Total masterpoints: 856.37 earned by 232 players.
Total attendance: 167 tables.
1 19.99 Joseph Rice, Minneapolis MN
2 15.03 Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI
3 15.03 Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN
4 14.57 Kurt Schaeffer, Apple Valley MN
5 14.46 Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN
6 14.46 Gregory Lutgens, Burnsville MN
7 14.39 Judy Hansen, Eagan MN
8 12.19 Evan Sachs, Golden Valley MN
9 11.81 Margaret Sowada, Bloomington MN
10 11.81 Barbara Gray, Mesa AZ
11 11.71 William Cummings, Monticello MN
12 11.64 Mary Lemmons, St Paul MN
13 11.55 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN
14 11.55 Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN
15 11.53 Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN
16 10.83 Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN
17 10.83 Linda Webb, Fargo ND
18 10.45 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN
19 10.40 Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN
20 10.40 Diane Henson, Minnetonka MN
21 9.93 Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN
22 9.87 Vern Sowada, Bloomington MN
23 9.87 Gerald Gray, Mesa AZ
24 9.83 John Cummings, Owatonna MN
25 9.61 Terry Beckman, Saint Michael MN
26 9.59 Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN
27 8.44 Ronald De Harpporte, Edina MN
28 8.44 Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN
29 8.04 Karen Peterson, Woodbury MN
30 8.04 Beverly Leclerc, Rio Verde AZ
31 8.03 Kenneth Jr Bayliss, Wayzata MN
32 8.03 Colin Kehe, Brooklyn Park MN
33 7.38 Mary McIntyre, St Paul MN
34 7.02 Mary Sass, Apple Valley MN
35 6.90 Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN
36 6.87 Verda Gould, Minneapolis MN
37 6.77 Jon Weinberg, Minneapolis MN
38 6.48 Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN
39 6.38 Marian Plummer, Minneapolis MN
40 6.25 Judy Hammond, Woodbury MN
41 6.22 Janet Fisher, Saint Paul MN
42 6.20 Richard Dehlinger, St Paul MN
43 6.20 Jeanette Juba, S Saint Paul MN
44 6.13 Paul Winter, Bloomington MN
45 6.13 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN
46 6.13 Carole Miner, Rochester MN
47 6.13 Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN
48 6.00 Margaret Rich, St Paul MN
49 5.99 Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL
50 5.99 Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN
51 5.84 Kay Johnson, Minneapolis MN
52 5.84 Judith Strobush, Amery WI
53 5.82 Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI
54 5.42 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
55 5.42 Larry Johnson, Minneapolis MN
56 5.42 Jeff Dziuk, Maplewood MN
57 5.29 Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN
58 5.29 Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN
59 5.27 George Bleskachek, Eau Claire WI
60 5.23 Elaine Prebonich, New Brighton MN
61 5.17 John Koch, Saint Cloud MN
62 5.08 Carl Hartness, Plymouth MN
63 4.85 Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN
64 4.85 Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN
65 4.72 Frank Morgan, Bloomington MN
66 4.69 Jeanine Hall, Cottage Grove MN
67 4.68 Patricia Sohler, Sartell MN
68 4.68 J Mustain, Saint Joseph MN
69 4.67 James Snyder, White Bear Lake MN
70 4.67 Arlene Telke, Saint Paul MN
