Houston Halloween Sect.

Humble, TX
Oct. 30-Nov. 1, 2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs - 41.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.83
1


Betty Freedman - Mimi Hagedorn, Houston TX67.31%
8.87
2
1

Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Delmas Parker, Dallas TX66.19%
6.65
3


Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Donald Timko, Houston TX66.03%
4.99
4


Sandra Parker - Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX65.22%
3.74
5


Mary Pat Gentry - Lew Levy, Houston TX64.58%
4.11
6
2

Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX64.42%
2.11
7


Oren Moore, Missouri City TX; Kay Johnson, Houston TX64.26%
3.08
3

Goldie Rose, Sugar Land TX; Bill Land, Houston TX60.90%
2.31
4

Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX57.21%
2.00
5

Phyllis Timko - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX56.25%
1.30
6

Harry Selldin - Mary McManus, Houston TX55.77%
2.27

1/2
Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX52.08%
2.27

1/2
H Sonneman, Humble TX; John Switzer Jr, Kingwood TX52.08%
1.46

3
Ann Ridgway - Shirley Hooks, Houston TX50.80%
1.09

4
Frances Simmons - James Simmons, Kingwood TX49.52%
0.82

5
Alan Zane - Julian Silverblatt, Houston TX48.88%
0.61

6
Bud Brandt - Joan Brandt, Kingwood TX48.40%

Fri Aft Strat 299er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.62
1
1
1
Connie Montgomery, Katy TX; Melinda Simmen, Houston TX59.90%
1.97
2
2

Liliana Ciccarelli - Martha Kessler, Spring TX58.42%
1.47
3
3

Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX; Kay Kennedy, Houston TX58.14%
1.11
4
4
2
Stephen Banks - Carol Banks, Houston TX57.02%
0.92
5


Jim McCormick - Richard Wright, Houston TX56.64%
0.77
6
5
3
Nancy Hulett - Jean Foltz, Pearland TX56.19%
0.57
6
4
John Manderscheid, Houston TX; Rebecca Kerlin, Woodlands TX56.05%

Fri Aft Strat 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsGHINamesScore
1.05
1
1

Carole Headrick - Terry Molinelli, Kingwood TX68.06%
0.79
2
2

Ben Landers - Lenna Landers, Spring TX57.64%
0.59
3
3

Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX56.94%

Fri Eve Strat Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.00
1


Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX66.67%
6.00
2
1

Phyllis Timko - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX62.96%
4.50
3
2

Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Delmas Parker, Dallas TX62.04%
3.38
4


Daniel Suty - Duane Friedrich, Houston TX61.46%
2.53
5


Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX60.90%
1.90
6


Pat Levy, Houston TX; Oren Moore, Missouri City TX60.88%
2.30
3

John Link - Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX60.72%
2.12
4
1
Vijay Shirsat, Lake Jackson TX; James Woodard, League City TX59.72%
1.29
5

William Lindner, Conroe TX; Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX58.80%
0.99
6

Sherry Withers - Gregory Lester, Houston TX57.61%
1.59

2
Frances Simmons - James Simmons, Kingwood TX57.18%
1.19

3
Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX; Robert Reichek, Houston TX56.56%
0.89

4
Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX; Steve Edmonson, Kingwood TX51.58%
0.67

5
John Switzer Jr, Kingwood TX; H Sonneman, Humble TX50.06%

Fri Eve Strat 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.77
1/2


Dee Coats - Norma Porter, Houston TX60.12%
1.81
1/2
1

Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX; Kay Kennedy, Houston TX60.12%
1.00
3/4


Susan Theiss - Karen Hearn, Houston TX59.23%
1.36
3/4
2
1
Judith Tyler, The Woodlands TX; Roxanne King, Houston TX59.23%
1.02
5
3
2
Linda Martinsen - Thomas Martinsen, Bellaire TX57.44%
0.86
6
4
3
Lucy Shaw, Angwin CA; Betty Cochran, Houston TX56.85%
0.60
5

Liliana Ciccarelli - Martha Kessler, Spring TX55.06%
0.57

4
Charo Barnette - Dianne Foussal, Houston TX54.46%

Fri Eve Swiss - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1


John Zilic - Dan Morse - Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX103.00
1.95
2


Betsy Dubose - William Baker, Bellaire TX; Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX87.00
2.17
3
1

Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX; Youssef Youssef, Katy TX; Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX84.00
1.10
4


Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX; Fred Feigley - Donna Sparks - Janice Henderson, Houston TX79.00
1.63
5
2

Charles Zander - William Zelle - Gabriel Perry - Jim Middleton, Houston TX68.00
1.22
3

Lucy Terrill - Sharon Haley - Mary McManus - Harry Selldin, Houston TX60.00
0.92
4

Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX; Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX; Joyce Trimble - Don Trimble, Houston TX58.00
1.41

1
Jack Roth - Sandy Roth - Pamela Dettmers, Kingwood TX; Kim O'Hara, Humble TX48.00

Sat Morn Strat 299er Pair - 16.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.62
1
1

