Heart Of The Metroplex

Grapevine TX
Feb 11-13, 2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Compact KO Brkt 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.37
1
Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV
4.46
2
Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX; Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Becky Price, Alvarado TX

Friday Compact KO Brkt 2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.86
1
Nora Oliver - Bob Marvin - William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX; Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX
4.10
2
Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
2.64
3
Bill Osborn - Bob McNeill, Frisco TX; Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX; Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX
2.05
4
Gary Carey, Coppell TX; T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX; Carla Guthrie, McKinney TX; Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX

Friday Compact KO Brkt 3 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.17
1
Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX; Anne Smith - Larz Smith, Colleyville TX
2.92
2
Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Michael Cain, Decatur TX
1.88
3
Cary Jennings - Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX
1.46
4
Marvin Stewart - Barbara Stewart - Ann Kennemer - Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Jay Gibson, Richardson TX; Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX66.20%
4.75
2
1

Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX; Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX62.27%
3.56
3


Jack Rollier, Allen TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX61.11%
2.67
4


Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX59.72%
2.00
5


John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX59.26%
1.50
6


Brady Allen - Florence Beaird, Dallas TX57.87%
2.53
2

Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX; Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX55.79%
2.24
3
1
Cheryl Clark - Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX55.09%
1.25
4/5

Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX; Mel Bason, Arlington TX53.01%
1.25
4/5

Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX; Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX53.01%
1.19
6

Jimmy Reynolds - Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX51.39%
1.68

2
George Cross, Mansfield TX; David Adams, Fort Worth TX51.16%
1.26

3
John Cisman, Carrollton TX; Mina Chesnut, Shreveport LA50.69%
0.95

4
Elda Kay Hampton, Dallas TX; Mary Beth Divis, Garland TX49.54%
0.71

5
Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX48.61%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1
1
Betty Gordy, Lewisville TX; Jean Galloway, Highland Village TX66.99%
1.52
2
2

Sue Kay Reeder - G Morey, Arlington TX64.42%
1.14
3


Anita Pupols - Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX62.23%
0.85
4


Sandra Leonard, Edmond OK; Paula Boone, Oklahoma City OK59.26%
0.90
5
3
2
Wayne Neff - Don Farrell, Arlington TX56.40%
0.68
6
4
3
Nancy Bovea, Ft Worth TX; Evelyn Clark, Haltom City TX54.40%
0.56
5
4
Jennie Button - Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX53.10%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 29.5 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.33
1


Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX66.48%
6.25
2


Dewitt Hudson Jr - Dee Berg, Arlington TX65.74%
4.69
3


Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX65.51%
4.22
4
1

Jimmy Reynolds - Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX65.28%
3.17
5
2

Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX; Tomi FitzGerald, Frisco TX59.95%
1.98
6


Florence Beaird - Brady Allen, Dallas TX59.55%
2.37
3

Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX; Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX59.26%
2.71
4
1
Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX59.03%
2.03
5
2
Wendy Plant, Van Alstyne TX; Sheila Patterson, Richardson TX57.18%
1.17
6

Mimi Zavitkovsky - Carolyn Motes Jr, Dallas TX54.86%
1.52

3
Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Justine Thompson, Shawnee OK54.40%
1.14

4
Gregory Sucec Sr, Lewisville TX; Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX54.05%
0.86

5
Elda Kay Hampton, Dallas TX; Mary Beth Divis, Garland TX49.77%
0.64

6
Ann Overfield - Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX49.26%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1

Peggy Schimmels - Carrol Weaver, Oklahoma City OK63.10%
1.52
2
2

John Pelletti, Dallas TX; Michael McShane, Richardson TX59.82%
1.14
3
3

Polly Moss - Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX59.23%
0.85
4
4

Cindy Whitten - Virginia Runnels, Carrollton TX58.93%
1.11
5
5
1
Sue Kay Reeder - G Morey, Arlington TX57.74%
0.51
6


Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX; Douglas Johnson, Coppell TX57.44%
0.83

2
Margaret Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX57.14%

E Z Bridge - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX; John Clyburn, Mesquite TX70.80%
0.90
2


