Cowtown NLM Sectional

Ft. Worth, TX
10/24 - 10/25/2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn NLM Strat Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1
1

Joyce Seifert - Robert Seifert, Fort Worth TX64.96%
1.82
2
2
1
G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX61.17%
1.36
3
3
2
Dana Pickett - Sharon Edwards, Fort Worth TX60.98%
1.02
4


Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX60.80%
0.77
5


Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX; Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX57.20%
0.86
6
4
3
Jo Hammett, Corinth TX; Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX56.44%
0.65
5
4
Paula Pennington - Carlene Stewart, Granbury TX54.36%
0.63
6
5
G Morey, Arlington TX; Claude Branson, Fort Worth TX54.17%

Sat Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 23.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


Audrey Wright - Gary Wright, Fort Worth TX65.72%
2.50
2


Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX61.71%
2.28
3
1
1
Ltcl Mark Hensel - Dorothy Hensel, Arlington TX61.31%
1.71
4
2
2
Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX61.01%
1.28
5
3
3
G Morey, Arlington TX; Claude Branson, Fort Worth TX59.09%
0.79
6


Martin Schwartz - Roma Allison, Denton TX58.03%
0.96
4

Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Janet Bell, Richardson TX57.69%
0.74
5
4
Billee Brooks - Carolyn New, Dallas TX57.14%
0.54
6

James Overtree - Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX56.55%
0.68

5
Carey Cole, Corinth TX; Diana Block, Denton TX55.42%
0.48

6
Paula Pennington - Carolyn Stew, Granbury TX54.20%

Sat Eve NLM Strat Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1


Gary Wright - Audrey Wright, Fort Worth TX60.00%
1.61
2
1
1
Polly Moss - Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX59.17%
1.21
3
2

Sandy Owen - Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX55.83%
0.91
4
3

Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, McKinney TX55.42%
0.93
5
4
2
Jo Hammett, Corinth TX; Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX53.75%

Sun Morn NLM Swiss - 15 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1


Jean Helmers - Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Pam Gladysz, Fort Worth TX; Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX86.00
1.90
2
1

James Murray - Helen Callaway, Fort Worth TX; George Lowe - Laura Lowe, Arlington TX83.00
1.43
3
2
1
Barbara Barrett - G Wayne Campbell - Carlene Stewart - Paula Pennington, Granbury TX76.00
1.02
4


Marilyn Farris - Nora Oliver - Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX; Dru Highland, Benbrook TX75.00
1.07
5
3

David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Richard Schemmel - Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX70.00
0.96
4
2
Don Greer, Ft Worth TX; Terry Slater - Sherri Cook, Longview TX; Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX69.00

Sat Aft NLM Swiss - 16 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1

Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Janet Bell, Richardson TX; Mary Jo Pettit - Harriet Woldt, Fort Worth TX95.00
1.89
2
2
1
Barbara Barrett - G Wayne Campbell - Carlene Stewart - Paula Pennington, Granbury TX90.00
1.42
3
3

David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Richard Schemmel - Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX78.00
1.06
4
4

Diane Segel, Keller TX; Roxie Cooper - Carol Bice - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX67.00
0.80
5


Marilyn Farris - Nora Oliver - Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX; Dru Highland, Benbrook TX66.00

 


Total masterpoints: 159.60 earned by 99 players.
Total attendance:   77 tables.