Thomas Romz - Jan Guthrie, Houston TX63.26%
1.97
2


Elizabeth Hoepner - Phil Bellan, Sugar Land TX60.42%
1.64
3
2

Lita Hopke - Helene Sbar, Sugar Land TX59.85%
0.97
4/5


Jim McCormick - David Durand, Houston TX58.90%
0.97
4/5


Mike Goldberg, Houston TX; Aaron Serwetman, Webster TX58.90%
0.62
6


Jean Swenson - Helene Baskir, Houston TX58.52%
1.23
3

Gaylene Jewell - Helen Hollis, Houston TX56.06%
0.92
4

Judith Tyler, The Woodlands TX; Martha Kessler, Spring TX55.11%
1.45
5
1
Nancy Reingold - Sam Ross, Houston TX54.17%
0.52
6

Connie Montgomery, Katy TX; Jean Moritz, Houston TX53.41%
1.09

2
Nancy Hulett - Jean Foltz, Pearland TX52.08%
0.82

3
Ronald Montague - Nancy Montague, La Porte TX51.70%
0.47

4/6
Penny Barroso - Darrell Barroso, Houston TX51.52%
0.47

4/6
Gary Winston - Shari Winston, Houston TX51.52%
0.47

4/6
Anik Waters, League City TX; Fran McGaha, Seabrook TX51.52%

Sat Morn Strat 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsGHINamesScore
0.92
1/2
1/2

Mary Briggs - Leland Briggs, Livingston TX56.94%
0.92
1/2
1/2

Kathy Wiener - Marilyn Leiman, Houston TX56.94%
0.59
3
3

Lani Laurents - Jay Berkebile, Livingston TX56.25%

Saturday Afternoon Swiss - 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Carolyne Fox - George Fox, Manvel TX; Joan Sitton - Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX119.00
2.84
2


Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Ira Garrison, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX91.00
2.13
3


Clif Capen - Donald White, Baytown TX; Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX; Anna Marlatt, Houston TX89.00
1.60
4


Chuck Germeyer III - Pat McMullin - Janice Henderson - Rick Elliott, Houston TX82.00
3.14
5
1

Lucy Hofmann - Barbara Pope - Pamela Dettmers, Kingwood TX; Jeane Crumpler, Conroe TX79.00
0.90
6


William Boyer - Barbara Phillips - Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Natalie Wernet, Houston TX76.00
2.36
2
1
Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX; Nancy Reader - Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX; Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX75.00
1.77
3

Armand Shapiro - Lynn Shapiro - Elizabeth Ghrist - Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX74.00
1.32
4

Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX; Catherine Brown - Marcella Thomas, Houston TX68.00
0.99
5

Terry Harrison - Maureen Wittels - Hallie Eads - Patti Mullendore, Houston TX65.00
0.75
6

Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; Patricia Ward, Stafford TX; Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX; Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX64.00
1.63

2
Chloe Ella Fackenthall - Byron Fackenthall - Steve Varner - Frank Crabtree, Houston TX62.00
1.22

3
Janet Smith - Barbara Langendorf, Kingwood TX; P Ralston - Roberta Graham, Humble TX58.00
0.92

4
Lauri Laufman - Bob Dowlen, Houston TX; Gary Hercules, Stafford TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX57.00

Sat Aft Strat 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.42
1


Norman Moore Jr - James Stech, Houston TX61.55%
1.82
2


Aaron Serwetman, Webster TX; Mike Goldberg, Houston TX59.85%
1.36
3


Jean Swenson - Helene Baskir, Houston TX59.47%
1.02
4


Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX; Bob Chiang, Houston TX58.90%
2.00
5
1

Gaylene Jewell - Helen Hollis, Houston TX58.14%
1.50
6
2

Helene Sbar - Lita Hopke, Sugar Land TX57.58%
1.45
3
1
Jean Foltz - Nancy Hulett, Pearland TX55.49%
1.09
4
2
Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX55.30%
0.63
5

Dianne Foussac - Charo Barnette, Houston TX55.11%
0.53
6/7

Michele Halligan - Tim Halligan, Houston TX54.73%
0.82
6/7
3
Anik Waters, League City TX; Fran McGaha, Seabrook TX54.73%
0.61

4
Pam Gallacher - Laura Hayes, Kingwood TX50.95%
0.46

5
Lucy Shaw, Angwin CA; Betty Cochran, Houston TX49.81%

Saturday Strat Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 43 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.25
1


Daniel Suty - Georgiana Gates, Houston TX64.30%
9.94
2


Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Jeffrey Holligan, Houston TX63.24%
7.45
3


Marian Osburn, Pearland TX; Naomi Spicer, Dickinson TX61.00%
5.59
4


John Erickson - Kay Johnson, Houston TX59.83%
4.42
5


Mary Pat Gentry - Pat Levy, Houston TX58.96%
3.79
6


W Lease, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX55.94%
3.31
7


Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX55.66%
5.27
8
1

Marilyn Joyner - Russell Joyner, Houston TX55.42%
3.46
9/10
2/3
1
Steve Vaughn - Michael Novack, Humble TX54.56%
3.46
9/10
2/3

Sandra Clark - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX54.56%
2.21
11


V Abercrombie, Houston TX; William Baker, Bellaire TX54.05%
2.04
12


Vinh Tran - Edward Groner, Houston TX53.06%
2.22
4

Charles Michalski, Cypress TX; Robert Hannasch, Spring TX51.81%
1.76
5

Mack Meigs - Mike Floyd, Baytown TX51.06%
2.12
6
2
Stephen Bickel, Houston TX; Gary See, Kingwood TX50.67%
1.59

