Total masterpoints: 244.14 earned by 147 players.
Total attendance: 120 tables.
1 11.52 Bill Nussbaum, Pompano Beach FL
2 8.03 William Cobb, Pompano Beach FL
3 8.03 Victoria Cobb, Pompano Beach FL
4 6.74 Holiday Shoup, Pittsburgh PA
5 5.06 Thomas McKay, Fort Lauderdale FL
6 4.56 Steven Schwartz, Aventura FL
7 4.56 Scot Bennett, Hollywood FL
8 4.19 Eileen Gottsegen, Boca Raton FL
9 4.00 Gloria Hirsch, Boca Raton FL
10 3.88 Bryan Wolf, Deerfield Beach FL
11 3.64 Ruth Savitt, Tamarac FL
12 3.64 Judith Barash, Ft Lauderdale FL
13 3.49 Bill Bottomley, Fort Lauderdale FL
14 3.48 Sue Aronberg, Delray Beach FL
15 3.48 Laurie Davis, Delray Beach FL
16 3.36 Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL
17 3.35 Michael Di Michele, Deerfield Beach FL
18 3.30 Debbie Elrad, Boca Raton FL
19 3.18 Marcia Sidney, Plam Beach Gdns FL
20 3.17 Jorie Malelo, Boca Raton FL
21 3.01 Mina Akhnoukh, Ft Lauderdale FL
22 2.88 Gerald Stone, Boynton Beach FL
23 2.87 Kenneth Slump, Denver CO
24 2.80 Nancy Moyer, New York City NY
25 2.80 Jayne Silver, West Palm Beach FL
26 2.66 Mitzi Schafer, Boynton Beach FL
27 2.65 Sylvia Blau, Coconut Grove FL
28 2.65 Marilyn Himmel, Miami FL
29 2.62 Ronna Cooper, Palm Bch Grdns FL
30 2.62 Barbara Jimenez, Ocean City NJ
31 2.54 Charlotte Engleman, Pompano Beach FL
32 2.36 Jill Pennington, Boca Raton FL
33 2.33 Nancie Flaxman, Boca Raton FL
34 2.27 Lewis Roth, Boynton Beach FL
35 2.27 June Stein, Boynton Beach FL
36 2.20 Joanne Davis, Ft Lauderdale FL
37 2.16 Dan Jacobson, Lake Worth FL
38 2.05 Maxine Miller, Boca Raton FL
39 2.02 Joan Levin, Suffern NY
40 1.97 Sandy Juhansoo, Boca Raton FL
41 1.97 Caryn Harris, Boca Raton FL
42 1.78 Justin Nowling, Fort Lauderdale FL
43 1.76 Linda Herrin, Ft Lauderdale FL
44 1.75 Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL
45 1.72 Paula Yeager, Boca Raton FL
46 1.71 Betty Besser, Boca Raton FL
47 1.67 Rosemary Auclair, Boca Raton FL
48 1.67 Kathy Brown, Boca Raton FL
49 1.67 Helen Greer, Aventura FL
50 1.54 Steve Newman, Palm Beach Gdns FL
51 1.54 David Berke, Palm Beach Gdns FL
52 1.50 Gray Henry, Fort Lauderdale FL
53 1.47 Susan Blumenfeld, Stamford CT
54 1.47 Ann Cope, W Hartford CT
55 1.45 Elaine Nevler, Hollywood FL
56 1.45 Arlyne Monyek, Aventura FL
57 1.38 Gloria Hift, Ft Lauderdale FL
58 1.38 Edgar Hift, Ft Lauderdale FL
59 1.37 Lloyd Routman, Boynton Beach FL
60 1.31 Lynda Gillinov, Boca Raton FL
61 1.29 Susan O'Neil, Laud By the Sea FL
62 1.29 Lisa Miller, Laud By The Sea FL
63 1.28 Susan Ludwig, Boca Raton FL
64 1.28 Paul Cohen,
65 1.28 Marilyn Cohen, Wellington FL
66 1.26 Roberta Grimpel, Boca Raton FL
67 1.25 Geraldine Silverman, Coconut Creek FL
68 1.25 Florence S Cohen,
69 1.22 Jim Rubin, Boca Raton FL
70 1.22 Herb Ringel, Old Bethpage NY
71 1.21 Mer Troutt, Pompano Beach FL
72 1.17 Jud Lawson, Boca Raton FL