John Mason - Margaret Mason, Ft Worth TX64.56%
0.68
3


Wayne Neff - Don Farrell, Arlington TX59.56%
0.93
4
1

Philip Macdonald, Cedar Hill TX; Karen MacDonald, Cedarhill TX57.56%
0.70
2

Bettye Thomes - Richard Thomes, Irving TX53.73%
0.54
3
1
David Turner - William Bezette, Arlington TX49.33%
0.41
4
2
Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX; Susan Smith, Grapevine TX48.13%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 38.5 Tables / Based on 58 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.33
1


Jerry Derby, Dallas TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX65.06%
8.50
2


Marian Maley, Dallas TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX64.74%
6.37
3


Steve Shirey - Donna Rosz, Fort Worth TX64.02%
4.78
4


Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Peter Hudson, Coppell TX61.86%
3.58
5


Mary Orock - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX61.54%
2.69
6


Brady Allen - Florence Beaird, Dallas TX61.06%
5.20
7
1

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX60.90%
3.90
2

Stephen Lyle Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX60.74%
2.93
3

Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Arlington TX59.85%
2.94
4
1
Fonse Ragland - Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX59.78%
2.21
5
2
Michael Goldman - Dick Simon, Fort Worth TX58.97%
1.92
6

Vesta Snider, Pantego TX; Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX57.69%
1.65

3
Gina Schultz - Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX55.11%
1.24

4
Philip Metz - Susan Stell, Lewisville TX54.89%
0.93

5
John Barker, Scottsdale AZ; George Burcham, 54.49%
0.70

6
Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX51.28%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93
1


Peggy Thomas - Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX67.26%
2.20
2
1

Carol Bice - Roxie Cooper, Colleyville TX65.18%
1.65
3
2
1
Karen Silberman - Bernadette Solomon, Dallas TX64.58%
1.24
4
3

Ann Thompson, Fort Worth TX; Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX62.80%
0.93
5
4

Earl Mast, Arlington TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX61.01%
0.70
6
5

Carol Stollenwerck - Billee Brooks, Dallas TX60.42%
1.19
6
2
Sheri Wolkenstein - Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX58.63%
0.89

3
Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX; Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX58.04%
0.67

4
Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX; Sandy Brown, N Richland Hills TX54.17%
0.50

5
Nelson Daigle, Metairie LA; David Giedt, Dallas TX52.98%
0.49

6/7
Margaret Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX52.38%
0.33

6/7
John Gilbert - Jan Choyce, Fort Worth TX52.38%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Mary Orock - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX64.12%
5.00
2


Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Peter Hudson, Coppell TX61.06%
3.75
3


Jay Gibson, Richardson TX; M. Aslam Ansari, Dallas TX59.58%
2.81
4


Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Michael Murphy, Dallas TX59.02%
2.11
5


Henry Muzzio Jr, Arlington TX; David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX57.81%
1.58
6


Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX57.18%
3.09
1

Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX; Elda Kay Hampton, Dallas TX55.46%
2.32
2

Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX54.17%
1.88
3
1
John Nydick, Plano TX; J Richman, Dallas TX54.02%
1.30
4

Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX; Charles Raines, Arlington TX52.89%
1.41
5
2
John Barker, Scottsdale AZ; George Burcham, 52.03%
1.12
6

Robert Lynn, Salem VA; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX52.02%
1.06

3
Lori Moore - Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK48.08%
0.79

4
Walter Langendorf - Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX47.28%

Saturday Eve 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1


Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX63.75%
1.29
2


Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX; Rojean Smith, Arlington TX59.58%
1.19
3
1

Ann Thompson, Fort Worth TX; Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX57.08%
0.89
4
2

Dana Pickett - Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX55.83%
0.54
5


Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK51.67%
0.67
3

Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX; Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX51.25%

Sat KO Bracket 1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.01
1
Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV
7.96
2
Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Kevin Cline, Frisco TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX

Sat KO Bracket 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.53
1
Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Phil Merkel - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX
3.46
2
Kathy Coleman - Francis Chang - Julie O'Neill, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX

Sat KO Bracket 3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.34
1
Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Michael Cain, Decatur TX
2.83
2
Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX; David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Martin Schwartz - Roma Allison, Denton TX

Sat KO Bracket 4 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.66
1
Jeannie Schemensky - Judith Evans - Ann Curry, Arlington TX; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
1.94
2
Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Justine Thompson, Shawnee OK; Betty McCauley - Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK

Sat KO Bracket 5 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.01
1
G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett - Paula Pennington - Carlene Stewart, Granbury TX
1.07
2
John Pelletti - Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX; Michael McShane, Richardson TX; Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 22 Tables / Based on 68 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
18.46
1

Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Bryan Storey - Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX152.00
13.85
2

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX124.00
10.38
3

Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Barry Turner, Richardson TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX122.00
7.79
4

Michael Murphy - James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX115.00
6.15
5

Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX114.00
4.95
6/7

Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX112.00
4.95
6/7

Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley - Chris Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeremy Fournier, Richardson TX112.00
10.19
8
1
Nancy Anderson - Mary Alice Giordano - James Walker III - Jane Walker, Fort Worth TX99.00
7.64
2
Martha Young - Marcia Hutchison - Florence Beaird - Brady Allen, Dallas TX97.00
5.73
3
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Hui Hua Garrard - William Garrard Jr, Irving TX; Henry Muzzio Jr, Arlington TX95.00
4.30
4
Martin Hester, Gun Barrel City TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX93.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams - 36 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
9.70
1
1
1
Fonse Ragland - Sally Lancaster - Nancy Fellman - Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX139.00
7.28
2


Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX; Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX129.00
5.46
3


Jon Browne, Plano TX; Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Lue Waddle, Dallas TX127.00
4.09
4


Willie Bumgardner - Barbara Allison, Bedford TX; Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX; Jan Kenyon, Irving TX124.00
4.11
5
2

Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX; Bob McNeill, Frisco TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX122.00
3.08
6
3
2
Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX; Cathey Wilson - Louise Semones, Lewisville TX; Douglas Johnson, Coppell TX120.00
2.43
7


Katye Kowierschke, Keller TX; Patsy Walters - Billie McMahan, Fort Worth TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX117.00
2.31
8
4

Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Richard Langland, Irving TX116.00
1.94
9


Mickey Tryon - Mary Ann White - Jeff Newman, Arlington TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX111.00
1.76
10


Jim Brown - Lauren Brown - Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX103.00
1.83
5

Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid, Denison TX; George Davis, Gainesville TX; Patricia McCleese, Sherman TX102.00
2.19
6
3
Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Justine Thompson, Shawnee OK; Frances Murrell - Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK99.00
1.65

4
Gina Schultz - Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX; Polly Moss - Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX95.00
1.30

5
George Lowe - Laura Lowe - Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX92.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1

John Pelletti - Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX; Michael McShane, Richardson TX; Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX81.00
1.52
2


Stan Carr - Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX; B Rienstra - Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX74.00
1.30
3
2

G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett - Donna Kelly - Eileen Williamson, Granbury TX51.00
1.11
4
3
1
David Meltzer - Nancy Latner - Diana Chen, Dallas TX; Bonnie Tressa, Carrollton TX49.00
0.73
4

Susan Pratt - Mary Cotham - Glenda Rattikin - Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX39.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1

Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson - Ann Sherman - Rosalee Hacker, Denton TX72.00
1.52
2
2

William Higgins - Sharon Tomnitz - Emily Maduro - Jean Higgins, Dallas TX65.00
1.14
3


Stan Carr - Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX; B Rienstra - Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX64.00
0.97
4
3

G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett - Donna Kelly - Eileen Williamson, Granbury TX58.00
0.73
4

John Pelletti - Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX; Michael McShane, Richardson TX; Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX42.00
1.11

1
David Meltzer - Nancy Latner - Diana Chen, Dallas TX; Bonnie Tressa, Carrollton TX37.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1652.92 earned by 437 players.
Total attendance:  404 tables.

