Sabine Neches Sectional

Beaumont
October 7 - 10, 2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Morning Open Prs - 12.5 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX66.41%
3.50
2


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA56.94%
2.81
3
1
1
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX55.56%
2.11
4
2

Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Mary Johnson, Joaquin TX54.95%
1.58
5
3
2
Billie Carter - Keith Dotson, Orange TX54.63%
1.06
6/7
4/5
3
Connor Smith - Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX54.17%
1.04
6/7
4/5

Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX; Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX54.17%
0.79
6
4
Ruth Singletary - Ruth Ottenweller, Lake Charles LA53.38%

Thursday Morning 299r Prs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1

Donald Williams - Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX58.00%
1.13
2
2
1
Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX; Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX57.50%
0.85
3
3
2
Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX; Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX57.00%
0.64
4


Norma Crane - Mary Kirwin, Beaumont TX52.50%

Thursday Aft Open Prs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA61.86%
4.00
2
1

Loretta Gary - Mary Nix, Beaumont TX59.62%
3.00
3
2

Joan Hataway - Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX58.65%
2.25
4
3
1
Keith Dotson, Orange TX; Connor Smith, Beaumont TX57.53%
1.48
5/6


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX57.37%
1.48
5/6


Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX57.37%
1.36
4
2
Jerry Heckman - Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX56.41%
1.02
5
3
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX54.49%
1.13
6

Cynthia Stueber - June Eddingston, Beaumont TX53.69%
0.82

4
Ruth Ottenweller - Ruth Singletary, Lake Charles LA53.53%

Thursday Aft 299r Prs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX66.83%
1.29
2
2

Diane Kern - Michael Kern, The Woodlands TX59.67%
0.97
3
3
2
Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX; Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX56.75%
0.73
4
4

Norma Crane - Mary Kirwin, Beaumont TX56.58%
0.54
5
5

Helen Williams - Jo Woody, Beaumont TX56.25%
0.72

3
Kay Hooper, Beaumont TX; Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX54.67%
0.54

4
Jenny Neichoy - Frieda Friedman, Beaumont TX47.83%

Friday Morning Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1


Nancy Smalley - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX60.77%
4.00
2


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA59.88%
3.23
3
1

Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX; Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX58.51%
2.25
4


Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX; Don Holst, Beaumont TX58.22%
2.42
5
2

Sara Babb, Lafayette LA; Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA58.02%
1.82
6
3

Jack Evans, Beaumont TX; Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX56.36%
1.36
4

Linda Brending - William Brending, Baytown TX56.08%
2.00
5
1
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX54.18%
1.50
6
2
Kim O'Hara - Michael Novack, Humble TX53.78%
1.13

3
Mary Engelking - Tom Engelking, Beaumont TX51.18%
0.84

4
Martha Bookman - Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX51.09%
0.63

5
Linda Adamchik - Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX49.27%

Friday Morning 299r Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1

Diane Kern - Michael Kern, The Woodlands TX61.08%
1.13
2
2
1
Richard Carpenter - Marianna Carpenter, Jasper TX60.86%
0.85
3
3

Donald Williams - Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX56.24%
0.64
4


Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX; Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX55.56%
0.74

2
Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX; Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX44.44%

Friday Afternoon Open Prs - 20.5 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.17
1


Cynthia Stueber - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX63.13%
4.63
2


Aiyanadar Bharathi - John Smalley, Beaumont TX60.98%
3.80
3
1
1
Ruth Ottenweller - Ruth Singletary, Lake Charles LA58.33%
2.85
4
2

Janise Saul, San Antonio TX; Robert Mainord, Nederland TX57.83%
2.14
5
3
2
Edgar Sarrafian, Md - Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX56.48%
1.60
6
4
3
Edwina Landrum - Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX56.24%
1.20
5

Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX; Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX55.47%
1.17
6
4
Michael Novack - Kim O'Hara, Humble TX55.09%
0.71

5
B Matthews - Bill Lucas, Beaumont TX53.76%

Friday Afternoon 299r Prs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1
1
Richard Carpenter - Marianna Carpenter, Jasper TX61.50%
1.21
2


Helen Williams - Rudy Williams, Beaumont TX60.50%
0.91
3
2
2
Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX; Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX57.50%
0.81
4


Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX; Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX54.00%
0.67
3

E Sweeney, Port Neches TX; Jenny Neichoy, Beaumont TX50.00%

Sat Morning Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1


Sara Babb, Lafayette LA; Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA62.02%
4.00
2


Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX57.69%
3.00
3


John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX56.41%
3.37
4
1
1
Charles Lanni - Robert Watkins, Houston TX56.25%
1.69
5


Tipton Golias - Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX55.13%
2.53
6
2
2
Raymond Trahan - Lynette Trahan, Port Neches TX54.33%
1.90
3
3
Mary Jane Garth - Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX54.01%
1.42
4

