Rockport Beach

Rockport
February 18, 2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Afternoon Open Prs - 27.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1


Marilyn Arnold - Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX65.11%
5.12
2


Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington, Garden Ridge TX62.82%
3.84
3


Marilyn German - Bill Clark, Corpus Christi TX60.90%
2.88
4


Hallie Eads - Terry Harrison, Houston TX60.42%
2.16
5


Phyllis Pruet, Corpus Christi TX; Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX59.94%
1.62
6


Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX; Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX59.87%
3.61
1

Neil Hardy - Shiela Hardy, Edmonton AB58.01%
2.71
2

Mark Leighton, Pasadena TX; Martha Northrup, Midland MI55.33%
2.27
3
1
Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX; Judy Walker, Missouri City TX54.78%
1.70
4
2
Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens, Boerne TX53.53%
1.14
5

Anyemarie Weaver - Dee Baker, San Antonio TX51.76%
1.28
6
3
Douglas Madison - Wilhelmena Haynes, Clifton CO51.40%
1.27

4
John Waldron - Sarah Parsons, Corpus Christi TX50.16%
0.89

5
Elizabeth Nystrom - Judy Schrupp, Rockport TX49.84%
0.74

6/7
Cynthia Struve - Betty Mengle, Corpus Christi TX49.04%
0.74

6/7
Chaker Choucair - Amelia Choucair, Portland TX49.04%

Friday Afternoon 199r Prs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.33
1
1
Wyn Coleman, Canyon Lake TX; Richard Greenbauer, Seguin TX60.42%
1.00
2
2
James Thigpen - Barbara Thigpen, Gonzales TX57.64%
0.75
3
3
Nancy Dewar - Georgia Baron, San Antonio TX56.94%

Friday Evening Charity Pr - 29.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Mary Ross - Dee Schade, Corpus Christi TX66.38%
5.00
2


Larry La Brecque - Suzanne La Brecque, Victoria TX65.54%
3.75
3


Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Gary Anziani, San Antonio TX65.41%
2.81
4


Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX64.90%
3.75
5
1

Mark Leighton, Pasadena TX; Martha Northrup, Midland MI64.74%
1.58
6


Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX; Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX61.86%
2.81
2

Harold Wilson - Charlotte Wilson, Gonzales TX58.81%
2.38
3
1
Wyn Coleman, Canyon Lake TX; Richard Greenbauer, Seguin TX55.97%
1.79
4
2
Robert Coffey - David Ticen, Victoria TX55.29%
1.34
5
3
Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens, Boerne TX54.08%
1.27
6

Paula Wissman - Judith Hoffman, San Antonio TX54.01%
1.20

4
Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX; Judy Walker, Missouri City TX53.58%
0.89

5
Judy Schrupp - Elizabeth Nystrom, Rockport TX52.24%
0.64

6
Lawrence Whipple - I Jean Whipple, Copus Christi TX51.28%

Saturday Afternoon 199r - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1


Lawrence Caplan, Corpus Christi TX; Darlene Kinstley, San Antonio TX65.97%
1.11
2
1

Susan Brown, Rockport TX; Wyn Coleman, Canyon Lake TX59.72%
0.75
3


Nancy Dewar - Georgia Baron, San Antonio TX58.33%
0.83
2

Elizabeth Berger, Cuero TX; Robert Houston, Victoria TX54.17%

Saturday Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.75
1


Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Gary Anziani, San Antonio TX66.19%
6.56
2


Kim Cox, Crp Christi TX; Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX60.50%
4.92
3


Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX60.34%
4.62
4
1

Arline Rubin - Gool Castleberry, San Antonio TX59.70%
3.25
5


Janise Saul - Samuel Williams Jr, San Antonio TX58.49%
3.08
6


Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX58.41%
2.19
7


Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX57.53%
3.47
2
1
Robert Coffey - David Ticen, Victoria TX53.04%
2.28
3/4
2/3
Bette Magee - Karen Hearn, Houston TX52.80%
2.28
3/4
2/3
Polly McCamey - Paula Hester, New Braunfels TX52.80%
1.91
5
4
Cynthia Struve - Betty Mengle, Corpus Christi TX51.60%
1.32
6

Anyemarie Weaver - Dee Baker, San Antonio TX51.12%

Sunday Stratified Swiss - 29 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.75
1


Gary Anziani - Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX162.00
7.31
2


