Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Monday Eve Charity Pairs
- 14.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.83 |
Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA | 66.32%
| 4.37 |
Linda Thierman - Elsie Johnson, Calgary AB | 62.02%
| 3.28 |
Kristina Oliver - Bruce Oliver, Birmingham AL | 61.97%
| 2.92 |
Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA | 61.66%
| 3.75 |
Nancy Massey - Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos Mexico | 56.80%
| 1.46 |
Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD | 56.70%
| 2.81 |
Sara Foster, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA | 54.90%
| 2.11 |
Katherine Keeler - Dorothea Waxler, Toronto ON | 52.10%
| 2.27 |
Phyllis Culp - King Culp, Laredo TX | 52.09%
| 1.70 |
James Thigpen - Barbara Thigpen, Gonzales TX | 51.74%
| 1.28 |
Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico | 50.34%
| 0.96 |
Larry Lorenz - Betsy Lorenz, Seattle WA | 46.20%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM Side Game
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Ada Paulsen - Erik Paulsen, Upland CA | 74.24%
| 2.73 |
Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; David Sackett, Scottsdale AZ | 67.61%
| 1.80 |
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico | 59.28%
| 3.34 |
Richard Smith - Darlene Smith, St Clair Shrs MI | 59.28%
| 2.51 |
John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico | 57.95%
| 1.88 |
Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY; Diane Martini, Milton NY | 57.58%
| 2.73 |
Betsy Lorenz - Larry Lorenz, Seattle WA | 55.87%
| 1.12 |
Donald Ross, Chapala Mexico; Timothy Holland, Laredo TX | 55.68%
| 0.98 |
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI | 52.08%
| 2.05 |
Larry Chamberlain - Nancy Chamberlain, San Patricio Mexico | 51.70%
| 1.54 |
Immie Pamplin - Adrienne Watt, Austin TX | 51.14%
| 1.15 |
Debbie Nisius, Waterville OH; Don Baumbach, Toledo OH | 47.73%
| 0.95 |
Doris Lemelin, Laredo TX; Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico | 47.16%
| |
---|
Thursday AM Side Game
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico | 63.31%
| 2.39 |
James Tanner, Highland CA; Luisa Velte, Laredo TX | 60.42%
| 2.88 |
Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC | 59.99%
| 2.16 |
Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX | 58.63%
| 1.94 |
Betsy Lorenz - Larry Lorenz, Seattle WA | 58.33%
| 1.45 |
Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON; Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico | 56.85%
| 1.09 |
Lisa Frese, Lake Barrington IL; Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL | 53.95%
| 0.82 |
Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Michael Weisberg, Elk Grove CA | 52.98%
| |
---|
Wednesday AM Side Game
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; David Sackett, Scottsdale AZ | 67.08%
| 2.43 |
Stanley Marcus - Susan Marcus, Portland OR | 59.58%
| 1.59 |
Ada Paulsen - Erik Paulsen, Upland CA | 57.50%
| 1.82 |
Lisa Frese, Lake Barrington IL; Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL | 56.67%
| 0.96 |
James Tanner, Highland CA; Luisa Velte, Laredo TX | 56.67%
| 1.37 |
Irene Parker - Richard Parker, Austin TX | 50.83%
| 1.19 |
Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Doris Lemelin, Laredo TX | 49.58%
| |
---|
Friday AM Side Game
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Irene Parker - Richard Parker, Austin TX | 65.83%
| 1.94 |
Ada Paulsen - Erik Paulsen, Upland CA | 63.75%
| 1.59 |
James Tanner, Highland CA; Luisa Velte, Laredo TX | 59.58%
| 2.12 |
Stanley Marcus - Susan Marcus, Portland OR | 59.17%
| 1.59 |
Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Doris Lemelin, Laredo TX | 48.75%
| 1.19 |
Larry Chamberlain - Nancy Chamberlain, San Patricio Mexico | 47.08%
| |
---|
Saturday AM Side Game
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX | 61.25%
| 1.94 |
Timothy Holland, Laredo TX; Donald Ross, Chapala Mexico | 60.42%
| 1.45 |
James Tanner, Highland CA; Luisa Velte, Laredo TX | 60.00%
| 1.11 |
Ada Paulsen - Erik Paulsen, Upland CA | 57.08%
| 1.37 |
Martha Jo Ligon, Baton Rouge LA; Irby Jones, Gonzales LA | 52.50%
| 1.97 |
Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Doris Lemelin, Laredo TX | 50.00%
| 1.48 |
Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX | 48.75%
| |
---|
Fri/Sat AM Swiss Teams
- 11 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.35 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico | 170.00
| 5.51 |
Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve - Tammy Pepper - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC | 131.00
| 5.34 |
Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Phyllis Zimmerman, Warren MI; Joanne Jocque, Grosse Pte Wds MI; Burkhard Schneider, Grosse Pointe MI | 100.00
| 4.01 |
Jon Stromquist - Roberta Stromquist, North Bend OR; Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX | 95.00
| 3.64 |
Larry Lorenz - Betsy Lorenz, Seattle WA; Ronald Jensen - Joan Jensen, Scottsdale AZ | 90.00
| 2.73 |
Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; Howard Botz, Ajijic Mexico; Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX | 85.00
| |
---|
Morning Side Series
- 21.75 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.64 |
Erik Paulsen, Upland CA | 137.99%
| 5.64 |
Ada Paulsen, Upland CA | 137.99%
| 5.31 |
David Sackett, Scottsdale AZ | 134.69%
| 5.31 |
Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR | 134.69%
| 4.99 |
Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico | 122.59%
| 4.99 |
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico | 122.59%
| |
---|
Los Cabos KO - Bracket 1
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 20.60 |
Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, Colonia Burocra Mexico; Jim McMullin, Chapala Mexico; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV
| 14.42 |
John Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Maxine Webb, High River AB; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Donna McElroy, Salagua Mexico
| 8.24 |
Timothy Holland, Laredo TX; Donald Ross - Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; William Heim, Louisville KY
| 8.24 |
Donna Lea Anderson - Marjorie Kushnir, Calgary AB; Carole Chiang - Chao-Wang Chiang, Rapid City SD
| |
---|
Los Cabos KO - Bracket 2
- 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 8.80 |
Terry Holden - Marvin Schrager - Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX; Dee Ropers, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico
| 6.16 |
Foxx Silveira - Audrey Miller, Santa Fe NM; Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel, Wilsonville OR
| 3.52 |
Diane Martini, Milton NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY; Julia Blackwell, Chapala Mexico; William Ranagan Jr, Port Charlotte FL
| 3.52 |
Albert Kocourek, Laredo TX; Charles Brehm, San Antonio TX; Charles Rutherford - Julie Albritton - Richard Shaffer, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico
| |
---|
Afternoon Side Series
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA | 64.17%
| 2.43 |
Larry Lorenz - Betsy Lorenz, Seattle WA | 62.92%
| 1.82 |
Myra Johnston, North Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC | 61.67%
| 1.70 |
Carol Kowalchuk - Bernie Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB | 60.42%
| 1.28 |
Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; Howard Botz, Ajijic Mexico | 56.25%
| 0.96 |
Audrey Miller - Foxx Silveira, Santa Fe NM | 49.58%
| |
---|
Sat Afternoon 199r Pairs
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.73 |
Pattie Shaw, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX | 56.00%
| 1.30 |
Thelma Maltz - Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA | 55.00%
| |
---|
Fri Afternoon 199r Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.86 |
Pattie Shaw, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Roberta Jensen, Miami FL | 59.03%
| 1.40 |
Russel Powers, Rockport TX; Katherine Powers, Fulton TX | 56.25%
| 1.05 |
Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX | 54.86%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Side Game
- 11.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.34 |
Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA | 77.96%
| 2.88 |
Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC | 59.86%
| 2.27 |
Doris Lemelin - Diana Lecuona, Laredo TX | 57.45%
| 1.44 |
John Petersen - Arlene Petersen, Courtney BC | 54.69%
| 1.70 |
Viviane Ojzerovitch, ; Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara Mexico | 53.77%
| 1.24 |
Nancy Trager, Shawnee Msn KS; John Gillett, Barrington IL | 53.18%
| 1.28 |
Titi Limelette - Guy Limelette, Guadalajara Mexico | 52.08%
| 0.96 |
Foxx Silveira - Audrey Miller, Santa Fe NM | 50.45%
| |
---|
Afternoon Side Series
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON; Myrlen Ann Knafelc, Reno NV | 63.33%
| 1.94 |
Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA | 57.50%
| 1.45 |
Marion Fleming - Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM | 57.08%
| 1.11 |
Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX | 55.83%
| 1.97 |
Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR | 52.50%
| 1.48 |
James Thigpen - Barbara Thigpen, Gonzales TX | 52.08%
| 0.96 |
Jane Youngberg - Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC | 49.17%
