Fri Morn STaC Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.67 |
Judson Gordon - David Schudson; | 70.14%
| 8.75 |
Phyllis Citow - Roberta Caplan; | 67.66%
| 7.87 |
La Verne Boddy - Carol White; | 67.13%
| 4.92 |
Joseph Chin - Tom Hallum; | 66.15%
| 5.90 |
Iliana Rozemberg - Brian Tanenbaum; | 65.28%
| 4.43 |
Robert Young - Douglas MacDonald; | 64.81%
| 3.32 |
John Hansen - Grace Michael; | 64.21%
| 2.49 |
Julie Koslow - Barbara Barry; | 63.19%
| 1.87 |
Martin Richards - Stanley Berg; | 61.14%
| 2.78 |
Burton Babetch - Sheila Seidmon; | 57.61%
| 2.09 |
Timothy O'Reilly - Julia Kelley; | 57.41%
| 1.57 |
Shurlee Oman - Iris Rosenberg; | 57.35%
| 1.67 |
Sheldon Sternberg - Robert Cohn; | 56.71%
| |
---|
Fri Morn STaC Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.67 |
Judson Gordon - David Schudson; | 70.14%
| 8.75 |
Phyllis Citow - Roberta Caplan; | 67.66%
| 7.87 |
La Verne Boddy - Carol White; | 67.13%
| 4.92 |
Joseph Chin - Tom Hallum; | 66.15%
| 5.90 |
Iliana Rozemberg - Brian Tanenbaum; | 65.28%
| 4.43 |
Robert Young - Douglas MacDonald; | 64.81%
| 3.32 |
John Hansen - Grace Michael; | 64.21%
| 2.49 |
Julie Koslow - Barbara Barry; | 63.19%
| 1.87 |
Martin Richards - Stanley Berg; | 61.14%
| 2.78 |
Burton Babetch - Sheila Seidmon; | 57.61%
| 2.09 |
Timothy O'Reilly - Julia Kelley; | 57.41%
| 1.57 |
Shurlee Oman - Iris Rosenberg; | 57.35%
| 1.67 |
Sheldon Sternberg - Robert Cohn; | 56.71%
| |
---|
Fri Morn STaC Open Pairs Friday Morn Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Phyllis Citow - Roberta Caplan; | 67.66%
| 1.52 | Rosanne Schabinger - Sherry Wynn; | 61.92%
| 1.09 | Steven Norvich - Stanley Katz; | 57.74%
| 1.41 | Holly Rozner - Pat Latkin; | 54.82%
| 0.99 | Bonnie Clarke - Ginger Griffin; | 54.49%
| 0.36 | Pennie Levin - Irwin Novick; | 53.48%
| 0.71 | Julie Decock - Susan Pappas; | 52.78%
| 0.49 | Carl Jones - Lester Racker; | 47.78%
| 0.39 | Marilyn Richards - Susan Lambe; | 47.63%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Harriette Buckman - Fred Buckman; | 63.59%
| 1.52 | Marshall Baum - Ellen Kay Miller; | 60.92%
| 1.09 | Sharon Fellars - L James Phillips; | 58.04%
| 0.76 | Alan Resser - Susan Finkelman; | 57.98%
| 1.48 | Michele Raffel - Susan Gurvey; | 55.36%
| 1.04 | Marvin Fox - Susan Fox; | 53.04%
| 0.74 | Alan Reinberg - Gerald Landy; | 51.73%
| 0.52 | Nancy Frank - Arlene Karel; | 50.79%
| 0.66 | Sue Lies - Ginny Enman; | 44.70%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | La Verne Boddy - Carol White; | 67.13%
| 1.17 | Linda Saltzman - Andrew Katai; | 56.94%
| 0.84 | Michael Kutska - Bob Meixner; | 53.94%
| 0.83 | Fred Blaumueller - Dick Murdock; | 52.08%
| 0.60 | Robert Dolan - Mary Walters; | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Fred Clayton - Terrance Rieck; | 58.80%
| 1.17 | Timothy O'Reilly - Julia Kelley; | 57.41%
| 0.84 | James Kolb - Mary Persinger; | 54.63%
| 0.58 | Jeanette Steiner - Mary O'Neill; | 52.78%
| 0.57 | Jody Westland - Julia Culver; | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section F
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Joseph Chin - Tom Hallum; | 66.15%
| 1.23 | Diane Beyer - William Robinson; | 59.38%
| 0.88 | James Vrabel - Nancy Miller; | 54.69%
| 0.83 | Ruth Goodpasture - Laura Raczek; | 54.17%
| 0.77 | Frank Romweber - Clarice Johnston; | 52.60%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | John Hansen - Grace Michael; | 64.21%
| 1.17 | Julie Koslow - Barbara Barry; | 63.19%
| 0.84 | Herb Doneen - Warren Hambourger; | 58.65%
| 1.00 | Burton Babetch - Sheila Seidmon; | 57.61%
| 0.70 | Marjorie Kaul - Adrienne Palmer; | 55.53%
| 0.50 | Phyllis Grossman - Robert Grossman; | 53.42%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Martin Richards - Stanley Berg; | 61.14%
| 1.17 | Ann Youngmann - Danna Dudnick; | 57.64%
| 1.06 | Shurlee Oman - Iris Rosenberg; | 57.35%
| 0.74 | Joe O'Donnell - Mary O'Donnell; | 53.53%
| 0.53 | Lindy Berggreen - Rick Berggreen; | 49.22%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Iliana Rozemberg - Brian Tanenbaum; | 65.28%
| 1.17 | Robert Young - Douglas MacDonald; | 64.81%
| 0.84 | Peggy Griem - Shelley Pilon; | 54.17%
| 0.58 | Judy Siskel - Cookie Robertson; | 53.94%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sheldon Sternberg - Robert Cohn; | 56.71%
| 1.17 | Earl Dodge - Bill Tarzon; | 56.02%
| 0.84 | Robert Levin - Marshall Hirshman; | 55.56%
| 0.58 | Jenny Schwartz - Jacqueline Klein; | 53.01%
| |
---|
Fri Morn STaC Open Pairs Friday Morn Session
Section M North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Richard Sternlieb - Gabriel Tawil; | 60.42%
| 1.11 | William McFall - Tamas Szabo; | 59.26%
| 0.79 | Audrey Mayer - Jerry Duckler; | 55.09%
| 0.98 | Mary Eldridge - Kathleen Lucas; | 53.24%
| 0.71 | James Bruckner - Bob Blanks; | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section M East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Judson Gordon - David Schudson; | 70.14%
| 1.11 | Harriette Myers - Bud Stein; | 55.79%
| 0.98 | Mary Schreindl - Jan Peltier; | 55.56%
| 0.55 | Dorothy Grandine - John Grandine; | 51.62%
| 0.69 | John Pereles - Robert Mandel; | 48.61%
| |
---|