Total masterpoints: 832.28 earned by 273 players.
Total attendance: 246 tables.
1 20.55 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN
2 18.59 Irwin Boris, Minnetonka MN
3 18.12 Paolo Ranaldi, Eau Claire WI
4 15.62 Gregg Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN
5 15.06 Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN
6 14.25 Barry Purrington, Eagan MN
7 14.17 Tim Wernz, Hopkins MN
8 13.16 Janet Larson, Naples FL
9 11.87 Joseph Rice, Minneapolis MN
10 11.35 Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN
11 11.30 Evan Sachs, Golden Valley MN
12 11.27 Ronald De Harpporte, Edina MN
13 11.27 Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN
14 11.15 Susan Jackson, Roseville MN
15 10.07 Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN
16 9.78 Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN
17 9.65 Harold Dodson, Edina MN
18 9.41 Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN
19 8.94 Michael Hoffmann, Minneapolis MN
20 8.83 Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI
21 8.58 Karen Knutson, Bloomington MN
22 8.52 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN
23 8.52 Roger Anderson, Eagan MN
24 8.43 Marian Plummer, Minneapolis MN
25 7.86 Diane Warner, Edina MN
26 7.85 Cezanne Martin, St Louis Park MN
27 7.73 Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN
28 7.66 Ruth Bennett, Minneapolis MN
29 7.50 Leonard Greene, Hamel MN
30 7.47 Delbert Swanson, Lakeville MN
31 7.30 Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN
32 6.84 Thomas Smith, Plymouth MN
33 6.84 Rita Xistris, Plymouth MN
34 6.84 Mary Vik, Lilydale MN
35 6.57 Shelly Husebo, Eden Prairie MN
36 6.28 John Dunstan, Bloomington MN
37 6.21 Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN
38 6.19 Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN
39 5.77 Judy Hansen, Eagan MN
40 5.67 Murray Appelbaum, Saint Paul MN
41 5.51 Verda Gould, Minneapolis MN
42 5.48 Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN
43 4.92 Richard Cottle, St Paul MN
44 4.83 Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN
45 4.79 Mary Bergum, Cedar Rapids IA
46 4.79 John Schmidt, Cedar Rapids IA
47 4.77 Brian Crossley, Minneapolis MN
48 4.68 Charlene Thul, Cambridge MN
49 4.67 Nita Krevans, Minneapolis MN
50 4.67 Larry Oakey, Minneapolis MN
51 4.64 George Bleskachek, Eau Claire WI
52 4.64 Frances Price, Eau Claire WI
53 4.64 Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI
54 4.64 Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI
55 4.58 Sherry Hansen, Minneapolis MN
56 4.55 Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
57 4.43 Linda Brammer, Minneapolis MN
58 4.40 Jeannette Wier, Saint Paul MN
59 4.40 Elaine Prebonich, New Brighton MN
60 4.34 Robert Irish, Plymouth MN
61 4.32 Marlene Kettler, Maple Grove MN
62 4.25 Surya Shah, Saint Paul MN
63 4.25 Forest Lowe, Eden Prairie MN
64 4.19 Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN
65 4.08 Jay Olson, Saint Paul MN
66 4.00 Mary Seymour, Mendota Heights MN
67 3.99 Normandy Hamilton, Richfield MN
68 3.59 Earlene Bennett, Golden Valley MN
69 3.59 Brian Bennett, Bluffton SC
70 3.51 Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN
71 3.48 Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN
72 3.48 David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN
73 3.48 Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN
74 3.47 Orwin Carter, Stillwater MN
75 3.39 Susan Shorter, Saint Paul MN
76 3.35 Kathryn Kratz, Saint Paul MN
77 3.29 Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN
78 3.28 Ellen Eid, Plymouth MN
79 3.25 Donald McKush, Pride Lake MN
80 3.20 Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN
81 3.20 Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN
82 3.19 Wayne Pinsonneault, Saint Paul MN