| |
---|
Tuesday Afternoon 199ers
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Anne Bergman, Houlton WI; Mary Molzahn, Bloomington MN | 60.85%
| 1.67 |
William Burns, Orinda CA; J David Connell, Dartmouth NS | 57.43%
| 1.25 |
Silver Padachey, Toronto ON; Norm Webb, High River AB | 52.89%
| 0.94 |
William Warren, Jr, Pasadena CA; Michael Lucey, Concord CA | 51.58%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Side Game
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.49 |
Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX; Kraig Mundle, Euless TX | 63.45%
| 2.62 |
Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA | 61.93%
| 3.19 |
Harold Wilson - Charlotte Wilson, Gonzales TX | 61.74%
| 2.39 |
Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON; Myrlen Ann Knafelc, Reno NV | 57.58%
| 1.57 |
Colin Ransom - Doreen Ransom, Furry Creek BC | 57.01%
| 1.57 |
Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; William Heim, Louisville KY | 57.01%
| 1.08 |
Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX; Norma Scott, Nanaimo BC | 56.06%
| 2.27 |
Gordon Wright - Bernard Hoeschen, Vancouver BC | 55.49%
| 1.70 |
Carol Kowalchuk - Bernie Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB | 53.98%
| 1.28 |
Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; Howard Botz, Ajijic Mexico | 53.22%
| 0.96 |
Stanley Marcus - Susan Marcus, Portland OR | 50.19%
| |
---|
Wed Afternoon 199r Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
William Warren, Jr, Pasadena CA; Michael Lucey, Concord CA | 59.50%
| 1.50 |
Russel Powers, Rockport TX; Katherine Powers, Fulton TX | 56.00%
| 0.99 |
John Oostrom - Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON | 54.00%
| 0.99 |
J David Connell, Dartmouth NS; William Burns, Orinda CA | 54.00%
| |
---|
Afternoon Side Series
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX | 61.61%
| 2.39 |
Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON; Myrlen Ann Knafelc, Reno NV | 60.42%
| 2.43 |
Larry Lorenz - Betsy Lorenz, Seattle WA | 56.55%
| 1.37 |
Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ | 55.95%
| 1.01 |
Irene Parker - Richard Parker, Austin TX | 54.17%
| 1.82 |
Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; Howard Botz, Ajijic Mexico | 53.57%
| 1.37 |
Viviane Ojzerovitch, ; Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara Mexico | 50.60%
| 1.06 |
Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC | 49.70%
| |
---|
Thur Afternoon 199r Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.86 |
Betty Humber - Clare Lee, La Manzanilla Mexico | 60.88%
| 1.40 |
William Burns, Orinda CA; J David Connell, Dartmouth NS | 55.10%
| 1.05 |
Silver Padachey, Toronto ON; Norm Webb, High River AB | 53.46%
| |
---|
Tuesday Eve Swiss Teams
- 12 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.34 |
Roxana Perkins, The Villages FL; Mary Anderson - Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON | 104.00
| 2.51 |
Isabel Chernoff - Jane Youngberg - Antoinette Sheffield, Surrey BC; Insa Fricker, White Rock BC | 86.00
| 2.73 |
Terry Holden - Marvin Schrager - Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX; Dee Ropers, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico | 81.00
| 2.05 |
Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; John Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Donna McElroy, Salagua Mexico; Maxine Webb, High River AB | 75.00
| 1.54 |
Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Martha Jo Ligon, Baton Rouge LA; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Earle Hanson, Los Alamos NM | 73.00
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Side
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
James Tanner, Highland CA; Luisa Velte, Laredo TX | 61.25%
| 1.94 |
Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA | 59.17%
| 2.28 |
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX | 55.42%
| 0.96 |
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico | 53.33%
| 1.11 |
Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX | 53.33%
| 1.71 |
John Gillett, Barrington IL; Nancy Trager, Shawnee Msn KS | 51.25%
| 1.28 |
Katherine Keeler - Dorothea Waxler, Toronto ON | 50.83%
| 1.48 |
Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX | 49.58%
| |
---|
Tuesday Open Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.00 |
Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT | 63.69%
| 5.25 |
Bruce Oliver - Kristina Oliver, Birmingham AL | 56.70%
| 4.78 |
Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI | 55.80%
| 3.15 |
Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX | 53.87%
| 3.59 |
Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico | 53.27%
