BAND 299er Sectional

Dallas, TX
07/09 - 07/11/2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn 299er Strat Prs. - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1

Alma Johnson, Desoto TX; Anne Sims, Dallas TX64.02%
1.89
2
2

Jean Higgins - Julie Butterfield, Dallas TX62.69%
1.42
3


Jane Kirby - Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX61.36%
1.53
4
3
1
Judy Osborn, Frisco TX; Sue Ann Arthur, Frico TX59.09%
0.96
5
4

Jackie Long - Lynn Gray, Dallas TX56.82%
0.72
6
5

Joe Fletcher - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX56.63%
1.15
6
2
Shelley Early - Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX56.44%
0.86

3
Sue Kay Reeder - George Morey, Arlington TX54.92%
0.65

4
Mary Lynn Trentham, Richardson TX; Louise Shanley, Allen TX52.65%
0.48

5
Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX51.52%

Fri Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.73
1
1

Marcia Hansen, Plano TX; Linda Scott, Addison TX67.42%
2.80
2
2
1
Jack Harkey, Dallas TX; Bill Frazee, Plano TX64.58%
2.10
3


Bonnie Arnold, Frisco TX; Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX64.20%
1.82
4
3
2
Carol Stollenwerck - Billee Brooks, Dallas TX59.85%
1.36
5
4

Birdie Taylor - Catherine Hopkins, Arlington TX59.28%
1.24
6
5
3
Ben Benjamin, ; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX59.09%
0.93
6
4
Allen Haskell - Janet Hughes, Dallas TX57.58%
0.70

5
Diane Thomspon - Holly Linskie, Plano TX57.20%
0.52

6
George Morey - Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX57.01%

Fri Eve 299er Strat Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1
1
Sandra Fix, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Farris, Arlington OK63.65%
1.44
2


David Luzzatto, Richardson TX; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX61.85%
1.22
3
2
2
Melba Lancaster, Mc Kinney TX; Janebell Crowe, TX56.55%
0.91
4
3

Marcia Hansen, Plano TX; Linda Scott, Addison TX56.13%
0.61
5


Nancy Kelly, Addison TX; May Sebel, Dallas TX52.82%
0.68
4

Jean Milligan, Dallas TX; Lorine Powers, Oklahoma City OK52.64%
0.51
5

Greg Sucec, Denton TX; Kim Brinkman, Corinth TX49.62%
0.67

3
Jean Higgins - Darrel Strelitz, Dallas TX47.60%

Sat Morn 299er Strat Prs. - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1

Joe Fletcher - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX61.29%
2.12
2
2

Marcia Hansen, Plano TX; Linda Scott, Addison TX60.98%
1.59
3
3

Ruthie Shor - Susan Bates, Dallas TX60.42%
1.53
4
4
1
Cathy Mullen - Kathy Norderhaug, Dallas TX59.88%
0.90
5
5

Roslyn Miller - Marsha Young, Dallas TX57.84%
0.67
6


Jane Kirby - Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX57.58%
1.15
6
2
Tom Head - Becky Head, Bedford TX55.70%
0.86

3
Phillip MacDonald, ; Richard Lonsbury, Desoto TX55.06%
0.65

4
Barbara Parke, Richardson TX; Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX54.17%
0.48

5
John Pelletti - Michael McShane, Dallas TX53.98%

Sat Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.73
1
1
1
John Pelletti - Michael McShane, Dallas TX67.80%
2.80
2


Chris Anderson, Dallas TX; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX64.96%
2.10
3


Roger Harris, Addisont TX; Jack Brennan, Dallas TX61.05%
2.36
4
2

Jo Hammett, Corinth TX; Judy Noble, Dallas TX59.85%
1.18
5


Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX59.66%
1.77
6
3

Jackie Long - Lynn Gray, Dallas TX58.64%
1.53
4
2
Sally Lancaster - Betty Thomas, Dallas TX58.52%
1.15
5
3
Judy Dolginoff - Nan Milanese, Dallas TX58.49%
1.00
6

Frances Schmitz - Ann Priest, Dallas TX57.77%
0.86

4
Tom Head - Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX56.82%
1.00

5
Carol Stollenwerck - Billee Brooks, Dallas TX54.23%
0.72

6
Roxie Cooper, ; Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX54.17%

Sat Eve 299er Strat Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1


Jay Titone - Grace Titone, Denton TX58.43%
1.71
2
1
1
Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX; Ann Thompson, Fort Worth TX57.74%
1.14
3


Chris Anderson, Dallas TX; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX56.05%
1.28
4
2
2
Jim Goza - Kay Bickham, Edmond OK55.95%
0.96
5
3
3
Cathy Mullen - Kathy Norderhaug, Dallas TX55.80%
0.63
6/7
4/5

Roslyn Miller - Marsha Young, Dallas TX54.24%
0.63
6/7
4/5

Sharon Tomnitz - Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX54.24%
0.57