83 3.19 John Westrom, Minneapolis MN
84 3.11 Roxann Klugman, Afton MN
85 3.11 Kenneth Jr Bayliss, Wayzata MN
86 3.09 Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN
87 3.09 Gregory Lutgens, Burnsville MN
88 3.05 Mary Sass, Apple Valley MN
89 3.04 Mary Molzahn, Bloomington MN
90 3.04 James Casserly, Bloomington MN
91 2.95 Tim Schaefer, Burnsville MN
92 2.94 Patricia Myser, Mendota Hgts MN
93 2.93 Jerry Katz, Minneapolis MN
94 2.93 Jack Johnson, Plymouth MN
95 2.85 Nancy Glenn, Eagan MN
96 2.85 David Glenn, Eagan MN
97 2.82 Nancy Kodelka, Prior Lake MN
98 2.73 Jon Weinberg, Minneapolis MN
99 2.61 Len Kedrowski, La Quinta CA
100 2.61 Jean Kedrowski, La Quinta CA
101 2.60 Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN
102 2.59 Cindy Moat, Lakeville MN
103 2.50 Richard Redfern, St Paul MN
104 2.38 Thomas Kiemen, Cottage Grove MN
105 2.38 Richard Day, Shoreview MN
106 2.35 Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN
107 2.35 Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN
108 2.30 Robert Siegel, Chanhassen MN
109 2.30 Barbara Eichten, Bloomington MN
110 2.29 Madeleine Kaye, Kiawah Island SC
111 2.26 Rolland White, Minneapolis MN
112 2.26 Dolores-Dee Bichsel, Saint Paul MN
113 2.25 John Crouch, Edina MN
114 2.21 Shirley Haugen, Bloomington MN
115 2.21 David Neiman, Minneapolis MN
116 2.20 Jeanne Carroll, Minneapolis MN
117 2.11 Susan Diamond, Hopkins MN
118 2.11 Paula Cohen, Minneapolis MN
119 2.08 Mary Pokonosky, Excelsior MN
120 2.08 Joan Shapiro, Mendota Hgts MN
121 2.06 Carl Hartness, Plymouth MN
122 2.04 Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN
123 2.00 Richard Dehlinger, St Paul MN
124 2.00 Jeanette Juba, S Saint Paul MN
125 2.00 Colin Kehe, Minneapolis MN
126 2.00 Charlotte Boyles, Bloomington MN
127 1.99 Douglas Ogren, St Paul MN
128 1.97 James Essex, St Louis Park MN
129 1.96 Patricia Westfall, Minneapolis MN
130 1.94 William Eldredge, St Paul MN
131 1.88 Richard Towner, Surprise AZ
132 1.88 Donald Priewert, Rochester MN
133 1.88 Barbara Towner, Mankato MN
134 1.86 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN
135 1.86 Mary Jo Cordes, Eagan MN
136 1.84 Charles Frisch, Minneapolis MN
137 1.82 Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN
138 1.80 Carol Hieb, New Hope MN
139 1.79 Michael Salscheider, Rochester MN
140 1.79 Michael Howland, Minneapolis MN
141 1.79 Larry Huhn, Chandler AZ
142 1.76 Don Gray, Shakopee MN
143 1.71 Matthew Bribitzer-Stull, Bloomington MN
144 1.71 Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Bloomington MN
145 1.69 Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN
146 1.67 Robert Fritz, Edina MN
147 1.67 Paul Quinn, Jr, St Louis Park MN
148 1.67 Noel Muller, Minneapolis MN
149 1.67 Judy Malcomson, Saint Paul MN
150 1.67 Alan Rauch, Houston TX
151 1.64 Mary Brown, Golden Valley MN
152 1.63 Peg Mitchell, Minneapolis MN
153 1.63 Michael Murray, Saint Paul MN
154 1.63 Elizabeth Hughes, Minneapolis MN
155 1.63 David West, Saint Paul MN
156 1.58 Patricia Montain, Coon Rapids MN
157 1.58 Karen Thelen, Minneapolis MN
158 1.57 Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN
159 1.53 James Mylrea, Rosemount MN
160 1.53 Brian Henjum, Maple Plain MN
161 1.38 Monica Bieter, Saint Paul MN
162 1.34 Steven Schad, Bloomington MN
163 1.34 Richard Plaisance, Eden Prairie MN
164 1.32 Ronald Baukol, Mauhtomedi MN
165 1.32 Gay Baukol, Mauhtomedi MN
166 1.30 Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN
167 1.29 David Bryant, Burnsville MN
168 1.22 Nita Fronk, Minneapolis MN
169 1.22 Marylou Doerrie, Coon Rapids MN
170 1.21 Joseph Ambrose, Inver Grove MN
171 1.19 Nancy Gordon, Minneapolis MN
172 1.17 P Shah, Saint Paul MN
173 1.17 Kent Howe, Wayzata MN
174 1.17 Jeffrey Arenson, Saint Paul MN
175 1.16 Lynn Eggers, Minneapolis MN
