Total masterpoints: 899.76 earned by 161 players.
Total attendance: 166 tables.
1 18.23 Paolo Ranaldi, Eau Claire WI
2 18.23 John Koch, Saint Cloud MN
3 17.21 Sandra Manglitz, Onalaska WI
4 17.21 Maria Roswall, La Crosse WI
5 16.26 Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN
6 16.26 Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN
7 15.58 Beverly Sether, Wayzata MN
8 15.41 Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN
9 14.18 Leon Blackwell, Egan SD
10 14.18 Grant Boadwine, Preston MN
11 14.03 Mardi Deml, La Crosse WI
12 14.03 Linda Mills, Onalaska WI
13 13.40 Arnold Fockler, Rochester MN
14 13.34 Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN
15 13.29 Marshall Blizzard, Minneapolis MN
16 13.29 David Monson, Rochester MN
17 13.27 Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI
18 13.27 John Lijewski, Sartell MN
19 12.89 Joseph Toce, La Crosse WI
20 12.80 John Cummings, Owatonna MN
21 12.80 Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN
22 12.73 Susan Jackson, Roseville MN
23 12.73 Donald Priewert, Rochester MN
24 12.34 Nancy Wentzel, Minneapolis MN
25 11.77 Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN
26 11.77 Dave Hoffman, Oronoco MN
27 11.65 Elaine Olson, Mason City IA
28 11.11 Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN
29 10.80 Carole Mataya, Rochester MN
30 9.94 Genny Rice, Rochester MN
31 9.45 Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN
32 8.90 Brian Crossley, Minneapolis MN
33 8.61 Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN
34 8.56 Ronald Bymers, Rochester MN
35 8.52 Ritchie Nyland, Rochester MN
36 8.52 Bill Heyer, Medford MN
37 8.25 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN
38 8.25 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN
39 8.25 Carole Miner, Rochester MN
40 8.25 Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN
41 8.09 Judy Hansen, Eagan MN
42 8.05 Jerry Rosenblad, Stewartville MN
43 7.80 Nathan Pike, Lake City MN
44 7.78 Patricia Bailey, Lake City MN
45 7.67 Warren Nelson, Cloquet MN
46 7.67 Syed Jalal, Rochester MN
47 7.67 Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN
48 7.67 Dorothy Haukom, Mantorville MN
49 7.63 David Ring, Austin MN
50 7.48 Pat Burrows, Rochester MN
51 7.48 Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM
52 7.16 Martin Glenz, La Crosse WI
53 7.16 David Melin, Onalaska WI
54 6.69 Connie Walsh, Rochester MN
55 6.60 Mary Lent, Rochester MN
56 6.60 Mary Boyum, Naperville IL
57 5.69 Mary Wierzenski, Rochester MN
58 5.69 C Mary Beard, Rochester MN
59 5.53 Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN
60 5.53 J Thomas Holzer, Hopkins MN
61 5.50 Chet Bahr, Rochester MN
62 5.50 Bea Bahr, Rochester MN
63 5.33 Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN
64 5.33 David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN
65 5.22 William Cummings, Monticello MN
66 5.22 Brian Weikle, Minneapolis MN
67 5.04 Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN
68 5.04 Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN
69 4.87 Tess Schirmer, Minong WI
70 4.87 Jan Mednick, Minong WI
71 4.76 Janet Conway, Chatfield MN
72 4.76 Alice Ernster, Chatfield MN
73 4.72 Jean Witz, Rochester MN
74 4.58 Lucy Bahn, Rochester MN
75 4.52 Mary Holman Allen, Mahtomedi MN
