Total masterpoints: 955.08 earned by 290 players.
Total attendance: 252 tables.
1 22.51 Jack Shapiro, Beachwood OH
2 21.79 Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
3 21.79 Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
4 21.32 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH
5 20.96 Roger Tiktin, Lakewood OH
6 19.34 Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH
7 18.07 James Reeve, North Royalton OH
8 16.07 Paul Klarreich, Orange OH
9 15.12 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH
10 12.62 Paul Facinelli, Avon OH
11 12.62 Dan Roseberry, Dover OH
12 11.57 William Schumann, Mayfield OH
13 11.57 Sam Den, Mentor OH
14 11.44 Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH
15 11.14 Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH
16 11.11 Laura Ross, Solon OH
17 10.86 Gary Montain, Westlake OH
18 10.86 David Norris, Rocky River OH
19 10.81 George Agregado Jr, Lakewood OH
20 10.17 Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH
21 9.94 Lois Butler, Chagrin Falls OH
22 9.56 Kumar Bhatia, Pepper Pike OH
23 9.50 Diane Wasserman, University Hts OH
24 8.79 Bob Bartko, Aurora OH
25 8.69 Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH
26 8.47 Pat Chisholm, Macedonia OH
27 8.47 Greg Michaels, Lorain OH
28 8.40 Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL
29 8.40 Jack Weingold, Boca Raton FL
30 8.16 Mary Paulone Carns, Trafford PA
31 8.16 Gail Carns, Trafford PA
32 7.75 Jack Shiffer, Richmond CA
33 7.48 Jerome Rolnick, Lyndhurst OH
34 7.38 Barbara Sobel, Willoughby Hill OH
35 7.17 Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL
36 7.13 Roz Wolf, Beachwood OH
37 7.07 Douglas Henderson, Rocky River OH
38 6.88 Stanley Jaffe, Beachwood OH
39 6.88 Molly Jaffe, Beachwood OH
40 6.56 Patricia Attamante, Willoughby OH
41 6.56 Joan Zona, Wickliffe OH
42 6.38 Donna Largent, Cleveland OH
43 6.33 Arthur Ehrler, Cleveland OH
44 6.13 Gary Sikon, Mayfield Hts OH
45 6.12 Gena Bhatia, Pepper Pike OH
46 5.81 William Cornwell, Hubbard OH
47 5.56 Martha Wilk, Willoughby OH
48 5.56 Ellen Miles, Beachwood OH
49 5.26 Keith Sechler, Middleburg Hts OH
50 5.22 John Marhofer, Akron OH
51 4.98 Stan Dub, Shaker Hts. OH
52 4.92 Vivian Shanafelt, Medina OH
53 4.84 Mitchell Eggers, Bay Village OH
54 4.84 David Bilek, Independence OH
55 4.82 Shirley Irish, Waterford PA
56 4.82 Peggy Weibel, Erie PA
57 4.82 Judie Lamberton, Erie PA
58 4.82 Doris Kirsch, E Springfield PA
59 4.81 Sheila Fox, Cleveland OH
60 4.75 Bradley Sevcik, Olmsted Falls OH
61 4.74 John Viola, N Ridgeville OH
62 4.65 Peter Miller, Shaker Heights OH
63 4.56 Rosemary Kleis, Solon OH
64 4.47 Sharon Bilek, Independence OH
65 4.43 Jim Breckel, Medina OH
66 4.42 Sally Kane, Cleveland OH
67 4.41 Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH
68 4.41 Bernard Olmstead, Warren OH
69 4.38 Marjorie Baldwin, Akron OH
