ACBL-Wide Senior Pairs One Session
Section 01
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 11.25 | Bernard Goobie, Riverview NB; Gerald Kennedy, Moncton NB | 75.83%
| 7.00 | Mary Sue Burns - Leona Cooper, Bathurst NB | 74.60%
| 5.00 | Therese Butler - Aline Doucet, Bathurst NB | 71.83%
| 3.50 | Nairn Ferguson, Ottawa ON; Margaret Gray, Gloucester ON | 69.44%
| 2.00 | Stewart McInnes - Myrtle Moulton, Halifax NS | 67.08%
| |
---|
Section 02
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Alice Anderson - Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON | 71.69%
| 7.00 | Alan Douglas, Smith's Parish Bermuda; William Tucker, Hamilton Bermuda | 70.10%
| 5.00 | Douglas Pearson - Donald Pearsons, Winnipeg MB | 67.71%
| 3.50 | Douglas Fisher - Marty Seepish, Winnipeg MB | 66.99%
| 2.00 | Marjorie Doyle - Christine Moss, Thunder Bay ON | 66.03%
| |
---|
Section 03
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Eileen O'Neill, Larchmont NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY | 69.94%
| 7.00 | Eleanor Adams, West Paterson NJ; Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ | 68.45%
| 5.00 | Neil Gordon - Martin Singer, New City NY | 68.15%
| 3.50 | Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY | 68.06%
| 2.00 | Carol Berger, Englewd Clfs NJ; Marilyn Schor, Paramus NJ | 67.26%
| |
---|
Section 04
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Ellen Gordon - Sidney Gordon, Melrose Park PA | 71.13%
| 7.00 | Judith Groenenboom, Mechanicsburg PA; Robert Priest, Harrisburg PA | 70.83%
| 5.00 | Frank Lipniski, Mount Laurel NJ; Ross Spiro, Cherry Hill NJ | 69.35%
| 3.50 | E Meacham, Castile NY; Henry Salmin, Rochester NY | 67.13%
| 2.00 | Charles Juergensen, Yardley PA; Nancy Kaercher, Langhorne PA | 67.09%
| |
---|
Section 05
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 15.00 | Daniel Gerstman - John Toy, Buffalo NY | 76.19%
| 7.00 | Alma Gillogly, Canton OH; Gaylene Hardesty, Massillon OH | 68.15%
| 5.00 | Beverly Cohen - Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY | 65.69%
| 3.50 | Barbara Rappaport, Staten Island NY; Elaine Zweig, Naples FL | 64.18%
| 2.00 | Dee Dee Harris, Naples FL; Non member, | 63.89%
| |
---|
Section 06
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Virginia Cordle - Linda Gaylor, Williamsburg VA | 72.86%
| 7.00 | Deborah Kiser, Frederick MD; Robert Robey Jr, New Market MD | 68.33%
| 5.00 | Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD | 66.65%
| 3.50 | Richard Huber, Hinton WV; George Zolovick, Pembroke VA | 65.48%
| 2.00 | Bruce Grunwald - Carol Krause, Newport News VA | 64.09%
| |
---|
Section 07
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Emily Bittman - Betty Vertovec, Savannah GA | 71.15%
| 7.00 | Joyce Bell - Joe Merrill, Cary NC | 68.18%
| 5.00 | Pearl Schechter, Kinston NC; Non member, | 67.95%
| 3.50 | Raymond Fiorillo, Pinehurst NC; Samuel Kass, West End NC | 67.82%
| 2.00 | Carol Harris - Mark Harris, Knoxville TN | 67.42%
| |
---|
Section 08
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Alan Stutz - Martha Stutz, Springfield IL | 63.74%
| 7.00 | Rosemary Shafer, South Bend IN; Joan Tobler, Niles MI | 62.76%
| 5.00 | Dennis Moll - Ann Schuyler, Bloomington IL | 61.50%
| 3.50 | Betty Capodice - Ivey Weaver, Bloomington IL | 60.50%
| 2.00 | Dean Duncan, Mishawaka IN; Irene Singleton, South Bend IN | 59.90%
