Total masterpoints: 642.36 earned by 166 players.
Total attendance: 174 tables.
1 18.55 Marc Langevin, North Bay ON
2 15.80 Brian Thomas, Tilden Lake ON
3 15.53 Paul Janicki, Markham ON
4 15.43 Rea Rennox, Whitby ON
5 12.78 Martin Newland, North Bay ON
6 11.99 John Duquette, Oshawa ON
7 10.80 William Koski, King City ON
8 10.80 Lloyd Harris, Sudbury ON
9 10.64 Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON
10 9.71 Frances Freeman, Englehart ON
11 9.71 Dale Freeman, Englehart ON
12 9.55 Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON
13 9.55 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
14 9.50 Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON
15 9.47 Jack Kilby, Orillia ON
16 9.24 Jerry Daley, Parry Sound ON
17 9.24 Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON
18 8.75 Helmut Serwotka, Victoria Harbor ON
19 8.75 Bill Matwichuk, Kapuskasing ON
20 8.54 Ruth Edwards, London ON
21 8.54 R Bruce Edwards, London ON
22 7.69 Jim Coote, Orillia ON
23 7.69 Ernst Lambertsen, Orillia ON
24 7.22 Thomas Poisson,Jr, Belle River ON
25 7.22 Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
26 6.95 Karen Pepperall, King City ON
27 6.86 George Knight, Victoria Hrbr ON
28 6.83 Roger Chenier, Azilda ON
29 6.83 Normand Malette, Sudbury ON
30 6.83 Luc Bigras, Sudbury ON
31 6.83 Elizabeth Chapman, Sudbury ON
32 6.58 John Rayner, Mississauga ON
33 6.30 Robert Schives, Utterson ON
34 6.26 Rob Avery, Barrie ON
35 6.04 Gay Halpenny, Picton ON
36 5.68 Patricia Dunn, Elliot Lake ON
37 5.68 Josephine Franssen, Elliot Lake ON
38 5.53 Linda Waldman, Orillia ON
39 5.53 Barry Waldman, Orillia ON
40 5.36 Despina Georgas, Toronto ON
41 5.36 Brent Gibbs, Toronto ON
42 5.12 Norman Karam, North Bay ON
43 5.12 Doug Oman, North Bay ON
44 5.12 Carrie Bell, Callander ON
45 5.12 Carol Valin, North Bay ON
46 5.03 Robert Colton, Brantford ON
47 4.70 Jim Szarka,
48 4.67 Liz Weeks, Parry Sound ON
49 4.67 Alex McLachlin, Parry Sound ON
50 4.64 Shirley Raetsen, Kitchener ON
51 4.54 Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON
52 4.47 Amir Farsoud, Toronto ON
53 4.41 Jennifer O'Hara, Sudbury ON
54 4.41 Ethel Robinson, Waterloo ON
55 4.10 Terry Burns, Hawkestone ON
56 4.10 Shirley Nicholls, Innisfil ON
57 3.98 Robert Jarvis, St Catharines ON
58 3.98 Margaret Jarvis, St Catharines ON
59 3.84 Sandor Olcsvary, Barrie ON
60 3.84 G Ernest Irvine, Barrie ON
61 3.84 E Jacklin, Barrie ON
62 3.84 Betty Kay, Barrie ON
63 3.78 Pauline Reid, Barrie ON
64 3.76 Sheila Hawkins, Midland ON
65 3.68 Michel Malette, Sudbury ON
66 3.57 Betty Poule,
67 3.46 Peggy Pearson, Perkinsfield ON
68 3.21 Douglas Oke, Minden ON
69 3.20 Jeanne Colton, Brantford ON
70 3.18 Margaret Cordingley, Burlington ON
71 3.18 Audrey Jukes, Courtice ON
72 3.08 Friederike Williams, Port Carling ON
73 3.08 Adrian Williams, Port Carling ON
74 2.99 Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON
75 2.97 Flemming Leicht, Ottawa ON
76 2.97 Betty Leicht, Ottawa ON
77 2.88 Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON
78 2.88 Edna Dreisinger, Sudbury ON
79 2.75 Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON
80 2.75 Anna Janssen, Midland ON