70 4.35 Robert Carroll, Warren OH
71 4.35 Carol Beardmore, Youngtown OH
72 4.34 Wayne Ward, Newbury OH
73 4.34 Rick La Manna, Olmsted Falls OH
74 4.34 Kathleen La Manna, Olmsted Falls OH
75 4.00 Joe Novak, Mentor OH
76 3.95 Robert Dykes, Lakewood OH
77 3.85 Frank Scali, N Ridgeville OH
78 3.82 William Riley, Silver Lake OH
79 3.82 Nancy Riley, Silver Lake OH
80 3.82 Gladys Martin, Hudson OH
81 3.74 Henry Essig, Westlake OH
82 3.69 Barbara Young, Warren OH
83 3.67 Gene Krejsa, Middleburg Hts OH
84 3.67 Celeste Krejsa, Middleburg Hts OH
85 3.54 Glen Nazworth, Clinton OH
86 3.54 Bob Whyler, Akron OH
87 3.49 Molly Fainer, University Heig OH
88 3.41 Michael Creager, Cleveland OH
89 3.24 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
90 3.24 Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA
91 3.23 William Grant, Cleveland OH
92 3.05 Twyla Wise, Kent OH
93 3.05 Nancy Moore, Kent OH
94 3.05 Judy Saccogna, Kent OH
95 3.05 Helen Baker, Norton OH
96 2.92 Charlotte Lavelle, Akron OH
97 2.88 Elisabeth Alexander, Chagrin Falls OH
98 2.87 Joanne Stoddard, Sagamore Hills OH
99 2.81 Joseph Radvansky, Marblehead OH
100 2.71 Charles Wen, Strongsville OH
101 2.57 Patricia Novak, Mentor OH
102 2.57 Davis Bonner, Mentor OH
103 2.51 Beverly McMullen, Vermilion OH
104 2.50 Jane Vickery, Cleveland OH
105 2.50 Betty Hollister, Chagrin Falls OH
106 2.47 Russell Kalbrunner, Olmsted Falls OH
107 2.47 Robert Leibold, Brunswick OH
108 2.47 George Friedland, Solon OH
109 2.44 Chetan Mody, Greenville PA
110 2.40 Robin Quigney, Mentor OH
111 2.40 Nancy Fingerhut, Cleveland OH
112 2.40 Bill Quigney, Mentor OH
113 2.39 Steven Wolotsky, Lakewood OH
114 2.39 Barbara Fear, Cleveland OH
115 2.32 Susan Bedall, Fairlawn OH
116 2.32 Richard Traxler, Fairlawn OH
117 2.32 Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH
118 2.31 Jan Wendelken, Akron OH
119 2.31 Gay Cable, Akron OH
120 2.30 John Harper, Peninsula OH
121 2.30 Jerri Harper, Peninsula OH
122 2.30 Charles Lyon, Akron OH
123 2.28 Martha Thompson, Cleveland OH
124 2.28 Marilyn Matia, Solon OH
125 2.28 Aloise Bates, Shaker Heights OH
126 2.22 Patricia Koberg, Westlake OH
127 2.22 George Koberg, Westlake OH
128 2.19 Ildiko Baxter, Cleveland Hghts OH
129 2.19 Gunhild Alius, Beachwood OH
130 2.19 Cynthia Davitt, Coshocton OH
131 2.15 David Rodgers, Broadview Hgts OH
132 2.14 Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH
133 2.13 Susan Stark, Cleveland OH
134 2.13 Donald Rop, Chagrin Falls OH
135 2.10 Kitty Curto, N Ridgeville OH
136 2.10 John Parker, Cleveland OH
137 1.96 Linda Wiener, Moreland Hills OH
138 1.94 Kent Furst, Cleveland OH
139 1.93 Kurt Rusch, Mayfield Hghts OH
140 1.88 John Hibshman, Shaker Heights OH
141 1.85 Elizabeth Tone, Chagrin Falls OH
142 1.85 Carolyn Karch, Chardon OH
143 1.81 Ron Miner, Chargrin Falls OH
144 1.81 Judi Rosenthal, Pepper Pike OH
