56th Spindletop

Beaumont
February 24-27, 2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Aft Open Prs - 18.5 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.17
1


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA68.29%
4.63
2


Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX62.73%
3.51
3
1

Mack Meigs - Mike Floyd, Baytown TX62.17%
2.63
4
2
1
Edwina Landrum - Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX61.57%
1.97
5
3
2
Anne Knott - Patsy Howell, Houston TX60.42%
1.48
6
4
3
Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever, Regina SK58.10%
1.27
5

Marian Jones, Beaumont TX; Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX56.25%
0.83
6

Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Mary Johnson, Joaquin TX55.09%
1.11

4
Jerry Heckman - Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX54.50%
0.82

5
Bobbie Moutz - Barbara Phillips, Houston TX53.87%

Thursday Aft 299r Prs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1
1
Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX; Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX67.08%
1.37
2
2
2
Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX; E Sweeney, Port Neches TX57.08%
1.02
3
3
3
Sharon Kirkland - Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX55.42%
0.77
4
4

Raymond Prizler, Houston TX; William Beaushaw, Pearl River LA55.00%
0.58
5
5
4
Claire Yeargain - Jean Hebert, Baton Rouge LA54.17%

Thursday Morning Open Prs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1

Don Holst - William Ginger III, Beaumont TX59.94%
4.13
2
2

Mack Meigs - Mike Floyd, Baytown TX58.97%
3.09
3


John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX57.53%
2.32
4


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA57.05%
2.00
5
3
1
Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX55.45%
1.50
6/8
4/6
2
Ruth Ottenweller - Ruth Singletary, Lake Charles LA55.29%
1.05
6/8
4/6

Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX; Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX55.29%
1.55
6/8
4/6

Cynthia Stueber - Jack Evans, Beaumont TX55.29%
1.13

3
Linda Adamchik, Spring TX; Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX52.08%
0.84

4
Edwina Landrum - Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX51.28%
0.63

5
Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX48.08%

Thursday Morning 299r Prs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1

William Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Raymond Prizler, Houston TX65.42%
1.37
2
2

Eleanor Shuffield - Natalie Greenberg, Beaumont TX62.92%
1.05
3
3
1
Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX; Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX61.25%
0.77
4
4

Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Phyllis Mann, Beaumont TX58.75%
0.79
5

2
W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX57.08%
0.59

3
Sharon Kirkland - Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX49.58%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 23.5 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.17
1
1
1
Anne Knott - Patsy Howell, Houston TX65.05%
5.38
2
2
2
Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX63.72%
4.03
3


Tom Clarke - Joyce Clarke, Lake Charles LA63.66%
3.02
4
3
3
Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever, Regina SK60.19%
2.27
5


Sara Babb - Joe Elsbury, Lafayette LA59.03%
1.83
6


Don Holst - John Smalley, Beaumont TX58.52%
1.78
4
4
Arlene Rawitscher - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX56.68%
1.34
5

Carol Ann McGill - Robert McGill, Orange TX54.17%
1.00
6

Tim Stelly - William Ginger III, Beaumont TX53.94%
0.94

5
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX51.39%
0.62

6
Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX; Norma White, Beaumont TX50.73%

Friday Aft 299r Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1
1
Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX; Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX66.07%
1.44
2
2

Raymond Prizler, Houston TX; William Beaushaw, Pearl River LA64.88%
1.08
3
3
2
Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX; Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX60.71%
0.81
4


Annette Harlow - Fred Sahlmann, Lake Charles LA58.93%
0.67
5


Mary Kirwin - Norma Crane, Beaumont TX57.14%
0.68
4
3
Natalie Comeaux, Oscar LA; Kay Morgan, Baton Rouge LA52.38%
0.51
5
4
Judy Basch - Bob Basch, Williamsburg MI52.08%

Friday Morning Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.67
1
1

Joan Hataway - Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX68.98%
4.25
2


