Dorsey's September Stars

Richardson, TX
9/11 - 9/1/2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Eve NLM Strat Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1


M Wiltrout - Gary Paterick, Abilene TX57.74%
1.72
2
1
1
Barbara Taylor, TX; Heather Shane, Mc Kinney TX56.85%
1.13
3/4
2/3
2/3
Jean Higgins, TX; Marsha Young, Dallas TX55.06%
1.13
3/4
2/3
2/3
Kate Hopkins - Jane Kirby, Dallas TX55.06%
0.73
5
4

Jackie Long - Margaret King, Dallas TX54.17%
0.60
5

Penny Hawkins, Dallas TX; Lynn Gray, Plano TX52.68%

Sat Morn NLM Strat Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1


Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX63.19%
1.52
2


David Greims, Dallas TX; Fred Curtis Jr, Garland TX59.26%
1.14
3


Barbara Sifuentes - Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX55.79%
0.85
4


Barbara Martikan - Robert Razon, Dallas TX54.17%
1.52
5
1

Alma Johnson, DeSoto TX; Ann Sims, Chicago IL53.70%
0.42
6/7


Barbara O'Dell - Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX53.47%
0.42
6/7


Margaret King - Jackie Long, Dallas TX53.47%
1.14
2
1
Jane Koch - Mary Lee Duda, TX52.08%
0.86
3
2
Sue Money, Callera OK; Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK51.85%
0.64
4

Sarah Moore - Earl Mast|, Arlington TX50.69%

Sat Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Martin Schwartz, Denton TX; Jim Riffell, Dallas TX65.28%
1.59
2


David Greims, Dallas TX; Fred Curtis Jr, Garland TX61.57%
1.19
3


Margaret King - Jackie Long, Dallas TX60.19%
1.52
4
1

Alma Johnson, DeSoto TX; Ann Sims, Chicago IL58.56%
0.67
5


Barbara O'Dell - Janet Bell, Richardson TX56.94%
1.14
6
2
1
Joel Cane - Sharon Cane, Dallas TX55.32%
0.86
3
2
Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK; Sue Money, Callera OK51.62%
0.76
4

Judy Etchison - Scott Etchison, Richardson TX48.15%

Sunday NLM Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX; Jackie Long - Margaret King, Dallas TX157.00
2.27
2
2

Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; John Cisman - Steven Wilson, Dallas+ TX142.00
2.28
3
3
1
Barbara Franklin - Penny Hawkins - Joyce Bowden, Dallas TX; Lynn Gray, Plano TX138.00
1.28
4


E.J. Nowak, Mckinney TX; Jan Folmar - Norine Haynes - Sarah Jane Smith, Dallas TX131.00

 


Total masterpoints: 107.70 earned by 75 players.
Total attendance:   49 tables.

   1   5.37 Margaret King, Dallas TX
   2   5.37 Jackie Long, Dallas TX
   3   3.11 Fred Curtis Jr, Garland TX
   4   3.11 David Greims, Dallas TX
   5   3.04 Ann Sims, Chicago IL
   6   3.04 Alma Johnson, Desoto TX
   7   3.03 Travis Roten, Richardson TX
   8   3.03 Judy Matlock, Richardson TX
   9   2.88 Penny Hawkins, Dallas TX
  10   2.88 Lynn Gray, Plano TX
  11   2.55 Joan Daniel, Dallas TX
  12   2.55 Jo England, Dallas TX
  13   2.47 Martin Schwartz, Denton TX
  14   2.47 Jim Riffell, Frisco TX
  15   2.28 Joyce Bowden, Dallas TX
  16   2.28 Barbara Franklin, Dallas TX
  17   2.27 Steven Wilson, Grand Prairie TX
  18   2.27 Richard Langland, Irving TX
  19   2.27 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
  20   2.27 John Cisman, Carrollton TX
  21   1.82 M Wiltrout, Abilene TX
  22   1.82 Gary Paterick, Plano TX
  23   1.72 Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK
  24   1.72 Sue Money, Calera OK
  25   1.72 Heather Shane, Mc Kinney TX
  26   1.72 Barbara Taylor, Richardson TX
  27   1.70 Sharon Cane, Dallas TX
  28   1.70 Joel Cane, Dallas TX
  29   1.63 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
  30   1.52 Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX
  31   1.28 Sarah Jane Smith, Dallas TX
  32   1.28 Norine Haynes, Dallas TX
  33   1.28 Jan Folmar, Dallas TX
  34   1.28 E.J. Nowak, McKinney TX
  35   1.14 Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX
  36   1.14 Mary Lee Duda, Dallas TX
  37   1.14 Jane Koch, Dallas TX
  38   1.13 Marsha Young, Dallas TX
  39   1.13 Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX
  40   1.13 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
  41   1.13 Jane Kirby, Dallas TX
  42   1.10 Janet Bell, Richardson TX
  43   1.07 Betty Sue Wheeler, Richardson TX
  44   0.85 Robert Razon, Irving TX
  45   0.85 Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX
  46   0.76 Scott Etchison, Plano TX
  47   0.76 Judy Etchison, Plano TX
  48   0.70 Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX
  49   0.70 Sandra Fedro, Richardson TX
  50   0.70 Bonnie Arnold, Frisco TX
  51   0.64 Sarah Moore, Arlington TX
  52   0.64 Earl Mast|, Arlington TX
  53   0.63 Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX
  54   0.63 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
  55   0.63 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
  56   0.63 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
  57   0.56 Wesley Archer, Greenville TX
  58   0.56 Jorn Jamieson, Greenville TX
  59   0.55 Pamela Townsend, Dallas TX
  60   0.55 Jacqueline Nadel, Dallas TX
  61   0.51 Bonnie Mika, Sanger TX
  62   0.51 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
  63   0.49 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
  64   0.49 May Sebel, Dallas TX
  65   0.49 Linda Tootle, Granbury TX
  66   0.42 Wilton Crocker, Dallas TX
  67   0.42 Nancy Stephens, Garland TX
  68   0.42 Lou Durbin, Rowlett TX
  69   0.42 Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX
  70   0.42 Diann Durbin, Rowlett TX
  71   0.37 Fred Carver, Dallas TX
  72   0.14 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
  73   0.14 Jay Titone, Denton TX
  74   0.14 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
  75   0.14 George Lowe, Arlington TX