   1  35.23 Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV
   2  35.23 Marc Levine, Lubbock TX
   3  35.23 Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM
   4  35.23 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
   5  24.44 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
   6  19.63 Nancy Passell, Plano TX
   7  19.63 Bryan Storey, Frisco TX
   8  19.18 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
   9  19.04 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
  10  18.46 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  11  18.34 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
  12  14.08 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
  13  13.81 Florence Beaird, Dallas TX
  14  13.81 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
  15  13.57 Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX
  16  13.56 Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX
  17  13.46 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
  18  13.46 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
  19  13.37 Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX
  20  13.37 Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX
  21  12.12 Jay Gibson, Richardson TX
  22  11.99 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
  23  11.97 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
  24  11.97 Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX
  25  11.94 Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX
  26  10.90 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  27  10.90 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  28  10.85 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
  29  10.85 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
  30  10.79 Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX
  31  10.79 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
  32  10.64 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
  33  10.57 Karen Caton, Arlington TX
  34  10.57 Charles Burke, Arlington TX
  35  10.57 Caron Peck, Arlington TX
  36  10.38 John Schwartz, Plano TX
  37  10.38 Barry Turner, Richardson TX
  38  10.33 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX
  39  10.19 Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX
  40  10.19 Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX
  41  10.19 Jane Walker, Fort Worth TX
  42  10.19 James Walker III, Fort Worth TX
  43  10.04 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
  44   9.78 Peter Hudson, Coppell TX
  45   9.70 Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX
  46   9.13 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  47   9.13 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
  48   9.11 Marian Maley, Dallas TX
  49   9.11 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
  50   8.56 Henry Muzzio Jr, Arlington TX
  51   8.56 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
  52   8.41 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
  53   8.40 Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX
  54   8.31 Martha Young, Dallas TX
  55   8.31 Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX
  56   8.29 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
  57   8.26 Michael Cain, Decatur TX
  58   7.96 Kevin Cline, Frisco TX
  59   7.48 Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX
  60   7.41 Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX
  61   7.33 Dee Berg, Arlington TX
  62   7.21 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  63   7.18 Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
  64   7.18 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX
  65   6.75 Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX
  66   6.75 Bob McNeill, Frisco TX
  67   6.73 Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX
  68   6.53 Phil Merkel, Dallas TX
  69   6.53 Linda Thomas, Dallas TX
  70   6.53 Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX
  71   6.37 Donna Rosz, Fort Worth TX
  72   6.36 Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK
  73   6.31 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
  74   6.31 Becky Price, Alvarado TX
  75   6.28 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
  76   6.22 William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX
  77   6.15 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
  78   6.15 Mike Miller, Temple TX
  79   6.15 James Bauer, Dallas TX
  80   6.15 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
  81   6.15 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
  82   5.91 Judy Bramley, Dallas TX
  83   5.91 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
  84   5.90 Lue Waddle, Dallas TX
  85   5.90 Jon Browne, Plano TX
  86   5.90 Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX
  87   5.86 Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX
  88   5.86 Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX
  89   5.85 Mary Ann White, Arlington TX
  90   5.79 M. Aslam Ansari, Dallas TX
  91   5.73 William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
  92   5.73 Hui Hua Garrard, Irving TX
  93   5.72 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
  94   5.65 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
  95   5.65 Justine Thompson, Shawnee OK
  96   5.65 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
  97   5.65 Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
  98   5.65 Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX
  99   5.59 Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX
