Cruise Sectional

Galveston, TX
02/28 - 03/07/2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


2/28 Eve 299er Strat Prs. - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1
1
John Sobel, Weston FL; Virginia Strathdee, Fort Worth TX64.45%
1.21
2


Karol Lanigan - John Lanigan, Colorado Spgs CO59.17%
0.91
3


Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX56.38%
0.68
4


Bonnie Boyd - Donald Boyd, Houston TX53.33%
0.78
2/3
2/3
Lottie Clariday, ; Mary Burdette, Pampa TX50.00%
0.78
2/3
2/3
Thomas O'Neal, ; Marie O'Neal, League City TX50.00%

2/28 Eve Stratified Paris - 6.0 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1
1

Barbara Shortwell, Manhattan Beach CA; F Niwa, Gardena CA64.17%
2.75
2


Beth Stuart, Houston TX; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA62.50%
2.06
3
2

Richard Alguire, Costa Mesa CA; Dorothy Alguire, Corona del Mar CA60.83%
1.55
4
3
1
David Hettema, Albuquerque NM; Susan Hettema, Austin TX60.00%
0.95
4

Hansford Rowe - Mira Rowe, Newhall CA54.17%
1.15

2
Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt, Austin TX53.33%

3/1 Aft Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.35
1/2


Beth Stuart, Houston TX; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA57.50%
3.35
1/2
1
1
Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins, Houston TX57.50%
2.15
3
2

Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA57.00%
1.62
4
3

Richard Alguire, Costa Mesa CA; Dorothy Alguire, Corona del Mar CA54.50%
1.15
4/5
2/3
Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA; James Hardwick, Irving TX53.00%
1.15
4/5
2/3
Audrey Stinebaugh - Bobby Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX53.00%

3/1 299er Strat Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Juanita West, Frisco TX; Ray West, 62.30%
1.29
2


Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX60.32%
0.97
3
2
2
John Sobel, Weston FL; Anik Waters, 59.52%
0.64
4/5


Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX58.73%
0.67
4/5
3
3
Linda Farish - Roger Farish, 58.73%

3/1 Eve 299er Strat Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.41
1
1
Linda Farish - Roger Farish, 63.33%
1.06
2
2
John Sobel, Weston FL; Dorothy Prater, Horseshoe Bay TX59.17%
0.79
3

John Lanigan - Karol Lanigan, Colorado Spgs CO55.00%

3/1 Eve Stratified Pairs - 5.0 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1
1

Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA; Brian Kelly, Clive IA65.50%
2.38
2
2

Pat Jortner, Plano TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX55.50%
1.78
3
3
1
Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA; James Hardwick, Irving TX54.00%
1.34
4


Beth Stuart, Houston TX; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA53.50%
1.22

2
David Hettema, Albuquerque NM; Susan Hettema, Austin TX52.00%

3/2 Aft Stratified Pairs - 4.0 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1
1

James Hardwick, Irving TX; Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA62.75%
2.38
2


Beth Stuart, Houston TX; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA61.78%
1.78
3
2

David Hettema, Albuquerque NM; Susan Hettema, Austin TX50.03%
1.11
3

Dorothy Alguire, Corona del Mar CA; Richard Alguire, Costa Mesa CA48.14%

3/2 Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.51
1
1
Frances McGaha - Jim McGaha, Seabrook TX60.00%
1.13
2
2
Anik Waters, ; Virginia Strathdee, Fort Worth TX58.13%
0.85
3

Dorothy Prater, Horseshoe Bay TX; Pat Warfield, Bozeman MT57.50%
0.64
4

Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX56.25%

3/2 Eve Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1
1
1
Virginia Strathdee, Fort Worth TX; Jim Milne, Portland OR63.99%
2.25
2
2

Pat Jortner, Plano TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX62.80%
1.48
3/4
3/4

Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA60.12%
1.48
3/4
3/4
2
Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX60.12%
0.95
5
5

Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA; James Hardwick, Irving TX55.95%
0.88

3/4
Kathy Watkins - Terri Orlean, Houston TX54.17%
0.88

3/4
Bonnie Boyd - Donald Boyd, Houston TX54.17%

3/3 Aft Stratified Pairs - 3.0 Tables / Based on 8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1
1

Pat Jortner, Plano TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX72.00%
2.25
2
2

Dorothy Alguire, Corona del Mar CA; Richard Alguire, Costa Mesa CA55.00%

3/3 Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1


John Lanigan - Karol Lanigan, Colorado Spgs CO65.16%
1.13
2


Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX60.48%
0.85
3


Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX58.60%
0.64
4


Dorothy Prater, Horseshoe Bay TX; Pat Warfield, Bozeman MT54.85%

3/3 Eve Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1
1

Pat Jortner, Plano TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX58.13%
2.38
2
2

Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA; Brian Kelly, Clive IA57.50%
1.78
3
3

Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA; James Hardwick, Irving TX57.38%
1.53
4
4
1
Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins, Houston TX55.00%
1.15

2
Jim Milne, Portland OR; Virginia Strathdee, Fort Worth TX52.88%

3/3 Eve 299er Strat Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.31
1

Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX62.50%
0.98
2

Juanita West, Frisco TX; Ray West, 56.25%

3/4 Aft Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1

Hansford Rowe, Newhall CA; F Niwa, Gardena CA67.50%
2.12
2
2

Dorothy Alguire, Corona del Mar CA; Richard Alguire, Costa Mesa CA57.92%
1.59
3
3

Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA; Brian Kelly, Clive IA55.83%
1.19
4
4

Pat Jortner, Plano TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX52.92%
1.65
5

