Dallas 199er Sectional

Dallas, TX
04/23 - 04/25/2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn 199er Strat Prs. - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1
1

Bill Frazee, Plano TX; Jack Harkey, Dallas TX69.14%
1.79
2
2

Jan Mogged - Chuck Mogged, Colleyville TX61.86%
1.34
3
3

Jackie Long - Lynn Gray, Dallas TX57.78%
1.00
4


Jane Kirby, Dallas TX; Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX57.30%
1.19
5
4
1
Sue Brekenfeld - Davie Cooper, 56.50%
0.83
6


David Luzzatto, Richardson TX; Ann Sims, Dallas TX55.43%
0.66
5

Shannon Castans - Avis Fortado, Dallas TX54.57%
0.85
6
2
Billee Brooks - Helen Mann, Dallas TX54.39%
0.64

3
Carol Ann Underwood, NRH TX; Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX51.84%
0.48

4
Hal Warnick - Carolyn Warnick, Dallas TX51.66%

Sat Morn 199er Strat Prs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.47
1
1

Patricia Scott - Rosemary Lootens, Dallas TX62.50%
1.85
2
2

Carol Stollenwerck - Billee Brooks, Dallas TX61.74%
1.39
3
3

Richard Langland, Irving TX; Jerrold Albom, Dallas TX60.80%
1.04
4
4

Ruthie Shor - Susan Bates, Dallas TX59.09%
0.78
5
5

Sandy Kristoferson - Block Diana, TX57.95%
0.87
6


May Sebel, Dallas TX; Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX57.39%
0.62
6

Jackie Long - Lynn Gray, Dallas TX57.01%
1.13

1
Sue Kay Reeder - George Morey, Arlington TX55.11%
0.85

2
Barbara Horwitz - Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX54.55%
0.64

3
Sharon Tomnitz - Suzanne Schoenthaler, Dallas TX54.36%
0.48

4
Joe Anderson - Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX53.41%

Sun Aft 199er Strat Swiss - 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.57
1


Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX; May Sebel - Gay Emery, Dallas TX; Richard Langland, Irving TX108.00
1.93
2


Natole Tripode, Frisco TX; David Luzzatto, Richardson TX; Ann Sims - Cindy Guu, Dallas TX78.00
1.79
3/4
1/2

David Meltzer - Bonnie Tressa - Cathy Mullen - Kathy Norderhaug, Dallas TX77.00
1.79
3/4
1/2
1
Genny Lemeshev - Yuri Lemeshev - Jon Bauman - Lou Bauman, Dallas TX77.00
1.15
5
3

Avis Fortado - Laura Jeter - Darrel Strelitz, Dallas TX; Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX72.00
0.86
4

Jean Higgins - William Higgins - Caryl Keys - Joan Becker, Dallas TX67.00
0.65
5

Sandy Kristoferson, TX; Sue Thompson, Denton TX; Lynda Bradley - Diana Block, Corinth TX64.00
0.85

2
Suzanne Wilson, Addison TX; Irene Stone, TX; Judy Yarbrough, Dallas TX; Palle Smidt, Frisco TX62.00

Fri Morn 199er Strat Prs. - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1
1

Bill Frazee, Plano TX; Jack Harkey, Dallas TX69.14%
1.79
2
2

Jan Mogged - Chuck Mogged, Colleyville TX61.86%
1.34
3
3

Jackie Long - Lynn Gray, Dallas TX57.78%
1.00
4


Jane Kirby, Dallas TX; Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX57.30%
1.19
5
4
1
Sue Brekenfeld - Davie Cooper, 56.50%
0.83
6


David Luzzatto, Richardson TX; Ann Sims, Dallas TX55.43%
0.66
5

Shannon Castans - Avis Fortado, Dallas TX54.57%
0.85
6
2
Billee Brooks - Helen Mann, Dallas TX54.39%
0.64