3
James Clipson Jr - Jane Clipson, Eagle Lake TX48.04%
1.42

4
Gail Gillespie - Willie Jo Schaefer, Houston TX47.84%

Sat Compact KO-Bracket 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.18
1
John Zilic - Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX
5.73
2
Guss Ginsburg - Charles Markowitz - Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX; Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX
3.68
3
Madhusudan Patel - Jeff Nuttall - Joseph Wald - Edwin Zwald, Houston TX
2.86
4
Laima Gaizutis - Ervie Freeman - William Smith, Houston TX; Marty Hoover, Pasadena TX

Sat Compact KO-Bracket 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.88
1
Tom Nobis - Peter Hanson - Edwin Bain III, Houston TX; Jeanne Marie Childe, Spring TX
3.42
2
Sanford Lobliner - Charles Zander - Gabriel Perry, Houston TX; Youssef Youssef, Katy TX
2.20
3
Shou Chao - Shih-Ming Yang - Barbara Grantham - Jim Middleton, Houston TX
1.71
4
Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX; Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX; Don Trimble - Joyce Trimble, Houston TX

Sat Compact KO-Bracket 3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.64
1
Melanie Dunn - Brian Stevens - Mary Stevens - Ulla Skovdal, Montgomery TX
2.55
2
Myrna Dorman, League City TX; Sylvia Thomas, Alvin TX; Bobbie Jones, Friendswood TX; Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX
1.64
3
Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX; Christy Morrissey, Houston TX; Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX
1.27
4
Evelyn James - Margie Nagle - Mary Jane Kinnebrew, Houston TX; Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX

Sat Compact KO-Bracket 4 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.86
1
O Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX; Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
2.00
2
Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX; Donald Snelling - Sandra Snelling, Porter TX
1.29
3
Arlene Rawitscher - Jack Rawitscher - Julian Silverblatt - June Silverblatt, Houston TX
1.00
4
Karur Krishnan, Houston TX; Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX; Clairlee Hirsch - William Schneider, The Woodlands TX

Fri-Sat KO - Bracket 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.00
1
Carmen Keys - Darlene Moody - Paul Cuneo - David Russell, Houston TX
4.90
2
Shannon Jones - Susan Edwards - Helen Schaps - Margaret Stultz, Houston TX
2.80
3/4
Carol Wilson - Bette Liebgold - Ann Blohm - Faye Baker, Houston TX
2.80
3/4
Lauri Laufman - Bob Dowlen, Houston TX; Gary Hercules, Stafford TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX

Fri-Sat KO - Bracket 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.86
1
Gary King - J Gittelman - Dianna Gittelman - Anthony Bianchi, Houston TX
11.10
2
Don Morgan - George Keiller - John Heath, Houston TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX
6.34
3/4
Carolyne Fox - George Fox, Manvel TX; Joan Sitton - Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX
6.34
3/4
William Breslin, Katy TX; Julian Barr, Missouri City TX; David Glandorf, Houston TX; James Frick, Friendswood TX

Sun Morn Strat 299er Pair - 4.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Ronald Montague - Nancy Montague, La Porte TX56.94%
1.06
2


Sandra Pollard - Jean Foltz, Pearland TX54.17%
0.93
3
2

Terry Molinelli - Carole Headrick, Kingwood TX53.47%

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 27 Tables / Based on 69 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
18.55
1

John Zilic - Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX150.00
13.91
2

Paul Nimmons - Judith Hoffing - Bobby Maynard - Shirley McKee, Houston TX124.00
10.96
3
1
Charlotte Jung, Saint Louis MO; Mack Meigs, Baytown TX; Kristy Garrison - David Garrison, Spring TX121.00
7.83
4

Dan Morse, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Greg Hinze - Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX117.00
6.18
5

Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Ira Garrison, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX114.00
5.30
6

Vinh Tran - Eric Snow - Toni Snow - Edward Groner, Houston TX110.00
4.64
7

Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; John Erickson - Anton (Tony) Haddad - Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX108.00
3.92
8/9

Joan Sitton - Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX; Chuck Germeyer III - Pat McMullin, Houston TX106.00
3.92
8/9

Shatrugna Prasad - Oren Moore, Missouri City TX; Ann Brinker Schwall - Stephen Schwall, Houston TX106.00
8.22
2
Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX; Donna Sparks - Charles Markowitz - Fred Feigley, Houston TX99.00
6.17
3
Duane Friedrich, Houston TX; Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; William Gervais, Cypress TX88.00
4.62
4
Sandra Stevens - William Breslin, Katy TX; Julian Barr, Missouri City TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX87.00
3.65
5
William Boyer, Spring TX; William Lindner, Conroe TX; Marion Collins, Magnolia TX; Charles Collins, Shenandoah TX79.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams - 44 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
10.44
1


William Schindler, Porter TX; John Switzer Jr, Kingwood TX; Edwin Bain III, Houston TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX156.00
7.83
2


Edwin Zwald - Jeff Nuttall - Joseph Wald, Houston TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX141.00
6.36
3
1

Steve Varner - Paul Cuneo, Houston TX; Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX131.00
4.77
4
2

Kathy Watkins - Terri Orlean - Nancy Reader, Houston TX; Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX127.00
3.48
5