145 1.81 Dee Kursh, Shaker Heights OH
146 1.77 Richard Kaufman, Beachwood OH
147 1.76 Thomas Wancheck, Akron OH
148 1.75 Vivien Sevin, Lyndhurst OH
149 1.75 Sophie Novak, Solon OH
150 1.75 Joan Rogoff, Beachwood OH
151 1.75 Gayle Singer, Moreland Hills OH
152 1.66 Stephanie Bernstein, Solon OH
153 1.66 Mickey Vastine, Bay Village OH
154 1.66 Judy Kaye, Aurora OH
155 1.65 Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH
156 1.61 Marilyn Hanson, Solon OH
157 1.61 John Hanson, Solon OH
158 1.57 Bernard Heyman, Chagrin Falls OH
159 1.56 Harold Fast, Chagrin Falls OH
160 1.53 Mark Niemi, Lakewood OH
161 1.52 Henry Curtis, Rocky River OH
162 1.52 Christine Curtis, Rocky River OH
163 1.50 Tom Martin, Hudson OH
164 1.50 Robin Whitacre, Massillon OH
165 1.50 Bette Jo Walgren, Minerva OH
166 1.44 Kalina Braun, Cortland OH
167 1.44 George Miller, Westlake OH
168 1.44 George Braun, Cortland OH
169 1.43 Melinda Berke, Strongsville OH
170 1.41 Lois Rau, Beachwood OH
171 1.39 Mildred Fowler, Cleveland OH
172 1.39 James Pivarski Jr, Munroe Falls OH
173 1.37 Michael Stahr, Stow OH
174 1.37 Jayne Stahr, Stow OH
175 1.36 Barbara Peterman, Moreland Hius OH
176 1.31 Eileen Kless, Cleveland OH
177 1.31 Andrew Halpern, Chagrin Falls OH
178 1.30 Kermit Wolford, Aurora OH
179 1.29 Paula Madvid, Chagrin Falls OH
180 1.29 John Reed, Chagrin Falls OH
181 1.29 Harriet Adelstein, Chagrin Falls OH
182 1.28 Kevin O'neil, Akron OH
183 1.27 Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA
184 1.26 Jean Joseph, Cleveland OH
185 1.25 Zoe Bylin, Skillman NJ
186 1.25 Patti Pinkerton, Aurara OH
187 1.17 Vernon De Jong, Sharon PA
188 1.17 Marilyn Cagin, Pepper Pike OH
189 1.17 Julia Allen, Willoughby OH
190 1.17 James Bell III, Shaker Heights OH
191 1.17 Chris Kleis, Lyndhurst OH
192 1.17 Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH
193 1.15 Jack Knudson, Solon OH
194 1.15 Eugene Gordon, Cleveland OH
195 1.13 Mary Alice Woodlock, N Ridgeville OH
196 1.11 Donald Southam, Brecksville OH
197 1.07 Robert Ryan, Macedonia OH
198 1.07 Keith Klafehn, Tallmadge OH
199 1.04 Rose Jaskiewicz, Erie PA
200 1.04 Marilyn Doman, Chagrin Falls OH
201 1.04 Lori Benacci, Erie PA
202 1.04 Dorothy Rendlesham, Mayfield Hts OH
203 1.03 Madeleine Obrock, Shaker Heights OH
204 1.03 Arthur Obrock, Shaker Heights OH
205 1.02 Sarajane Goldstein, Orange Village OH
206 1.02 Phyllis Froimson, Shaker Hts OH
207 1.01 Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH
208 0.99 Mary Moriarty, Chagrin Falls OH
209 0.99 Cynthia Coddington, Chagrin Falls OH
210 0.97 Rosalyn Sukenik, Cleveland OH
211 0.97 Eva Lefton, Cleveland OH
212 0.96 Mady Friedman, Cleveland OH
213 0.96 Eileen Sill, Cleveland OH
214 0.95 Elayne Glueck, Pepper Pike OH
215 0.92 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH
216 0.86 Judith Santora, North Olmsted OH
217 0.83 Nancy Potter, Akron OH
