Austin Fall NLM Sectional

Austin, TX
11/13 - 11/14/2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Bill Kalmbach - Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX74.70%
2.27
2
2

Adrienne Watt - Gayle McCarron, Austin TX66.37%
1.70
3


Kathleen Momahan - C Fred Moore, Austin TX60.12%
1.28
4


Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX59.52%
0.96
5


Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX59.23%
1.39
6
3
1
Ronald Mason, Elgin TX; Linda Banks, San Marcos TX58.93%
1.04
4

Jane Collins - Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX58.63%
0.75
5/6
2/3
Nell Dale - Tod Pontius, Austin TX57.44%
0.86
5/6
2/3
Harold Tweeden, Round Rock TX; Jean Stone, Austin TX57.44%
0.48

4
Joseph Bindo - Elaine Bindo, Austin TX53.87%

Sat Eve NLM Strat Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1


Stephen Daigle - Arlene Daigle, Georgetown TX67.89%
1.62
2
1

Edward Parken - Judith Parken, Austin TX63.74%
1.22
3
2

Michael Harris - Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX59.43%
0.91
4
3

Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan, Austin TX56.55%
1.11
5
4
1
Gloria Bennett - Vickie Reeves, Lakeway TX54.73%
0.83
6
5
2
Joseph Bindo - Elaine Bindo, Austin TX53.30%

Sun Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Judith Parken - Edward Parken, Austin TX66.67%
1.59
2


Bobbie Gruhlkey - Linda Griffith, Austin TX63.99%
1.36
3
2

Ann Wheeler - Darryl Wheeler, Austin TX63.10%
1.02
4
3

Bill Kalmbach - Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX61.61%
0.67
5


Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX61.01%
0.76
6
4

Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX55.06%
0.63
5

Juanita Painter - David Myers, Austin TX52.68%
0.98

1
Vickie Reeves - Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX43.75%
0.74

2
Kathy Marshall - Margaret Bennett, Austin TX43.45%

 


Total masterpoints: 75.10 earned by 52 players.
Total attendance:   41 tables.

   1   4.09 Judith Parken, Austin TX
   2   4.09 Edward Parken, Austin TX
   3   4.05 Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX
   4   4.05 Bill Kalmbach, Austin TX
   5   2.59 Adrienne Watt, Austin TX
   6   2.27 Gayle McCarron, Austin TX
   7   2.09 Vickie Reeves, Lakeway TX
   8   2.09 Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX
   9   2.02 Stephen Daigle, Georgetown TX
  10   2.02 Arlene Daigle, Georgetown TX
  11   1.96 Steven Hollahan, Austin TX
  12   1.96 Julie Valentine, Austin TX
  13   1.70 Kathleen Momahan, Austin TX
  14   1.70 C Fred Moore, Austin TX
  15   1.63 Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX
  16   1.63 Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX
  17   1.63 Mary Kurio, Austin TX
  18   1.63 Kenneth MacMorran, Austin TX
  19   1.59 Linda Griffith, Austin TX
  20   1.59 Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX
  21   1.54 Thomas Martinsen, Bellaire TX
  22   1.54 Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX
  23   1.39 Ronald Mason, Elgin TX
  24   1.39 Linda Banks, San Marcos TX
  25   1.36 Darryl Wheeler, Austin TX
  26   1.36 Ann Wheeler, Austin TX
  27   1.31 Joseph Bindo, Austin TX
  28   1.31 Elaine Bindo, Austin TX
  29   1.23 Margaret Bennett, Austin TX
  30   1.22 Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX
  31   1.22 Michael Harris, Austin TX
  32   1.04 Jane Collins, Georgetown TX
  33   1.04 Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX
  34   0.93 Thomas Sopko, Georgetown TX
  35   0.93 Anita Albert, Austin TX
  36   0.86 Jean Stone, Austin TX
  37   0.86 Harold Tweeden, Round Rock TX
  38   0.75 Tod Pontius, Austin TX
  39   0.75 Nell Dale, Austin TX
  40   0.74 Kathy Marshall, Austin TX
  41   0.71 Penelope Szafran, Georgetown TX
  42   0.71 F Peter Szafran, Georgetown TX
  43   0.63 Juanita Painter, Austin TX
  44   0.63 David Myers, Austin TX
  45   0.51 Nola Ray, Austin TX
  46   0.51 Mark Weimer, Austin TX
  47   0.49 Emily Bieber, Austin TX
  48   0.37 Robert Foster, Austin TX
  49   0.37 James Glathar, Austin TX
  50   0.35 Horace Halbert, Round Rock TX
  51   0.35 De Ann Strawn, Round Rock TX
  52   0.32 Doris Warlick, Austin TX