Donald Timko - Phyllis Timko - V Abercrombie - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX124.00
3.58
6
3

Robert Reichek - Stephen Reichek, Houston TX; Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX; Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX121.00
2.61
7


Michael Novack - Kim O'Hara - Steve Vaughn, Humble TX; Richard Stell, Houston TX117.00
2.32
8


William Van Dame - Lesly Van Dame, Houston TX; Dona Hatthorn, Danbury TX; Ann Van Volkenburgh, Lake Jackson TX113.00
2.40
9/10
4/5

Patricia Ward, Stafford TX; Merilyn Krog - Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX; Virginia Crawford, Houston TX111.00
2.40
9/10
4/5

Jack Rawitscher - Jay Karkowsky, Houston TX; Marvin Greenfield - Phil Bellan, Sugar Land TX111.00
1.82
11
6

Junior McKay - Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX; Helen Hollis - Gaylene Jewell, Houston TX110.00
1.61
12


Kathy Hughes - Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX; Muriel Gilmour - Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX108.00
2.88
7
1
Connie Montgomery, Katy TX; Jean Moritz - Melinda Simmen - Bette Magee, Houston TX103.00
2.16
8
2
Jeff Armstrong - Chris Whitelonis - Dianne Foussac - Charo Barnette, Houston TX100.00
1.62

3
Lynn Luster - Janet Williams - Susan McLaurin - Carolyn Robertson, Houston TX75.00
1.22

4
Joseph Cunningham, Conroe TX; Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX; O Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX73.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1936.02 earned by 507 players.
Total attendance:  463 tables.