176 1.16 Len Yaeger, Minneapolis MN
177 1.14 Timothy Adamson, St Paul MN
178 1.14 Al Hauer, Minneapolis MN
179 1.12 Sandra Lyons, Bloomington MN
180 1.12 Jane Schoening, Edina MN
181 1.12 James Meyer, Eagan MN
182 1.08 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN
183 1.08 Carole Miner, Rochester MN
184 1.08 Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN
185 1.07 Andrew Caranicas, St Paul MN
186 1.06 McNeil Seymour, Mendota Heights MN
187 1.04 Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN
188 1.04 Judy Schwarz, Lakeville MN
189 1.04 Alan Yngve, Saint Paul MN
190 1.01 Michael Goldman, St Louis Park MN
191 1.01 Ingrid Stocking, Minneapolis MN
192 1.01 Emalee Vicker, Minnetonka MN
193 1.00 Edna Lusk, Apple Valley MN
194 0.95 Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN
195 0.95 Thomas Hammond, Woodbury MN
196 0.95 Rosalind Hack, Mequon WI
197 0.95 Kenneth Marier, Saint Paul MN
198 0.95 J Williams, Saint Paul MN
199 0.95 Betty Triliegi, Golden Valley MN
200 0.94 Peggy Opatz, Bloomington MN
201 0.94 Betty Kline, Saint Paul MN
202 0.87 Shelley Mann, Woodbury MN
203 0.87 Diana Jensen, Stillwater MN
204 0.86 Robert Scroggins, Minneapolis MN
205 0.86 Janet Bohan, Minneapolis MN
206 0.86 Denise Scroggins, Minneapolis MN
207 0.79 Theresa Kehe, Minneapolis MN
208 0.78 Susan Olson, Northfield MN
209 0.78 Loran Gruman, Saint Paul MN
210 0.78 Kimberly Ann Fernelius, Plymouth MN
211 0.78 Kay Provine, White Bear Lake MN
212 0.78 Clare Eldredge, St Paul MN
213 0.78 Betty Salber, St Paul MN
214 0.76 Rose Palmer, Richfield MN
215 0.76 Nancy Wentzel, Minneapolis MN
216 0.75 Paul Becka, Minneapolis MN
217 0.75 Bruce Rovner, Minneapolis MN
218 0.72 Janet Goltz, Bloomington MN
219 0.72 Helen Vagle, Edina MN
220 0.71 Vinton Geistfeld, Cologne MN
221 0.71 Frank Bonello, Minneapolis MN
222 0.71 Barbara Bonello, Minneapolis MN
223 0.70 R Olson, Prior Lake MN
224 0.70 Julie Richter, Plymouth MN
225 0.70 Judy Lillestol, Edina MN
226 0.70 Janet Blume, Ramsey MN
227 0.70 Dee Dee Harris, Naples FL
228 0.70 David Trevor, Bloomington MN
229 0.70 Darnell Blume, Ramsey MN
230 0.70 Cecil Frank, Bloomington MN
231 0.69 Tom Juntunen, Minneapolis MN
232 0.68 William Quinn, Ellsworth WI
233 0.65 Robert Didrikson, St Paul MN
234 0.61 William Swenson, Minneapolis MN
235 0.61 Bill Seifert, Minneapolis MN
236 0.60 Rebecca Rogers, Plymouth MN
237 0.60 Marvin Griffin, Minneapolis MN
238 0.60 Jane Anderson, W St Paul MN
239 0.58 William Cummings, Monticello MN
240 0.58 Teresa Sackett, Saint Paul MN
241 0.58 Rod Halvorson, Saint Paul MN
242 0.58 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
243 0.58 James Smith, Brooklyn Park MN
244 0.58 Dorothy Hardon, Minneapolis MN
245 0.57 Molly Lusk, Apple Valley MN
246 0.57 Dennis Kampa, Victoria MN
247 0.56 Mary Browne, Minneapolis MN
248 0.56 Betty Ziegler, Minnetonka MN
249 0.56 Bernard Burstein, Richfield MN
250 0.51 Mary Jane Fisher, Bloomington MN
251 0.51 Carol Mittelsteadt, Richfield MN
252 0.46 Sally Menzel, Ramsey MN
253 0.46 Ronald Menzel, Ramsey MN
254 0.46 Harold Fellerman, Maple Grove MN
255 0.46 Bonnie Fellerman, Maple Grove MN
256 0.45 Jan Bruinooge, Osseo MN
257 0.45 David Delaney, Excelsior MN
258 0.45 Bonnie Bruinooge, Osseo MN
259 0.45 Beverly Kunin, Minnetonka MN
260 0.43 Ede Donovan, Minneapolis MN
261 0.42 Janet Stam, Blaine MN
262 0.42 Douglas Stam, Blaine MN
263 0.41 Janice Hartness, Plymouth MN
264 0.41 James Gabrielson, Hanover MN
265 0.40 Teri Blu, Bloomington MN
266 0.36 Marymargaret McMahon, St Paul MN
267 0.36 Karen Winter, Mendota Hts MN
268 0.35 Robert Echols, Jordan MN
269 0.35 Patti Stuhlman, Minneapolis MN
270 0.35 Gloria Layton, Edina MN
271 0.35 Edwin Lewis, Minneapolis MN
272 0.34 Otto Gotzsche, Minneapolis MN
273 0.34 Kirsten Gotzsche, Minneapolis MN
|