Beaumont Spindletop Sect

Beaumont
February 25-28, 2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Aft Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX66.99%
3.62
2


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX65.54%
3.23
3
1

Don Holst - William Ginger III, Beaumont TX57.85%
2.42
4
2
1
Kim O'Hara - Michael Novack, Humble TX57.21%
1.59
5/7
3/4

Charles Ensor - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX55.77%
1.59
5/7
3/4
2
Linda Adamchik - Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX55.77%
1.18
5/7


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA55.77%
1.02
5

Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX55.29%
0.81
6

Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX; June Eddingston, Beaumont TX54.97%
1.13

3
Ralph Raber - Karin Raber, Toledo OH53.53%
0.84

4
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX51.60%
0.63

5
Norma Dotson, Flowood MS; Keith Dotson, Jackson MS50.16%

Thursday Aft 299r Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31
1
1

Tommie Sue Enlow - Donna Cooper, Lake Charles LA58.00%
0.98
2
2

Robert Mainord, Nederland TX; Natalie Greenberg, Beaumont TX57.00%

Thursday Morning Open Prs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX69.91%
3.38
2


John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX56.94%
2.22
3/4


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA56.71%
2.67
3/4
1

Charles Ensor - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX56.71%
2.00
5
2
1
Kim O'Hara - Michael Novack, Humble TX55.09%
1.50
6
3

Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX; Connor Smith, Beaumont TX54.63%
1.13
4

Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX51.62%
1.08
5/6

Hugh Smith - Anna Smith, Silsbee TX50.93%
1.33
5/6
2
Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX50.93%
1.00

3
Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX; Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX50.23%
0.75

4
Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX48.61%

Thursday Morning 299r Prs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1


Helen Williams - Rudy Williams, Beaumont TX62.39%
1.21
2
1
1
Virgia Walker - David Walker, Lufkin TX62.09%
0.91
3
2
2
E Sweeney, Port Neches TX; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX54.72%
0.68
4
3
3
Kris Cherry, Orange TX; Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX49.43%

Friday Aft 299r Prs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1

Raymond Trahan - Lynette Trahan, Port Neches TX56.50%
1.21
2
2
1
Donald Williams - Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX56.00%
0.80
3/4
3
2
Linda Briggs - Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX54.00%
0.80
3/4


Walter Wagner - Gretchen Elkins-Glass, Beaumont TX54.00%
0.57
4

Beverley Linskey - Kay Kennedy, Houston TX53.00%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.67
1


Lela Wilson - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX73.51%
4.25
2
1

Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX; Jack Evans, Beaumont TX70.83%
3.19
3
2

Arline Meyers - Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX67.56%
2.39
4


Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX63.99%
1.97
5
3

Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX; June Eddingston, Beaumont TX58.63%
1.04
6/8


Nancy Smalley - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX57.44%
1.58
6/8
4/5

Naldia Reeves - Natalie Greenberg, Beaumont TX57.44%
2.12
6/8
4/5
1
Michael Novack - Kim O'Hara, Humble TX57.44%
1.11
6

Don Holst - William Ginger III, Beaumont TX56.25%
1.59

2
Tim Stelly - Norma White, Beaumont TX50.00%
1.19

3
Dolores Belton - Connor Smith, Beaumont TX48.81%
0.89

4
Linda Adamchik - Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX48.51%
0.67

5
Janice Niederstadt - Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX47.92%

Friday Morning Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.67
1


Nancy Smalley - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX65.71%
4.25
2
1

Don Holst - William Ginger III, Beaumont TX62.34%
3.19
3
2
1
Linda Adamchik - Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX59.62%
2.39
4


Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX58.97%
1.79
5


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX58.49%
1.35
6


Beth Ferachi, St Francisville LA; Charlie Robert, Baton Rouge LA57.53%
1.90
3
2
Dee Payne - Ruby Collins, Orange TX57.05%
1.42
4

Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Lorraine Brown, Beaumont TX55.29%
1.18
5

Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX; Jack Evans, Beaumont TX54.65%
1.19
6
3
Martha Bookman - Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX54.17%
0.89

4
Patricia Bell - Mary Muckleroy, Silsbee TX51.44%
0.74

5
Kim O'Hara - Michael Novack, Humble TX48.88%

Friday Morning 299r Prs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Miriam Cooper - Mary Kirwin, Beaumont TX65.90%
1.29
2
2
1
Phyllis Mann - Natalie Greenberg, Beaumont TX62.83%
0.97
3
3

Jean Hammer - Norma Crane, Beaumont TX57.40%
0.73
4
4

Beverley Linskey - Kay Kennedy, Houston TX55.10%
0.60
5
5

Raymond Trahan - Lynette Trahan, Port Neches TX54.17%
0.74

2
Virgia Walker - David Walker, Lufkin TX53.25%

Saturday Morning 299r Prs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31
1
1