Don Holst - John Smalley, Beaumont TX68.90%
3.19
3


Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX62.03%
2.53
4
2
1
Thomas Hamilton - Terry Sucher, Montgomery TX60.08%
1.90
5
3

Loretta Gary - Mary Nix, Beaumont TX58.63%
1.68
6
4
2
Ann Bullard, Tomball TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX57.24%
1.26
5
3
Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX54.12%
0.95
6
4
Robert Mainord - Noel Buff Jr, Nederland TX52.82%
0.88

5
Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX; Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX51.59%

Friday Morning 299r Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

William Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Raymond Prizler, Houston TX64.50%
1.13
2/3
2
1
Natalie Comeaux, Oscar LA; Kay Morgan, Baton Rouge LA60.92%
1.13
2/3


Annette Harlow - Fred Sahlmann, Lake Charles LA60.92%
0.85
4
3
2
Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX; Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX57.50%
0.64
5
4
3
Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX; E Sweeney, Port Neches TX53.92%
0.48

4
Judy Basch - Bob Basch, Williamsburg MI51.50%

Saturday Aft Open Prs - 26.5 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.33
1
1
1
Michael Novack - Kim O'Hara, Humble TX62.82%
5.50
2
2
2
Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX; Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX61.11%
4.12
3


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX60.36%
3.09
4
3

Linda Brending - William Brending, Baytown TX60.33%
2.32
5
4

K Boagni Jr - Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA59.83%
1.92
6
5

Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX58.65%
1.34
6

Susan Kaplan, Houston TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX57.85%
1.46

3
Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX; Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX55.45%
1.09

4
Gerry Earnest - Marguerite Crowl, Montgomery TX54.73%
0.82

5
Arlene Rawitscher - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX53.64%
0.61

6
Keith Dotson - Joe Payne, Orange TX51.95%

Saturday Aft 299r Prs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Kay Morgan, Baton Rouge LA; Natalie Comeaux, Oscar LA62.08%
1.29
2
2
2
Judy Basch - Bob Basch, Williamsburg MI61.67%
0.97
3
3
3
Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX; Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX60.42%
0.73
4


Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX; Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX58.75%
0.57
5
4
4
Claire Yeargain - Jean Hebert, Baton Rouge LA56.67%

Saturday Morning Open Prs - 23.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1
1

Don Holst - William Ginger III, Beaumont TX67.82%
4.75
2
2

Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX; Nelta Devine, Groves TX61.81%
3.12
3/4


Chris Compton - Susan Key, Dallas TX59.49%
3.12
3/4


Vic Sowers, Houston TX; George Fox, Manvel TX59.49%
2.36
5
3
1
Dee Payne - Martha Oliver, Orange TX59.03%
1.72
6
4

William Brending - Linda Brending, Baytown TX58.56%
1.29
5

Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX; Jack Evans, Beaumont TX57.87%
1.75
6

Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX; Linda Adamchik, Spring TX57.64%
1.77

2
Kim O'Hara - Michael Novack, Humble TX54.17%
1.33

3
Robert Mainord - Noel Buff Jr, Nederland TX53.94%
0.88

4/5
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX52.78%
0.88

4/5
Mary Janak, Webster TX; Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX52.78%
0.62

6
Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Connor Smith, Beaumont TX52.08%

Saturday Morning 299r Prs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Judy Basch - Bob Basch, Williamsburg MI60.83%
1.29
2
2
2
Sylvia McCreary - Esther Spring, Lufkin TX57.92%
0.97
3
3
3
Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX; Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX57.08%
0.73
4
4
4
Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX; Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX54.17%
0.54
5
5

Claire Yeargain - Jean Hebert, Baton Rouge LA52.50%

Sunday Stratified Swiss - 35 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.25
1


James Breihan - Vic Sowers - Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; George Fox, Manvel TX151.00
8.44
2


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Lela Wilson - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX129.00
7.59
3
1

Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX; Nelta Devine, Groves TX; Susan Kaplan, Houston TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX122.00
5.69
4
2

Lisa Sommer - Charles Sommer, Houston TX; James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX121.00
3.75
5


Robert McGill - Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX; Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA119.00
4.27
6
3

Loretta Gary - Mary Nix - Lorena Strange, Beaumont TX; Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX117.00
2.81
7


Chris Compton - Susan Key, Dallas TX; Gary King, Houston TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX115.00
2.38
8/9


Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX114.00
2.38
8/9


Joe Elsbury - Sara Babb, Lafayette LA; K Boagni Jr - Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA114.00
2.05
10


Barbara La Vigne - Jack La Vigne - Kay Johnson, Houston TX; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX110.00
3.20
4

Kenneth McAllister - Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX; Mark Leighton, Pasadena TX; Julia Blancet, League City TX108.00
4.59
5
1
Robert Graber - Sharon Graber, League City TX; Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX; Doug Boswell, Conroe TX107.00
2.17
6

Edwin Zwald - Joseph Wald, Houston TX; Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX; Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX104.00
3.44
7
2
Gerry Earnest - Marguerite Crowl, Montgomery TX; Carol Wilson, Houston TX; Kathryn Larson, Richmond TX95.00
2.26
8/9
3/4
Sharon Kirkland - Virginia Mayhew - Darlyn Dusek - Jeanne Fergus, Livingston TX94.00
2.26
8/9
3/4
Barbara Robinson - Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX; Emmy Ferguson - Jack Evans, Beaumont TX; Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX94.00
1.53

5
Diane Konick - Bobbie Moutz - Richard Burkhart - Bonnie Burkhart, Houston TX93.00

 


Total masterpoints: 814.60 earned by 220 players.
Total attendance:  240 tables.