1
Pat Warfield, Bozeman MT; Dorothy Prater, Horseshoe Bay TX52.50%
1.24

2
David Hettema, Albuquerque NM; Susan Hettema, Austin TX51.25%
0.93

3
John Lanigan - Karol Lanigan, Colorado Spgs CO49.17%

3/4 Eve Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.67
1
1

F Niwa, Gardena CA; Barbara Shortwell, Manhattan Beach CA60.88%
2.00
2


Beth Stuart, Houston TX; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA59.50%
1.69
3
2
1
Juanita West, Frisco TX; Ray West, 58.85%
1.27
4
3
2
Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX; Jackie Rundstein, Houston TX56.77%
0.83
4/5

Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA; James Hardwick, Irving TX53.38%
0.93
4/5
3
Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins, Houston TX53.38%

3/5 Aft Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1
1

Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA71.37%
2.87
2


Beth Stuart, Houston TX; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA61.81%
2.15
3
2

Pat Jortner, Plano TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX58.06%
1.62
4
3

Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA; James Hardwick, Irving TX53.21%
1.21
5
4

Dorothy Alguire, Corona del Mar CA; Richard Alguire, Costa Mesa CA52.78%
1.65

1
Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX51.60%
1.24

2
Barbara Shortwell, Manhattan Beach CA; Anik Waters, 49.04%
0.93

3
David Hettema, Albuquerque NM; Susan Hettema, Austin TX46.26%

3/5 Aft 299er Start Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1
1
Juanita West, Frisco TX; Ray West, 63.18%
1.21
2


Bonnie Boyd - Donald Boyd, Houston TX59.55%
0.91
3
2

Paula Jankowski - Thomas Jankowski, Galveston TX58.18%
0.74
4

2
Frances McGaha - Jim McGaha, Seabrook TX53.64%

3/5 Eve Stratified Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.50
1
1
1
John Sobel, Weston FL; Jim Milne, Portland OR62.50%
1.88
2


Beth Stuart, Houston TX; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA61.88%
1.58
3
2

Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA59.38%
1.24
4
3
2
Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX57.50%
0.93
4
3
Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX50.00%

3/6 Strat Swiss Teams - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


Beth Stuart, Houston TX; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA; Brian Kelly, Clive IA90.00
2.95
2
1
1
Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX; Jackie Rundstein, Houston TX; Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX82.00
2.21
3
2
2
Linda Farish - Roger Farish, ; John Lanigan - Karol Lanigan, Colorado Spgs CO81.00
1.66
4
3

Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt, Austin TX; James Hardwick, Irving TX; Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA79.00
1.24
4
3
Dorothy Prater, Horseshoe Bay TX; Pat Warfield, Bozeman MT; David Hettema, Albuquerque NM; Susan Hettema, Austin TX65.00

 


Total masterpoints: 359.48 earned by 61 players.
Total attendance:  111 tables.

   1  20.24 Jess Stuart, West Chester PA
   2  20.24 Beth Stuart, Houston TX
   3  19.85 Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA
   4  19.85 Brian Kelly, Clive IA
   5  14.60 Pat Jortner, Plano TX
   6  14.60 Elinor Fries, Coppell TX
   7  12.94 Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA
   8  12.94 James Hardwick, Irving TX
   9  10.83 Richard Alguire, Corona Dl Mar CA
  10  10.83 Dorothy Alguire, Corona Del Mar CA
  11  10.55 Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX
  12  10.55 Judith Hoffman, San Antonio TX
  13  10.44 F Niwa, Torrance CA
  14   9.54 Barbara Shortwell, Manhattan Beach CA
  15   8.73 Susan Hettema, Albuquerque NM
  16   8.73 David Hettema, Albuquerque NM
  17   7.31 Karol Lanigan, Colorado Spgs CO
  18   7.31 John Lanigan, Colorado Spgs CO
  19   7.12 Virginia Strathdee, Fort Worth TX
  20   7.08 John Sobel, Weston FL
  21   6.88 Jim Milne, Portland OR
  22   6.69 Terri Orlean, Houston TX
  23   6.69 Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
  24   6.23 Juanita West, Frisco TX
  25   6.13 Dorothy Prater, San Antonio TX
  26   5.82 Connie Bath, Houston TX
  27   5.82 Alan Bath, Houston TX
  28   4.95 Linda Farish, Lewisville TX
  29   4.75 Jackie Rundstein, Houston TX
  30   4.75 Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX
  31   4.38 Pat Warfield, Bozeman MT
  32   4.24 Hansford Rowe, Newhall CA
  33   3.57 Anik Waters, League City TX
  34   3.40 Frances McGaha, Seabrook TX
  35   3.00 Donald Boyd, Houston TX
  36   3.00 Bonnie Boyd, Houston TX
  37   2.97 Jim McGaha, Seabrook TX
  38   2.81 Judy Hitt, Austin TX
  39   2.81 Curtis Hitt, Austin TX
  40   2.21 Roger Farish,    
  41   1.74 Thomas Jankowski, Galveston TX
  42   1.74 Paula Jankowski, Galveston TX
  43   1.72 Ray West,    
  44   1.69 Ray West,    
  45   1.65 Mary Burdette, Pampa TX
  46   1.65 Lottie Clariday, Mineola TX
  47   1.61 Ray West,    
  48   1.44 Marie O'Neal, League City TX
  49   1.41 Roger Farish,    
  50   1.41 Mira Rowe, Newhall CA
  51   1.38 Bobby Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX
  52   1.38 Audrey Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX
  53   0.98 Ray West,    
  54   0.78 Thomas O'Neal,    
  55   0.71 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  56   0.67 Roger Farish,    
  57   0.66 Roger Farish,    
  58   0.51 Michael Dietz, Torreon NM
  59   0.51 Charlene Dietz, Torreon NM
  60   0.23 Thomas O'Neal, League City TX
  61   0.23 Ray West,