71 4.61 Shu Mei Hwang, Woodbury MN
72 4.47 Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN
73 4.47 Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN
74 4.30 Sally Menzel, Ramsey MN
75 4.30 Ronald Menzel, Ramsey MN
76 4.27 Mary Vik, Saint Paul MN
77 4.27 Arne Garvander, Richfield MN
78 4.12 Richard Kain, Minneapolis MN
79 4.01 Pat Weber, Saint Paul MN
80 3.87 Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN
81 3.78 W.G. Gus Doty, Oakdale MN
82 3.64 Kathy Kay Dahle, Mesa AZ
83 3.62 Brian Crossley, Minneapolis MN
84 3.58 Susan Jackson, Roseville MN
85 3.45 Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN
86 3.45 David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN
87 3.43 Peter Litchfield, St Louis Park MN
88 3.39 Alan Rauch, Houston TX
89 3.37 Robert Cadalbert, St Paul MN
90 3.34 Richard Peterson, Stillwater MN
91 3.29 Trude Harmon, Saint Paul MN
92 3.29 Michael Saeger, Saint Paul MN
93 3.25 Alan Yngve, Saint Paul MN
94 3.16 Richard Newell, West Des Moines IA
95 3.16 Ralph Schneider, Minneapolis MN
96 3.08 Patricia Huiras, Hudson WI
97 3.08 Larry Huiras, Hudson WI
98 2.96 John Nesser, Minnespolis MN
99 2.96 Donna Nesser, Minneapolis MN
100 2.78 Vivian Kania, Rosemount MN
101 2.78 Monica Bieter, Saint Paul MN
102 2.75 Theresa Kehe, Minneapolis MN
103 2.68 Donald Priewert, Rochester MN
104 2.66 Joseph Browan, Maplewood MN
105 2.61 Teresa Sackett, Saint Paul MN
106 2.61 Nancy Wentzel, Minneapolis MN
107 2.61 Marlene Kettler, Maple Grove MN
108 2.61 Ellen Eid, Plymouth MN
109 2.61 David Kruter, Saint Paul MN
110 2.61 Carol Hieb, New Hope MN
111 2.59 William Quinn, Ellsworth WI
112 2.51 Diana Jensen, Stillwater MN
113 2.34 Roxann Klugman, Georgetown TX
114 2.31 Art Ardy Bakshian, Plymouth MN
115 2.29 Linda Brammer, Minneapolis MN
116 2.29 Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN
117 2.25 Tom Juntunen, Minneapolis MN
118 2.25 James Essex, St Louis Park MN
119 2.15 Lucy Rooney, W St Paul MN
120 2.15 Alice Goetz, St Paul MN
121 2.12 Jeffrey Arenson, Saint Paul MN
122 1.88 Brian Weikle, Minneapolis MN
123 1.87 J Williams, Saint Paul MN
124 1.87 Harold Fellerman, Maple Grove MN
125 1.87 Bonnie Fellerman, Maple Grove MN
126 1.86 John Minton, White Bear Lake MN
127 1.80 Peter Dean, Minneapolis MN
128 1.76 Otto Gotzsche, Minneapolis MN
129 1.76 Kirsten Gotzsche, Minneapolis MN
130 1.73 Bill Lough, Edina MN
131 1.69 Mary Wescott, Lakeville MN
132 1.69 Janice Hartness, Plymouth MN
133 1.60 Jeff Olson, Blaine MN
134 1.60 Jake Olson, Blaine MN
135 1.58 Kris Knutson, Champlin MN
136 1.57 Odessa O'Brien, Naples FL
137 1.57 Lynne Schlangen, Tucson AZ
138 1.45 Normandy Hamilton, Minneapolis MN
139 1.43 Robert Buck, Shoreview MN
140 1.43 Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN
141 1.43 Bonnie Sipkins, Minneapolis MN
142 1.42 Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN
143 1.42 Mignon Nearmyer, Plymouth MN
144 1.42 Gene Nelson, Maple Grove MN
145 1.40 R Craig Shulstad, Minneapolis MN
146 1.40 Mariana Shulstad, Minneapolis MN
147 1.40 Kathy Crockett, White Bear Lake MN
148 1.40 Dolores Harvey, Mahtomedir MN
149 1.38 Yonsey Karasek, Hayward WI
150 1.38 Linda Skillings, Coon Rapids MN
151 1.38 J McIntyre, St Paul MN
152 1.29 Thomas Baruth, Shoreview MN