Raymond Trahan - Lynette Trahan, Port Neches TX67.50%
0.98
2
2

Marianna Carpenter - Richard Carpenter, Jasper TX62.50%

Saturday Morning Open Prs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX65.51%
3.25
2
1

Mike Floyd - Mack Meigs, Baytown TX63.66%
2.44
3


Tipton Golias - Lela Wilson, Beaumont TX58.10%
1.65
4/6
2/4
1/2
Janice Niederstadt - Norma White, Beaumont TX57.41%
1.65
4/6
2/4
1/2
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss, Beaumont TX57.41%
1.63
4/6
2/4

Mary Terry - Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX57.41%
0.89
5

Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX53.47%
0.71
6

Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX; Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX52.78%
1.06

3
Linda Adamchik - Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX51.85%
0.79

4
C Dana Burnett, Beaumont TX; Robert Mainord, Nederland TX50.93%

Saturday Aft Open Prs - 14.5 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1
1

Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX; Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX63.79%
3.62
2


Tipton Golias - Lela Wilson, Beaumont TX63.51%
2.72
3
2

Martha Bookman - Mary Terry, Beaumont TX61.35%
2.04
4
3

Hugh Smith - Anna Smith, Silsbee TX60.68%
1.53
5


Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX59.93%
1.36
6
4

Mike Floyd - Mack Meigs, Baytown TX59.09%
1.02
5

Cynthia Stueber - Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX57.79%
2.00
6
1
Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX55.77%
1.50

2
Norma Dotson, Flowood MS; Keith Dotson, Jackson MS53.93%
1.13

3
Jerry Heckman - Bill Lucas, Beaumont TX53.02%
1.06

4
Dolores Belton - Connor Smith, Beaumont TX51.03%
0.74

5
Linda Adamchik - Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX44.97%

Saturday Aft 299r Prs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Lynette Trahan - Raymond Trahan, Port Neches TX60.42%
1.06
2
2

Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX; Edward O'Steen, Groves TX54.17%
0.79
3


Norma Crane - Helen Williams, Beaumont TX52.78%
0.75
3

Richard Carpenter - Marianna Carpenter, Jasper TX50.00%

Sunday Stratified Swiss - 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.25
1


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Sharon Mefford - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX139.00
6.19
2


John Smalley - Nancy Smalley - Don Holst - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX134.00
4.64
3


James Breihan - Gil Micheletti, MD - Mike Doyle - Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; George Fox, Manvel TX132.00
6.33
4
1

Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX; Julia Blancet, League City TX; Birendra BK Singh - Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX128.00
4.75
5
2

Mack Meigs - Mike Floyd, Baytown TX; Jere Hines - Bob Dowlen, Houston TX113.00
3.56
6
3

Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist - Mary Ellen Hatcher - Barbara Mc Cann, Lake Charles LA107.00
3.71
7
4
1
Myrna Dorman, League City TX; Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Carol Van Dyke, Friendswood TX; Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX103.00
2.78
5
2
Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham - Alan Zane - Sudy Zane, Houston TX100.00
2.09
6
3
Catherine Brown - Marcella Thomas, Houston TX; Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX; Doug Boswell, Conroe TX98.00
1.57

4
James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner, Houston TX; Bobbie Moutz, El Lago TX; Sandra Pollard, Pearland TX89.00

 


Total masterpoints: 571.35 earned by 147 players.
Total attendance:  163 tables.