| |
---|
Section 09
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Linda Reeder, Spring Hill FL | 74.07%
| 7.00 | Dorothy Mountain, Fort Pierce FL; Gail Reams, Vero Beach FL | 72.28%
| 5.00 | Marie Kieseler, Hernando FL; Sonia Price, Lecanto FL | 71.79%
| 3.50 | Kurt Opfermann - Douglas Parker, Marianna FL | 71.66%
| 2.00 | John McGuire - Joan Panico, Branford CT | 70.03%
| |
---|
Section 10
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Gloria Holcomb, Pontotoc MS; Shirley Thomas, Mooreville MS | 70.42%
| 7.00 | Anton Hofstede, Jr. - Reva Washington, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 68.26%
| 5.00 | Barbara Norris, West Monroe LA; Ed Word Jr, Monroe LA | 67.66%
| 3.50 | Warren Brennen - Jane Russell, Monroe LA | 67.42%
| 2.00 | Jim Barrow - William Blake, Lake Charles LA | 67.31%
| |
---|
Section 11
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Joanne Coyle, Dayton OH; Scot Smith, Vandalia OH | 69.91%
| 7.00 | Jacqueline Strieter - Susan Taylor, Evansville IN | 66.37%
| 5.00 | Richard Angelou, Gahanna OH; Dean Ishida, Blacklick OH | 66.20%
| 3.50 | Sharon Austin, Bainbridge IN; Natan Erdberg, Fishers IN | 64.10%
| 2.00 | David Gadd - Mary E Rust, Indianapolis IN | 63.46%
| |
---|
Section 12
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Bill Burger, Bay City MI; Ilse Letson, Saginaw MI | 73.33%
| 7.00 | Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins, Kalamazoo MI | 68.23%
| 5.00 | Douglas Scripture, Kalamazoo MI; David Shafer, Richland MI | 64.58%
| 3.50 | Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI; Robert Houtrow, Delton MI | 64.06%
| 2.00 | Mildred Fetters - Joanne Marutz, Saint Joseph MI | 62.50%
| |
---|
Section 13
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Martha Brusegar - Nancy Hegna, Madison WI | 65.97%
| 7.00 | Frank Schatzley - Libushe Zaporozec, Madison WI | 65.28%
| 5.00 | Frances Peterson - Thomas Peterson, Madison WI | 65.05%
| 3.50 | Emilie Anderson, Willowbrook IL; James Diebel, Wood Dale IL | 63.30%
| 2.00 | Marilyn Keil, Hinsdale IL; Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL | 62.82%
| |
---|
Section 14
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN | 67.31%
| 7.00 | John Dunstan, Bloomington MN; Judy Malcomson, Saint Paul MN | 61.86%
| 5.00 | Surya Shah, Saint Paul MN; John Westrom, Minneapolis MN | 61.38%
| 3.50 | Thomas Baskin, St Anthony MN; Gregg Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN | 60.37%
| 2.00 | Marvin Griffin, Minneapolis MN; Gregory Lutgens, Burnsville MN | 59.62%
| |
---|
Section 15
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Jean Pettibone, Kanorado KS; Joan Reid, Goodland KS | 64.29%
| 7.00 | John Ryan, Shawnee Mission KS; Mary Sharp, Shawnee KS | 64.12%
| 5.00 | H P Pat Criss, Colby KS; Phyllis Zielke, Goodland KS | 62.50%
| 3.50 | Sarah Barrett - Sandra Kriss, Colby KS | 61.90%
| 2.00 | Tommy Birch, Borger TX; Diane Dunn, Fritch TX | 60.19%
| |
---|
Section 16
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX; Non member, | 71.71%
| 7.00 | Jean Ann Cole, Laredo TX; Misha Tomic, Waterford ME | 71.53%
| 5.00 | David Greims - Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX | 70.83%
| 3.50 | Peggy Cook - Flo Curry, Midland TX | 70.60%
| 2.00 | Richard Duble, College Station TX; James Evans, Brenham TX | 70.14%
| |
---|