   1  19.85 Don Holst, Beaumont TX
   2  17.31 Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX
   3  15.61 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
   4  15.38 Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX
   5  15.04 Vic Sowers, Houston TX
   6  15.04 George Fox, Manvel TX
   7  13.72 William Ginger III, Beaumont TX
   8  13.55 John Smalley, Beaumont TX
   9  13.54 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
  10  12.99 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  11  12.99 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  12  12.34 Nelta Devine, Groves TX
  13  11.83 Dee Payne, Orange TX
  14  11.25 James Breihan, Houston TX
  15  11.25 Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX
  16  10.85 Lela Wilson, Beaumont TX
  17  10.33 Patsy Howell, Houston TX
  18  10.33 Anne Knott, Houston TX
  19   9.47 Ruby Collins, Orange TX
  20   9.18 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
  21   9.10 Michael Novack, Humble TX
  22   9.10 Kim O'Hara, Humble TX
  23   8.93 Susan Kaplan, Houston TX
  24   8.93 Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX
  25   8.69 Mike Floyd, Baytown TX
  26   8.69 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
  27   8.63 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
  28   8.26 Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX
  29   7.82 Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
  30   6.91 Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX
  31   6.72 Dave Becker, Port Arthur TX
  32   6.67 Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX
  33   6.66 Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX
  34   6.66 Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX
  35   6.60 Sara Babb, Lafayette LA
  36   6.35 William Beaushaw, Pearl River LA
  37   6.35 Raymond Prizler, Houston TX
  38   6.31 Susan Key, Dallas TX
  39   6.31 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  40   6.17 Mary Nix, Beaumont TX
  41   6.10 Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX
  42   6.00 Lisa Sommer, Houston TX
  43   6.00 Charles Sommer, Houston TX
  44   5.98 Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA
  45   5.69 Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX
  46   5.69 Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX
  47   5.69 James Andre, Sugar Land TX
  48   5.58 Jack Evans, Beaumont TX
  49   5.47 Linda Adamchik, Spring TX
  50   5.40 Marilyn Drever, Regina SK
  51   5.40 Donald Drever, Regina SK
  52   5.32 Joe Elsbury, Lafayette LA
  53   5.30 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
  54   5.09 Robert McGill, Orange TX
  55   4.87 Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA
  56   4.87 Joyce Clarke, Lake Charles LA
  57   4.83 Kathryn Larson, Richmond TX
  58   4.83 Carol Wilson, Houston TX
  59   4.81 William Brending, Baytown TX
  60   4.81 Linda Brending, Baytown TX
  61   4.72 Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX
  62   4.70 K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA
  63   4.59 Sharon Graber, League City TX
  64   4.59 Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX
  65   4.59 Robert Graber, League City TX
  66   4.59 Doug Boswell, Conroe TX
  67   4.56 Lorena Strange, Beaumont TX
  68   4.54 Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX
  69   4.53 Marguerite Crowl, Montgomery TX
  70   4.53 Gerry Earnest, Montgomery TX
  71   4.42 Natalie Comeaux, Oscar LA
  72   4.42 Kay Morgan, Baton Rouge LA
  73   4.22 Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX
  74   4.13 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
  75   4.00 Judy Basch, Williamsburg MI
  76   4.00 Bob Basch, Williamsburg MI
  77   3.90 Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX
  78   3.90 Donald Moss, Beaumont TX
  79   3.87 Sharon Kirkland, Livingston TX
  80   3.87 Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX
  81   3.72 Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX
  82   3.72 Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX
  83   3.58 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
  84   3.47 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
  85   3.20 Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX
  86   3.20 Mark Leighton, Pasadena TX
  87   3.20 Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX
  88   3.20 Julia Blancet, League City TX
  89   3.20 Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX
  90   3.20 Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX
  91   3.06 Ruth Singletary, Lake Charles LA
  92   3.06 Ruth Ottenweller, Lake Charles LA
  93   3.05 Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX
  94   3.03 Robert Mainord, Nederland TX
  95   3.03 Noel Buff  Jr, Nederland TX
  96   2.97 Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX
  97   2.97 Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX
  98   2.81 Gary King, Houston TX
  99   2.81 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
 100   2.75 Anna Smith, Silsbee TX
 101   2.72 Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX
 102   2.53 Thomas Hamilton, Montgomery TX
 103   2.53 Terry Sucher, Montgomery TX
 104   2.38 Sally Wheeler, Spring TX
 105   2.38 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX
 106   2.38 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
 107   2.38 Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