153 1.25 Peter Solberg, Roseville MN
154 1.25 Henry Morales, Woodbury MN
155 1.25 Gregory Stromath, Lake Elmo MN
156 1.24 Ruth Tiplady, Woodbury MN
157 1.24 Mary Holman Allen, Mahtomedi MN
158 1.24 John Ferguson, Vadnais Heights MN
159 1.24 John Allen, Saint Paul MN
160 1.24 Angela Minto, Apple Valley MN
161 1.22 William Brellenthin, Edina MN
162 1.22 Scott Eller, Minneapolis MN
163 1.22 Paul Lindholm, St Paul MN
164 1.22 Joseph Dixon, Minneapolis MN
165 1.22 James Stronge, North Oaks MN
166 1.22 Adele Brellenthin, Edina MN
167 1.21 Shirley Haugen, Bloomington MN
168 1.21 Kathryn Kratz, Saint Paul MN
169 1.20 Paolo Ranaldi, Eau Claire WI
170 1.14 Nicholas Erpelding, Hopkins MN
171 1.14 David Scharfbillig, Plymouth MN
172 1.07 Mary Anderson, Rochester MN
173 1.07 Keith Anderson, Rochester MN
174 1.07 Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN
175 1.05 Adele Boettner, Saint Paul MN
176 1.00 Marlene Stronge, North Oaks MN
177 1.00 Donna Antonson, Saint Paul MN
178 0.99 Louis Ahlberg, Saint Paul MN
179 0.99 Lois Baufield, Centerville MN
180 0.96 Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN
181 0.96 Delbert Swanson, Lakeville MN
182 0.95 Julie Richter, Plymouth MN
183 0.95 Judy Lillestol, Bloomington MN
184 0.93 Lori McCormick, Prior Lake MN
185 0.93 Donald McCormick, Prior Lake MN
186 0.91 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN
187 0.91 Roger Anderson, Eagan MN
188 0.91 Nancy Meeden, Saint Paul MN
189 0.91 Mary Meinecke, Stillwater MN
190 0.91 John Stern, Apple Valley MN
191 0.91 Glen Meeden, Saint Paul MN
192 0.90 Theresa Seeger, Rochester MN
193 0.90 Sam Larson, Eden Prairie MN
194 0.90 Ronald Seeger, Rochester MN
195 0.90 Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
196 0.90 Peg Mitchell, Minneapolis MN
197 0.90 Maurice Hunke, Golden Valley MN
198 0.90 Diana Hunke, Golden Valley MN
199 0.90 Cezanne Martin, St Louis Park MN
200 0.90 Brenda Travis, Rochester MN
201 0.90 Barbara Gilliland, Dodge Center MN
202 0.89 Shelly Husebo, Eden Prairie MN
203 0.89 Marylou Doerrie, Coon Rapids MN
204 0.80 Jim Skonnord, St Paul MN
205 0.77 Marlene Gipson, River Falls WI
206 0.76 Earlene Bennett, Golden Valley MN
207 0.76 Brian Bennett, Bluffton SC
208 0.67 Marlys Olson, Coon Rapids MN
209 0.67 Carolyn Gantert, Mulberry FL
210 0.61 Mary Walser, Saint Paul MN
211 0.60 John Dunstan, Bloomington MN
212 0.60 Harold Dodson, Edina MN
213 0.60 Diane Warner, Edina MN
214 0.60 Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN
215 0.55 Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA
216 0.55 John Kline, Saint Paul MN
217 0.55 Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA
218 0.55 Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI
219 0.51 Miriam Larson, Minneapolis MN
220 0.44 Ruth Dunsmore, Saint Paul MN
221 0.44 Geralda Stanton, St Paul MN
222 0.39 P Shah, Saint Paul MN
223 0.39 Forest Lowe, Eden Prairie MN
224 0.28 John Miller, Stillwater MN
225 0.28 Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN
226 0.22 Dorothy Webster, Hudson WI
227 0.22 Donn Webster, Hudson WI
228 0.11 Warren Barkley, Minneapolis MN
229 0.11 Vivian Hoese, Maple Grove MN
230 0.11 Shelley Mann, Woodbury MN
231 0.11 Joyce Suberville, Woodbury MN
232 0.11 Dolores-Dee Bichsel, Saint Paul MN
|