4
Jerrold Albom - Cindy Guu, Dallas TX53.77%

Sun Aft 99er Strat Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.19
1
1
Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX; John Clyburn, Dallas TX71.53%
0.89
2

Yuri Lemeshev - Genny Lemeshev, Dallas TX59.03%
0.74
3
2
Anne Hale - Rick Hale, Plano TX53.47%

Sunday 299er Strat Swiss - 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1/2
1/2

David Luzzatto, Richardson TX; Jack Brennan - Anne Sims, Dallas TX; Alma Johnson, Desoto TX95.00
2.92
1/2
1/2

Rich Schemmel - Virginia Boudreau - Janet Smith - Bob Smith, Flower Mound TX95.00
1.87
3
3
1
Diane Segel, Keller TX; Mary Martin - Carol Bice, Cedar Valley TX; Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX87.00
1.40
4
4
2
Lyndia Smidt, Frisco TX; Judy Yarbrough, Dallas TX; Suzanne Wilson, Addison TX; Irene Stone, TX84.00
1.05
5
5

Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison, Plano TX80.00
0.91
6
6
3
Dickie Reid, Denton TX; Judy Noble - Barbara Franklin - Tate Nice, Dallas TX73.00
0.68

4
John Pelletti - Michael McShane - Susan Bates - Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX62.00

 


Total masterpoints: 252.90 earned by 169 players.
Total attendance:  134 tables.

