Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Saturday Afternoon
- 11.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Elaine Fuller, Boalsburg PA; Connie Bamer, State College PA | 66.82%
| 2.75 |
Barbara Marinak, Bellwood PA; Jeanine Fagley, Hollidaysburg PA | 65.09%
| 2.06 |
Virginia Kevenk - Marjorie Ajay, Johnstown PA | 59.12%
| 2.00 |
Jeffrey Cook, Keyser WV; Sarah Crall, Frostburg MD | 57.06%
| 1.28 |
Patricia Cunkelman, Blairsville PA; Wayne Obitz, Indiana PA | 56.13%
| 1.50 |
Irving Seltzer, Duncansville PA; Edward McCauley, Altoona PA | 55.22%
| 1.13 |
Karen Brion, Clearfield PA; Patricia Daugherty, Phillipsburg PA | 53.78%
| 0.84 |
Mary Moran - Beatrice Stevens, Altoona PA | 53.75%
| 0.63 |
David Livingston - J Livingston, Johnstown PA | 51.43%
| 0.68 |
Diana Colabrese, Hollidaysburg PA; Betty Covino, Altoona PA | 50.52%
| |
---|
Saturday Evening
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.33 |
Jean Keller - E Helen Gorsuch, Altoona PA | 65.05%
| 2.50 |
George Kury, Johnstown PA; Wayne Davis, Indiana PA | 61.34%
| 1.87 |
Norma Grooms, Cumberland MD; Latif Ahmad, La Vale MD | 61.11%
| 1.23 |
Barbara Marinak, Bellwood PA; Jeanine Fagley, Hollidaysburg PA | 57.64%
| 1.41 |
David Livingston - J Livingston, Johnstown PA | 57.64%
| 1.41 |
Jeffrey Cook, Keyser WV; Sarah Crall, Frostburg MD | 54.17%
| 1.06 |
Irene Harpster, State College PA; Noreen Khoury, Lemont PA | 53.01%
| 0.79 |
Donna Shaw, Cleanfield PA; Sara Errigo, Clearfield PA | 50.69%
| |
---|
Sunday Teams
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 4.50 |
Ronald Sain - Wayne Obitz, Indiana PA; Patricia Cunkelman, Blairsville PA; George Kury, Johnstown PA | 142.00
| 3.38 |
Michael Anesko - Barbara Mateer, State College PA; Susan Greenleaf, Montoursville PA; Cheryl Pehoushek, Milton PA | 123.00
| 2.80 |
David Livingston - Jean Livingston - Rhoda Zdravecky - Nancy Popchak, Johnstown PA | 99.00
| 2.10 |
Barbara Marinak - Othella Anderson, Bellwood PA; Barbara Cook, Hollidaysburg PA; Margaret Robinson, Altoona PA | 85.00
| |
---|