Tues Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.17 |
L James Phillips - Joseph Stokes; Chicago BC | 72.00%
| 4.63 |
Ruth Westberg - Monet Fennema; South Suburban BC | 66.37%
| 3.94 |
David Secondino - Dennis Dragan; Racine DBC | 64.35%
| 2.60 |
Mary Ann Heinitz - John Winter; Racine DBC | 60.65%
| 1.95 |
James Diebel - Molly Tranovich; Naper DBC | 60.43%
| 2.96 |
Jan Merrick - Lawrence Nelson; South Suburban BC | 60.42%
| 2.22 |
Salvador Polito - Bruce Dawson; South Suburban BC | 59.82%
| 1.66 |
Patricia Valiska - Norman Szewczyk; South Suburban BC | 58.63%
| 2.24 |
Bob Geroch - M Lynn Ostergaard; Tree Towns DBC | 57.74%
| 0.98 |
Frima Blumenthal - John Goldstein; Chicago BC | 57.00%
| 1.68 |
Jeffrey Wefer - Barry Erlich; Naper DBC | 53.00%
| 1.26 |
Judy Grambo - Margaret Kiernan; South Suburban BC | 50.00%
| 0.95 |
Lynne Kostopoulos - Anna Urick; South Suburban BC | 48.81%
| 0.71 |
Carol Kutak - Susan Stromberg; South Suburban BC | 48.51%
| |
---|
Tues Eve Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Mary Sauer - Myran Sauer Jr; Naper DBC | 54.08%
| 0.93 | Fran Smith - Pamela Tietz; Naper DBC | 54.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | James Diebel - Molly Tranovich; Naper DBC | 60.43%
| 0.93 | Jim Burt - Gordon Decker; Naper DBC | 56.00%
| 0.91 | Jeffrey Wefer - Barry Erlich; Naper DBC | 53.00%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | David Secondino - Dennis Dragan; Racine DBC | 64.35%
| 1.17 | Mary Ann Heinitz - John Winter; Racine DBC | 60.65%
| 0.84 | Robert Gentz - R Arneson; Racine DBC | 60.19%
| 0.78 | Barbara Myers - John Meyers; Racine DBC | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | L James Phillips - Joseph Stokes; Chicago BC | 72.00%
| 0.98 | Frima Blumenthal - John Goldstein; Chicago BC | 57.00%
| 0.69 | Laurie Levine - Marshall Levine; Chicago BC | 52.00%
| 0.71 | Charles Whitman - Kay Whitman; Chicago BC | 42.00%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Ruth Westberg - Monet Fennema; South Suburban BC | 66.37%
| 1.27 | Patricia Valiska - Norman Szewczyk; South Suburban BC | 58.63%
| 0.89 | Barbara Walczak - Trudy McKamey; South Suburban BC | 50.30%
| 0.94 | Judy Grambo - Margaret Kiernan; South Suburban BC | 50.00%
| 0.66 | Lynne Kostopoulos - Anna Urick; South Suburban BC | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Jan Merrick - Lawrence Nelson; South Suburban BC | 60.42%
| 1.11 | Salvador Polito - Bruce Dawson; South Suburban BC | 59.82%
| 0.79 | Margery Hedegard - Claire Murvihill; South Suburban BC | 55.36%
| 0.55 | Gerald O'Neill - Brian Beecher, Sr; South Suburban BC | 54.76%
| 0.77 | Howard Balfour - Virginia Jach; South Suburban BC | 43.45%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Sandy Golden - Charles Fortney; Tree Towns DBC | 58.33%
| 1.05 | Bob Geroch - M Lynn Ostergaard; Tree Towns DBC | 57.74%
| 0.75 | Allan Jonas - Gitta Ralston; Tree Towns DBC | 55.95%
| 0.74 | Brian Blackmore - George Clark; Tree Towns DBC | 45.83%
| |
---|