76 4.52 John Allen, Saint Paul MN
77 4.46 Renee Smith, Chester IA
78 4.46 Marlene Studer, Mason City IA
79 4.22 Ann Van Ryn, Rochester MN
80 4.09 Sally Menzel, Ramsey MN
81 4.09 Ronald Menzel, Ramsey MN
82 4.03 Phyllis Anderson, Saint Paul MN
83 4.03 Peg Mitchell, Minneapolis MN
84 3.92 Milton Rosenblad, Rochester MN
85 3.92 Judith Kulas, Rochester MN
86 3.86 Elizabeth Hughes, Minneapolis MN
87 3.80 Christine Greenberg, Byron MN
88 3.79 Joan Akin, Rochester MN
89 3.75 Juanita Burke, Plymouth MN
90 3.75 Ellen Eid, Plymouth MN
91 3.73 Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN
92 3.73 Delbert Swanson, Lakeville MN
93 3.61 Sherry Hansen, Minneapolis MN
94 3.61 Betty Triliegi, Golden Valley MN
95 3.41 Ted Peck, La Crosse WI
96 3.01 Rajiv Kapadia, Mankato MN
97 3.01 Donald Betz, La Crosse WI
98 3.01 Anne O'Meara, Mankato MN
99 2.93 Mignon Nearmyer, Plymouth MN
100 2.93 Gene Nelson, Maple Grove MN
101 2.71 Jan Bouquet, Wabasha MN
102 2.71 Deborah Ernster, Rochester MN
103 2.64 Robert Norberg, Lake City MN
104 2.61 W. James Pfeffer, Rochester MN
105 2.60 Craig Erickson, Byron MN
106 2.52 Rebecca Vining, Rochester MN
107 2.52 Bruce Vining, Rochester MN
108 2.48 Catherine Streiff, Rochester MN
109 2.48 Carol Vehrenkamp, Rochester MN
110 2.46 Ruth Bennett, Minneapolis MN
111 2.46 Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN
112 2.33 Mary Anderson, Rochester MN
113 2.33 Carolyn Hiller, Oronoco MN
114 2.29 Rita Bertsch, Rochester MN
115 2.27 David Fredlund, Minneapolis MN
116 2.27 Carol Fredlund, Minneapolis MN
117 2.16 Brenda Travis, Rochester MN
118 2.14 Pushpa Prakash, Rochester MN
119 2.14 Margaret Lichty, Rochester MN
120 2.03 Loren Keefe, Fountain MN
121 1.97 Ardys Hurley, Chatfield MN
122 1.95 Layne Vinje, Rochester MN
123 1.95 Colleen Stacey, Zumbro Falls MN
124 1.92 Judith Harris, Rochester MN
125 1.56 Carol Ann Paulson, Minneapolis MN
126 1.55 Kathy Adkins, Brooklyn Center MN
127 1.55 Deanne Walker, Osseo MN
128 1.53 Rhea Dickson, Rochester MN
129 1.52 Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN
130 1.40 Barbara Gilliland, Dodge Center MN
131 1.33 William Quinn, Ellsworth WI
132 1.29 Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN
133 1.28 Patricia McCleese, Rochester MN
134 1.28 Karen Flick, Rodchester MN
135 1.17 Shirley Evans, Northfield MN
136 1.17 Donna Paulsen, Northfield MN
137 1.14 Judith Argue, Zumbro Falls MN
138 1.09 Henry Hanson, Mankato MN
139 1.09 Harry Coonce, Vernon Center MN
140 1.04 Harold Dodson, Edina MN
141 1.04 Diane Warner, Edina MN
142 0.98 Lee Graham, Rochester MN
143 0.78 Sandra Gisslen, Lake City MN
144 0.78 Myrna Blaufarb, Los Angeles CA
145 0.78 John Girgen, Hastings MN
146 0.78 Donna Girgen, Hastings MN
147 0.78 David Ruen, Mason City IA
148 0.64 Rose Henning, Rochester MN
149 0.64 Lyle Henning, Rochester MN
150 0.58 Kathleen Evers, Rochester MN
151 0.58 Ione Leitzen, Rochester MN
152 0.57 Chris Grutzmacher, Chatfield MN
153 0.57 Ann Simenson, Chatfield MN
154 0.51 Bernice Bymers, Rochester MN
155 0.46 Dick Estry, Rochester MN
156 0.46 Alan Larson, Rocheiter MN
157 0.44 Phyllis Hodgson, Rochester MN
158 0.44 Donna Mae Johnston, Randolph MN
159 0.35 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN
160 0.27 Maurice Hunke, Golden Valley MN
161 0.27 Diana Hunke, Golden Valley MN
|