| 2.69 |
Mickie Damon - Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX | 53.13%
| 2.43 |
Nancy Massey - Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos Mexico | 51.79%
| 2.39 |
Thelma Maltz - Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA | 49.11%
| 1.79 |
Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico; Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico | 48.36%
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening Swiss
- 9 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Myra Johnston, North Vancouver BC; Colin Ransom - Doreen Ransom, Furry Creek BC | 89.00
| 2.16 |
Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL; Mac Argo, Birmingham AL; Doris Denny, Chapala Mexico | 72.00
| 1.62 |
Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Burkhard Schneider, Grosse Pointe MI; Allan Neef, St Clr Shores MI; Carol Neef, St Clair Shores MI | 71.00
| 1.07 |
Insa Fricker, White Rock BC; Antoinette Sheffield - Isabel Chernoff - Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC | 67.00
| 1.71 |
Timothy Holland, Laredo TX; Donald Ross - Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; William Heim, Louisville KY | 67.00
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening Side
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Monta Bell, Billings MT; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA | 65.00%
| 2.28 |
Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX | 59.00%
| 1.37 |
Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ | 55.00%
| 1.71 |
Immie Pamplin - Adrienne Watt, Austin TX | 51.00%
| 1.28 |
Marion Fleming, Los Alamos NM; Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX | 50.00%
| 1.31 |
Richard Smith - Darlene Smith, St Clair Shrs MI | 48.50%
| |
---|
Wednesday Open Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.65 |
Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA | 68.13%
| 4.99 |
Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX | 58.72%
| 3.74 |
Pat McMullin, Houston TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX | 54.59%
| 2.81 |
Linda Thierman - Elsie Johnson, Calgary AB | 53.96%
| 4.50 |
Dinah Strong - William Strong, Dallas TX | 53.92%
| 3.38 |
Dorothea Waxler - Katherine Keeler, Toronto ON | 49.57%
| 2.96 |
Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico | 48.21%
| 1.90 |
Yvonne Drane - Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC | 47.64%
| 2.40 |
Elsie Schulz, Belleville ON; Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico | 47.02%
| |
---|
Evening Side Game Series
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
James Tanner, Highland CA; Luisa Velte, Laredo TX | 60.42%
| 2.43 |
Darlene Smith - Richard Smith, St Clair Shrs MI | 59.17%
| 1.82 |
Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX | 54.58%
| 1.37 |
Janice Tingler - Jule Seale, Anchorage AK | 54.17%
| 2.12 |
Julie Allbritton, Laredo TX; Charles Brehm, San Antonio TX | 53.75%
| 1.59 |
Guy Limelette - Titi Limelette, Guadalajara Mexico | 53.33%
| 1.19 |
Marylou Galindo, Mexico Mexico; Luz Maria Vargas, Cuernavaca MO | 50.42%
| |
---|
Thursday Open Pairs
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.30 |
Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT | 64.17%
| 4.73 |
Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX | 63.96%
| 3.54 |
Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA | 53.75%
| 4.50 |
Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI | 53.54%
| 2.10 |
Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA; Al Goldspiel, Alameda CA | 53.13%
| 3.38 |
Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX; Norma Scott, Nanaimo BC | 52.92%
| 2.53 |
Elsie Schulz, Belleville ON; Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico | 50.83%
| 2.04 |
Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico; Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico | 49.38%
| |
---|
Friday Stratified Pairs
- 9.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.00 |
Kenneth Frey, Mexico City Mexico; Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico | 59.32%
| 5.25 |
Maria Cespedes, Cuajimalpa Mexico; Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan Mexico | 57.97%
| 3.94 |
N Lira, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico | 57.33%
| 2.95 |
Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Rick Weiss, Reno NV | 56.02%
| 3.50 |
Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX | 55.46%
| 4.50 |
Yvonne Drane - Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC | 55.08%
| 3.38 |
Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX | 50.96%
| 2.53 |
Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI | 49.95%