   1  29.33 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
   2  29.33 Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX
   3  29.33 John Zilic, Houston TX
   4  26.73 Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX
   5  19.42 Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX
   6  16.68 J Gittelman, Houston TX
   7  16.68 Gary King, Houston TX
   8  16.68 Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX
   9  16.68 Anthony Bianchi, Houston TX
  10  16.63 Daniel Suty, Houston TX
  11  16.30 Edwin Bain III, Houston TX
  12  14.94 Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
  13  14.78 Delmas Parker, Dallas TX
  14  14.48 Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow   
  15  14.22 Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX
  16  14.05 Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX
  17  14.05 Joan Sitton, Sugar Land TX
  18  13.95 Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX
  19  13.95 Charles Markowitz, Houston TX
  20  13.91 Shirley McKee, Houston TX
  21  13.91 Paul Nimmons, Houston TX
  22  13.91 Judith Hoffing, Houston TX
  23  13.91 Bobby Maynard, Houston TX
  24  13.38 John Switzer Jr, Kingwood TX
  25  13.36 Paul Cuneo, Houston TX
  26  13.25 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
  27  13.03 Fred Feigley, Houston TX
  28  13.03 Donna Sparks, Houston TX
  29  12.72 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
  30  12.26 Mimi Hagedorn, Houston TX
  31  12.26 Betty Freedman, Houston TX
  32  12.11 Joseph Wald, Houston TX
  33  12.11 Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX
  34  12.11 Edwin Zwald, Houston TX
  35  12.06 Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX
  36  11.92 John Heath, Houston TX
  37  11.92 Don Morgan, Houston TX
  38  11.84 Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
  39  11.48 Phyllis Timko, Houston TX
  40  11.36 George Fox, Manvel TX
  41  11.36 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
  42  11.26 William Breslin, Katy TX
  43  11.26 Julian Barr, Missouri City TX
  44  11.10 George Keiller, Houston TX
  45  10.96 Kristy Garrison, Spring TX
  46  10.96 David Garrison, Spring TX
  47  10.96 Charlotte Jung, Saint Louis MO
  48  10.80 Donald Timko, Houston TX
  49  10.64 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
  50  10.44 William Schindler, Porter TX
  51  10.43 Dan Morse, Houston TX
  52  10.37 Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
  53  10.23 John Erickson, Houston TX
  54   9.94 Jeffrey Holligan, Houston TX
  55   9.94 Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
  56   9.55 Duane Friedrich, Houston TX
  57   9.48 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
  58   9.48 Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX
  59   9.48 James Andre, Sugar Land TX
  60   9.48 Ira Garrison, Houston TX
  61   9.37 Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
  62   9.37 Kailash Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
  63   8.34 Edward Groner, Houston TX
  64   8.16 Mary Pat Gentry, Houston TX
  65   8.14 Steve Varner, Houston TX
  66   8.13 Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX
  67   7.93 Oren Moore, Missouri City TX
  68   7.83 Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX
  69   7.83 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  70   7.73 Nancy Reader, Houston TX
  71   7.70 Kay Johnson, Houston TX
  72   7.68 Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
  73   7.67 Vinh Tran, Houston TX
  74   7.62 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
  75   7.60 David Russell, Houston TX
  76   7.57 Sandra Stevens, Katy TX
  77   7.45 Naomi Spicer, Dickinson TX
  78   7.45 Marian Osburn, Pearland TX
  79   7.40 Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX
  80   7.00 William Gervais, Cypress TX
  81   7.00 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
  82   7.00 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX
  83   7.00 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
  84   6.92 Steve Vaughn, Humble TX
  85   6.82 Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX
  86   6.78 W Lease, Houston TX
  87   6.64 James Frick, Friendswood TX
  88   6.64 David Glandorf, Houston TX
  89   6.63 Eric Snow, Houston TX
  90   6.57 Robert Curl, Houston TX
  91   6.32 Pat Levy, Houston TX
  92   6.17 Mark Wallet, Katy TX
  93   6.15 Russell Joyner, Houston TX
  94   6.07 Michael Novack, Humble TX
  95   6.02 Connie Montgomery, Katy TX
  96   6.01 Gabriel Perry, Houston TX
  97   5.93 William Lindner, Conroe TX
  98   5.91 Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX
  99   5.83 Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX
 100   5.73 Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX
 101   5.69 V Abercrombie, Houston TX
 102   5.59 Youssef Youssef, Katy TX
 103   5.58 Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX
 104   5.56 William Baker, Bellaire TX
 105   5.50 Shannon Jones, Houston TX
 106   5.50 Melinda Simmen, Houston TX
 107   5.50 Margaret Stultz, Houston TX
 108   5.50 Helen Schaps, Houston TX
 109   5.47 William Smith, Houston TX
 110   5.47 Marty Hoover, Pasadena TX
 111   5.47 Laima Gaizutis, Houston TX
 112   5.46 William Boyer, Spring TX
 113   5.37 Peter Hanson, Houston TX
 114   5.30 Toni Snow, Houston TX
 115   5.19 L Laird, Sugar Land TX
 116   5.17 Pamela Dettmers, Kingwood TX
 117   5.16 Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX
 118   5.05 Helen Hollis, Houston TX
 119   5.05 Gaylene Jewell, Houston TX