Sharon Haley - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX53.69%
1.07
5

Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX; Mary Johnson, Joaquin TX53.37%
0.70
6/7

Ruby Collins, Orange TX; Lorena Strange, Beaumont TX52.40%
0.89
6/7
4
Marvin Park, Beaumont TX; Lerma Lanni, Houston TX52.40%
1.13

5
Dee Payne - Martha Oliver, Orange TX52.24%

Sat Morning 299r Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.32
1/2
1/2

Diane Kern - Michael Kern, The Woodlands TX61.11%
1.32
1/2
1/2

Melva Jane Kalkbrenner - Jo Woody, Beaumont TX61.11%
1.11
3
3
1
Kris Cherry - Joe Payne, Orange TX53.47%
0.83
4
4
2
Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX; Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX52.78%

Sat Afternoon Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Cynthia Stueber - Marian Jones, Beaumont TX60.88%
4.37
2
1

Lois Boagni - K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA60.65%
2.87
3/4


John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX59.49%
2.96
3/4
2
1
Linda Adamchik - Norma White, Beaumont TX59.49%
1.84
5


Sara Babb - Joe Elsbury, Lafayette LA58.10%
1.67
6


Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX57.64%
1.94
3/4

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX56.71%
1.94
3/4

Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX56.71%
1.34
5

Joan Hataway - Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX56.48%
1.85
6
2
Ruth Singletary - Ruth Ottenweller, Lake Charles LA55.56%
1.39

3
Toni Latimer, Westlake LA; Jo Portie, Sulphur LA55.32%
1.04

4
Robert Mainord, Nederland TX; Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX54.17%
0.78

5
Ann Montgomery - Bill Lucas, Beaumont TX53.94%
1.19

6
Raymond Trahan - Lynette Trahan, Port Neches TX53.70%

Sat Afternoon 299r Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31
1
1
1
Donald Williams - Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX60.94%
0.98
2
2
2
Esther Spring - Sylvia McCreary, Lufkin TX56.88%

Sunday Stratified Swiss - 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Sharon Mefford - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX148.00
5.25
2


Gerald Angers - Bonnie Lou Angers - Bud Murphy - Audrey Darlington, Lafayette LA125.00
3.94
3


Don Holst - John Smalley - Nancy Smalley - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX111.00
4.85
4
1

Robert McGill - Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX; Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX; Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX110.00
3.64
5
2

Beverly Hulsey - Ruby Collins, Orange TX; Nelta Devine, Groves TX; June Eddingston, Beaumont TX107.00
2.73
3

Loretta Gary - Mary Nix - Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX; Mary Johnson, Joaquin TX103.00
3.00
4
1
Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX; Robert Mainord, Nederland TX; Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX91.00
1.62
5

Martha Bookman - Mary Jane Garth - Mary Terry, Beaumont TX; Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX86.00
2.25

2
Jerry Heckman - Marvin Park - Rajendra Dhamankar - Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX84.00
1.48

3/4
Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX; Lynette Trahan - Raymond Trahan, Port Neches TX82.00
1.48

3/4
Gerry Earnest - Marguerite Crowl, Montgomery TX; Sarah Smith - Norma Crane, Beaumont TX82.00

 


Total masterpoints: 570.46 earned by 141 players.
Total attendance:  170 tables.