 100   5.59 Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX
 101   5.59 Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX
 102   5.59 Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX
 103   5.37 Elda Kay Hampton, Dallas TX
 104   5.34 Michael McShane, Richardson TX
 105   5.34 John Pelletti, Dallas TX
 106   5.18 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
 107   5.17 Tom Moore, Keller TX
 108   5.17 Dorothy Moore, Keller TX
 109   5.02 Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX
 110   5.02 Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX
 111   4.96 Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
 112   4.95 Jeremy Fournier, Richardson TX
 113   4.95 Chris Hamman, Dallas TX
 114   4.90 Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK
 115   4.90 Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK
 116   4.73 Jack Rollier, Allen TX
 117   4.73 Gerry McKim, Garland TX
 118   4.44 Larz Smith, Colleyville TX
 119   4.44 Anne Smith, Colleyville TX
 120   4.30 Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX
 121   4.30 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
 122   4.30 Martin Hester, Gun Barrel City TX
 123   4.28 G Wayne Campbell, Granbury TX
 124   4.28 Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX
 125   4.26 Gail Wells, Dallas TX
 126   4.25 Tomi FitzGerald, Frisco TX
 127   4.23 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX
 128   4.11 Max Frey, Dallas TX
 129   4.09 Willie Bumgardner, Bedford TX
 130   4.09 Jan Kenyon, Irving TX
 131   4.09 Barbara Allison, Bedford TX
 132   4.06 Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX
 133   4.06 Douglas Johnson, Coppell TX
 134   3.96 Julie O'Neill, Fort Worth TX
 135   3.95 Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK
 136   3.95 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
 137   3.90 Stephen Lyle Birnbaum, Dallas TX
 138   3.90 Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX
 139   3.82 Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX
 140   3.82 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
 141   3.66 Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX
 142   3.66 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
 143   3.66 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
 144   3.58 Roma Allison, Denton TX
 145   3.58 Martin Schwartz, Denton TX
 146   3.55 Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
 147   3.46 Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX
 148   3.43 Richard Langland, Irving TX
 149   3.38 Melody Gann, Arlington TX
 150   3.34 T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX
 151   3.34 Gary Carey, Coppell TX
 152   3.30 Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX
 153   3.22 Carol Bice, Colleyville TX
 154   3.21 Jeff Newman, Arlington TX
 155   3.21 David Sauder, Lewisville TX
 156   3.17 Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX
 157   3.08 Louise Semones, Lewisville TX
 158   3.08 Cathey Wilson, Lewisville TX
 159   3.04 Dick Simon, Fort Worth TX
 160   2.92 Marlene Round, Bedford TX
 161   2.92 Lauren Brown, Arlington TX
 162   2.92 Jim Brown, Arlington TX
 163   2.90 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
 164   2.90 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
 165   2.84 J Richman, Dallas TX
 166   2.84 Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX
 167   2.84 Charles Raines, Arlington TX
 168   2.79 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
 169   2.74 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
 170   2.74 Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
 171   2.68 William White, Arlington TX
 172   2.66 B Rienstra, Fort Worth TX
 173   2.64 Margaret Mason, Ft Worth TX
 174   2.64 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
 175   2.64 Bill Osborn, Frisco TX
 176   2.63 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
 177   2.63 G Morey, Arlington TX
 178   2.63 Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 179   2.59 Natalie Rollier, Allen TX
 180   2.59 Johanna Pietsch, Dallas TX
 181   2.58 Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
 182   2.56 Robert Lynn, Salem VA
 183   2.56 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
 184   2.55 Rosalee Hacker, Denton TX
 185   2.55 Ann Sherman, Denton TX
 186   2.54 Ruby Hill, Argyle TX
 187   2.54 Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX
 188   2.54 Katye Kowierschke, Keller TX
 189   2.54 Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX
 190   2.54 Billie McMahan, Fort Worth TX
 191   2.45 John Nydick, Plano TX
 192   2.43 Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX
 193   2.43 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 194   2.43 Ann Thompson, Fort Worth TX
 195   2.42 Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX
 196   2.40 Peggy Schimmels, Oklahoma City OK
 197   2.40 Carrol Weaver, Oklahoma City OK
 198   2.38 Nancy Latner, Dallas TX
 199   2.38 Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX
 200   2.34 Wendy Plant, Van Alstyne TX
 201   2.34 Sheila Patterson, Richardson TX
 202   2.34 John Barker, Scottsdale AZ
 203   2.27 Eileen Williamson, Granbury TX
 204   2.27 Donna Kelly, Granbury TX
 205   2.26 Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK
 206   2.26 Lori Moore, Oklahoma City OK
 207   2.24 Cheryl Clark, Dallas TX
 208   2.22 Diana Chen, Dallas TX
 209   2.22 David Meltzer, Dallas TX
 210   2.22 Bonnie Tressa, Carrollton TX
 211   2.22 Bob Scallan, Plano TX
