Austin Fall NLM Sectional

Austin
November 14-15, 2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 21.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.23
1


Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX; Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX67.86%
2.42
2


Mark Heep - Liz Cooper, Austin TX67.35%
1.82
3


Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson, Austin TX65.30%
1.36
4


James Glathar - Robert Foster, Austin TX63.39%
2.09
5/6
1/2

Adrienne Watt - Dixie Richardson, Austin TX63.10%
2.09
5/6
1/2

Blair Lapwing - Frank Anderson, Austin TX63.10%
1.35
3
1
Bart Jacob - Laurene Jacob, Austin TX61.31%
1.00
4

John Smith - Diane Smith, Georgetown TX60.42%
0.75
5

Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan, Austin TX59.23%
1.01
6
2
Robert Burton - Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX53.87%
0.76

3
Robert Williams, Lakeway TX; Chuck Fatino, Austin TX49.70%
0.57

4
Lisa Holzgrafe - David Garman, Austin TX49.32%
0.53

5
Paul Johnston - Keith Boden, Austin TX49.11%

Sat Eve NLM Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX59.52%
1.59
2


Sandra Harris - Michael Harris, Austin TX57.74%
1.62
3
1

Ankur Rathi - Jason Daming, Austin TX55.06%
1.06
4


Mark Heep - Liz Cooper, Austin TX54.17%
1.22
5
2

Immie Pamplin - Kathleen Monahan, Austin TX53.87%
0.70
6/8
3/5

Adrienne Watt - Dixie Richardson, Austin TX51.49%
0.86
6/8
3/5
1/2
Bart Jacob - Laurene Jacob, Austin TX51.49%
0.86
6/8
3/5
1/2
Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX; Ladair Wright, Buda TX51.49%

Sun Aft NLM Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Terri O'Brien - David Garman, Austin TX59.61%
2.05
2
1

Gayle McCarron - Dixie Richardson, Austin TX59.46%
1.54
3
2

Diane Smith - John Smith, Georgetown TX58.92%
1.15
4


Patricia Berry - Betty Lane, Austin TX58.32%
1.07
5
3

Jeri Houchins, Austin TX; Marilynn Bergman, Boerne TX58.10%
0.95
6


Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX57.47%
0.80
4

Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow, Austin TX56.46%
0.60
5

Gail Banet - Tom Banet, Georgetown TX56.44%
0.90
6

Edward Parken - Judith Parken, Austin TX54.09%
0.98

1
Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob, Austin TX49.48%
0.74

2
Elizabeth McDaniel - Laverne Purcell, Austin TX46.47%

 


Total masterpoints: 99.94 earned by 70 players.
Total attendance:   49 tables.

   1   4.84 Dixie Richardson, Austin TX
   2   3.71 Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX
   3   3.71 Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX
   4   3.48 Mark Heep, Austin TX
   5   3.48 Liz Cooper, Austin TX
   6   3.44 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
   7   3.44 B J Sanders, Austin TX
   8   3.30 David Garman, Austin TX
   9   3.19 Laurene Jacob, Austin TX
  10   2.79 Adrienne Watt, Austin TX
  11   2.73 Terri O'Brien, Austin TX
  12   2.54 John Smith, Georgetown TX
  13   2.54 Diane Smith, Georgetown TX
  14   2.21 Bart Jacob, Austin TX
  15   2.20 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
  16   2.09 Frank Anderson, Austin TX
  17   2.09 Blair Lapwing, Austin TX
  18   2.05 Gayle McCarron, Austin TX
  19   2.04 Robert Foster, Austin TX
  20   2.04 James Glathar, Austin TX
  21   1.82 Susan Emerson, Austin TX
  22   1.82 Jeffrey Emmert, Austin TX
  23   1.62 Jason Daming, Austin TX
  24   1.62 Ankur Rathi, Austin TX
  25   1.59 Sandra Harris, Austin TX
  26   1.59 Michael Harris, Austin TX
  27   1.35 Patricia Webb, Austin TX
  28   1.22 Kathleen Momahan, Austin TX
  29   1.19 Elizabeth McDaniel, Austin TX
  30   1.15 Patricia Berry, Austin TX
  31   1.15 Betty Lane, Austin TX
  32   1.07 Marilynn Bergman, Boerne TX
  33   1.07 Jeri Houchins, Austin TX
  34   1.01 Robert Burton, Georgetown TX
  35   1.01 Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX
  36   0.98 Gary Pamplin, Austin TX
  37   0.90 Judith Parken, Austin TX
  38   0.90 Edward Parken, Austin TX
  39   0.86 Ladair Wright, Buda TX
  40   0.86 Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX
  41   0.81 Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX
  42   0.81 Donna Williams, Kyle TX
  43   0.80 Rosemary Stielow, Austin TX
  44   0.80 Jurgen Stielow, Austin TX
  45   0.76 Robert Williams, Lakeway TX
  46   0.76 Chuck Fatino, Austin TX
  47   0.75 Steven Hollahan, Austin TX
  48   0.75 Julie Valentine, Austin TX
  49   0.74 Laverne Purcell, Austin TX
  50   0.63 Susan O'Dell, Austin TX
  51   0.63 Esther Ellis, Austin TX
  52   0.60 Tom Banet, Georgetown TX
  53   0.60 Gail Banet, Georgetown TX
  54   0.57 Marcia Jameson, Austin TX
  55   0.57 Maddy Bergen, Austin TX
  56   0.57 Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin TX
  57   0.53 Simone Suizzo, Austin TX
  58   0.53 Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX
  59   0.53 Paul Johnston, Austin TX
  60   0.53 Keith Boden, Austin TX
  61   0.53 Kay Dierks, Wimberley TX
  62   0.53 Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX
  63   0.49 Kar-Yee Nelson, Austin TX
  64   0.49 Dennie Saul, Manor TX
  65   0.45 Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX
  66   0.37 Michele Abriol, Austin TX
  67   0.37 Gayle Moyers, Austin TX
  68   0.37 Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX
  69   0.19 Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX
  70   0.19 Mary Kurio, Austin TX