 120   5.05 Charles Zander, Houston TX
 121   4.90 Susan Edwards, Houston TX
 122   4.88 Tom Nobis, Houston TX
 123   4.88 Jeanne Marie Childe, Spring TX
 124   4.86 Sandra Clark, Houston TX
 125   4.84 Lew Levy, Houston TX
 126   4.77 Terri Orlean, Houston TX
 127   4.77 Robert Reichek, Houston TX
 128   4.77 Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
 129   4.77 Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX
 130   4.77 Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX
 131   4.65 Ervie Freeman, Houston TX
 132   4.64 Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX
 133   4.51 Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX
 134   4.48 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
 135   4.48 Bert Onstott III, Stafford TX
 136   4.44 Lauri Laufman, Houston TX
 137   4.44 Gary Hercules, Stafford TX
 138   4.44 Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX
 139   4.44 Bob Dowlen, Houston TX
 140   4.43 Anna Marlatt, Houston TX
 141   4.37 Phil Bellan, Sugar Land TX
 142   4.37 Jean Foltz, Pearland TX
 143   4.30 Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX
 144   4.30 O Bunn, Cypress TX
 145   4.24 Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX
 146   4.24 Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX
 147   4.18 Stephen Reichek, Houston TX
 148   4.07 Marion Collins, Magnolia TX
 149   4.07 Charles Collins, Shenandoah TX
 150   4.02 Kim O'Hara, Humble TX
 151   4.00 Mary McManus, Houston TX
 152   3.99 Lucy Hofmann, Kingwood TX
 153   3.98 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX
 154   3.94 Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX
 155   3.92 Stephen Schwall, Houston TX
 156   3.92 Shatrugna Prasad, Missouri City TX
 157   3.92 Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX
 158   3.83 Norman Moore Jr, Houston TX
 159   3.83 Jim Middleton, Houston TX
 160   3.83 James Stech, Houston TX
 161   3.76 Susan Stubinski, Houston TX
 162   3.76 Bruce Wick, Houston TX
 163   3.74 Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 164   3.70 Faye Baker, Houston TX
 165   3.70 Carol Wilson, Houston TX
 166   3.70 Bette Liebgold, Houston TX
 167   3.70 Ann Blohm, Houston TX
 168   3.67 Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX
 169   3.67 Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX
 170   3.64 Ulla Skovdal, Montgomery TX
 171   3.64 Melanie Dunn, Montgomery TX
 172   3.64 Mary Stevens, Montgomery TX
 173   3.64 Brian Stevens, Montgomery TX
 174   3.58 Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX
 175   3.53 Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX
 176   3.52 Patricia Ward, Stafford TX
 177   3.52 Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX
 178   3.51 Barbara Pope, Kingwood TX
 179   3.49 Martha Kessler, Spring TX
 180   3.45 Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX
 181   3.40 Jean Moritz, Houston TX
 182   3.40 James Simmons, Kingwood TX
 183   3.40 Frances Simmons, Kingwood TX
 184   3.36 Charo Barnette, Houston TX
 185   3.35 Joyce Trimble, Houston TX
 186   3.35 Don Trimble, Houston TX
 187   3.31 Nancy Hulett, Pearland TX
 188   3.28 Kay Kennedy, Houston TX
 189   3.28 Jeane Crumpler, Conroe TX
 190   3.28 Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX
 191   3.17 Myrna Dorman, League City TX
 192   3.14 Lita Hopke, Sugar Land TX
 193   3.14 Helene Sbar, Sugar Land TX
 194   3.08 Goldie Rose, Sugar Land TX
 195   3.08 Bill Land, Houston TX
 196   3.06 Marsha Bernstein, Houston TX
 197   3.04 Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX
 198   3.03 Sylvia Thomas, Alvin TX
 199   3.03 Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX
 200   3.02 Bette Magee, Houston TX
 201   3.01 Janice Henderson, Houston TX
 202   2.97 John Link, Houston TX
 203   2.95 Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX
 204   2.94 H Sonneman, Humble TX
 205   2.93 Harry Selldin, Houston TX
 206   2.89 Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX
 207   2.84 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
 208   2.84 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
 209   2.79 Mike Goldberg, Houston TX
 210   2.79 Dianne Foussac, Houston TX
 211   2.79 Chuck Gillis, Houston TX
 212   2.79 Bobbie Jones, Friendswood TX
 213   2.79 Aaron Serwetman, Webster TX
 214   2.74 Vijay Shirsat, Lake Jackson TX
 215   2.74 James Woodard, League City TX
 216   2.70 Thomas Martinsen, Bellaire TX
 217   2.70 Sharon Haley, Houston TX
 218   2.70 Lucy Terrill, Houston TX
 219   2.70 Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX
 220   2.70 Daniel Schomer, Katy TX
 221   2.64 Sam Dodson, Houston TX
 222   2.63 Milton Ellisor, Spring TX
 223   2.63 Becky Ellisor, Spring TX
 224   2.63 Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX
 225   2.62 Thomas Romz, Houston TX
 226   2.62 Ronald Montague, La Porte TX
 227   2.62 Roberta Graham, Humble TX
 228   2.62 P Ralston, Humble TX
 229   2.62 Nancy Montague, La Porte TX
 230   2.62 Jan Guthrie, Houston TX
 231   2.61 Richard Stell, Houston TX
 232   2.60 Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
 233   2.57 Liliana Ciccarelli, Spring TX
 234   2.54 Lewie Travis Jr, Houston TX
 235   2.54 James Winfield, Katy TX
 236   2.51 Norma Porter, Houston TX
 237   2.51 Dee Coats, Houston TX
 238   2.44 Donald White, Baytown TX
 239   2.44 Clif Capen, Baytown TX
 240   2.40 Virginia Crawford, Houston TX
 241   2.40 Patti Mullendore, Houston TX
 242   2.40 Merilyn Krog, Sugar Land TX
