Wilbur, Dallas TX60.50%
0.84
4


Sue Thompson, Denton TX; Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX58.10%
0.77
5
3

Jerr Boschee - Ray Olds, Dallas TX56.36%
0.57
6
4

Hung-Shen Tai, Denton TX; Linda Farish, Lewisville TX53.29%

Silver Rounds 199er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.47
1
1
1
Juliette Rodenko - Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX64.39%
1.85
2
2
2
Ray Olds - Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX63.83%
1.39
3
3

Eileen Martin - Penny Hawkins, Dallas TX62.69%
1.04
4


Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX; Sue Thompson, Denton TX60.61%
0.75
5/6
4/5
3
Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX58.71%
0.75
5/6
4/5

Lou Durbin - Diann Durbin, Rockwall TX58.71%
0.43
6

Susan Keyes - Marjorie Deutsch, Dallas TX58.14%
0.48

4
Chantal Itzhakov - Karen Silberman, Dallas TX50.38%

Silver Nugget 199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1
1

Barbara Horowitz - Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX60.12%
1.28
2
2

Cathy Mullen - Kathy Norderhaug, Dallas TX57.14%
0.96
3
3

Richard Stolle - Bernice Stolle, Gilmer TX55.65%
0.72
4
4

Ray Olds - Merrily Sartain, Dallas TX54.76%
0.54
5
5

James Richman - Ted Witt, Dallas TX54.46%

Silver Dollar 199er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1
1
Ray Olds - Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX64.19%
1.71
2
2

Melanie Watson - Hung-Shen Tai, Denton TX62.50%
1.28
3
3
2
Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper, Dallas TX59.30%
0.96
4


Jim Wetzel - Greg Potter, Edmond OK58.28%
0.72
5


Rosemary Lootens - Patricia Scott, Dallas TX55.17%
0.54
6


Jerrold Albom - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX54.03%
0.68
4
3
Sheri Wolkenstein - Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX53.44%
0.51
5

Sandra Fix, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Farris, Arlington OK52.64%

Silver Bar 199er Pairs - 19.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.85
1
1

Richard Stolle - Bernice Stolle, Gilmer TX63.95%
2.14
2
2

Barbara Horowitz - Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX60.54%
1.60
3
3

Ginger Morgan, Carrollton TX; Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX59.94%
1.43
4


Jerrold Albom - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX59.38%
1.00
5


John Pelletti, Dallas TX; Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX57.67%
0.68
6


M Stacy, Edmond OK; Betsy Braver, Oklahoma City OK56.97%
0.94
4

James Richman - Ted Witt, Dallas TX54.48%
1.20
5
1
Joe Anderson - Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX54.00%
0.90
6
2
Roy Elsner - Stanley Weinberg, Dallas TX53.24%
0.68

3
Ray Olds - Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX52.65%
0.51

4
Merrily Feil - Mel Feil, Plano TX49.64%

Silver Change 199er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1
1

Joe Anderson - Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX60.35%
1.14
2
2

Ray Olds - Merrily Sartain, Dallas TX56.42%
0.86
3
3

James Richman - Ted Witt, Dallas TX56.15%
0.64
4


Jim Goza - Kay Bickham, Edmond OK55.75%

Silver Buffaloes Swiss - 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.76
1


Melanie Watson - Hung-Shen Tai - Sue Thompson, Denton TX; Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX94.00
2.07
2
1
1
Sandra Fix, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Farris, Arlington OK; Linnea Burke, TX; Ginny Mayes, Arlington TX93.00
1.55
3
2

James Richman - Jo Basel - Joe Fletcher - Ted Witt, Dallas TX90.00
1.16
4
3
2
Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX; A Marlene Vance, DeSoto TX; Phillip Roberson, Dallas TX; Michael Montgomery, Cedar Hill TX87.00
0.87
5
4

Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX; Carey Cole - Donna Rainey, Corinth TX78.00
0.65
6


Sally Lancaster - Betty Thomas - Edgerley Lindsley - Jean Ann Titus, Dallas TX76.00
0.62
5

Billee Brooks - Carolyn New - Susan Gabriel - Carol Stollenwerck, Dallas TX68.00

 


Total masterpoints: 158.30 earned by 112 players.
Total attendance:   93 tables.