3
Carol Ann Underwood, NRH TX; Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX51.84%
0.48

4
Hal Warnick - Carolyn Warnick, Dallas TX51.66%

Fri Aft 199er Strat Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


Betty Thomas - Jean Laughlin, Dallas TX65.48%
2.50
2
1
1
Shannon Castans - Avis Fortado, Dallas TX62.80%
1.87
3
2

Charles Tilis - Harry Tilis, Dallas TX62.33%
1.40
4
3

Fred Carver - Francy Renz, Dallas TX62.08%
1.05
5
4

Susan Bates - Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX61.14%
0.79
6


May Sebel, Dallas TX; Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX60.20%
1.19
5
2
Kathy Norderhaug - Cindi Anthony, Dallas TX57.37%
1.00
6
3
Sue Brekenfeld - Davie Cooper, 57.02%
0.70

4
Donna Guthrie - Pamela Townsend, Dallas TX55.83%
0.50

5
Ralph Disch - Diana Chen, Dallas TX54.42%
0.37

6
Anne Sims, Dallas TX; Donna Ehrie, TX52.98%

Fri Aft Rookie Pairs - 2.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.54
1
Joyce Korn - Howard Korn, Frisco TX75.00%
0.36
2/3
Barbara Ching, DALLAS TX; Susan Kroney, 53.13%
0.36
2/3
Carol Ann Underwood, NRH TX; Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX53.13%

Fri Eve 199er Strat Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1/2


Jane Reed, Addison TX; Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX58.75%
1.42
1/2


Harry Tilis - Charles Tilis, Dallas TX58.75%
1.28
3
1

Darrel Strelitz, Dallas TX; Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX57.92%
0.60
4/5


Jerrold Albom, Dallas TX; Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX57.50%
0.60
4/5


Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison, Plano TX57.50%
0.96
2

Jo Basel - Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX54.17%
0.72
3

Jean Higgins - William Higgins, Dallas TX52.50%
0.98
4
1
Catherine Bruff - Karen Bedell, Dallas TX48.33%
0.74

2
Susan Keyes - Bryan Keyes, Dallas TX42.92%

Sat Morn 199er Strat Prs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.47
1
1

Patricia Scott - Rosemary Lootens, Dallas TX62.50%
1.85
2
2

Carol Stollenwerck - Billee Brooks, Dallas TX61.74%
1.39
3
3

Richard Langland, Irving TX; Jerrold Albom, Dallas TX60.80%
1.04
4
4

Ruthie Shor - Susan Bates, Dallas TX59.09%
0.78
5
5

Sandy Kristoferson - Block Diana, TX57.95%
0.87
6


May Sebel, Dallas TX; Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX57.39%
0.62
6

Jackie Long - Lynn Gray, Dallas TX57.01%
1.13

1
Sue Kay Reeder - George Morey, Arlington TX55.11%
0.85

2
Barbara Horwitz - Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX54.55%
0.64

3
Sharon Tomnitz - Suzanne Schoenthaler, Dallas TX54.36%
0.48

4
Joe Anderson - Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX53.41%

Sat Aft 199er Strat Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.14
1
1
1
David Baltimore - Nancy Baltimore, Southlake TX66.30%
2.36
2


Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX; Billie Allen, Garland TX62.27%
1.85
3
2

Jo Basel - V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX60.67%
1.39
4
3

Jean Higgins - William Higgins, Dallas TX60.26%
1.19
5
4
2
Lou Durbin - Diann Durbin, Rockwall TX60.13%
0.75
6


Richard Langland, Irving TX; Gay Emery, Dallas TX59.83%
0.89
5
3
Suzanne Wilson, Addison TX; Irene Stone, TX58.29%
0.59
6

Carol Stollenwerck - Billee Brooks, Dallas TX57.78%
0.67

4
Helena Leftin - Renee Levy, Dallas TX56.76%
0.54

5
Judy Osborn - Nancy Zimmer, Frisco TX56.42%
0.37

6
Sue Kay Reeder - George Morey, Arlington TX49.83%

Sat Eve 199er Strat Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1
1

David Meltzer - Bonnie Tressa, Dallas TX62.72%
1.28
2


Jane Reed, Addison TX; Phyllis Spencer, Frisco TX62.61%
1.02
3
2
1
Ann Thompson, Fort Worth TX; Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX60.71%
0.72
4


Harry Tilis - Charles Tilis, Dallas TX59.08%
0.77
5
3
2
Ralph Disch - Diana Way, Dallas TX55.54%
0.57
4

Jo Basel - V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX52.04%

 


Total masterpoints: 214.64 earned by 143 players.
Total attendance:  111 tables.