   1   7.04 Marcia Hansen, Plano TX
   2   7.04 Linda Scott, Plano TX
   3   6.25 Anne Sims, Richardson TX
   4   5.64 Alma Johnson, Desoto TX
   5   5.38 Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX
   6   5.02 Jack Brennan, Dallas TX
   7   4.97 David Luzzatto, Richardson TX
   8   4.89 Michael McShane, Richarson TX
   9   4.89 John Pelletti, Dallas TX
  10   4.22 Chris Anderson, Dallas TX
  11   3.55 Joe Fletcher, Dallas TX
  12   3.55 Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX
  13   3.27 Judy Noble, Dallas TX
  14   3.27 Jo Hammett, Corinth TX
  15   3.15 Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX
  16   3.15 Rich Schemmel, Flower Mound TX
  17   2.95 Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX
  18   2.95 Jane Kirby, Dallas TX
  19   2.92 Janet Smith, Flower Mound TX
  20   2.92 Bob Smith, Flower Mound TX
  21   2.90 Jay Titone, Denton TX
  22   2.90 Grace Titone, Denton TX
  23   2.85 Susan Bates, Dallas TX
  24   2.85 Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX
  25   2.84 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
  26   2.82 Carol Stollenwerck, Dallas TX
  27   2.82 Billee Brooks, Dallas TX
  28   2.80 Jack Harkey, Dallas TX
  29   2.80 Bill Frazee, Plano TX
  30   2.73 Lynn Gray, Plano TX
  31   2.73 Jackie Long, Dallas TX
  32   2.49 Kathy Norderhaug, Dallas TX
  33   2.49 Cathy Mullen, Dallas TX
  34   2.22 Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX
  35   2.21 Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX
  36   2.21 Ann Thompson, Fort Worth TX
  37   2.20 Sandra Fix, Oklahoma City OK
  38   2.20 Linda Farris, Arlington TX
  39   2.10 Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX
  40   2.10 Roger Harris, Grapevine TX
  41   2.10 Bonnie Arnold, Frisco TX
  42   2.01 Tom Head, Benbrook TX
  43   2.01 Becky Head, Benbrook TX
  44   1.95 Kay Bickham, Edmond OK
  45   1.95 Jim Goza, Edmond OK
  46   1.89 Julie Butterfield, Dallas TX
  47   1.87 Mary Martin, Colleyville TX
  48   1.87 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
  49   1.87 Diane Segel, Keller TX
  50   1.87 Carol Bice, Colleyville TX
  51   1.86 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
  52   1.86 George Morey, Arlington TX
  53   1.81 Roslyn Miller, Dallas TX
  54   1.81 Marsha Young, Dallas TX
  55   1.81 Lyndia Smidt, Frisco TX
  56   1.81 Judy Yarbrough, Frisco TX
  57   1.81 Betty Thomas, Dallas TX
  58   1.76 Louise Shanley, Allen TX
  59   1.72 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
  60   1.72 Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX
  61   1.58 Catherine Hopkins, Arlington TX
  62   1.58 Birdie Taylor, Arlington TX
  63   1.53 Sue Ann Arthur, Frico TX
  64   1.53 Judy Osborn, Frisco TX
  65   1.50 Melba Lancaster, Mc Kinney TX
  66   1.50 Janebell Crowe, McKinney TX
  67   1.40 Suzanne Wilson, Addison TX
  68   1.40 Irene Stone, Frisco TX
  69   1.32 Richard Langland, Irving TX
  70   1.26 Mary Lynn Trentham, Richardson TX
  71   1.21 Janet Hughes, Dallas TX
  72   1.21 Allen Haskell, Dallas TX
  73   1.19 John Clyburn, Mesquite TX
  74   1.19 Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX
  75   1.18 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
  76   1.15 Shelley Early, Frisco TX
  77   1.15 Nan Milanese, Frisco TX
  78   1.15 Judy Dolginoff, Carrollton TX
  79   1.15 Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX
  80   1.11 V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX
  81   1.09 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
  82   1.09 Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX
  83   1.05 Travis Roten, Richardson TX
  84   1.05 Judy Matlock, Richardson TX
  85   1.05 Judy Etchison, Plano TX
  86   1.05 J Scott Etchison, Plano TX
  87   1.04 Avis Fortado, Dallas TX
  88   1.03 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
  89   1.03 May Sebel, Dallas TX
  90   1.00 Roxie Cooper, Colleyville TX
  91   1.00 Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX
  92   1.00 Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX
  93   1.00 Ann Priest, Charleston SC
  94   0.96 Lorine Powers, Oklahoma City OK
  95   0.96 Jean Milligan, Dallas TX
  96   0.95 Darrel Strelitz, Dallas TX
  97   0.91 Tate Nice, Dallas TX
  98   0.91 Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX
  99   0.91 Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX
 100   0.91 Dickie Reid, Denton TX
 101   0.91 Barbara Franklin, Dallas TX
 102   0.90 Renee Levy, Dallas TX
 103   0.90 Andi Gordon, Dallas TX
 104   0.89 Yuri Lemeshev, Dallas TX
 105   0.89 Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX
 106   0.89 Genny Lemeshev, Dallas TX
 107   0.86 Richard Lonsbury, Desoto TX
 108   0.86 Phillip MacDonald,    
 109   0.83 Jo Basel, Dallas TX
 110   0.80 Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX
 111   0.80 Billie Allen, Garland TX
 112   0.75 Greg Sucec, Lewisville TX
 113   0.74 Rick Hale, Plano TX
 114   0.74 Anne Hale, Plano TX
 115   0.70 Tommie Bullard, Ft  Worth TX
 116   0.70 Tim Bullard, Dallas TX
 117   0.70 Holly Linskie, Plano TX
 118   0.70 Diane Thomspon, Plano TX
 119   0.65 Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
 120   0.65 Barbara Parke, Richardson TX
 121   0.58 Mary Ellen Starr, Denton TX
 122   0.58 Eleanor Cherryholmes, Denton TX
 123   0.57 Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX
 124   0.57 Cindy Guu, Dallas TX
 125   0.52 Jane Reed, Dallas TX
 126   0.50 Wendy Plant, Van Alstyne TX
 127   0.48 Ellen Heck, Allen TX
 128   0.39 Susan Kroney, Dallas TX
 129   0.39 Saah Hill, Krum TX
 130   0.39 Marjorie Deutsch, Dallas TX
 131   0.39 Connie Napier, Aubrey TX
 132   0.39 Carole Cohen, Dallas TX
 133   0.39 Barbara Ching, Dallas TX
 134   0.36 Pamela Townsend, Dallas TX
 135   0.36 Jacqueline Nadel, Dallas TX
 136   0.36 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
 137   0.35 Robert Frisch, Carrollton TX
 138   0.35 Mark Arneson, Arlington TX
 139   0.28 William Higgins, Dallas TX
 140   0.28 Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX
 141   0.28 Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX
 142   0.28 Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX
 143   0.28 Margaret Ann Boatright, Addison TX
 144   0.28 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
 145   0.28 Jean Laughlin, Dallas TX
 146   0.28 Ethel Warren, Benbrook TX
 147   0.28 Emily Ray, Dallas TX
 148   0.28 Edgerley Lindsley, Dallas TX
 149   0.28 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
 150   0.28 Brenda Bonser, Colleyville TX
 151   0.28 Bettye Parish, Bedford TX
 152   0.28 Barbara Ferm, Dallas TX
 153   0.28 Anita Pupols, Dallas TX
 154   0.24 Robert Seifert, Fort Worth TX
 155   0.24 Penny Hawkins, Dallas TX
 156   0.24 Joyce Seifert, Fort Worth TX
 157   0.23 Susan Adcock, Fort Worth TX
 158   0.23 Barbara Campbell, Fort Worth TX
 159   0.22 Joyce Abramowitz, Dallas TX
 160   0.21 Sandra Fedro, Richardson TX
 161   0.21 Pat Graham, Plano TX
 162   0.20 Patty Smith, Dallas TX
 163   0.14 Sherry Harris, Arlington TX
 164   0.14 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
 165   0.14 Pam Bruke, Fort Worth TX
 166   0.14 Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX
 167   0.14 Jerry Bradley, Corinth TX
 168   0.14 Jan Gallagher, Fort Worth TX
 169   0.14 Cindy Whitten, Carrollton TX