   1  22.40 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
   2  21.66 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
   3  20.85 Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX
   4  17.00 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
   5  16.28 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
   6  15.11 John Smalley, Beaumont TX
   7  14.61 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
   8  14.61 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
   9  14.21 Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA
  10  13.80 Don Holst, Beaumont TX
  11  11.96 Sara Babb, Lafayette LA
  12  10.43 Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX
  13  10.43 Donald Moss, Beaumont TX
  14   8.76 Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX
  15   8.20 Mary Nix, Beaumont TX
  16   7.56 Ruth Ottenweller, Lake Charles LA
  17   7.56 Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX
  18   7.38 Sharon Mefford, Beaumont TX
  19   7.36 K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA
  20   7.26 Ruth Singletary, Lake Charles LA
  21   7.21 Robert Mainord, Nederland TX
  22   6.67 Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX
  23   6.55 Mary Johnson, Joaquin TX
  24   6.42 Gerald Angers, Lafayette LA
  25   6.42 Bonnie Lou Angers, Lafayette LA
  26   5.93 Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
  27   5.83 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
  28   5.33 Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX
  29   5.32 Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX
  30   5.25 Bud Murphy, Lafayette LA
  31   5.25 Audrey Darlington, Lafayette LA
  32   5.20 Raymond Trahan, Port Neches TX
  33   5.20 Lynette Trahan, Port Neches TX
  34   5.16 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
  35   5.12 Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX
  36   5.11 Joe Elsbury, Lafayette LA
  37   4.85 Robert McGill, Orange TX
  38   4.82 Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX
  39   4.77 June Eddingston, Beaumont TX
  40   4.69 Michael Kern, The Woodlands TX
  41   4.69 Diane Kern, The Woodlands TX
  42   4.44 Robert Watkins, Houston TX
  43   4.36 Noel Buff  Jr, Lumberton TX
  44   4.34 Ruby Collins, Orange TX
  45   4.28 Keith Dotson, Orange TX
  46   4.05 Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX
  47   4.04 Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
  48   3.84 Charles Lanni, Houston TX
  49   3.76 Connor Smith, Beaumont TX
  50   3.67 Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX
  51   3.67 Donald Williams, Sour Lake TX
  52   3.65 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
  53   3.65 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
  54   3.64 Nelta Devine, Groves TX
  55   3.62 Norma White, Beaumont TX
  56   3.61 Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX
  57   3.52 Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX
  58   3.30 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
  59   3.24 Michael Novack, Humble TX
  60   3.24 Kim O'Hara, Humble TX
  61   3.22 Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX
  62   3.14 Marvin Park, Beaumont TX
  63   3.06 Mary Terry, Beaumont TX
  64   3.06 Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX
  65   2.96 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
  66   2.85 Norma Crane, Beaumont TX
  67   2.77 Susan Mandel, Pt Neches TX
  68   2.74 Richard Carpenter, Jasper TX
  69   2.74 Marianna Carpenter, Jasper TX
  70   2.73 Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX
  71   2.62 Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX
  72   2.62 Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX
  73   2.57 Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX
  74   2.56 Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX
  75   2.55 Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX
  76   2.44 Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX
  77   2.29 Jack Evans, Beaumont TX
  78   2.28 Helen Williams, Beaumont TX
  79   2.25 Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX
  80   2.25 Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX
  81   2.18 Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX
  82   2.15 Billie Carter, Orange TX
  83   2.14 Edgar Sarrafian, Md, Beaumont TX
  84   2.11 Anna Smith, Silsbee TX
  85   2.02 Tom Engelking, Beaumont TX
  86   2.02 Sharon Haley, Houston TX
  87   2.02 Mary Engelking, Beaumont TX
  88   2.02 Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
  89   1.96 Beverly Broussard, Port Authur TX
  90   1.94 Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX
  91   1.86 Jo Woody, Beaumont TX
  92   1.83 Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX
  93   1.74 Rudy Williams, Beaumont TX
  94   1.69 Toni Latimer, Westlake LA
  95   1.69 Jo Portie, Sulphur LA
  96   1.63 Martha Oliver, Orange TX
  97   1.63 Dee Payne, Orange TX
  98   1.62 Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX
  99   1.60 Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX
 100   1.49 Bill Lucas, Beaumont TX
 101   1.48 Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX
 102   1.48 Marguerite Crowl, Montgomery TX
 103   1.48 Gerry Earnest, Montgomery TX
 104   1.37 Mary Kirwin, Beaumont TX
 105   1.36 William Brending, Baytown TX
 106   1.36 Linda Brending, Baytown TX
 107   1.32 Melva Jane Kalkbrenner, Beaumont TX
 108   1.31 Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX
 109   1.21 Jenny Neichoy, Beaumont TX
 110   1.20 Lorena Strange, Beaumont TX
 111   1.11 Kris Cherry, Orange TX
 112   1.11 Joe Payne, Orange TX
 113   0.98 Sylvia McCreary, Lufkin TX
 114   0.98 Esther Spring, Lufkin TX
 115   0.90 Ernest Gordon Jr, Pineville LA
 116   0.90 Edmund Cappel, Thibodaux LA
 117   0.89 Lerma Lanni, Houston TX
 118   0.84 Barbara White, Beaumont TX
 119   0.81 Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX
 120   0.79 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
 121   0.72 Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX
 122   0.72 Kay Hooper, Beaumont TX
 123   0.71 B Matthews, Beaumont TX
 124   0.67 Frankie Hall, Groves TX
 125   0.67 E Sweeney, Port Neches TX
 126   0.60 Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX
 127   0.60 Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX
 128   0.60 Mary McManus, Houston TX
 129   0.60 Lucy Terrill, Houston TX
 130   0.60 Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX
 131   0.57 Kate Mulhollan, Bridge City TX
 132   0.54 Frieda Friedman, Beaumont TX
 133   0.50 Ernestine Fisher, Beaumont TX
 134   0.45 Cathy Henderson, Devers TX
 135   0.43 Thomas Martinsen, Bellaire TX
 136   0.43 Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX
 137   0.42 Jean Hammer, Beaumont TX
 138   0.42 Glenda Bass, Vidor TX
 139   0.42 David Woodson, III, Livingston TX
 140   0.42 Bernard Hammer, Beaumont TX
 141   0.31 Steve Gerhard, Beaumont TX