   1   7.70 Ray Olds, Dallas TX
   2   5.84 Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX
   3   5.39 Ted Witt, Sun Valley ID
   4   5.39 James Richman, Dallas TX
   5   5.04 Hung-Shen Tai, Denton TX
   6   4.82 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
   7   4.82 Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX
   8   4.47 Melanie Watson, Denton TX
   9   4.42 Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX
  10   4.42 Barbara Horowitz, Frisco TX
  11   3.97 Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX
  12   3.81 Richard Stolle, Gilmer TX
  13   3.81 Bernice Stolle, Gilmer TX
  14   2.95 Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX
  15   2.91 Sandra Fix, Oklahoma City OK
  16   2.91 Linda Farris, Arlington TX
  17   2.88 Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX
  18   2.72 Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX
  19   2.72 Joe Anderson, Dallas TX
  20   2.47 Juliette Rodenko, Dallas TX
  21   2.27 Joe Fletcher, Dallas TX
  22   2.27 Jo Basel, Dallas TX
  23   2.23 Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX
  24   2.12 Merrily Sartain, Dallas TX
  25   2.07 Linnea Burke,  TX
  26   2.07 Ginny Mayes, Arlington TX
  27   2.05 Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX
  28   1.93 Ginger Morgan, Carrollton TX
  29   1.52 Penny Hawkins, Dallas TX
  30   1.45 Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX
  31   1.43 Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
  32   1.43 Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
  33   1.41 Lynn Cooper, Dallas TX
  34   1.39 Eileen Martin, Dallas TX
  35   1.35 John Pelletti, Dallas TX
  36   1.28 Kathy Norderhaug, Dallas TX
  37   1.28 Cathy Mullen, Dallas TX
  38   1.28 Barry Cooper, Dallas TX
  39   1.25 Jim Wetzel, Edmond OK
  40   1.25 Greg Potter, Edmond OK
  41   1.19 Kay Bickham, Edmond OK
  42   1.19 Jim Goza, Edmond OK
  43   1.16 Phillip Roberson, Dallas TX
  44   1.16 Michael Montgomery, Cedar Hill TX
  45   1.16 Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX
  46   1.16 A Marlene Vance, Desota TX
  47   1.14 Carolyn New, Dallas TX
  48   1.14 Billee Brooks, Dallas TX
  49   1.13 Donna Guthrie, Dallas TX
  50   1.13 Ann Wilbur, Dallas TX
  51   1.08 Carey Cole, Corinth TX
  52   0.94 M Stacy, Edmond OK
  53   0.94 Betsy Braver, Oklahoma City OK
  54   0.90 Stanley Weinberg, Dallas TX
  55   0.90 Roy Elsner, Dallas TX
  56   0.88 Betty Thomas, Dallas TX
  57   0.87 Donna Rainey, Corinth TX
  58   0.87 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
  59   0.87 Alan Robson, Denton TX
  60   0.75 Lou Durbin, Rowlett TX
  61   0.75 Diann Durbin, Rowlett TX
  62   0.73 Yuri Lemeshev, Dallas TX
  63   0.73 Genny Lemeshev, Dallas TX
  64   0.72 Rosemary Lootens, Dallas TX
  65   0.72 Patricia Scott, Dallas TX
  66   0.69 Susan Keyes, Dallas TX
  67   0.69 Marjorie Deutsch, Dallas TX
  68   0.65 Jean Ann Titus, Dallas TX
  69   0.65 Edgerley Lindsley, Dallas TX
  70   0.62 Susan Gabriel, Dallas TX
  71   0.62 Carol Stollenwerck, Dallas TX
  72   0.61 Susan Bates, Dallas TX
  73   0.61 Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX
  74   0.57 Linda Farish, Lewisville TX
  75   0.56 Diana Chen, Dallas TX
  76   0.51 Merrily Feil, Plano TX
  77   0.51 Mel Feil, Plano TX
  78   0.48 Karen Silberman, Dallas TX
  79   0.48 Chantal Itzhakov, Dallas TX
  80   0.47 Julie McClain, Dallas TX
  81   0.47 Ann Stone, Dallas TX
  82   0.45 Sharon Whatley, Longview TX
  83   0.45 Patricia Castleberry, Longview TX
  84   0.43 Frank Durante, Dallas TX
  85   0.34 Rebekah Hahn, Irving TX
  86   0.34 Judy Noble, Dallas TX
  87   0.33 Nancy Young, Dallas TX
  88   0.32 Marilyn Bick, Dallas TX
  89   0.32 Malley Gaulding, Dallas TX
  90   0.26 Selwyn Josset, Dallas TX
  91   0.26 Rivka Pinckovich, Dallas TX
  92   0.26 Pat Ducayet, Dallas TX
  93   0.26 Lou Bauman, Dallas TX
  94   0.26 Karen Ferguson, Addison TX
  95   0.26 Jon Bauman, Dallas TX
  96   0.26 Jane Koch, Dallas TX
  97   0.26 Ed Ducayet, Dallas TX
  98   0.26 Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX
  99   0.26 Darrel Strelitz, Dallas TX
 100   0.26 Cindi Anthony, Dallas TX
 101   0.26 Carole Cohen, Dallas TX
 102   0.26 Bryan Keyes, Dallas TX
 103   0.26 Anita Pupols, Dallas TX
 104   0.25 Shelley Early, Lake Kiowa TX
 105   0.25 Barbara Vines, Celina TX
 106   0.21 Gayle Lewis, Denton TX
 107   0.13 Nancy Latner, Dallas TX
 108   0.13 Michael McShane, Richardson TX
 109   0.13 Joan Becker, Dallas TX
 110   0.13 Jackie Long, Dallas TX
 111   0.13 Ellen Krane, Plano TX
 112   0.13 Diana Winkelmann, Dallas TX