 243   2.40 Maureen Wittels, Houston TX
 244   2.40 Jay Karkowsky, Houston TX
 245   2.40 Hallie Eads, Houston TX
 246   2.38 Janet Smith, Kingwood TX
 247   2.38 Barbara Langendorf, Kingwood TX
 248   2.37 Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX
 249   2.35 Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Houston TX
 250   2.35 Byron Fackenthall, Houston TX
 251   2.32 William Van Dame, Houston TX
 252   2.32 Lesly Van Dame, Houston TX
 253   2.32 Dona Hatthorn, Danbury TX
 254   2.32 Ann Van Volkenburgh, Lake Jackson TX
 255   2.29 John Byrnes, Houston TX
 256   2.28 Marcella Thomas, Houston TX
 257   2.28 Judith Tyler, The Woodlands TX
 258   2.28 Catherine Brown, Houston TX
 259   2.28 Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX
 260   2.22 Terry Molinelli, Kingwood TX
 261   2.22 Robert Hannasch, Spring TX
 262   2.22 Charles Michalski, Cypress TX
 263   2.22 Carole Headrick, Kingwood TX
 264   2.22 Barbara Phillips, Spring TX
 265   2.20 Shou Chao, Houston TX
 266   2.20 Shih-Ming Yang, Houston TX
 267   2.20 Barbara Grantham, Houston TX
 268   2.18 Shirley Hooks, Houston TX
 269   2.16 Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX
 270   2.16 Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX
 271   2.14 Willie Jo Schaefer, Houston TX
 272   2.14 Gail Gillespie, Houston TX
 273   2.13 Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX
 274   2.13 Jack Roth, Kingwood TX
 275   2.12 Stephen Bickel, Houston TX
 276   2.12 Gary See, Kingwood TX
 277   2.11 Susan McLaurin, Houston TX
 278   2.11 Julian Silverblatt, Houston TX
 279   2.11 Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX
 280   2.10 Ing-Tai Chen, Sugar Land TX
 281   2.01 Marcia Sanderson, Wimberley TX
 282   2.01 John Monroe Jr, Houston TX
 283   2.00 Sandra Snelling, Porter TX
 284   2.00 Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX
 285   2.00 Donald Snelling, Porter TX
 286   1.98 Jean Swenson, Houston TX
 287   1.98 Helene Baskir, Houston TX
 288   1.97 Elizabeth Hoepner, Sugar Land TX
 289   1.96 Lynn Shapiro, Houston TX
 290   1.96 Armand Shapiro, Houston TX
 291   1.93 Sherry Withers, Houston TX
 292   1.93 Gregory Lester, Houston TX
 293   1.92 Vic Sowers, Houston TX
 294   1.91 Rick Elliott, Houston TX
 295   1.89 Lynn Luster, Houston TX
 296   1.89 Jim McCormick, Houston TX
 297   1.89 Janet Williams, Houston TX
 298   1.87 Shirley Stanton, The Woodlands TX
 299   1.84 Evelyn James, Houston TX
 300   1.83 Joyce Park, Houston TX
 301   1.83 Jan Hunt, Huntsville AL
 302   1.83 Bonn Tanner, Humble TX
 303   1.82 Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX
 304   1.82 Junior McKay, Brookshire TX
 305   1.81 Natalie Wernet, Houston TX
 306   1.81 Joseph Volanski, Spring TX
 307   1.80 Terry Harrison, Houston TX
 308   1.79 Rick Burton, Houston TX
 309   1.78 Frank Crabtree, Houston TX
 310   1.78 Betty Cochran, Houston TX
 311   1.76 Mike Floyd, Baytown TX
 312   1.73 Joseph Cunningham, Conroe TX
 313   1.69 Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX
 314   1.64 Robert Morris, Houston TX
 315   1.64 Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX
 316   1.64 Christy Morrissey, Houston TX
 317   1.63 William Zelle, Houston TX
 318   1.62 Carolyn Robertson, Houston TX
 319   1.59 Jane Clipson, Eagle Lake TX
 320   1.59 James Clipson Jr, Eagle Lake TX
 321   1.55 David Wicks, Houston TX
 322   1.55 Cheri Staples, Houston TX
 323   1.54 Patsy Howell, Houston TX
 324   1.54 Frances Robbins, The Woodlands TX
 325   1.49 Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX
 326   1.46 Ann Ridgway, Houston TX
 327   1.45 Sam Ross, Houston TX
 328   1.45 Nancy Reingold, Houston TX
 329   1.36 Roxanne King, Houston TX
 330   1.34 Janice Kofman, Miami FL
 331   1.32 Lucy Shaw, Angwin CA
 332   1.32 Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX
 333   1.29 Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX
 334   1.29 June Silverblatt, Houston TX
 335   1.29 Fran McGaha, Seabrook TX
 336   1.29 Bob Chiang, Houston TX
 337   1.29 Anik Waters, League City TX
 338   1.27 Mary Jane Kinnebrew, Houston TX
 339   1.27 Margie Nagle, Houston TX
 340   1.27 Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX
 341   1.24 Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX
 342   1.24 Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
 343   1.23 June Ardoin, Houston TX
 344   1.23 Jolie Hess, Houston TX
 345   1.23 Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX
 346   1.23 Ed Harper, Houston TX
 347   1.22 Susan Theiss, Houston TX
 348   1.22 Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX
 349   1.22 Karen Hearn, Houston TX
 350   1.22 John Du Bose  Jr, Houston TX
 351   1.22 Christoph Eick, Houston TX
 352   1.19 Paula Hradecky, Houston TX
 353   1.15 Jeff Weed, Houston TX
 354   1.15 Dale White, Houston TX
 355   1.11 Stephen Banks, Houston TX
 356   1.11 Carol Banks, Houston TX
 357   1.06 Sandra Pollard, Pearland TX
 358   1.06 Anne Knott, Houston TX
 359   1.00 William Schneider, The Woodlands TX
 360   1.00 Jill Hendricks, Houston TX
 361   0.99 Trudy Trivette, Houston TX
 362   0.99 Nelson Brown, Jr, Houston TX
 363   0.99 Mary Poythress, Houston TX
 364   0.99 Dana Brown, Houston TX
 365   0.98 Susan Stone, Kingwood TX
 366   0.97 Ron Brown, Houston TX
 367   0.97 David Durand, Houston TX
 368   0.96 Nadia Branisa, Houston TX
 369   0.96 Billie Nicholas, Houston TX
 370   0.96 Bathsheba Perry, Houston TX
 371   0.92 Richard Wright, Houston TX
 372   0.92 Mary Briggs, Livingston TX