| 2.22 |
Jorge Rodriguez - Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico | 48.84%
| |
---|
Evening Side Series
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Linda Thierman - Elsie Johnson, Calgary AB | 60.00%
| 1.71 |
James Tanner, Highland CA; Luisa Velte, Laredo TX | 58.50%
| 1.97 |
Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX | 57.50%
| 1.48 |
Bob Marvin - Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX | 53.50%
| |
---|
Saturday Open Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.35 |
Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX | 61.61%
| 5.51 |
N Lira, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico | 58.33%
| 4.13 |
Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL | 58.04%
| 3.10 |
Elsie Johnson - Linda Thierman, Calgary AB | 55.65%
| 2.58 |
Tammy Pepper - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC | 54.76%
| 2.10 |
Kristina Oliver - Bruce Oliver, Birmingham AL | 54.46%
| 4.50 |
Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI | 50.15%
| 3.38 |
Katherine Keeler - Dorothea Waxler, Toronto ON | 50.00%
| 2.96 |
Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX | 49.11%
| 1.90 |
Nancy Massey - Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos Mexico | 48.51%
| 2.22 |
Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX | 47.92%
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Swiss
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Adriana Salinas - Monica Rincon Gallardo, Mexico Mexico | 86.00
| 2.05 |
Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV | 80.00
| 1.54 |
Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA | 72.00
| 1.97 |
Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Myra Johnston, North Vancouver BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC | 53.00
| |
---|
Evening Side Series
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico; Kenneth Frey, Mexico City Mexico | 64.00%
| 1.71 |
James Tanner, Highland CA; Luisa Velte, Laredo TX | 59.50%
| 1.97 |
Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON | 54.00%
| 0.98 |
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico | 50.50%
| 1.48 |
Carol Kowalchuk - Bernie Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB | 48.50%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Swiss
- 14 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, Colonia Burocra Mexico; Jim McMullin, Chapala Mexico; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA | 100.00
| 2.73 |
Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Adriana Salinas - Monica Rincon Gallardo, Mexico Mexico | 82.00
| 2.05 |
Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, Victoria BC; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico | 76.00
| 2.26 |
Donna McElroy, Salagua Mexico; John Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Maxine Webb, High River AB | 74.00
| 2.26 |
Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Myra Johnston, North Vancouver BC; Colin Ransom - Doreen Ransom, Furry Creek BC | 74.00
| 1.27 |
Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX; Pattie Shaw, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA; Mary Shaw, Puerto Vallarta Mexico | 62.00
| 1.97 |
Albert Kocourek - Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX; Dee Ropers - Richard Shaffer, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico | 62.00
| |
---|
Evening Side Series
- 17.25 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.44 |
Linda Shallit, Belfair WA | 124.17%
| 5.16 |
Luisa Velte, Laredo TX | 121.67%
| 5.16 |
James Tanner, Highland CA | 121.67%
| 3.31 |
Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA | 114.17%
| 3.79 |
Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico | 112.08%
| 3.79 |
John Taylor, Lago Vista TX | 112.08%
| |
---|
Sunday Swiss Teams
- 44 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 18.90 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; Karen Lee Barrett - G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC | 141.00
| 14.18 |
Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan Mexico; Maria Cespedes, Cuajimalpa Mexico; Gloria Kreimerman - Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico | 139.00
| 9.30 |
Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL; Mac Argo, Birmingham AL; Doris Denny, Chapala Mexico | 133.00
| 10.40 |
Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA | 133.00
| 6.30 |
Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, Colonia Burocra Mexico; Jim McMullin, Chapala Mexico; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA | 124.00
| 5.40 |
Gonzalo Herrera - Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA | 121.00