Penny Snow, Beeville TX; Kim Cox, Crp Christi TX; Marilyn German - Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX131.00
6.02
3
1
1
Dee Baker - Anyemarie Weaver, San Antonio TX; Sandra Pollard, Pearland TX; Bobbie Moutz, Houston TX127.00
4.11
4


H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX; Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX122.00
3.25
5


Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX; Dorthy Rippstein - Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX111.00
4.52
6
2
2
David Ticen - Robert Coffey - Susan Wheeler - Pat Roeh, Victoria TX110.00
3.39
7
3
3
Douglas Madison - Wilhelmena Haynes, Clifton CO; Amelia Choucair - Chaker Choucair, Portland TX107.00
2.17
8


Libby Boeye - Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Julia Hirsch - B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX106.00
2.54
4

Barry Krause - Patricia Krause, Sudbury ON; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX104.00
2.01
5

Arline Rubin - Gool Castleberry - Anne McCullough - Kenyon Daniel, San Antonio TX97.00
1.72
6
4
Steven Kassarjian, Three Rivers TX; Alice Dunn, Stockdale TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX95.00

 


Total masterpoints: 604.86 earned by 154 players.
Total attendance:  181 tables.

   1  23.25 Gary Anziani, San Antonio TX
   2  23.25 Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
   3  17.71 Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX
   4  16.67 Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
   5  16.67 Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
   6  13.87 Kim Cox, Crp Christi TX
   7  11.11 Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX
   8  11.11 Bill Riley, Kingwood TX
   9   9.78 Robert Coffey, Victoria TX
  10   9.78 David Ticen, Victoria TX
  11   8.67 Dee Schade, Corpus Christi TX
  12   8.48 Dee Baker, San Antonio TX
  13   8.48 Anyemarie Weaver, San Antonio TX
  14   8.46 Penny Snow, Beeville TX
  15   8.35 Martha Northrup, Midland MI
  16   8.35 Mark Leighton, Pasadena TX
  17   8.27 Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX
  18   8.24 Suzanne La Brecque, Victoria TX
  19   8.24 Larry La Brecque, Victoria TX
  20   8.13 Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX
  21   8.13 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
  22   8.02 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
  23   7.19 Sandra Pollard, Pearland TX
  24   7.19 Bobbie Moutz, Houston TX
  25   6.80 Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
  26   6.80 Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX
  27   6.75 Wilhelmena Haynes, Clifton CO
  28   6.75 Douglas Madison, Clifton CO
  29   6.67 Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX
  30   6.67 Mary Ross, Corpus Christi TX
  31   6.67 H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX
  32   6.63 Gool Castleberry, San Antonio TX
  33   6.63 Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX
  34   5.79 Shiela Hardy, Edmonton AB
  35   5.79 Neil Hardy, Edmonton AB
  36   5.67 Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX
  37   5.67 Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX
  38   5.62 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
  39   5.62 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
  40   5.59 Wyn Coleman, Canyon Lake TX
  41   5.15 Stephanie Stevens, Boerne TX
  42   5.15 Homer Stevens, Boerne TX
  43   5.12 Mary Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
  44   4.55 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
  45   4.52 Susan Wheeler, Victoria TX
  46   4.52 Pat Roeh, Victoria TX
  47   4.48 Richard Greenbauer, Seguin TX
  48   4.22 Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX
  49   4.16 Phyllis Pruet, Corpus Christi TX
  50   4.16 Betty Mengle, Corpus Christi TX
  51   4.15 Samuel Williams Jr, San Antonio TX
  52   4.13 Chaker Choucair, Portland TX
  53   4.13 Amelia Choucair, Portland TX
  54   4.08 Harold Wilson, Gonzales TX
  55   4.08 Charlotte Wilson, Gonzales TX
  56   4.01 Kenyon Daniel, San Antonio TX
  57   4.01 Anne McCullough, San Antonio TX
  58   3.91 Julia Hirsch, Garland TX
  59   3.91 B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX
  60   3.86 Cynthia Struve, Corpus Christi TX
  61   3.84 Bill Clark, Corpus Christi TX