 373   0.92 Marilyn Leiman, Houston TX
 374   0.92 Leland Briggs, Livingston TX
 375   0.92 Kathy Wiener, Houston TX
 376   0.89 Steve Edmonson, Kingwood TX
 377   0.88 Martin Gastrell, Kingwood TX
 378   0.88 Julius Rasmussen, Galveston TX
 379   0.88 Carol Bloom, Friendswood TX
 380   0.85 Richard Crosby, Kingwood TX
 381   0.83 Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX
 382   0.82 Walter Zolla, Montgomery TX
 383   0.82 Tiger King, Houston TX
 384   0.82 Thomas Hamilton, Montgomery TX
 385   0.82 Melva Keil, Houston TX
 386   0.82 Mavis Warren, Montgomery TX
 387   0.82 Linda Rensi, Katy TX
 388   0.82 Karen Nimmons, Houston TX
 389   0.82 Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX
 390   0.82 Alan Zane, Houston TX
 391   0.81 Pam Gallacher, Kingwood TX
 392   0.81 Laura Hayes, Kingwood TX
 393   0.79 Lenna Landers, Spring TX
 394   0.79 Ben Landers, Spring TX
 395   0.72 Terry Brown, Sugar Land TX
 396   0.72 Robert Watkins, Houston TX
 397   0.72 Richard Burkhart, Houston TX
 398   0.72 Mary Felton, Montgomery TX
 399   0.72 Marguerite Crowl, Montgomery TX
 400   0.72 June House, Humble TX
 401   0.72 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
 402   0.72 Joni Smith, Houston TX
 403   0.72 John Stieber, Houston TX
 404   0.72 Glenda Stieber, Houston TX
 405   0.72 Gerry Earnest, Montgomery TX
 406   0.72 Daad Rodgers, Houston TX
 407   0.72 Charles Lanni, Houston TX
 408   0.72 Carol Noble, Houston TX
 409   0.72 Bonnie Burkhart, Houston TX
 410   0.72 Beverley Linskey, Houston TX
 411   0.72 Betty Gobe, Humble TX
 412   0.72 Belinda Brown, Sugar Land TX
 413   0.72 Barbara Finch, Houston TX
 414   0.71 Sonia Bryant, Spring TX
 415   0.71 Lilian Jones, Houston TX
 416   0.71 Joyce Klein, Houston TX
 417   0.71 Chris Jones, Houston TX
 418   0.71 Benjamin Klein, Houston TX
 419   0.67 Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX
 420   0.67 Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX
 421   0.64 Daniel Renault, Houston TX
 422   0.64 Audrey Thompson, Houston TX
 423   0.62 Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX
 424   0.61 Joan Brandt, Kingwood TX
 425   0.61 Bud Brandt, Kingwood TX
 426   0.60 Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX
 427   0.60 Roger Marlatt, Houston TX
 428   0.60 Robert Cohen, Houston TX
 429   0.60 Lorraine Coomes, Houston TX
 430   0.60 Joyce Settle, Katy TX
 431   0.60 Indu Khera, Houston TX
 432   0.60 Elizabeth Jackson, Houston TX
 433   0.60 Don Fizer, Houston TX
 434   0.60 Carolyn Lanier, Houston TX
 435   0.60 Carl Hogan, Houston TX
 436   0.60 Azam Khan, Houston TX
 437   0.59 Lani Laurents, Livingston TX
 438   0.59 Jay Berkebile, Livingston TX
 439   0.57 Virginia Cunningham, Bellaire TX
 440   0.57 Sharon Graber, League City TX
 441   0.57 Robert Graber, League City TX
 442   0.57 Rebecca Kerlin, Woodlands TX
 443   0.57 John Manderscheid, Houston TX
 444   0.57 Dianne Foussal, Houston TX
 445   0.54 Jeanne Ingraham, Houston TX
 446   0.54 Iretha Spinetti, Kingwood TX
 447   0.54 George Suman, Houston TX
 448   0.54 Gail Waldo, Kingwood TX
 449   0.54 Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
 450   0.54 Brigitta Stellin, Porter TX
 451   0.54 Bobbie Austin, Houston TX
 452   0.54 Betty Lou Suman, Houston TX
 453   0.53 Tim Halligan, Houston TX
 454   0.53 Michele Halligan, Houston TX
 455   0.51 Susan Barker, Magnolia TX
 456   0.50 Merlene Gager, Conroe TX
 457   0.50 Jody Henry, Huntsville TX
 458   0.50 Joan Torrance, Conroe TX
 459   0.49 Geri McKallip, Houston TX
 460   0.48 Shirley Christian, Kingwood TX
 461   0.48 Mercedes Snyder, Kingwood TX
 462   0.48 Maureen Viaclovsky, Friendswood TX
 463   0.48 Diane Jobin, Houston TX
 464   0.48 Carol Ostermeier, Kingwood TX
 465   0.47 Shari Winston, Houston TX
 466   0.47 Penny Barroso, Houston TX
 467   0.47 Gary Winston, Houston TX
 468   0.47 Darrell Barroso, Houston TX
 469   0.46 Linwood Olson, Houston TX
 470   0.43 Terry Currie, Houston TX
 471   0.43 Joan Pleason, Houston TX
 472   0.41 Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
 473   0.41 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
 474   0.41 Lisa Sommer, Houston TX
 475   0.41 Julia Blancet, League City TX
 476   0.41 John Lindsey, Houston TX
 477   0.41 Edward Freiter, Humble TX
 478   0.41 Charles Sommer, Houston TX
 479   0.38 Elaine Albrecht, Houston TX
 480   0.38 Charlotte Kovacs, The Woodlands TX
 481   0.37 Connie Robichaux, Katy TX
 482   0.35 Stephen Simmons, Houston TX
 483   0.35 Dolly Simmons, Houston TX
 484   0.33 Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX
 485   0.33 Britt Siem, Houston TX
 486   0.29 Judy Walker, Missouri City TX
 487   0.29 Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX
 488   0.27 Laura Jones, Houston TX
 489   0.27 Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX
 490   0.24 Sandra Klein, Houston TX
 491   0.24 Robert Foote, La Porte TX
 492   0.24 Pearl Younger, Pearland TX
 493   0.24 Michael McKown, Sugar Land TX
 494   0.24 Harvey Klein, Houston TX
 495   0.24 Eugene Goldgar, Houston TX
 496   0.24 Diane Konick, Houston TX
 497   0.24 Debbie Goldgar, Houston TX
 498   0.24 Claudia Parr, Houston TX
 499   0.24 Bobbie Moutz, El Lago TX
 500   0.24 Aruna Sane, Sugar Land TX
 501   0.22 Thelma Morgan, Cypress TX
 502   0.22 James Morgan, Cypress TX
 503   0.19 Stehpanie Slattery, Houston TX
 504   0.19 Charlene Bolten, Cypress TX
 505   0.15 Norma Callender, Houston TX
 506   0.15 Barbara Bradt, Houston TX
 507   0.14 Gina Russell, Houston TX