218 0.83 JoLee Nazworth, Green Cv Spgs FL
219 0.82 June France, Akron OH
220 0.82 Betty Miller, Akron OH
221 0.81 John Vastine, Bay Village OH
222 0.81 Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH
223 0.78 Victor Vertes, Cleveland OH
224 0.78 Marlene Zinamon, Beachwood OH
225 0.78 Lynne Rudolph, Pepper Pike OH
226 0.78 Linda Moskowitz, Chagrin Falls OH
227 0.78 Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH
228 0.78 Allayne Barnum, Huron OH
229 0.77 Lynda Gillinov, Boca Raton FL
230 0.77 Joan Wittenberg, Pepper Pike OH
231 0.77 Carol Manning, Gates Mills OH
232 0.77 Betty Toguchi, Cleveland Hts OH
233 0.72 Paul Smith, Clayton NC
234 0.72 Claudia Jackson, Cleveland OH
235 0.71 Marianne Parker, Cleveland OH
236 0.70 Fred Eberlin, Cleveland OH
237 0.66 Richard Edwards, Cuyahoga Fls OH
238 0.66 Marilyn De Carlo, Akron OH
239 0.65 Nina Lietzow, Niles OH
240 0.65 Nancy Tripodi, Warren OH
241 0.65 Janice Scibbe, Brecksville OH
242 0.65 Herbert Scibbe, Brecksville OH
243 0.65 Frances Mulkins, N Ridgeville OH
244 0.65 Dorothy Piovano, Medina OH
245 0.61 Barbara Bacon, Rocky River OH
246 0.60 Robert Goodman, Pepper Pike OH
247 0.60 Florence Goodman, Pepper Pike OH
248 0.59 Nancy Schreck, Solon OH
249 0.59 Kathleen Seminsky, Brecksville OH
250 0.58 Joan Ann Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH
251 0.57 Barbara Meckler, Pepper Pike OH
252 0.56 Catherine Wolford, Aurora OH
253 0.52 Susan Hall, Mayfield Hts OH
254 0.52 Roger Edwards, Stow OH
255 0.52 Robert Werner, Chagrin Falls OH
256 0.52 Miriam Tamburro, Cleveland OH
257 0.52 Mary Michel, Louisville OH
258 0.52 Katy Moyer, Silver Lake OH
259 0.52 Janet Morter, Mentor OH
260 0.52 George Gorodeski, Beachwood OH
261 0.52 Eileen Hoicowitz, Cleveland OH
262 0.52 Doris Weil, Beachwood OH
263 0.52 Donald Moyer, Silver Lake OH
264 0.52 Beverly Nagy, Cleveland OH
265 0.52 Beverly Girard, Canton OH
266 0.51 Jacqueline Wobith, Akron OH
267 0.51 Georgia Laikos, Akron OH
268 0.48 Wayne Heritage, N Olmsted OH
269 0.48 James Novak, Solon OH
270 0.48 Glenn Brown, Chagrin Falls OH
271 0.48 Duane Seelinger, Mentor On the L OH
272 0.47 Mary Kay Covington, Beachwood OH
273 0.47 Lisa O'Brien, Waite Hill OH
274 0.42 William Toler, Bay Village OH
275 0.42 Ann Kostell, Westlake OH
276 0.41 Richard Kaiser, Solon OH
277 0.41 Mady Kaiser, Solon OH
278 0.40 Richard Burgess, Chesterland OH
279 0.39 Judith Taylor, Cuyahoga Falls OH
280 0.39 Donald Snyder, Akron OH
281 0.37 Kerrie Crane, Hudson OH
282 0.37 Jonathan Crane, Hudson OH
283 0.35 Sheila Wolf, Beachwood OH
284 0.34 Michael Drozhinskiy, Solon OH
285 0.34 Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH
286 0.33 Terry Goldberg, Cleveland OH
287 0.32 Susan Loveman, Shaker Heights OH
288 0.32 Arlene Loveman, Cleveland OH
289 0.26 Ronald Lew, Cleveland OH
290 0.26 Lawrence Boyd, Shaker Heights OH
|