 212   2.20 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
 213   2.20 Roxie Cooper, Colleyville TX
 214   2.20 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
 215   2.20 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
 216   2.20 Alan Robson, Denton TX
 217   2.16 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
 218   2.15 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
 219   2.15 George Lowe, Arlington TX
 220   2.14 Sandra Leonard, Edmond OK
 221   2.14 Paula Boone, Oklahoma City OK
 222   2.09 Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX
 223   2.05 Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX
 224   2.05 Carla Guthrie, McKinney TX
 225   2.02 Jean Galloway, Highland Village TX
 226   2.02 Betty Gordy, Lewisville TX
 227   2.01 Paula Pennington, Granbury TX
 228   2.01 Carlene Stewart, Granbury TX
 229   1.96 Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX
 230   1.96 Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX
 231   1.95 Jessica Brown, Dallas TX
 232   1.94 Linda Downey, N Richlnd Hls TX
 233   1.92 Vesta Snider, Pantego TX
 234   1.88 Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 235   1.86 Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX
 236   1.86 Emily Maduro, Dallas TX
 237   1.83 Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK
 238   1.83 Sue Money, Calera OK
 239   1.83 Patricia McCleese, Sherman TX
 240   1.83 Judy Kincaid, Denison TX
 241   1.83 George Davis, Gainesville TX
 242   1.83 Gene Kincaid, Denison TX
 243   1.81 Mary Beth Divis, Garland TX
 244   1.79 Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX
 245   1.75 Mel Bason, Arlington TX
 246   1.75 Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX
 247   1.74 Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX
 248   1.74 Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX
 249   1.70 William Higgins, Dallas TX
 250   1.70 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
 251   1.68 George Cross, Mansfield TX
 252   1.68 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
 253   1.67 Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX
 254   1.66 John Spessard, Dallas TX
 255   1.65 Karen Silberman, Dallas TX
 256   1.65 Bernadette Solomon, Dallas TX
 257   1.64 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
 258   1.63 John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
 259   1.60 Jay Titone, Denton TX
 260   1.60 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
 261   1.59 John Clyburn, Mesquite TX
 262   1.58 Wayne Neff, Arlington TX
 263   1.58 Don Farrell, Arlington TX
 264   1.53 Murray Berger, Dallas TX
 265   1.53 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
 266   1.52 Gregory Sucec Sr, Lewisville TX
 267   1.46 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 268   1.46 Michael Hout, Plano TX
 269   1.46 Marvin Stewart, Burleson TX
 270   1.46 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 271   1.46 Barbara Stewart, Burleson TX
 272   1.44 Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX
 273   1.43 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
 274   1.43 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
 275   1.41 George Burcham,    
 276   1.38 N Tripode, Frisco TX
 277   1.38 David Luzzatto, Richardson TX
 278   1.30 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
 279   1.30 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
 280   1.29 Rojean Smith, Arlington TX
 281   1.29 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
 282   1.29 Betty Boring, Euless TX
 283   1.26 Mina Chesnut, Shreveport LA
 284   1.26 John Cisman, Carrollton TX
 285   1.25 Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX
 286   1.25 Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX
 287   1.25 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
 288   1.24 Susan Stell, Lewisville TX
 289   1.24 Philip Metz, Lewisville TX
 290   1.22 Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX
 291   1.22 Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX
 292   1.22 Charles Brown, Denton TX
 293   1.22 Bruce Brown, Denton TX
 294   1.19 Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
 295   1.19 Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
 296   1.19 Carol Black, Grapevine TX
 297   1.17 Pat Krannichfeld, Fort Worth TX
 298   1.17 Ned Nolte, Arlington TX
 299   1.17 Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX
 300   1.17 John Gilbert, Fort Worth TX
 301   1.17 Jim Clark, Lewisville TX
 302   1.17 Jan Choyce, Fort Worth TX
 303   1.17 Colleen Tiernan, Fort Worth TX
 304   1.17 Carolyn Motes Jr, Dallas TX
 305   1.14 Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX
 306   1.14 Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX
 307   1.14 Anita Pupols, Dallas TX
 308   1.12 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
 309   1.08 William Chan, Van Buren ME
 310   1.08 Pam Aikman, Denton TX
 311   1.08 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
 312   1.08 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
 313   1.08 Jack Smith, Dallas TX
 314   1.08 Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX
 315   1.05 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 316   1.05 Anne Lidiak, Arlington TX
 317   1.02 Diane Segel, Keller TX
 318   1.01 Virginia Runnels, Carrollton TX
 319   1.01 Cindy Whitten, Carrollton TX
 320   0.95 David Giedt, Dallas TX
 321   0.94 Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX
 322   0.94 Jane Kirby, Dallas TX
 323   0.93 Philip Macdonald, Cedar Hill TX
