Arlington NLM Sectional

Arlington, Tx
5/1 - 5/2/2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn NLM Strat Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1
1

Cheryl Clark - Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX62.34%
1.67
2
2

Laura Lowe - George Lowe, Arlington TX60.05%
1.36
3
3
1
George Shupee - Carlene Shupee, Arlington TX56.68%
1.02
4
4
2
Claude Branson, Fort Worth TX; David Sedman, Dallaas TX56.08%
0.70
5
5

Joyce Seifert - Robert Seifert, Fort Worth TX54.99%
0.77
6
6
3
Diane Segel, Keller TX; Carol Bice, Colleyville TX54.96%
0.57

4
Ben Benjamin - John Robbins, Arlington TX53.05%

Sat Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.43
1
1

Donna Gooch - Mary Chaney, Arlington TX63.39%
1.98
2/4
2/4

Suzanne Justice - Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX61.01%
1.98
2/4
2/4

Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX; Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX61.01%
1.98
2/4
2/4

Rosalee Hacker, Denton TX; Mary Ann White, Arlington TX61.01%
1.09
5
5

Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Janet Bell, Richardson TX59.52%
0.81
6
6

Roger Harris, Grapevine TX; Jack Brennan, Dallas TX58.33%
1.36

1
George Shupee - Carlene Shupee, Arlington TX55.36%
1.02

2
Christa Harville - Sandra Sevier, Arlington TX52.08%
0.77

3
Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Nathaniel Saunders, Plano TX51.19%
0.57

4
Debbie Farr - Leigh Broadway, San Angelo TX50.89%

Sat Aft Easy Bridge Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Wayne Neff - Yvonne Yeung, Arlington TX64.47%
0.60
2


Margaret Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX56.88%
0.50
2

Arlene Rachels - Catherine Matthews, Trophy Club TX56.58%

Sat Eve NLM Strat Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1
1

Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX70.86%
1.74
2
2

Rosalee Hacker, Denton TX; Mary Ann White, Arlington TX64.31%
1.31
3
3

Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX; Claudia Hodge, N Richlnd Hills TX60.28%
0.98
4
4

Ann Overfield - Linda Williams, Arlington TX57.53%
0.73
5


Suzanne Justice - Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX57.06%
0.58
6


Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX; Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX56.59%
0.64
5

Gregory Sucec Sr, Lewisville TX; James Hammond Jr, Denton TX55.86%
0.48
6

Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Janet Bell, Richardson TX55.37%
1.19

1
John Clyburn, Mesquite TX; Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX53.25%
0.89

2
Debbie Farr - Leigh Broadway, San Angelo TX49.68%
0.67

3
Sue Kay Reeder - Rojean Smith, Arlington TX45.99%

Sun Morn NLM Strat Swiss - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1

Doris Doores, Bedford TX; Virginia Klinkerman, Iowa Park TX; Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX; Narendra Amin, Arlington TX95.00
1.89
2
2

Richard Langland, Irving TX; Elizabeth Hutchison, Aledo TX; Janet Bell, Richardson TX; Karen Caton, Arlington TX85.00
1.42
3
3
1
Diane Segel, Keller TX; Mary Martin - Jenny Oswald - Carol Bice, Colleyville TX78.00
1.06
4
4

Jay Titone - Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX; Suzanne Justice - Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX76.00
0.80
5
5

George Shupee - Carlene Shupee - Bodil Overtree - James Overtree, Arlington TX73.00
0.96

2
John Robbins, Arlington TX; Claude Branson, Fort Worth TX; Leigh Broadway - Debbie Farr, San Angelo TX49.00

Sun Aft NLM Strat Swiss - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1
1

Richard Langland, Irving TX; Elizabeth Hutchison, Aledo TX; Janet Bell, Richardson TX; Karen Caton, Arlington TX106.00
1.82
2
2

Laura Lowe - George Lowe, Arlington TX; Docia Larson, Weatherford TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX85.00
1.45
3
3
1
George Shupee - Carlene Shupee - Bodil Overtree - James Overtree, Arlington TX82.00
1.09
4
4
2
Cheryl Clark - Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX; Keith Mond - I Elsa Mond, Frisco TX79.00
0.82
5
5
3
Diane Segel, Keller TX; Mary Martin - Jenny Oswald - Carol Bice, Colleyville TX72.00

 


Total masterpoints: 169.10 earned by 101 players.
Total attendance:   77 tables.