 108   2.36 Martha Oliver, Orange TX
 109   2.35 Bobbie Moutz, Houston TX
 110   2.28 Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX
 111   2.28 Ann Bullard, Tomball TX
 112   2.26 Virginia Mayhew, Livingston TX
 113   2.26 Jeanne Fergus, Livingston TX
 114   2.17 Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
 115   2.17 Joseph Wald, Houston TX
 116   2.17 Edwin Zwald, Houston TX
 117   2.17 Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX
 118   2.09 Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX
 119   2.08 Natalie Greenberg, Beaumont TX
 120   2.05 Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX
 121   2.05 Kay Johnson, Houston TX
 122   2.05 Jack La Vigne, Houston TX
 123   2.05 Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX
 124   2.05 Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX
 125   2.01 Lynda Jones, Port Arthur TX
 126   2.01 E Sweeney, Port Neches TX
 127   1.94 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
 128   1.94 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
 129   1.94 Fred Sahlmann, Lake Charles LA
 130   1.94 Annette Harlow, Lake Charles LA
 131   1.85 Steve Gerhard, Beaumont TX
 132   1.83 Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX
 133   1.82 Mary Johnson, Joaquin TX
 134   1.71 Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX
 135   1.69 Jean Hebert, Baton Rouge LA
 136   1.69 Claire Yeargain, Baton Rouge LA
 137   1.58 Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX
 138   1.53 Richard Burkhart, Houston TX
 139   1.53 Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX
 140   1.53 Diane Konick, Houston TX
 141   1.53 Bonnie Burkhart, Houston TX
 142   1.49 June Eddingston, Beaumont TX
 143   1.37 Eleanor Shuffield, Beaumont TX
 144   1.36 Keith Dotson, Orange TX
 145   1.33 Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX
 146   1.29 Sylvia McCreary, Lufkin TX
 147   1.29 Esther Spring, Lufkin TX
 148   1.24 W Clingo, Houston TX
 149   1.24 B Clingo, Houston TX
 150   1.23 Robert Watkins, Houston TX
 151   1.11 Norma White, Beaumont TX
 152   1.11 Norma Crane, Beaumont TX
 153   1.07 Mattie Grant, Beaumont TX
 154   1.07 Margaret Jackson, Beaumont TX
 155   1.07 Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX
 156   1.05 Mark Meigs, Baytown TX
 157   1.05 Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX
 158   1.05 Bob Dowlen, Houston TX
 159   0.97 Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX
 160   0.96 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
 161   0.90 Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA
 162   0.90 Ronald Montague, La Porte TX
 163   0.90 Richard Goad, Lake Charles LA
 164   0.90 Nancy Draughn, Lake Charles LA
 165   0.90 Judy Robertson, Lake Charles LA
 166   0.90 Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX
 167   0.90 James Ochsner, Houston TX
 168   0.90 Harry Elliott, Houston TX
 169   0.90 Fredi Weinbaum, Sugar Land TX
 170   0.90 Donald Williams, Sour Lake TX
 171   0.90 David Goldfarb, Houston TX
 172   0.90 Carol Noble, Houston TX
 173   0.90 Anik Waters, League City TX
 174   0.90 Allison Ochsner, Houston TX
 175   0.88 Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX
 176   0.88 Mary Janak, Webster TX
 177   0.84 Juanita Dean, Grove TX
 178   0.82 Barbara Phillips, Houston TX
 179   0.79 Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX
 180   0.78 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
 181   0.77 Phyllis Mann, Beaumont TX
 182   0.77 Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX
 183   0.73 Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX
 184   0.73 Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX
 185   0.73 Julia Hooper, Pt Neches TX
 186   0.71 Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX
 187   0.71 Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX
 188   0.67 Mary Kirwin, Beaumont TX
 189   0.67 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 190   0.67 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 191   0.62 Connor Smith, Beaumont TX
 192   0.61 Joe Payne, Orange TX
 193   0.60 Paul Keedy, Beaumont TX
 194   0.60 Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 195   0.60 Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
 196   0.60 Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX
 197   0.60 Judy Carter, Missouri City TX
 198   0.60 Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX
 199   0.60 Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 200   0.60 Edgar Sarrafian, Md, Beaumont TX
 201   0.57 Gertrude Cherry, Beaumont TX
 202   0.57 B Matthews, Beaumont TX
 203   0.49 Jerry Triggs, Orange TX
 204   0.49 Betty Long, Beaumont TX
 205   0.45 Shirley Perkins, Lake Charles LA
 206   0.45 Joanne Frantz, Lake Charles LA
 207   0.45 David Frantz, Lake Charles LA
 208   0.45 Buddy Perkins, Lake Charles LA
 209   0.44 Walter Wagner, Beaumont TX
 210   0.37 Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX
 211   0.37 Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX
 212   0.34 Betty Cochran, Houston TX
 213   0.34 Anne Gorry, Houston TX
 214   0.30 Rudy Williams, Beaumont TX
 215   0.30 Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX
 216   0.30 Mary Terry, Beaumont TX
 217   0.30 Joan Burnett, Beaumont TX
 218   0.30 Helen Williams, Beaumont TX
 219   0.30 C Dana Burnett, Beaumont TX
 220   0.29 Billie Carter, Orange TX