Section 17
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Alvis Glidewell - R Liguori, El Paso TX | 68.59%
| 7.00 | Nancy Alexander, Cordillera CO; Carol Hopson, West Chester PA | 68.55%
| 5.00 | Judith Davis, Loveland CO; Larry Hulse, Fort Collins CO | 68.27%
| 3.50 | Carol Donovan - Carol Lindner, Scottsdale AZ | 68.07%
| 2.00 | Joyce A Stegeman - Michael Stegeman, Yuma AZ | 67.08%
| |
---|
Section 18
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Gudrun Linden - George Williamson, Great Falls MT | 69.35%
| 7.00 | J Robb - Doreen Robb, Saskatoon SK | 66.82%
| 4.25 | Jerry Mamer - Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK | 65.51%
| 4.25 | June Ogilvie, Grasswood SK; Vivian Orban, Saskatoon SK | 65.51%
| 2.00 | Fred Herron - Judith Knoll, Saskatoon SK | 65.08%
| |
---|
Section 19
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Joseph Exner - A Weeks, Kamloops BC | 69.22%
| 7.00 | J Parkyn - Kenneth Taylor, Kamloops BC | 68.37%
| 5.00 | Tommy Bailey, Shoreline WA; Sue Chen, Seattle WA | 68.32%
| 3.50 | Santokh Sian - Tony Thickett, Powell River BC | 67.05%
| 2.00 | Robert Hitchens, Seattle WA; Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA | 64.25%
| |
---|
Section 20
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Gene Takamine, Ewa Beach HI | 69.91%
| 7.00 | Joe White, Grants Pass OR; Phyllis Williams, Merlin OR | 68.33%
| 5.00 | Jan Joiner - Diane Norton, Redding CA | 68.11%
| 3.50 | George Clarke - Diane Prettyman, Redding CA | 65.26%
| 2.00 | Nancy Ausland, Grants Pass OR; Nathan Williams, Merlin OR | 64.37%
| |
---|
Section 21
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Ray April, Madera CA; Donald McCartin, Bass Lake CA | 67.59%
| 7.00 | Corey Cole, Oakhurst CA; Claire Molnar, Coarsegold CA | 65.97%
| 5.00 | Ilmars Pakulis, Saratoga CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA | 62.20%
| 3.50 | Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA; Helen Corbin, Menlo Park CA | 62.02%
| 2.00 | Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich, Acampo CA | 61.11%
| |
---|
Section 22
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Jo Gowenlock - Kay Rowland, Lompoc CA | 68.32%
| 7.00 | James Kelly, Solvang CA; Nelson Owens, Santa Ynez CA | 67.79%
| 5.00 | Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA | 67.19%
| 3.50 | Michael Galante - Allen Golbert, Anaheim CA | 66.28%
| 2.00 | Bette Cornelius, La Jolla CA; Dan Dayani, Rancho Santa Fe CA | 64.58%
| |
---|
Section 24
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Joan Shifter, East Rockaway NY; Carl Winston, Rockville Ctr NY | 75.30%
| 7.00 | Carolyn Bzura, Melville NY; Anita Garbar, Bellmore NY | 69.05%
| 5.00 | Lauren Block, Manhasset NY; Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY | 68.15%
| 3.50 | Richard Long - Herman Zieger, Staten Island NY | 67.26%
| 2.00 | Marilyn Brescia, Great Neck NY; Sydel Camhi Chernoff, Woodmere NY | 66.67%
| |
---|
Section 25
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 20.00 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA | 77.04%
| 7.00 | Claire Stetkiewicz, Berkley MA; Patricia Wyche, Marion MA | 68.06%
| 5.00 | C Suzanne Erwin - Barbara Oswald, Portsmouth RI | 67.84%
| 3.50 | Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 66.58%
| 2.00 | Robert Hill, Littleton MA; John McClung, Atkinson NH | 66.07%
| |
---|