   1  28.48 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
   2  27.01 Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX
   3  21.84 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
   4  19.25 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
   5  16.53 John Smalley, Beaumont TX
   6  14.78 Don Holst, Beaumont TX
   7  14.28 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
   8  13.07 Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX
   9  12.11 Lela Wilson, Beaumont TX
  10  11.82 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
  11  10.59 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
  12   9.36 Mike Floyd, Baytown TX
  13   9.36 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
  14   8.59 William Ginger III, Beaumont TX
  15   8.25 Sharon Mefford, Beaumont TX
  16   8.07 Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX
  17   8.03 Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX
  18   7.47 Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
  19   7.41 Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX
  20   7.28 Michael Novack, Humble TX
  21   7.28 Kim O'Hara, Humble TX
  22   7.02 Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX
  23   7.02 Donald Moss, Beaumont TX
  24   6.96 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  25   6.96 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  26   6.33 Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
  27   6.33 Julia Blancet, League City TX
  28   6.19 Mary Terry, Beaumont TX
  29   5.53 Raymond Trahan, Port Neches TX
  30   5.53 Lynette Trahan, Port Neches TX
  31   5.43 Jack Evans, Beaumont TX
  32   4.75 Jere Hines, Houston TX
  33   4.75 Bob Dowlen, Houston TX
  34   4.70 Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX
  35   4.70 Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
  36   4.54 Anna Smith, Silsbee TX
  37   4.45 Natalie Greenberg, Beaumont TX
  38   4.22 Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX
  39   4.03 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
  40   4.03 June Eddingston, Beaumont TX
  41   4.02 Norma Dotson, Flowood MS
  42   4.02 Keith Dotson, Jackson MS
  43   3.94 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
  44   3.94 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
  45   3.87 Mike Doyle, Houston TX
  46   3.87 James Breihan, Houston TX
  47   3.87 Gil Micheletti, MD, Houston TX
  48   3.87 Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX
  49   3.75 Connor Smith, Beaumont TX
  50   3.71 Myrna Dorman, League City TX
  51   3.71 Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX
  52   3.71 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
  53   3.71 Carol Van Dyke, Friendswood TX
  54   3.62 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
  55   3.56 Mary Ellen Hatcher, Lake Charles LA
  56   3.56 Barbara Mc Cann, Lake Charles LA
  57   3.51 Janice Niederstadt, Beaumont TX
  58   3.24 Norma White, Beaumont TX
  59   3.12 Hugh Smith, Silsbee TX
  60   3.09 George Fox, Manvel TX
  61   2.78 Sudy Zane, Houston TX
  62   2.78 Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX
  63   2.78 Jeanne Ingraham, Houston TX
  64   2.78 Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
  65   2.78 Alan Zane, Houston TX
  66   2.66 Norma Crane, Beaumont TX
  67   2.65 Ruby Collins, Orange TX
  68   2.65 Dee Payne, Orange TX
  69   2.40 Virgia Walker, Lufkin TX
  70   2.40 Helen Williams, Beaumont TX
  71   2.40 David Walker, Lufkin TX
  72   2.37 Robert Mainord, Nederland TX
  73   2.25 Naldia Reeves, Beaumont TX
  74   2.25 Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX
  75   2.20 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
  76   2.13 Nelta Devine, Groves TX
  77   2.10 Bobbie Moutz, El Lago TX
  78   2.09 Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX
  79   2.09 Marcella Thomas, Houston TX
  80   2.09 Doug Boswell, Conroe TX
  81   2.09 Catherine Brown, Houston TX
  82   1.92 Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX
  83   1.90 Charlie Robert, Baton Rouge LA
  84   1.90 Beth Ferachi, St Francisville LA
  85   1.81 Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX
  86   1.81 Donald Williams, Sour Lake TX
  87   1.73 Richard Carpenter, Jasper TX
  88   1.73 Marianna Carpenter, Jasper TX
  89   1.73 Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX
  90   1.72 Mary Kirwin, Beaumont TX
  91   1.69 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
  92   1.69 Jean Davis, Beaumont TX
  93   1.61 Rudy Williams, Beaumont TX
  94   1.57 Sandra Pollard, Pearland TX
  95   1.57 James Ochsner, Houston TX
  96   1.57 Allison Ochsner, Houston TX
  97   1.42 Lorraine Brown, Beaumont TX
  98   1.40 William Wadsack, Lake Charles LA
  99   1.39 C Dana Burnett, Beaumont TX
 100   1.33 Gretchen Elkins-Glass, Beaumont TX
 101   1.31 Tommie Sue Enlow, Lake Charles LA
 102   1.31 Donna Cooper, Lake Charles LA
 103   1.30 Kay Kennedy, Houston TX
 104   1.30 Beverley Linskey, Houston TX
 105   1.29 Phyllis Mann, Beaumont TX
 106   1.25 Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX
 107   1.25 Linda Briggs, Pt Authur TX
 108   1.23 William Houck, Houston TX
 109   1.23 Billy Tiger, Orange TX
 110   1.13 Ralph Raber, Toledo OH
 111   1.13 Karin Raber, Toledo OH
 112   1.13 Bill Lucas, Beaumont TX
 113   1.09 Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX
 114   1.06 Edward O'Steen, Groves TX
 115   1.00 Noel Buff  Jr, Lumberton TX
 116   0.97 Jean Hammer, Beaumont TX
 117   0.91 Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX
 118   0.91 E Sweeney, Port Neches TX
 119   0.90 Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 120   0.90 Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX
 121   0.90 Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX
 122   0.90 Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX
 123   0.90 Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 124   0.90 Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX
 125   0.89 Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX
 126   0.89 Mary Muckleroy, Silsbee TX
 127   0.83 Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX
 128   0.83 Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX
 129   0.80 Walter Wagner, Beaumont TX
 130   0.77 Peggy Jo Dugger, Beaumont TX
 131   0.75 Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX
 132   0.75 Frank Dotson, Flowood MS
 133   0.68 Kris Cherry, Orange TX
 134   0.68 Donna Mcferrin, Port Authur TX
 135   0.64 Barbara White, Beaumont TX
 136   0.60 Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX
 137   0.60 Robert McGill, Orange TX
 138   0.60 Joan Burnett, Beaumont TX
 139   0.60 Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX
 140   0.60 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
 141   0.57 Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX
 142   0.57 Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX
 143   0.53 Kathy Irene Tuggle, League City TX
 144   0.53 B Matthews, Beaumont TX
 145   0.43 Thomas Martinsen, Bellaire TX
 146   0.43 Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX
 147   0.35 Betty Long, Beaumont TX