| 4.73 |
Pat McMullin, Houston TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX | 120.00
| 4.20 |
Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Arlington TX; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico | 116.00
| 3.78 |
Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Tammy Pepper - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC | 114.00
| 3.44 |
Anne Bergman - Arthur Page, Houlton WI; Arlene Petersen - John Petersen, Courtney BC | 110.00
| 3.15 |
Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully, Victoria BC | 109.00
| 2.91 |
James Tanner, Highland CA; Luisa Velte - Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX | 107.00
| 7.80 |
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Darlene Smith - Richard Smith, St Clair Shrs MI | 102.00
| 5.85 |
Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico; Miriam Pagani, Mexico Mexico; Carol Kowalchuk - Bernie Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB | 101.00
| 4.39 |
Stephen Penning - Janet Mitchell - Ron Mitchell, Laredo TX; Howard Botz, Ajijic Mexico | 99.00
| 3.22 |
Myra Johnston, North Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC | 97.00
| 3.22 |
William Strong - Dinah Strong, Dallas TX; John Gillett, Barrington IL; Nancy Trager, Shawnee Msn KS | 97.00
| 2.94 |
Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX; Pattie Shaw, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; David Hales - Frank Oswald, Victoria BC | 93.00
| 2.31 |
Foxx Silveira - Audrey Miller, Santa Fe NM; Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR | 90.00
| 1.74 |
Terry Holden - Marvin Schrager - Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX; Dee Ropers, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico | 89.00
| |
---|
Sunday Open Pairs
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Robert Schives, Chatham ON; Sarah Cole, Victoria BC | 59.94%
| 3.41 |
Arnold Thomsen - Betty Thomsen, Courtenay BC | 53.50%
| |
---|
Friday Evening Swiss
- 11 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Mac Argo, Birmingham AL; Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL; Doris Denny, Chapala Mexico | 87.00
| 2.58 |
William Strong - Dinah Strong, Dallas TX; Cindy Butler - John Butler, Garland TX | 82.00
| 1.79 |
Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA; Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA | 76.00
| 1.94 |
Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Phyllis Zimmerman, Warren MI; Burkhard Schneider, Grosse Pointe MI; Joanne Jocque, Grosse Pte Wds MI | 75.00
| 1.45 |
Sara Foster - Syril Atherton - Mary Tilden, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA | 71.00
| |
---|
Vallarta KO - Bracket 1
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 27.35 |
Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; B Marshall, Colonia Burocra Mexico; Jim McMullin, Chapala Mexico
| 19.15 |
Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully, Victoria BC
| 10.94 |
Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Maxine Webb, High River AB; John Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Donna McElroy, Salagua Mexico
| 10.94 |
Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve - Tammy Pepper - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC
| |
---|
Mon/Tues KO - Bracket 2
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 12.99 |
Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX; Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA; Pattie Shaw, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Mick Friedberg, Aptos CA
| 9.09 |
Robert Schives, Chatham ON; Sarah Cole - Frank Oswald - David Hales, Victoria BC
| 5.20 |
Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; Howard Botz, Ajijic Mexico; B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX
| 5.20 |
Albert Kocourek, Laredo TX; Charles Rutherford - Richard Shaffer - Julie Albritton, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Charles Brehm, San Antonio TX
| |
---|
Bucerias CKO - Bracket 1
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 9.79 |
Gonzalo Herrera - Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA
| 5.19 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; Karen Lee Barrett - G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD
| |
---|
Bucerias CKO - Bracket 2
- 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.92 |
Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Burkhard Schneider, Grosse Pointe MI; Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX; Norma Scott, Nanaimo BC
| 4.14 |
Diane Martini, Milton NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY; Susan Engen - Philip Engen, Middleton WI
| 2.66 |