73 1.14 Ronald Grimpel, Boca Raton FL
74 1.14 Judith Hartshorn, Fort Lauderdale FL
75 1.13 Linda Eidelman, Jamaica Plain MA
76 1.13 Gerald Eidelman, Jamaica Plain MA
77 1.11 Lee Rutenberg, Boca Raton FL
78 1.04 John McClenathan, Vero Beach FL
79 1.02 Norris Ela, N Miami Beach FL
80 1.02 Helene Ciforelli, Hallandale FL
81 1.01 Sallie Brophy, Manchester VT
82 1.01 Betty Cutting, Greenwich CT
83 0.97 Marvin Feinstein, Plantation FL
84 0.96 Nancy Paris, Hollywood FL
85 0.96 John T. Grabowski, Ft. Lauderdale FL
86 0.94 Cynthia Levin, Hollywood FL
87 0.94 Barbara Labelle, Hollywood FL
88 0.93 Sandra Wright, Lighthouse Pt FL
89 0.93 Jean Valentine, Pompano Beach FL
90 0.91 Gwen Saunders, Miami FL
91 0.86 Roberta Strasberg, Scarsdale NY
92 0.86 Beverly Marlow, Boca Raton FL
93 0.85 Susan Schuander, Boca Raton FL
94 0.85 Anne Nicolle, Ft Lauderdale FL
95 0.83 Wendy Fogelman, Boca Raton FL
96 0.83 Gloria Starr, Delray Beach FL
97 0.83 Doris Beck, West Orange NJ
98 0.83 Alice Fried, West Orange NJ
99 0.81 Kevin Kurtz, Boca Raton FL
100 0.76 Irene Staskin,
101 0.75 Teri Trynz, Hawley PA
102 0.75 Sherry Funt, Hollywood FL
103 0.75 Diane Stern, Weston FL
104 0.75 Allan Trynz, Hawley PA
105 0.71 Resa Becher, Aventura FL
106 0.71 Pam Flax, Polo
107 0.71 Marsha German, Sunrise FL
108 0.71 Harriet Slotoroff, Boca Raton FL
109 0.71 Donna Cooperman, Pembroke Pines FL
110 0.71 Clara Glassman, Delray Beach FL
111 0.71 Bob Cooperman, Pembroke Pines FL
112 0.70 Vivian Vanner, Plantation FL
113 0.70 Susan Laufer, Tamarac FL
114 0.70 Flo Avron, Tamarac FL
115 0.67 Margaret Flynn, Staten Island NY
116 0.67 Arlene Scollar, Staten Island NY
117 0.64 Ted Perkoski, West Palm Beach FL
118 0.64 Shirley Sampson, Ft Lauderdale FL
119 0.64 Lorraine Pecor, Pompano Beach FL
120 0.62 JoAnn Meeker, Hobe Sound FL
121 0.62 Carol Weller, Hobe Sound FL
122 0.57 Stan Barron,
123 0.57 Rhonda Duffy, Boynton Beach FL
124 0.57 Lois Lindner, Boca Raton FL
125 0.57 Jenny Brown,
126 0.56 Ruth Peskin, Wshngtn Crsng PA
127 0.56 Diane Friedman, Boca Raton FL
128 0.53 Ursula Husgen, Fort Lauderdale FL
129 0.53 Arlene HYMAN, Boca Raton FL
130 0.51 Rosemarie Curasi, Key Biscayne FL
131 0.51 Judith Rosenblum, Key Biscayne FL
132 0.51 Anne Wyeth, Pompano Beach FL
133 0.50 Joan Gasparro, Pompano Beach FL
134 0.47 Ed Greenhouse, Delray Beach FL
135 0.47 Bobbi Cohen, Boca Raton FL
136 0.46 Lynda Patten, Plantation FL
137 0.46 Beatrice Kantrowitz, Plantation FL
138 0.42 Chris Sciochetti, Churchville PA
139 0.39 Mary Becker, Pembroke Pines FL
140 0.39 Daryla Kenith, Fort Lauderdale FL
141 0.39 Barbara Ross, White Plains NY
142 0.35 Zena Hafetz, Wyomissing PA
143 0.35 Rhoda Rosenberg, Boca Raton FL
144 0.35 Harvey Hafetz, Wyomissing PA
145 0.35 Barbara Fetner, Rockville Ctr NY
146 0.34 Merle Lundy, Cooper City FL
147 0.34 Edmund Lundy, Cooper City FL
|