   1   5.88 Karen Caton, Arlington TX
   2   5.88 Janet Bell, Richardson TX
   3   5.39 George Shupee, Arlington TX
   4   5.39 Carlene Shupee, Arlington TX
   5   4.66 Richard Langland, Irving TX
   6   4.66 Elizabeth Hutchison, Aledo TX
   7   4.30 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
   8   4.30 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
   9   4.11 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
  10   4.11 George Lowe, Arlington TX
  11   4.05 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
  12   3.72 Rosalee Hacker, Denton TX
  13   3.72 Mary Ann White, Arlington TX
  14   3.66 Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX
  15   3.66 Cheryl Clark, Dallas TX
  16   3.43 Mary Chaney, Arlington TX
  17   3.43 Donna Gooch, Arlington TX
  18   3.01 Diane Segel, Keller TX
  19   3.01 Carol Bice, Colleyville TX
  20   2.66 Virginia Klinkerman, Iowa Park TX
  21   2.66 Narendra Amin, Arlington TX
  22   2.66 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
  23   2.66 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
  24   2.42 Leigh Broadway, San Angelo TX
  25   2.42 Debbie Farr, San Angelo TX
  26   2.33 Docia Larson, Weatherford TX
  27   2.33 Betty Boring, Euless TX
  28   2.25 James Overtree, Arlington TX
  29   2.25 Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX
  30   2.24 Mary Martin, Colleyville TX
  31   2.24 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
  32   2.07 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX
  33   1.98 Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX
  34   1.98 Claude Branson, Fort Worth TX
  35   1.77 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
  36   1.70 John Clyburn, Mesquite TX
  37   1.70 Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX
  38   1.53 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
  39   1.52 James Hammond Jr, Denton TX
  40   1.52 Gregory Sucec Sr, Lewisville TX
  41   1.49 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
  42   1.44 Keith Mond, Frisco TX
  43   1.44 I Elsa Mond, Frisco TX
  44   1.41 B Rienstra, Fort Worth TX
  45   1.34 Jay Titone, Denton TX
  46   1.34 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
  47   1.31 Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX
  48   1.31 Claudia Hodge, N Richlnd Hills TX
  49   1.22 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
  50   1.22 Carole Findlay, Arlington TX
  51   1.08 Yvonne Yeung, Arlington TX
  52   1.08 Wayne Neff, Arlington TX
  53   1.02 Sandra Sevier, Arlington TX
  54   1.02 David Sedman, Dallaas TX
  55   1.02 Christa Harville, Arlington TX
  56   0.88 Margaret Mason, Ft Worth TX
  57   0.88 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
  58   0.81 Roger Harris, Grapevine TX
  59   0.81 Jack Brennan, Dallas TX
  60   0.77 Nathaniel Saunders, Plano TX
  61   0.77 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
  62   0.74 Suzanne Smith, Dallas TX
  63   0.74 Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX
  64   0.73 N Milanese, Frisco TX
  65   0.73 Judy Dolginoff, Carrollton TX
  66   0.71 Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
  67   0.70 Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX
  68   0.70 Robert Seifert, Fort Worth TX
  69   0.70 Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX
  70   0.70 Joyce Seifert, Fort Worth TX
  71   0.70 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
  72   0.67 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
  73   0.67 Rojean Smith, Arlington TX
  74   0.58 Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX
  75   0.58 Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX
  76   0.57 Ben Benjamin, Arlington TX
  77   0.53 Roma Allison, Denton TX
  78   0.53 Martin Schwartz, Denton TX
  79   0.51 Sheridan Nichols, Fort Worth TX
  80   0.51 Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
  81   0.50 Catherine Matthews, Trophy Club TX
  82   0.50 Arlene Rachels, Trophy Club TX
  83   0.49 Jo Kuhn, Denton TX
  84   0.49 Israel Bar-Nir, Flower Mound TX
  85   0.42 Pravin Shrimankar, Arlington TX
  86   0.42 Ltcl Mark Hensel, Arlington TX
  87   0.42 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
  88   0.42 Dorothy Hensel, Arlington TX
  89   0.37 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
  90   0.37 Carol Claybrook, Arlington TX
  91   0.35 Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX
  92   0.35 Martha Harvey, Wichita Falls TX
  93   0.35 Joan Paradeis, Wichita Falls TX
  94   0.35 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX
  95   0.35 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
  96   0.35 Bill Hoksbergen, Keller TX
  97   0.28 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
  98   0.28 Marilyn Farris, Fort Worth TX
  99   0.28 Lewis Brescoll, Arlington TX
 100   0.27 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
 101   0.27 Daniel Freeman, Arlington TX