  62   3.77 Judy Walker, Missouri City TX
  63   3.77 Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX
  64   3.75 Polly McCamey, New Braunfels TX
  65   3.75 Paula Hester, New Braunfels TX
  66   3.14 Patricia Krause, Sudbury ON
  67   3.14 Barry Krause, Sudbury ON
  68   3.13 Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX
  69   2.94 Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
  70   2.94 Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
  71   2.90 Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX
  72   2.88 Terry Harrison, Houston TX
  73   2.88 Hallie Eads, Houston TX
  74   2.85 Karen Hearn, Houston TX
  75   2.85 Bette Magee, Houston TX
  76   2.76 Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX
  77   2.76 Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX
  78   2.66 Pauletta Myers, Corpus Christi TX
  79   2.63 Nancy Dewar, San Antonio TX
  80   2.63 Georgia Baron, San Antonio TX
  81   2.45 Sharon Mann, Boerne TX
  82   2.45 George Mann, Boerne TX
  83   2.36 Joyce Seitz, Corpus Christi TX
  84   2.36 Jason Kiker, Corpus Christi TX
  85   2.17 Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
  86   2.17 Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX
  87   2.17 Judith Hoffman, San Antonio TX
  88   2.01 Susan Brown, Rockport TX
  89   1.95 Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX
  90   1.95 Betty Jo Bettersworth, New Braunfels TX
  91   1.78 Judy Schrupp, Rockport TX
  92   1.78 Elizabeth Nystrom, Rockport TX
  93   1.72 Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX
  94   1.72 Steven Kassarjian, Three Rivers TX
  95   1.72 Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX
  96   1.72 Alice Dunn, Stockdale TX
  97   1.65 Kay Mrazek, Corpus Christi TX
  98   1.63 Lawrence Caplan, Corpus Christi TX
  99   1.63 Darlene Kinstley, San Antonio TX
 100   1.57 Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX
 101   1.57 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
 102   1.55 Clemens Struve, Corpus Christi TX
 103   1.53 Lawrence Whipple, Copus Christi TX
 104   1.53 I Jean Whipple, Copus Christi TX
 105   1.43 Judy Thompson, San Antonio TX
 106   1.43 Dick Thompson, San Antonio TX
 107   1.40 K Carpenter, San Antonio TX
 108   1.40 Judy Lewis, San Antonio TX
 109   1.27 Sarah Parsons, Corpus Christi TX
 110   1.27 John Waldron, Corpus Christi TX
 111   1.25 Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX
 112   1.25 Hank Eng, San Antonio TX
 113   1.25 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
 114   1.24 Pat Thompson, Rockport TX
 115   1.20 Carita Gould, Rockport TX
 116   1.18 Ramona Harrington, Weslaco TX
 117   1.18 Larry Harrington, Weslaco TX
 118   1.17 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 119   1.17 Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
 120   1.14 Jackie Burroughs, McAllen TX
 121   1.14 Barbara McCormack, Branson MO
 122   1.05 Gayle Broderick, Bettendorf IA
 123   1.05 Earl Cutler, San Antonio TX
 124   1.05 Betty Cutler, San Antonio TX
 125   1.00 James Thigpen, Gonzales TX
 126   1.00 Barbara Thigpen, Gonzales TX
 127   0.90 William Moody, New Braunfels TX
 128   0.90 Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX
 129   0.90 Marilyn Bein, Rockport TX
 130   0.90 Mahesh  U R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
 131   0.90 Janet Moody, New Braunfels TX
 132   0.83 Robert Houston, Victoria TX
 133   0.83 Elizabeth Berger, Cuero TX
 134   0.82 Sherry Johnson, San Antonio TX
 135   0.82 A Di Baggio, San Antonio TX
 136   0.75 Lenny Roberts, Houston TX
 137   0.74 Carolyn Couch, Sugar Land TX
 138   0.74 Betty Draper, Sugarland TX
 139   0.64 Ben Joyce Davis, Austin TX
 140   0.60 Willie Mae Timmons, Rockport TX
 141   0.60 Tiny Beckham, Rockport TX
 142   0.60 Marian Gindler, Gonzales TX
 143   0.60 Karen Leber, Corpus Christi TX
 144   0.60 Frances Smith, Rockport TX
 145   0.57 Susan McLaurin, Houston TX
 146   0.57 Janet Williams, Houston TX
 147   0.40 Marion Strunk, Corpus Christi TX
 148   0.40 Barbara Estes, Corpus Christi TX
 149   0.30 Sheralyn Humble, Rockport TX
 150   0.30 Russel Powers, Rockport TX
 151   0.30 Mabel Byrnes, Corpus Christi TX
 152   0.30 Larry Nagel, Corpus Christi TX
 153   0.30 Katherine Powers, Rockport TX
 154   0.30 Frances Symank, Rockport TX