   1   5.59 G Wayne Campbell, Granbury TX
   2   5.59 Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX
   3   5.15 Gary Wright, Fort Worth TX
   4   5.15 Audrey Wright, Fort Worth TX
   5   4.45 Paula Pennington, Granbury TX
   6   4.45 Carlene Stewart, Granbury TX
   7   4.28 Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX
   8   4.28 Jo Hammett, Corinth TX
   9   3.94 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
  10   3.94 Carole Findlay, Arlington TX
  11   3.76 Karen Caton, Arlington TX
  12   3.76 Janet Bell, Richardson TX
  13   3.38 Mary Jo Pettit, Fort Worth TX
  14   3.38 Harriet Woldt, Fort Worth TX
  15   3.36 Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX
  16   3.36 David Sauder, Lewisville TX
  17   2.63 Pam Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
  18   2.63 Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
  19   2.63 Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX
  20   2.63 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
  21   2.42 Robert Seifert, Fort Worth TX
  22   2.42 Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
  23   2.42 Joyce Seifert, Fort Worth TX
  24   2.28 Ltcl Mark Hensel, Arlington TX
  25   2.28 Dorothy Hensel, Arlington TX
  26   2.17 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
  27   2.17 Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX
  28   1.97 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
  29   1.97 James Murray, Fort Worth TX
  30   1.97 Helen Callaway, Fort Worth TX
  31   1.97 George Lowe, Arlington TX
  32   1.95 Richard Langland, Irving TX
  33   1.95 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
  34   1.91 G Morey, Arlington TX
  35   1.91 Claude Branson, Fort Worth TX
  36   1.82 Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX
  37   1.82 Marilyn Farris, Fort Worth TX
  38   1.82 Dru Highland, Benbrook TX
  39   1.61 Don Greer, Ft Worth TX
  40   1.50 Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX
  41   1.49 Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX
  42   1.44 Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN
  43   1.44 Keith Meyer, Long Beach IN
  44   1.36 Sharon Edwards, Fort Worth TX
  45   1.30 Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX
  46   1.30 Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX
  47   1.24 Terry Slater, Longview TX
  48   1.24 Sherri Cook, Longview TX
  49   1.24 Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
  50   1.21 Sandy Owen, Fort Worth TX
  51   1.20 Roxie Cooper, Colleyville TX
  52   1.20 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
  53   1.20 Diane Segel, Keller TX
  54   1.20 Carol Bice, Colleyville TX
  55   1.06 Carolyn New, Dallas TX
  56   1.06 Billee Brooks, Dallas TX
  57   1.02 B Rienstra, Fort Worth TX
  58   0.98 William Walker, Fort Worth TX
  59   0.98 Jon Downing, Solihull   
  60   0.98 Janet Walker, Fort Worth TX
  61   0.98 Ian Kidger, Reading   
  62   0.79 Roma Allison, Denton TX
  63   0.79 Martin Schwartz, Denton TX
  64   0.68 Diana Block, Denton TX
  65   0.68 Carey Cole, Corinth TX
  66   0.63 Mark Arneson, Arlington TX
  67   0.62 Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX
  68   0.57 Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX
  69   0.57 Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX
  70   0.56 Roger Parsons, Fort Worth TX
  71   0.56 Bill Strange, Fort Worth TX
  72   0.54 James Overtree, Arlington TX
  73   0.54 Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX
  74   0.50 Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX
  75   0.50 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX
  76   0.45 Heather Pregger, Fort Worth TX
  77   0.45 Ann Johnston, Weatherford TX
  78   0.42 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
  79   0.42 Pamela Townsend, Dallas TX
  80   0.42 Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX
  81   0.42 Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX
  82   0.42 Jay Titone, Denton TX
  83   0.42 Jacqueline Nadel, Dallas TX
  84   0.42 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
  85   0.42 George Cross, Mansfield TX
  86   0.42 Anne Kyle, Sanger TX
  87   0.37 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
  88   0.28 Sheridan Nichols, Fort Worth TX
  89   0.28 Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX
  90   0.28 Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX
  91   0.21 Mary Chambers, Irving TX
  92   0.20 Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX
  93   0.14 Susan Adcock, Fort Worth TX
  94   0.14 Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX
  95   0.14 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
  96   0.14 Ethel Warren, Benbrook TX
  97   0.14 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
  98   0.14 Bill Hoksbergen, Keller TX
  99   0.14 Barbara Campbell, Fort Worth TX