   1   5.60 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
   2   5.00 May Sebel, Dallas TX
   3   4.72 Avis Fortado, Dallas TX
   4   4.71 Richard Langland, Irving TX
   5   4.44 Harry Tilis, Bohemia NY
   6   4.44 Charles Tilis, Dallas TX
   7   3.89 David Meltzer, Dallas TX
   8   3.89 Bonnie Tressa, Carrollton TX
   9   3.83 Ann Sims, Richardson TX
  10   3.67 William Higgins, Dallas TX
  11   3.67 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
  12   3.51 Jo Basel, Dallas TX
  13   3.46 David Luzzatto, Richardson TX
  14   3.43 Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX
  15   3.33 Jean Laughlin, Dallas TX
  16   3.33 Betty Thomas, Dallas TX
  17   3.32 Gay Emery, Dallas TX
  18   3.30 Jane Reed, Dallas TX
  19   3.29 Billee Brooks, Dallas TX
  20   3.16 Shannon Castans, Flower Mound TX
  21   3.14 Nancy Baltimore, Southlake TX
  22   3.14 David Baltimore, Southlake TX
  23   2.98 Kathy Norderhaug, Dallas TX
  24   2.66 Jack Harkey, Dallas TX
  25   2.66 Bill Frazee, Plano TX
  26   2.65 Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX
  27   2.63 Susan Bates, Dallas TX
  28   2.63 Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX
  29   2.55 V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX
  30   2.53 Cindy Guu, Dallas TX
  31   2.47 Rosemary Lootens, Dallas TX
  32   2.47 Patricia Scott, Dallas TX
  33   2.44 Carol Stollenwerck, Dallas TX
  34   2.43 Darrel Strelitz, Dallas TX
  35   2.36 Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX
  36   2.36 Billie Allen, Garland TX
  37   2.30 Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX
  38   2.30 Barbara Horwitz, Frisco TX
  39   2.19 Sue Brekenfeld, Dallas TX
  40   2.19 Davie Cooper, Garland TX
  41   2.18 Lou Bauman, Dallas TX
  42   2.18 Jon Bauman, Dallas TX
  43   1.99 Jerrold Albom, Dalllas TX
  44   1.96 Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX
  45   1.96 Lynn Gray, Plano TX
  46   1.96 Jackie Long, Dallas TX
  47   1.96 Block Diana, Denton TX
  48   1.93 Natole Tripode, Frisco TX
  49   1.84 Phyllis Spencer, Frisco TX
  50   1.79 Yuri Lemeshev, Dallas TX
  51   1.79 Jan Mogged, Colleyville TX
  52   1.79 Genny Lemeshev, Dallas TX
  53   1.79 Chuck Mogged, Colleyville TX
  54   1.79 Cathy Mullen, Dallas TX
  55   1.74 Suzanne Wilson, Addison TX
  56   1.74 Irene Stone, Frisco TX
  57   1.69 Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX
  58   1.61 Jane Kirby, Dallas TX
  59   1.56 Laura Jeter, Dallas TX
  60   1.53 Ralph Disch, Dallas TX
  61   1.50 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
  62   1.50 George Morey, Arlington TX
  63   1.40 Fred Carver, Dallas TX
  64   1.40 Francy Renz, Dallas TX
  65   1.27 Diana Chen, Dallas TX
  66   1.19 Lou Durbin, Rowlett TX
  67   1.19 Diann Durbin, Rowlett TX
  68   1.19 Cindi Anthony, Dallas TX
  69   1.14 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
  70   1.14 Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX
  71   1.02 Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX
  72   1.02 Ann Thompson, Fort Worth TX
  73   1.00 John Pelletti, Dallas TX
  74   1.00 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
  75   1.00 Carol Ann Underwood, N Richland Hlls TX
  76   0.98 Karen Bedell, Dallas TX
  77   0.98 Catherine Bruff, Dallas TX
  78   0.91 Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX
  79   0.86 Joan Becker, Dallas TX
  80   0.86 Caryl Keys, Dallas TX
  81   0.85 Palle Smidt, Frisco TX
  82   0.85 Judy Yarbrough, Frisco TX
  83   0.85 Helen Mann, Dallas TX
  84   0.74 Susan Keyes, Dallas TX
  85   0.74 Bryan Keyes, Dallas TX
  86   0.70 Pamela Townsend, Dallas TX
  87   0.70 Donna Guthrie, Dallas TX
  88   0.67 Renee Levy, Dallas TX
  89   0.67 Helena Leftin, Dallas TX
  90   0.67 Barbara Ferm, Dallas TX
  91   0.67 Anita Pupols, Dallas TX
  92   0.64 Suzanne Schoenthaler, Addison TX
  93   0.61 Diana Winkelmann, Dallas TX
  94   0.60 Nancy Latner, Dallas TX
  95   0.60 Judy Etchison, Plano TX
  96   0.60 J Scott Etchison, Plano TX
  97   0.54 Nancy Zimmer, Frisco TX
  98   0.54 Judy Osborn, Frisco TX
  99   0.54 Joyce Korn, Frisco TX
 100   0.54 Howard Korn, Frisco TX
 101   0.50 Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX
 102   0.50 Shelley Early, Frisco TX
 103   0.50 Bonnie Arnold, Frisco TX
 104   0.50 Barbara Vines, Celina TX
 105   0.48 Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX
 106   0.48 Joe Anderson, Dallas TX
 107   0.48 Hal Warnick, Dallas TX
 108   0.48 Carolyn Warnick, Dallas TX
 109   0.43 Susan Tucker, Dalas TX
 110   0.43 Margaret Ann Purse, Dallas TX
 111   0.43 Lynn Cooper, Dallas TX
 112   0.43 James Huth, Dallas TX
 113   0.39 Kathy Paulson, Omaha NE
 114   0.39 Janet Smith, Flower Mound TX
 115   0.37 Saah Hill, Krum TX
 116   0.37 Maureen Kuntz, Dallas TX
 117   0.37 Margie Cruse, Dallas TX
 118   0.37 Donna Ehrie, Dallas TX
 119   0.37 Connie Napier, Aubrey TX
 120   0.36 Susan Kroney, Dallas TX
 121   0.36 Barbara Ching, Dallas TX
 122   0.34 Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX
 123   0.33 Ginger Morgan, Carrollton TX
 124   0.26 Keith Mond, Frisco TX
 125   0.26 Joyce Abramowitz, Los Angeles CA
 126   0.26 Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX
 127   0.26 Elsa Mond, Frisco TX
 128   0.20 Jill Stolbach, Dallas TX
 129   0.20 Barbara Franklin, Dallas TX
 130   0.13 Will Snyder, Dallas TX
 131   0.13 Shirley Campbell, Dallas TX
 132   0.13 Rose Zidell, Dallas TX
 133   0.13 Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX
 134   0.13 Marilyn Bick, Dallas TX
 135   0.13 Malley Gaulding, Dallas TX
 136   0.13 Loyce Rubin, Dallas TX
 137   0.13 Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX
 138   0.13 Dorothy Andrews, Duncanville TX
 139   0.13 Carol Boerder-Snyder, Dallas TX
 140   0.13 Barbara Nathan, Dallas TX
 141   0.13 Alma Johnson, Desoto TX
 142   0.13 Adrienne Epstein, Dallas TX
 143   0.13 A Marlene Vance, Desota TX