81 2.73 Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON
82 2.72 Doug Darnley, Pickering ON
83 2.72 Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON
84 2.65 Liz Campbell, Oakville ON
85 2.60 Mary Simonett, Huntsville ON
86 2.60 Laverne Foell, Huntsville ON
87 2.59 Raymond Lalonde, Noelville ON
88 2.58 Patricia Davies, Bala ON
89 2.52 Sandra Jonasson, Sudbury ON
90 2.52 Cheryl Mahaffy, Sudbury ON
91 2.42 Margaret Dittmann, Parry Sound ON
92 2.41 Nora Robinson, Toronto ON
93 2.30 Roger Harder, Burlington ON
94 2.30 Florence Belford, Milton ON
95 2.20 Marie Church, Sudbury ON
96 2.20 Catherine Dore, Lively ON
97 2.17 Paul Sauve, Sudbury ON
98 2.17 Lillian Thibaudeau, Sudbury ON
99 2.13 Holly Lipsett, Toronto ON
100 2.13 Ann Szarka, Parry Sound ON
101 2.12 Tore Eriksen, Thornhill ON
102 2.11 Sally Lamothe, Sudbury ON
103 2.11 Linda Anderson, Sudbury ON
104 2.04 Mary Hogarth, Gravenhurst ON
105 2.04 Judith Weaver, Goderich ON
106 2.01 Susan Scott, Innisfil ON
107 1.97 Barbara Kains, Kitchener ON
108 1.90 Joan Gass, Toronto ON
109 1.90 Anne Stevens, Toronto ON
110 1.81 Lissa Lowes, Parry Sound ON
111 1.81 John Howes, Port Perry ON
112 1.78 Thomas Kinnear, Innisfil ON
113 1.78 Elizabeth Leclair, Barrie ON
114 1.77 John Ducklow, Nobel ON
115 1.74 Pauline Borden, North Bay ON
116 1.74 Elizabeth McDowell, Kitchener ON
117 1.74 Barbara Bukowski, North Bay ON
118 1.67 Malcolm King, Toronto ON
119 1.67 C Bruce Elliott, Weston ON
120 1.65 J Palmer, Sudbury ON
121 1.65 Dianna Cooney, Chelmsford ON
122 1.63 Marie Gonnella, Sturgeon Falls ON
123 1.63 Joan Vainio, North Bay ON
124 1.51 Robert Hobbs, Severn Bridge ON
125 1.51 Marilyn Maher, Washago ON
126 1.51 Marilyn Brown, Washago ON
127 1.51 Betty Marshall, Orillia ON
128 1.42 Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON
129 1.42 Alice Anderson, Tillsonburg ON
130 1.30 Yvonne Cox, Huntsville ON
131 1.30 Helen Pearson, Port Sydney ON
132 1.28 Cathy McKenny, North Bay ON
133 1.21 Don Brock, Brampton ON
134 1.20 Effie Augustus, Orillia ON
135 1.13 Betty Houle, Welland ON
136 1.04 Lyse Dumoulin, North Bay ON
137 0.95 Mel Prideux,
138 0.95 Betty Scott,
139 0.92 Emmanuelle Gunter, North Bay ON
140 0.92 Brenda Geden, North Bay ON
141 0.90 Pat Lewis, Midland ON
142 0.90 Michael Beauchamp, North Bay ON
143 0.90 Lynn Beauchamp, North Bay ON
144 0.90 Dorothy Slopek, Perkinsfield ON
145 0.90 Alan Lewis, Midland ON
146 0.80 Marilyn Aarons-Guttman, Toronto ON
147 0.80 M David Guttman, Toronto ON
148 0.80 Frank Turbach, Trout Creek ON
149 0.80 Douglas Millman, Huntsville ON
150 0.79 Lois Townsend, Toronto ON
151 0.79 G Douglas Townsend, Toronto ON
152 0.73 Vicki Dale, Sudbury ON
153 0.65 Marjorie Newbery, Barrie ON
154 0.65 Diane Law, Toronto ON
155 0.61 Torn Eriksen, Thornhill ON
156 0.60 Millie Wood Colton, Sudbury ON
157 0.60 Marion Garrow, Sudbury ON
158 0.60 Malkin Howes, Waterloo ON
159 0.60 Jack Ferris, North Bay ON
160 0.60 Annette Ferris, North Bay ON
161 0.59 James Macfie,
162 0.59 Chris Haxell,
163 0.30 Verdon Reid, London ON
164 0.30 Sandra Reid, London ON
165 0.30 Gosling Jaynne, Orangeville ON
166 0.30 Beverly Campbell, Orangeville ON
|