 324   0.93 Karen MacDonald, Cedarhill TX
 325   0.93 George Burcham,    
 326   0.91 Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX
 327   0.91 Glenda Rattikin, Fort Worth TX
 328   0.89 Nelson Daigle, Metairie LA
 329   0.87 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
 330   0.86 Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX
 331   0.84 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
 332   0.83 Winifred Simon, Fort Worth TX
 333   0.80 Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX
 334   0.75 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
 335   0.75 May Sebel, Dallas TX
 336   0.75 Max Jackson, Fort Worth TX
 337   0.75 Joyce Stone, Denton TX
 338   0.75 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
 339   0.75 Jane Hopkins, Denton TX
 340   0.75 Eileen Smith, Dallas TX
 341   0.75 Colin Chang, Arlington TX
 342   0.75 Barbara Chang, Arlington TX
 343   0.74 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
 344   0.74 Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX
 345   0.72 Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX
 346   0.70 Richard Thomes, Irving TX
 347   0.70 Carol Stollenwerck, Dallas TX
 348   0.70 Billee Brooks, Dallas TX
 349   0.70 Bettye Thomes, Irving TX
 350   0.68 Nancy Bovea, Ft Worth TX
 351   0.68 Evelyn Clark, Haltom City TX
 352   0.67 Sandy Brown, N Richland Hills TX
 353   0.67 Roslyn Miller, Dallas TX
 354   0.67 Kraig Mundle, Euless TX
 355   0.67 Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX
 356   0.67 Cathy Mullen, Dallas TX
 357   0.65 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
 358   0.65 Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX
 359   0.64 Larry Pipes, Bedford TX
 360   0.64 Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX
 361   0.62 Robert Tharp, Richardson TX
 362   0.62 Robert Scanland, Arlington TX
 363   0.62 Pamela Tharp, Richardson TX
 364   0.62 Gary Goodman, Mansfield TX
 365   0.62 Don Greer, Ft Worth TX
 366   0.62 Anita Wells, Arlington TX
 367   0.58 John Chapman, Little Rock AR
 368   0.57 Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX
 369   0.57 Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX
 370   0.57 Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX
 371   0.57 Judy Steffens, Arlington TX
 372   0.57 Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX
 373   0.56 Sue Palmer, Burleson TX
 374   0.56 Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX
 375   0.56 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
 376   0.56 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
 377   0.54 William Bezette, Arlington TX
 378   0.54 Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
 379   0.54 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
 380   0.54 Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX
 381   0.54 Jean Roberts, Denton TX
 382   0.54 Janet Folmar, Dallas TX
 383   0.54 David Turner, Arlington TX
 384   0.54 Chris Anderson, Dallas TX
 385   0.51 Melvin Sharp, Dallas TX
 386   0.51 Jack Brennan, Dallas TX
 387   0.50 Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
 388   0.50 Tate Nice, Dallas TX
 389   0.50 Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX
 390   0.50 Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX
 391   0.50 Lorraine Little, Benbrook TX
 392   0.50 John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX
 393   0.50 Janet Bell, Richardson TX
 394   0.50 Donna Rainey, Corinth TX
 395   0.50 Carey Cole, Corinth TX
 396   0.50 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX
 397   0.50 Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX
 398   0.47 Leslie Conant, Dallas TX
 399   0.47 Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX
 400   0.47 Eloise Meachum, Dallas TX
 401   0.45 Sarah Moore, Arlington TX
 402   0.44 Marcia Joy Varel, Dallas TX
 403   0.44 Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
 404   0.41 Susan Smith, Grapevine TX
 405   0.41 Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX
 406   0.38 Stephen Sinclair, Garland TX
 407   0.38 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 408   0.38 Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX
 409   0.38 Mitzi Foster Wesely, Fort Worth TX
 410   0.38 Melanie Watson, Denton TX
 411   0.38 Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR
 412   0.38 Joan Williams, Fort Worth TX
 413   0.38 Anna Box, Fort Worth TX
 414   0.36 Mary Martin, Colleyville TX
 415   0.36 Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX
 416   0.31 Louise Shanley, Allen TX
 417   0.31 Jack McLamore, Dallas TX
 418   0.31 Gene Tuck, Sanger TX
 419   0.31 Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX
 420   0.31 Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX
 421   0.31 Betty McLamore, Dallas TX
 422   0.27 Craig Hunter, Denton TX
 423   0.25 Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX
 424   0.25 Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX
 425   0.25 Betty Gilmore, Arlington TX
 426   0.18 Victoria Schmulen, Colleyville TX
 427   0.18 Sharon Henry, Colleyville TX
 428   0.18 Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX
 429   0.18 Donna Gooch, Arlington TX
 430   0.18 Cathy Tolliver, N Richland Hill TX
 431   0.18 Birdie Taylor, Arlington TX
 432   0.16 Virginia Klinkerman, Iowa Park TX
 433   0.16 Shauna McCollough, Gore OK
 434   0.16 Joan Paradeis, Wichita Falls TX
 435   0.11 Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
 436   0.11 James Cothran, Savannah TX
 437   0.11 Barbara Traphagen, Fort Worth TX