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Richard Smith - Darlene Smith, St Clair Shrs MI
| 2.07 |
Larry Lorenz - Betsy Lorenz, Seattle WA; Ronald Jensen - Joan Jensen, Scottsdale AZ
| |
---|
Acapulco KO - Bracket 1
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 29.30 |
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; Desa Lee-Laird, Abilene TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
| 20.51 |
Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve - Tammy Pepper - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC
| 11.72 |
Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, Victoria BC; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA
| 11.72 |
Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, Colonia Burocra Mexico; Jim McMullin, Chapala Mexico; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV
| |
---|
Acapulco KO - Bracket 2
- 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 13.35 |
Sara Foster - Mary Tilden - Syril Atherton, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA
| 9.35 |
Phyllis Zimmerman, Warren MI; Joanne Jocque, Grosse Pte Wds MI; Lucy Peacock - Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI
| 5.34 |
Donna Lea Anderson - Marjorie Kushnir, Calgary AB; Carole Chiang - Chao-Wang Chiang, Rapid City SD
| 5.34 |
Maxine Webb, High River AB; John Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Donna McElroy, Salagua Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ
| |
---|
Guayabitos CKO Bracket 1
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.79 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD
| 5.45 |
Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico
| |
---|
Guayabitos CKO Bracket 2
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.80 |
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
| 4.06 |
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Darlene Smith - Richard Smith, St Clair Shrs MI
| 2.61 |
William Strong - Dinah Strong, Dallas TX; John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX
| 2.03 |
Bernard Hoeschen - Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX; Norma Scott, Nanaimo BC
| |
---|
Cancun KO - Bracket 1
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 29.15 |
Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully, Victoria BC; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico
| 20.41 |
Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; Jim McMullin, Chapala Mexico; B Marshall, Colonia Burocra Mexico; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT
| 11.66 |
Gonzalo Herrera - Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA
| 11.66 |
Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX
| |
---|
Cancun KO - Bracket 2
- 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 13.92 |
Timothy Holland, Laredo TX; Donald Ross - Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; William Heim, Louisville KY
| 9.74 |
Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA
| 5.57 |
Maxine Webb, High River AB; Donna McElroy, Salagua Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; John Anderson, Chapala Mexico
| 5.57 |
Insa Fricker, White Rock BC; Antoinette Sheffield - Jane Youngberg - Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC
| |
---|
Sayulita CKO - Bracket 1
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.47 |
Gonzalo Herrera - Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA
| 7.33 |
Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Monta Bell, Billings MT; Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM
| 4.71 |
Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Arlington TX; N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico
| 3.66 |
Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
| |
---|
Sayulita CKO - Bracket 2
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 6.66 |
Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA
| 4.66 |
William Strong - Dinah Strong, Dallas TX; John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX
| 3.00 |
Robert Kromm - Mary Jane Rumble, St Clair Shrs MI; Burkhard Schneider, Grosse Pointe MI; Norma Ann Sawyers, Colleyville TX
| 2.33 |
Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen - Pepper Drebes, Laredo TX; John Fraser, Mississauga ON
| |
---|
Afternoon Side Series
- 24.75 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.92 |
Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA | 142.13%
| 5.92 |
Erik Paulsen, Upland CA | 142.13%
| 4.97 |
Myrlen Ann Knafelc, Reno NV | 123.75%
| 4.97 |
Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON | 123.75%
| 4.86 |
Betsy Lorenz, Seattle WA | 119.47%
| 4.86 |
Larry Lorenz, Seattle WA | 119.47%
| |
---|